Participants

You are here

Participants

SOSSA

1

Owen Ricker

 Owen  Vanheizen

 Men's Doubles

Smithville  Christian

SOSSA

2

Sean  Grabell

 Joseph  Lascavo

 Men's Doubles

E.L.  Crossley

TDSSAA

1

Aaron Hsu

Allan Lin

Men's Doubles

Earl Haig A

SWOSSAA

1

Aiden Lachine

Ryen Stevens

Men's Doubles

Pain Court

CWOSSA

2

Andrew Legare

Josh Legare

Men's Doubles

Southwood S. S.

YRAA

2

Arthur Cheung (O)

Clarence Chau (O)

Men's Doubles

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

YRAA

3

Baldwyn Tai (HS)

Hayton Leung (HS)

Men's Doubles

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

WOSSAA

1

Ben Kerkhoff

Brandon Sanders

Men's Doubles

Oakridge S.S.

LOSSA

1

Brandon Liu

Alex Xu

Men's Doubles

Sinclair S.S.

GHAC

1

Daniel Kim

Hyun Choi

Men's Doubles

Notre Dame C.S.S.

NWOSSAA

2

Dawson Grouette-McDougall

Ari Orrantia

Men's Doubles

Marathon H.S.

NOSSA

2

Dillon Laberge

Nicolas Babich

Men's Doubles

E.sc Algonquin

NOSSA

1

Fred Houle

Ben Houle

Men's Doubles

E.sc Jeunesse-Nord

NCSSAA

1

Frédéric-Louis Khalid-Leroux

Ryan Massey-Smith

Men's Doubles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

SWOSSAA

1

Alex Lin 

Shahriyar Rahman

Men's Doubles

Massey 

LOSSA

2

Jonathan Wei

Madhu Sivapragasam

Men's Doubles

Pickering High School

NCSSAA

2

Keith Lam

Alex Hemmerich

Men's Doubles

Bell High School

WOSSAA

2

Logan Wong

Anton Krougly

Men's Doubles

Banting S.S.

SWOSSAA

3

Matt Gaudrault

Joseph Zerebski

Men's Doubles

Pain Court

CISAA

2

Matthew Bradbury

Mitchell Bradbury

Men's Doubles

De La Salle College

NEOAA

1

Maxime Narbonne

Tyler Lallier

Men's Doubles

Nouveau Regard

GHAC

2

Mike Liu

Xianlin Ji

Men's Doubles

Iroquois Ridge H.S.

SWOSSAA

2

Nate Saddy

Connor Blackwell

Men's Doubles

Tecumseh Vista

CISAA

1

Nathaniel Chan

Baron Liu

Men's Doubles

St. Andrew's College

EOSSAA

2

Noah Cabrera

Dean Gauvreau

Men's Doubles

Marie-Rivier

ROPSSAA

2

Nuwan Dias

Shane Shrikanth

Men's Doubles

St. Francis Xavier

CISAA

3

Oscar Peters

Jack Longwell

Men's Doubles

Royal St. George's College

COSSA

2

Owen Patterson-Smith

Ben Schmidt

Men's Doubles

Haliburton Heights S. S.

TDSSAA

2

Sam Wang

Andrew Xue

Men's Doubles

Earl Haig B

GBSSA

2

SAMUEL HONG

ISAAC GRASS

Men's Doubles

NOTTAWASAGA PINES

COSSA

1

Samuel Phillips

Joshua Snider

Men's Doubles

East Northumberland S. S.

YRAA

1

Stanley Feng (O)

Kyle To (O)

Men's Doubles

Richmond Hill High School

CWOSSA

1

Thomas Dent

Tim Lee

Men's Doubles

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

NWOSSAA

1

Tristan Oliveira

Justin Gervais

Men's Doubles

Manitouwadge H.S.

GBSSA

1

TYLER BLAIR

MAT SCHMANDA

Men's Doubles

HUNTSVILLE H.S.

