Day 2 Results

Day 2 Results

Photos: Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3

Game #9 - Friday June 2, 9:00am - Georgian vs. FE Madill
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
Georgian  0  5  5
FE Madill   19  19  38
Individual scoring:Ben Walton 5
Individual scoring:Connor Irwin 5, 2, 2
Game notes:

 

Game #10 - Friday June 2, 9:00am - Abbey Park vs. Smiths Falls
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Abbey Park  5  5, 2  12
 Smiths Falls  5, 2    7
Individual scoring:Jordan Ng 5, 2
Individual scoring:Chris Gardiner 5
Game notes:

 

Game #11 - Friday June 2, 9:00am - Crescent vs. Georges Vanier
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Crescent  19  5  24
 Georges Vanier  7  12  19
Individual scoring:Carter Brown 5, 2, 2
Individual scoring:Melique DeFlirimonte 5, 5
Game notes:

 

Game #12 - Friday June 2, 9:00am -Steetsville vs. Waterford
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Streetsville  14  7  21
 Waterford  0  0  0
Individual scoring:Cameron Hurst 5, Daniel Wong 5
Individual scoring:
Game notes:

 

Game #13 - Friday June 2, 10:15am - Adam Scott vs. Eden
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Adam Scott  5  17  22
 Eden  5  0  5
Individual scoring:Hamish McMaster 5, 5
Individual scoring:Keagan Gage 5
Game notes:

 

Game #14 - Friday June 2, 10:15am - JM Denison vs.Brookfield
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 JM Denison  0  5  5
 Brookfield  7  10  17
Individual scoring:Wesley Weir 5
Individual scoring:Jaylon Buwalda 5, 5
Game notes:

 

Game #15 - Friday June 2, 10:15am - St. Stephen vs. Lindsay
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 St. Stephen  7  12  19
 Lindsay  12  5  17
Individual scoring:Hunter Mercer 5, Matt Phillipe 5, Doug Stapleton 5
Individual scoring:Evan Whiteford 5, Carter Hamilton 5, Mack West 5
Game notes:

 

Game #16 - Friday June 2, 10:15am - Ashbury vs. La Salle
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Ashbury  3  8  11
 La Salle  5  0  5
Individual scoring:Alex Hoerdt 3, 3
Individual scoring:Burke Derbyshire 5
Game notes:

 

Game #17 - Friday June 2, 2:00pm - FE Madill vs. Abbey Park
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 FE Madill  12  5  17
 Abbey Park  7  13  20
Individual scoring:TJ Moore 5;  Brett Jarvis 5, 2; Ryan Colvin 5
Individual scoring:Joran Ng 5, 2, 3, 2, 3; Sam Mills 5
Game notes:

 

Game #18 - Friday June 2, 2:00pm - Crescent vs. Streetsville
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Crescent  20  17  37
 Streetsville  0  7  7
Individual scoring:Devan Hunter 5, 5, 2; Carter Brown 2, 3, 2, 3
Individual scoring:Nathan Spencer-Smith 5; Nick Holmes 2
Game notes:

 

Game #19 - Friday June 2, 2:00pm - Adam Scott vs. Brookfield
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 Adam Scott  31  5  36
 Brookfield  0  5  5
Individual scoring:Nick Wood 5, 5; Luka Khorbaladzke 5, 5
Individual scoring:Jaylen Buwalda 5
Game notes:

 

Game #20 - Friday June 2, 2:00pm - St. Stephen vs. Ashbury
Teams 1st half scoring 2nd half scoring Final score
 St. Stephen  0  12  12
 Ashbury  0  20  20
Individual scoring:Dallas Anthony 5, 5
Individual scoring:Alex Hoerdt 3, 3, 2, 2
Game notes: