Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules and Results

Eddie Bush Arena - 96 Hurontario St. Collingwood

Central Park Arena - 85 Paterson St. Collingwood

Stayner Community Centre - 269 Regina St. Stayner

Beaver Valley Community Centre - 58 Alfred St. Thornbury

Day 1 - Tuesday March 20, 2018

Location Time Visitors Score Home Score
Eddie Bush 8:00 am  Queen Elizabeth                     3  Leaside                              5
Central 8:00 am  De La Salle  1  Belle River  3
Thornbury 8:00 am  Holy Trinity  1  Lambton Central  1
Stayner 8:00 am  St. Charles  6  Nelson  1
Eddie Bush 10:00 am  St. Mary  5  Bracebridge  2
Central 10:00 am  Immaculata  1  Saint Francis  4
Thornbury 10:00 am  King City  6  Huron Park  1
Stayner 10:00 am  Henry Street  6  Iona  4
Eddie Bush  12:00 pm  Hearst  4  Queen Elizabeth  3
Central  12:00 pm  Jean Vanier  1  De La Salle  1
Thornbury  12:00 pm  Centre Hastings  4  Holy Trinity  7
Stayner  12:00 pm  St. Joseph's   1  St. Charles  7
 Eddie Bush  2:00 pm  Leaside  0  St. Mary  5
 Central  2:00 pm  Belle River  5  Immaculata  3
 Thornbury  2:00 pm  Lambton Central  1  King City  4
Stayner  2:00 pm  Nelson   0  Henry Street  4

Day 2 - Wednesday March 21, 2018

Location Time Visitors Score Home Score
Eddie Bush 8:00 am  Centre Hastings                      1  King City                            7
Central 8:00 am  St. Joseph's  2  Henry Street  3
Thornbury 8:00 am  Hearst  0  St. Mary  5
Stayner 8:00 am  Jean Vanier  3  Immaculata  2
Eddie Bush 10:00 am  Huron Park  4  Lambton Central  8
Central 10:00 am  Iona  4  Nelson  2
Thornbury  10:00 am  Bracebridge  2  Leaside  9
Stayner 10:00 am  Saint Francis  4  Belle River  4
Eddie Bush  12:00 pm  Holy Trinity  4  King City  3
Central  12:00 pm  St. Charles  2  Henry Street  0
Thornbury  12:00 pm  Queen Elizabeth  4  St. Mary  5
Stayner  12:00 pm  De La Salle  6  Immaculata  1
 Eddie Bush  2:00 pm  Huron Park  0  Centre Hastings  1
 Central  2:00 pm  Iona  3  St. Joseph's  1
 Thornbury  2:00 pm  Bracebridge  2  Hearst  2
 Eddie Bush  6:30 pm   Saint Francis  3  Jean Vanier  5

Day 3 - Thursday March 22, 2018

Location Time Visitors Score Home Score
Eddie Bush 8:30 am  Iona                                        3  St. Charles                          1
Central 8:30 am  Saint Francis  5  De La Salle  7
Thornbury 8:30 am  Bracebridge  2  Queen Elizabeth  3
Stayner 8:30 am  Huron Park  1  Holy Trinity  4
Eddie Bush 10:30 am  Jean Vanier  1  Belle River  1
Central 10:30 am  Hearst  2  Leaside  5
Thornbury  10:30 am  Centre Hastings  0  Lambton Central  5
Stayner 10:30 am  St. Jospeh's  2  Nelson  4

 

Quarter Finals Location   Time Visitors Score Home Score
QF 1 -2nd B vs 1st A        Eddie Bush 3:30 pm   Jean Vanier                           2    St. Mary                                          1
QF 2 -2nd A vs 1st B Eddie Bush 5:30 pm  Leaside  3  Belle River  1
QF 3 -2nd D vs 1st C Central 3:30 pm

 Henry Street

 0  Holy Trinity  3
QF 4 -2nd C vs 1st D          Central        5:30 pm     King City  4  St. Charles  1

Day 4 - Friday, March 23, 2018

Semi Finals Location Time Visitors Score Home Score
Winner of QF1 vs QF4            Eddie Bush   8:00 am                    Jean Vanier             1                 King City             4
Winner of QF2 vs QF3 Central 8:00 am                 Holy Trinity   5              Leaside  2
             
Bronze Medal Game Eddie Bush 1:00 pm   Jean Vanier  2   Leaside
Gold Medal Game Eddie Bush 3:00 pm   Holy Trinity  7   King City  3