ROPSSAA

1

William Leong

Akash Kanagarajah

Men's Doubles

Central Peel

TDCAA

2

Williiam Li

David Zhao

Men's Doubles

UTS

EOSSAA

1

Zacharie Lafreniere

Nicolas Gaumond

Men's Doubles

ESC L'Escale

NEOAA

2

Zackary Carrière

Nicolas Lalonde

Men's Doubles

E. S. C. Theriault

SWOSSAA

4

Zak Hu

Karthik Baskaran

Men's Doubles

Vincent Massey

LOSSA

2

 Ashish Natesh (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Pickering High School

NWOSSAA

1

Aaron Bujold

 

Men's Singles

Fort Frances H.S.

GBSSA

2

Daniel Lowry-Whitton

 

Men's Singles

Ecole Romeo Dallaire

YRAA

2

Anthony Tso (O)

 

Men's Singles

St. Augustine Catholic High School

LOSSA

1

Augusta Li  (OPEN)

 

Men's Singles

Sinclair S.S.

SWOSSAA

3

Brendan Hunter

 

Men's Singles

Pain Court

NOSSA

1

Caleb Parfitt (O)

 

Men's Singles

Widdifield S.S.

CISAA

1

Darren Choi (open)

 

Men's Singles

Toronto Montessori School

YRAA

3

Darren Li (HS)

 

Men's Singles

St. Theresa of Lisieux

ROPSSAA

3

Harry Soo (O)

 

Men's Singles

Stephen Lewis

WOSSAA

1

Harry Zhou   (O)

 

Men's Singles

Medway S.S.

TDCAA

1

Ho Wai Chung (O)

 

Men's Singles

St. Patrick's C.S.S.

NEOAA

2

Hunter Melanson (HS)

 

Men's Singles

E. S. C. Theriault

NWOSSAA

2

Jackson Arpin (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Rainy River H.S.

NOSSA

2

Jared Yeates (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Widdifield S.S.

SWOSSAA

2

Jason Liu

 

Men's Singles

Assumption College

SOSSA

1

Jordan  Vanherwynen

 

Men's Singles

Smithville  Christian      

CWOSSA

1

Joseph Lu (O)

 

Men's Singles

Sir John A. MacDonald S. S.

ROPSSAA

1

Kevin Wang (O)

 

Men's Singles

Glenforest

NEOAA

1

Liam Shad (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Kapuskasing D.H.S.

GHAC

1

Matthew Yang (O)

 

Men's Singles

White Oaks S.S.

SOSSA

2

Michael  Farrugia

 

Men's Singles

Hamilton  District  Christian

CISAA

2

Michael Hanrahan (HS)

 

Men's Singles

St. Andrew's College

TDCAA

2

Michael Tang (HS)

 

Men's Singles

UTS

WOSSAA

2

Ridvan(Tingyi) Song (H)* Confirm

 

Men's Singles

London Central S.S.

YRAA

1

Ryan Chan (O)

 

Men's Singles

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

GHAC

2

Ryan Wallace (HS)

 

Men's Singles

St. Thomas More

CWOSSA

2

Sadik Ali (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Southwood S. S.

COSSA

1

Samson Chan

 

Men's Singles

Centennial S. S.

GBSSA

1

SHREY Patel

 

Men's Singles

GRAVENHURST

COSSA

2

Silas Keating

 

Men's Singles

North Hastings S.S

NCSSAA

1

Simon Chung-Lim (O)

 

Men's Singles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

SWOSSAA

4

Tad Wu

 

Men's Singles

Lajeunesse

ROPSSAA

2

Tommy Nguyen (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

NCSSAA

2

Vincent Lafontaine (HS)

 

Men's Singles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

SWOSSAA

1

Wilson Liu

 

Men's Singles

Ste. Cecile

TDSSAA

1

Wesley Corner

 

Men's Singles (open)

Western Tech

TDSSAA

2

Keith Lai

 

Men's Singles HS

Bloor CI

EOSSAA

2

Martin Truong

 

Men's singles HS

Cornwall CVS

EOSSAA

1

Brandon Watkins

 

Men's singles open

Tagwi SS

SOSSA

2

Eric  Van  den  Boogaard

Olivia  Vermeer

Mixed Doubles

Smithville  Christian

SOSSA

1

May  Nguyen

Simeng  He

Mixed Doubles

Westmount

NOSSA

1

Adam Wallace

Jessie Zhou

Mixed Doubles

West Ferris S.S.

