Team Rosters

Team Rosters

Congratulations to the following teams who have qualified for OFSAA.

* Individual team rosters below table

Association City School
 CISAA  Willowdale Crescent School
 COSSA #1  Peterorough Adam Scott C & VI 
 COSSA #2  Lindsay Lindsay C & VI 
 CWOSSA  Waterford Waterford District High School
 EOSSAA #1  Kingston La Salle Secondary School 
 EOSSAA #2  Smiths Falls Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute 
 GBSSA  Midland  Georgian Bay District Secondary School
 GHAC  Oakville Abbey Park High School
 LOSSA  Bowmanville St. Stephen Secondary School 
 NCSSAA #1  Ottawa Brookfield High School 
 NCSSAA #2  Ottawa Ashbury College 
 ROPSSAA  Mississauga Streetsville Secondary School
 SOSSA  St. Catharines Eden High School 
 TDSSAA  North York Georges Vanier Secondary School 
 WOSSAA  Wingham  FE Madill Secondary School
 YRAA  Newmarket Dr. JM Denison Secondary School 

 

 

CRESCENT SCHOOL

Association: CISAA

City: Willowdale

Team Colours: Green, White

Season Record: 5-9

League Record: 2-3

 

ROSTER

Jackson Bowes

 

Lock

29

Carter Brown

 

Scrum Half

17

Mitchell Buck

 

Prop

1

Cole Charnetski

 

Fullback

15

Aidan Denega

 

Flanker

7

Ian Dilay

 

Fly Half

10

Sam Eplett

 

8 man

8

Aidan Foote

 

Centre

23

Aedan Forkan

 

Prop

3

Charlie Gooding

 

Lock

23

Lane Harrison

 

Lock

5

Duncan Henry

 

Fullback

20

Devan Hunter

 

Fly Half

15

Matthew Jenkins

 

Wing

28

Zack Johns

 

Centre

19

Matthew Kasperavicius

 

Flanker

27

Nicholas Lehoczky

 

Lock

4

Cam Lomax

 

Wing

14

Jack Lougheed

 

Scrumhalf

24

Kyle Mahoney

 

Wing

11

Davis Maxwell

 

Fly Half

10

Erik Rimer

 

Centre

6

Jack Wiggan

 

Flanker

30

Eugene Wong

 

Hooker

2

Andrew Youngson

 

Scrum Half

9

Don Haag                              Head Coach

Bob McArthur                     Assistant Coach

Terri Reynolds                    Assistant Coach

 

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ADAM SCOTT COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Association: COSSA Champions

City: Peterborough

Team Colours: Green, White

Season Record: 16-1

League Record: 10-0

 

ROSTER 

Jackson Baker

 

Hooker / Back row

5

Matthew Carter

 

Lock / back row

6

Ivan Chaimberlain

 

Prop

1

Daniel Challice

 

No. 8

8

Joah Charles

 

Fly half / wing

10

Ben Charron

 

Lock

7

Ben Christopher

 

Back row

1

Alberto Cirera

 

Wing

11

Keenan Cole

 

Center

12

Cody Collier

 

Fullback

15

Steven Commerford

 

Fly half

10

Zach Deline

 

Scrum half

9

Cullen Hoar

 

Wing

14

Marshall Huizinga

 

Prop

3

Gordon Hunter

 

Prop

1

Adam Keay

 

Lock / No. 8

8

Justin Keogh

 

Prop

3

Luka Khorbaladzke

 

Center / Wing

12

Dawson Lickfold

 

Hooker

2

Evan Mann

 

Lock

4

Hamish McMaster

 

Flanker

7

Liam O'Connor

 

Scrum half / Fly half

9

Jack Oatway

 

Center

13

Eric Palmer

 

Wing / fullback

13

Zach Pearson

 

Wing

14

Liam Rosborough

 

Prop / Back row

1

Kean Varga

 

Hooker

2

Keagan Wedlock

 

Back row

6

Mitchell Wilson

 

Lock

4

Nick Wood

 

Back row

6

David McCully                    Head Coach

Steve Deline                          Assistant Coach

Sandy Keay                          Assistant Coach

Darrell Wright                    Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LINDSAY COLLEGIATE & VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Association: COSSA Representatives

City: Lindsay

Team Colours: Red, White

Season Record: 7-3

League Record: 5-1

 

ROSTER

Martin Brien

Gavin Christie

Charles Cochrane

John Craig

Nathan Durham

Nicholas Francis

Liam Geddes

Carter Hamilton

Justin Homes

Daniel Hubers

Hunter Jarvis

Cole Kimble

Joseph Marquis

Jesse McInroy

Kyle Naismith

Cameron Nicolaides

Ethan Poh

Aidan Quinn

Zackery Rhodes

Kyle Rogers

Ryan Shaw

Adam Shier

Jason Thompson

Billy Vohra-Finney

Jake Watson

Mackenzie West

Evan Whiteford

Bailey Williams

Colton Williams

Colt Wintels

 Doug Milne                           Head Coach

Scott Beukeboom                Assistant Coach

Chris O’Neill                        Assistant Coach

David Wakelin                     Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WATERFORD DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL

Association: CWOSSA

City: Waterford

Team Colours: Red

Season Record: 7-0

League Record: 5-0

 

ROSTER

Josh Buchwald

manager / wing

14

Ethan Burnett

manager / wing

11

Jacob Carlton

Flank

11

Tycie Cowan

Fly Half

10

Kyle Dawdy

Lock

13

MacGregor Erwin

Flank

7

Dylan General

Lock

14

Eric Haist

Hook / Flank

11

Todd Heath

Wing

12

Nic Holt

Lock

5

Ben Huffman

Wing

6

Benjamin King

Scrum Half

9

Tyler Lane

Wing

11

Marcus MacDonald

Prop

3

Joshua Mackay

Fullback

15

Bryce Matthews

Wing

14

Conar McKenzie

Outside Centre

12

JR Milne

manager / lock

4

Jarett Plant

Inside Centre

5

Andrew Reavely

Flank

6

Jackson Scott

8 man

8

Keegan Scott

manager / Hooker

10

McKenzie Sloat

Prop

6

Connor Stirling

Manager / scrum half

9

Chance Weaver

Lock

14

Tanner Wilson

Hook /Prop

2

Nathan Wiltshire

Manager / Wing

6

Paul Davidson                     Head Coach

Jeff Plant                               Assistant Coach

Greg Wise                             Assistant Coach

 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LA SALLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: EOSSAA Champions

City: Kingston

Team Colours: Black

Season Record: 13-1

League Record: 3-1

 

ROSTER

Calin Campbell

Reegan Comeau

Jack Cote

Riley Cunningham

Burke Derbyshire

TJ Derbyshire

Mitchell Dowd

Chucky Fenwick

Elijah Fitzgerald

Brandon Fox

Max Franklin

Ben Gilks

Dylan Graham

Oliver Hunt

kyle landry

Liam Larson-King

Grant LeGood

Nigel LeGood

David McCallum

Seren Miller

Kobe Milne

Ashton Nantais

Jay Nicholson

Matthew Ringler

Matt Roosenmaallen

Zach Santin

Kaleb Turcotte

Ethan VosKamp

kody white

Nicholas Williamson

 Reuben Brunet                    Assistant Coach

Dan Bogle                             Assistant Coach

Gary Gilks                            Assistant Coach

Romulo Severino                 Assistant Coach

Matt Vickers                        Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SMITHS FALLS DISTRICT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Association: EOSSAA Representatives

City: Smiths Falls

Team Colours: Black

Season Record: 4-3

League Record: 4-3

 

ROSTER

Brenden Benoit

Prop

Joshua Birley

Lock

Theo Birtch

Lock

Jacob Bland

Flanker

Cutis Craig

Wing

Trevor Davis

hooker

Jordan Drummond

Prop

Trystan Ford

Scrum Half

Chris Gardiner

Hooker

Clifford Glas

8 Man

David Griffith

Prop

Connor Halpenny

Flanker

Alex Harland

Winger

Chris Jarrett

Lock

Aiden Kelford

Fullback

Kael Kerr

Winger

Karol Krotki

Centre

Taylor Lemay

Fly Half

Ethan Loewen

Flanker

Adam Menzies

Centre

Vincent Menzies

Centre

Nick Nadeau

Hooker

Chase Nichols

Flanker

Owen Nichols

Flanker

Dustin ricketts

Wing

wyatt Stoodley

Wing

Sebastian Wilkinson

Centre

Spencer Wright

Prop

Jacob Swarbrick                 Head Coach

Eru Pou                                 Assistant Coach

TeKapua Rewi                     Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GEORGIAN BAY DISTRICT SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: GBSSA

City: Midland

Team Colours: Maroon

Season Record: 0-4

League Record: 1-4

 

ROSTER

Jacob Amond

prop, 2nd row

Collin Ashley

fly half

Andrew Beeston

flanker

Ben Bouffard

prop

Ethan Bourne

8-man

Justin Bressette

outside centre

Wolf Eagles

wing

Cam Enright

flanker

Matthew Haourt

wing

Scott Langridge

front row

Sawyer Lawley

prop, flanker

Daniel LeBlanc

2nd row, 8-man

Patrick Lenehan

scrum half, fly half

MItchell McCron

flanker, scrum half

Matthew McDonald

wing, flanker

James Mizzoni

inside centre

Christopher Murray

full back, wing

Mitchell Noack

flanker, hooker

Simon Penney

prop

Cole Quick

prop, flanker

Chris Taylor

2nd row

Taylor Walker

hooker, 2nd row

Benjamin Walton

flanker, 8-man

Owen Wood

wing

Dylan Wright

scrum half, wing

   

 Wade Long                           Head Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ABBEY PARK HIGH SCHOOL

Association: GHAC

City: Oakville

Team Colours: White, Blue, Black

Season Record: 8-4

League Record: 6-3

 

ROSTER 

Michael Christison

Lock

5

Connor De Koening

Prop

60

Feynman Fang

Lock

88

Mourad Fetaih

Centre

22

Graydon Gillingham

Wing

19

Chan Goonetilleke

Flanker

6

James Hall

Scrum Half

9

Mohammed Hamzawi

Prop

1

Dylan Howse

Fullback

14

Nick Humeniuk

Hooker

2

Stefan Janovjak

Standoff/Centre

11

Kris Kang

Prop

3

Carter Keates

Lock

5

Darren Kocken

Flank

0

Adam Ladha

Prop/Hook

6

Kenneth Lemieux

Standoff/Scrum Half

10

Jonathan Louie

Wing

11

Nalin McConnachie

Centre

23

Sam Mills

8 Man

8

Justin Mohammed

Prop

3

Jordan Ng

Centre

13

Dan Pritchard

Flanker

99

Morgan Puddefoot

Prop/Hooker

1

Cameron Sloan

Wing

13

Jordan Terry

Flanker

7

Aidan Thakkar

Fullback

15

Calvin Van Voorst

Lock

4

Tyler Leggatt                       Head Coach

Bob Hepburn                       Assistant Coach

Adrian Lui                           Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ST. STEPHEN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: LOSSA

City: Bowmanville

Team Colours: Blue, White

Season Record: 8-3

League Record: 4-2

 

ROSTER

Dallas Anthony

24

Matthew Baker

15

Drew Besco

8

Harry Brown

23

Braedon Browne

28

Alexander Chaffey

7

Bailey Clemens

14

Benjamin DeVries

6

Jarrod Gjaltema

11

Nathaniel Hoban

12

James Houston

29

Keith Hutchinson

21

Erin Jacyshyn

20

Brett McCormick

19

Connor McMullan

2

Tyler McNicholl

10

Graydon Meeks

13

Hunter Mercer

16

Matt Phillippe

1

Daniel Phillippe

22

Ethan Prince

3

Douglas Stapleton

4

James Stockwood

25

Mark Suthers

9

Ethan VanderWal

26

Ethan Warlow

5

 Chris Heitzner                    Head Coach

Chris Paige                           Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Association: NCSSAA Champions

City: Ottawa

Team Colours: Blue

Season Record: 6-3-1

League Record: 4-2

 

ROSTER 

Khalid Aboul Chaar

Bilal Akkacha

Lucas Amorim Antoniolli

Abimbola Asaju

Ibrahim Ayyoub

Isaac Brown

Viktar Budniatski

Jaylon Buwalda Edwards

Sean Byron

Brandon Cameron

Nick Carty

Taha Chahrour

George Chen

Brendan Cseke

Muhammad Hassan

James Hayashi

Brayden May

Hashin Moalim

Kordell Reddick

Paven Singh

Kevin Truong

Zakarya Yusuf

Gehao Zhang

Chris Couslon                      Head Coach

Allan Derby                          Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ASHBURY COLLEGE

Association: NCSSAA Representatives

City: Ottawa

Team Colours: Maroon

Season Record: 7-5

League Record: 3-2

 

