Competition Schedules

You are here

Competition Schedules

WINDSOR

Wednesday May 31

Game 1 9 am John Ross 3 Bishop Carter1.   at  McAuliffe                                                        

Winner to Game 5 Loser to Game 6

Game 2 9 am Oakridge 7  Riverside 10 at   Town Hall                                                         

Winner to Game 7 Loser to Game 9

Game 3 9 am Mount Carmel 8 Christ the King 3 at  Cullen                                                        

Winner to Game 8 Loser to Game 10

Game  4 8:45 am A.N Myer 4 St. Peter's 0 at  Souliere                                                      

Winner to Game 8 Loser to Game 6

Game 5 12 Noon St. Anne 14 John Ross 2 at   Lacasse                                       

Winner to Game 7 Loser to Game 9

Game 6 11:45 am St. Peter 12  Bishop Carter 9 at  Souliere                                  

Winner  to Game 10

Game 7  3 pm    Riverside 10  St Anne 7 at   Lacasse                              

 Winner to Game 14 Loser to Game 12

Game 8  12 noon A.N. Myer 3 Mount Carmel 1 at  Cullen                            

 Winner to Game 14 Loser to Game 11

Game 9   3 pm  Oakridge 8 JohnRoss 0 at    Town Hall                                

Winner to Game 11

Game 10 3 pm Christ the King 6 St Peter 2 at   Cullen                                 

Winner to Game 12

Thursday June 1

Game 11  9 am  Oakridge 4 Mount Carmel 6 at Cullen                             

Winner to Game  13

Game 12 9 am St Anne 2 Christ the King 0 at   Souliere                                 

Winner to Game 13

Game 13 12 Noon St Anne 14  Mount Carmel 4 at   Cullen                          

Winner to Game 15

Game 14 12 Noon Riverside 4 A.N. Myer 1 ( 8 innings ) at  Lacasse 

                                 Winner to OFSAA Semis June 7 London Loser to Game 15

Game 15  3 PM  St Anne 6 A.N. Myer 5 (9 innings ) at   Cullen                                

Winner to OFSAA Semis June 7 

 

TORONTO

Wednesday May 31

Game 1 9 am at Connorvale St Elizabeth CHS  3 vs St. Joseph's Ottawa 4                                                          

Winner to Game 5 Loser to Game 6

Game 2 9 am at Keelesdale Lawrence Park CI 5 vs St Joseph's CSS 3                                                                

Winner to Game 7 Loser to Game 9

Game 3 9 am St Michael's 9 vs Neil McNeil 0 at Centennial Optimist                                                              

Winner to Game 8 Loser to Game 10

Game  4 9 am Bishop Allen 12 vs St Peter 0 at Millwood                                                              

Winner to Game 8 Loser to Game 6

Game 5 12 Noon Sinclair 7 vs St Joseph's Ottawa 1 at Connorvale                                            

Winner to Game 7 Loser to Game 9

Game 6 12 Noon  St Peter 6 vs St Elizabeth 9 at Millwood                                      

Winner  to Game 10

Game 7  8 am Sinclair W vs Lawrence Park L at Millwood                                 

 Winner to Game 14 Loser to Game 12

Game 8  3 pm St Mike's 4 vs Bishop Allen 5 at Millwood                                      

Winner to Game 14 Loser to Game 11

Game 9   3 pm  St Joe's Ottawa 4 vs St Joseph's Cornwall 0 at  Keelesdale                                        

Winner to Game 11

Game 10 3 pm Neil McNeil 3 vs St Elizabeth 2 at Centennial Optimist                                       

Winner to Game 12

Thursday June 1

Game 11  12 NOON St Joseph's Ottawa 11 vs St Michaels 10 at Connorvale                                        

Winner to Game  13

Game 12 12 NOON Lawrence Park L vs Neil McNeil W at Millwood                                       

Winner to Game 13

Game 13 3 PM St Joseph's Ottawa 15  vs Neil McNeil 5 at Millwood                                 

Winner to Game 15

Game 14 3 PM  Sinclair 6 vs Bishop Allen 3 at Connorvale

                                 Winner to OFSAA Semis June 7 London Loser to Game 15

Friday June 2nd

Game 15   10 AM  St Joseph's Ottawa 1 vs Bishop Allen 0 at Connorvale                                     

Winner to OFSAA Semis June 7