NCSSAA

2

William Fang

Joanne Sze

Mixed Doubles

Bell High School

TDCAA

1

Amiel De La Rosa

Andrea Gabutan

Mixed Doubles

Jean Vanier Scarborough

NEOAA

2

Bailey Giroux

Andréa Carrière

Mixed Doubles

Ecole secondaire L'Alliance

CWOSSA

1

Ben Tan

Sierra Olsthoorn

Mixed Doubles

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

LOSSA

1

Bethy McGee

Jack Liu

Mixed Doubles

Sinclair S.S.

TDSSAA

3

Cassidy Li

Ryan Wang

Mixed Doubles

Dr. Norman Bethune

ROPSSAA

2

Celina Liu

Matthew Jen

Mixed Doubles

Woodlands

SWOSSAA

4

Chirag Rampure

Alanna Olteanu

Mixed Doubles

Vincent Massey

CWOSSA

2

Chris Phung

Maddy Johannes

Mixed Doubles

Grand River Collegiate Institute

YRAA

1

Colin Jia (O)

Jeslyn Chow (O)

Mixed Doubles

Bayview Secondary School

GHAC

2

Daniel Kim

Vanessa Hughes

Mixed Doubles

St. Mary's C.S.S.

EOSSAA

2

Émilie Ménard

Gabriel Brie

Mixed Doubles

ESC Citadelle

WOSSAA

2

Emily Pratt

Anthony Berg

Mixed Doubles

Oakridge S.S.

TDCAA

2

Ethan Luo

Alyssa Wong

Mixed Doubles

Brebeuf/ St. Joe's Morrow Park

NOSSA

2

Ethan Rogers

Amelina Iturregui

Mixed Doubles

Lo-Ellen Park S.S.

NWOSSAA

2

Felicity Oliveira

Davey Gillman

Mixed Doubles

Manitouwadge H.S.

GBSSA

2

Sarah Klatt

Ian Xu

Mixed Doubles

 

CISAA

1

Frank Man

Saki Liu

Mixed Doubles

Trinity College School

TDSSAA

2

Gary Ye

Cynthia Wei

Mixed Doubles

Don Mills

SWOSSAA

3

Grant Spence

Jade Barko

Mixed Doubles

Chatham-Kent SS

SWOSSAA

2

Jake Reid

Rachel Carlton

Mixed Doubles

John McGregor SS

CISAA

2

Jeff Cheung

Kristin Bessai

Mixed Doubles

Toronto Montessori School

GHAC

3

Kartikeya Dhingra

Nicole Wen

Mixed Doubles

Milton District H.S.

COSSA

2

Katie Tymoshuk

Jayden Patterson

Mixed Doubles

Crestwood

ROPSSAA

1

Katy Rozanova

James Paul Marelino

Mixed Doubles

Port Credit

COSSA

1

Kayla Lee

Isaac Snider

Mixed Doubles

East Northumberland S. S.

NWOSSAA

1

Kyler Gannon

Cloey Brigham

Mixed Doubles

Atikokan H.S.

YRAA

2

Leon Wang (HS)

Annie Lin (HS)

Mixed Doubles

Richmond Hill High School

LOSSA

2

Mai Lyn Puittinen

Hayden Parkins

Mixed Doubles

McLaughlin C.V.I.

EOSSAA

1

Marika Brunet

Matthew Howse

Mixed Doubles

ESC L'Escale

NCSSAA

1

Maxime Brunet

Maya Given

Mixed Doubles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

GBSSA

1

SARAH CALDWELL

SAM XU

Mixed Doubles

INNISDALE

SWOSSAA

1

Sean Leng

Lena Driedger

Mixed Doubles

Leamington

TDSSAA

1

Thushari Herath

Eric Wan

Mixed Doubles

Albert Campbell

WOSSAA

1

Veronica Silvester

Jeff Zhang

Mixed Doubles

Oakridge S.S.

GHAC

1

Yan Li

Kerri Li

Mixed Doubles

Iroquois Ridge H.S.

NEOAA

1

Zacharie Lachance

Bryanna Bielek

Mixed Doubles

Ecole publique Renaissance

SOSSA

2

Hailey  Ra

 Anna  Cho

Women's Doubles

Smithville  Christian

SOSSA

1

Selena  King

 Irene  Paghubasan

Women's Doubles

Sir  Winston  Churchill  (Hamilton)

LOSSA

1

Angela Li

Kelly Zhu

Women's Doubles

Sinclair S.S.

NOSSA

2

Angelina Lam

Mackenzie Watkins

Women's Doubles

Marymount Academy

SWOSSAA

3

Autumn Hamilton

Sara Underwood

Women's Doubles

Pain Court

CWOSSA

2

Candace Rees

Jaime Ciere

Women's Doubles

North Park Collegiate Vocational School

NEOAA

1

Carly Demontigny

Amélia Melançon

Women's Doubles

E. S. C. Theriault

NCSSAA

1

Cassandra Bercier

Chloé Moisan

Women's Doubles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

SWOSSAA

1

Cassie Bluhm

Zeel Patel

Women's Doubles

Leamington

YRAA

1

Catherine Choi (O)

Sharon Au (O)

Women's Doubles

Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School

SWOSSAA

2

Chloe Jakob

Abbey Wigle

Women's Doubles

Leamington

COSSA

1

Danielle Goodall

Chloe Leguard

Women's Doubles

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

CISAA

1

Danielle Tse

Yi (Lily) Li

Women's Doubles

Bayview Glen

NCSSAA

2

Esandi Amarakoon

Raina Zhang

Women's Doubles

John McCrae Secondary School

WOSSAA

2

Haley Barclay

Hannah Manders

Women's Doubles

Strathroy D.C.I

CISAA

2

Helen Qian

Grace Gong

Women's Doubles

Holy Trinity School

GBSSA

2

JOSEE PHILIPS

DANIKA MAYER

Women's Doubles

LE CARON

WOSSAA

1

Josie Butler-Watson

Chloe Shum

Women's Doubles

Saunders S.S.

GBSSA

1

KATIE GARTH

PAIGE HILLMAN

Women's Doubles

BRACEBRIDGE MUSKOKA LAKES

YRAA

2

Katie Ho-Shue (O)

Tiffany Too (O)

Women's Doubles

St. Augustine Catholic High School

GHAC

2

Laura Dang

Linda Liu

Women's Doubles

White Oaks S.S.

NWOSSAA

2

Lauryn Marchant

Tayah Badiuk

Women's Doubles

Fort Frances H.S.

TDSSAA

1

Lynn Wang

Xingyao Yu

Women's Doubles

AY Jackson

NOSSA

1

Marina Sinicrope

Ellie Perry

Women's Doubles

Ecole publique l'Odyssee

NEOAA

2

Mélodie Genier

Danissa Papineau

Women's Doubles

Nouveau Regard

EOSSAA

2

Mylène Pelletier

Janelle Grégoire

Women's Doubles

ESC Casselman

YRAA

3

Naomi Wu (HS)

Janelle Tung (HS)

Women's Doubles

Milliken Mills High School

SWOSSAA

4

Nicole Derksen

McKenna Shaw

Women's Doubles

Essex

LOSSA

2

Prapti Bamaniya

Vedangi Patel

Women's Doubles

Pickering High School

TDCAA

1

Rachel Deng

Cynthia Wong

Women's Doubles

Mary Ward

TDCAA

2

Rhea Yesa

Jireh Junio

Women's Doubles

Marshal McLuhan

TDSSAA

2

Sharon Chung

Heidi Jiang

Women's Doubles

Bethune

GHAC

1

Siddhi Mahajan

Anny Zhong

Women's Doubles

Dr. Frank J. Hayden S.S.

ROPSSAA

1

Sissi Cao

Crystal Lai

Women's Doubles

St. Francis Xavier

EOSSAA

1

Sofie Leduc

Cynthia Harrigan

Women's Doubles

ESC L'Escale

ROPSSAA

2

Sophia Zhou

Linda Zhou

Women's Doubles

Woodlands

COSSA

2

Trina Griffiths

Kiera Taylor

Women's Doubles

East Northumberland S. S.

NWOSSAA

1

Val Glaister

Julia Gervais

Women's Doubles

Manitouwadge H.S.

CWOSSA

1

Yifan Wu

Yandi Hu

Women's Doubles

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

TDSSAA

2

Abeera Sivarajah

 

Women's Singles HS

Albert Campbell

GHAC

1

Aditi Mahajan (O)

 

Women's Singles

Dr. Frank J. Hayden S.S.

EOSSAA

1

Amber Flannigan

 

Women's singles Open

ESC Citadelle

CWOSSA

1

Anna Kozbor (O)

 

Women's Singles

Paris District High School

NEOAA

1

Cassie Lapointe (HS)

 

Women's Singles

E. S. C. Theriault

NCSSAA

2

Lourdes Sekaziga(HS)

 

Women's Singles

Ecole Seondaire Catholique Franco Cite

WOSSAA

1

Dollar(Qianyi) Luo (H)* Confirm

 

Women's Singles

London Central S.S.

GHAC

2

Doris Ding (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Corpus Christi C.S.S.

CWOSSA

2

Erin Wang (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Resurrection Catholic S. S.

NCSSAA

3

Eve Wang

 

Women's Singles

Bell HS

EOSSAA

2

Ibuki Hosami

 

Women's Singles

Brockville CI

TDCAA

3

Irena Singareya (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Mary Ward

YRAA

1

Jacqueline Cheung (O)

 

Women's Singles

Richmond Hill High School

LOSSA

1

Jailyn Joensen (Open)

 

Women's Singles

Dunbarton S.S.

ROPSSAA

1

Julia Benelly (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Meadowvale

NCSSAA

1

Kalie Rheaume (O)

 

Women's Singles

Ecole Seondaire Publique Louis-Riel

LOSSA

2

Kansas Mackay (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Pickering High School

WOSSAA

2

Kate Grasman (H)

 

Women's Singles

London Chrisstian

CISAA

2

Katherine Tom (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Bayview Glen

NOSSA

1

Kayleigh Gauthier (O)

 

Women's Singles

Lasalle S.S.

CISAA

1

Kiara Go-Ho (open)

 

Women's Singles

De La Salle College

GBSSA

1

KIERSTEN Hillman

 

Women's Singles

BRACEBRIDGE MUSKOKA LAKES

SOSSA

2

Lilianna  McIntosh

 

Women's  Singles

E.L.  Crossley

YRAA

2

Linda Nong (O)

 

Women's Singles

Thornhill  Secondary School

COSSA

1

Melissa Duong

 

Women's Singles

Holy Cross

ROPSSAA

2

Mikaila Kraczynski

 

Women's Singles

Loyola

GBSSA

2

NATANIELE Lamoureu

 

Women's Singles

NOUVELLE ALLIANCE

SWOSSAA

1

Olivia Lozon

 

Women's Singles

Ursuline College Chatham

SWOSSAA

2

Rachel Benn

 

Women's Singles

Pain Court

SWOSSAA

3

Rachel Specht

 

Women's Singles

Tecumseh Vista

YRAA

3

Rae Zhai (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Sir William Mulock Secondary School

TDCAA

1

Rita Zha (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Archbishop Romero

SOSSA

1

Rosalie  K'Nyaw

 

Women's  Singles

Sir  John  A.  MacDonald

NOSSA

2

Ruby Cheeseman (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Korah C&V.S.

NEOAA

2

Sam Stevenson (HS)

 

Women's Singles

Englehart Secondary School

TDSSAA

1

Shankari Sivachandran

 

Women's Singles (open)

RH King Academy

SWOSSAA

4

Sophia Fallea

 

Women's Singles

Villanova

NWOSSAA

1

Tammy Lefebvre (HS)

 

Women's Singles

É.S.C. Trillium

NCSSAA

3

TBA

 

Women's Singles

TBA

COSSA

2

Violet Hipkin

 

Women's Singles

Thomas A Stewart

TDCAA

2

Zainab Rashid (O)

 

Women's Singles

St. Joseph's College