ROSTER

Khalid Al-Nassan

Nikita Antonenko

Adam Ashton

Victor Belmonte Piattier

Andreas Bibic

Jeffrey Brandys

Cameron Butterfield

Alexandre Carere

Kyle Dickinson

Adam Greenberg

Jonathan Ho

Alexander Hoerdt

Oleksandr Marchenko

Sylvester Mensah

Thomas Montgomery

Tyler Nicholds

Liam Niznick

Matthias Petersen

Gerardo Rios Garcia

Rafael Rios Garcia

Thomas Saikaley

Harry Sanders

Edward Southward

Milosh Stojanovic

Alimohammed Suleman

Melvyn Tafri

Mohamed Tall

Kaniz -ud- deen Williams

Yuxin Wu

Julian Yau

Ian Middleton                      Head Coach

Sonny Raina                        Assistant Coach

David Rapai                         Assistant Coach

Ben Herique                         Assistant Coach

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

STREETSVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: ROPSSAA

City: Mississauga

Team Colours: Black, White

Season Record: 6-7

League Record: 4-3

 

ROSTER

 

Ehab Ahmed

Wing

11

11

Waheeb Ahmed

Wing

14

14

Zeidi Collaku

Scrumhalf

9

9

Abraam Dawod

Prop

1

1

Matthew Dispirito-Franco

Lock

4

4

Lucus Duncan

Backrow

8

8

Stephane Green

Backrow

7

7

Timothy Haddad

Scrumhalf

9

9

Khaled Hamdan

Centre

12

12

Adam Hemans

Backrow

7

7

Raine Hernandez

Fullback

15

15

Nicholas Holmes

Fullback

15

15

Cameron Hurst

Centre

13

13

Ali Ibrahim

Prop

1

1

Tyler Keely

Prop

1

1

Danyal Khan

Flyhalf

10

10

Shaheer Khawar

Hooker

2

2

David Koivisto

Hooker

2

2

Haris Kozo

backrow

6

6

Kevin Lin

Prop

1

1

Eric Loh

Backrow

7

7

Liam Lokaisingh

Lock

5

5

Sahil Markan

Hooker

2

2

Patrick McNally

Backrow

7

7

Nihant Nair

Backrow

8

8

Curtis Nivins

Fullback

15

15

Jovan Novakovic

Lock

4

4

Joshua Scantlebury

Lock

4

4

Justin Simon

Prop

3

3

Mark Skinner

Wing

11

11

Nathaniel Spencer-Smith

Wing

11

11

Taye Wellington

Wing

14

14

Richard Williams

Centre

12

12

Daniel Wong

Flyhalf

10

10

Alex Yarzon

Backrow

8

8

 Michael Curran                   Head Coach

Dan Dawson                         Assistant Coach

Jim Dinner                           Assistant Coach

Paul Neufeld                         Assistant Coach 

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EDEN HIGH SCHOOL

Association: SOSSA

City: St. Catharines

Team Colours: Blue

Season Record: 6-1-3

League Record: 1-0

 

ROSTER

Nicholas Andres

MacKenzie Berg

Carter Bondy

Keaton Bruggeling

John-Morgan Burns

Jason Daniel

Michael Daniel

Matthew Franke

Keagan Gage

Matthew Gay

Ryan Gilbert

Aidan Glassco

Bradley Holtby

Maial Javrid

Dain Johnson

Christopher Koch

Jonathan Leone

Graeme Lett

Isaiah Lindsay

Spencer Marttila

Gabe Maskaluk

Aidan Porter

Matthew Puglisi

Samuel Romaniuk

Luke Savage

Bradley Snoei

Garrett Spiering

Nicholas VanEgmond

Cody Wall

Thomas Whitty

David Hunter                       Head Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GEORGES VANIER SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: TDSSAA

City: North York

Team Colours: Maroon, Gold

Season Record: 6-0

League Record: 4-0

 

ROSTER

Danial Abdallah

Prop

3

Alvee Alam

Fly Half

10

Jericho Bargamento

Full Back

15

Melique DeFlorimonte

Full Back

20

Saif Farooq

Prop

22

Jackson Ha

Lock

4

Azim Hamidi

Wing

19

Adam Hnaino

Outside Centre

13

Zach Hnaino

Scrum Half

9

Ali Karimzada

Prop

1

Saurabh Kishore

8

8

Hasan Maad

Wing

14

Muhammed Mustafa

Flanker

18

Duk Nguyen

Hooker

2

Hasan Nuraliev

Flanker

7

Shakir Oxley

Inside Centre

12

Kian Sedigh

Flanker

6

Ishan Shelwan

Lock

5

Avian Williams

Lock

21

Ali Zaidi

Wing

11

Daniel Burton                      Head Coach

Michael Milligan                 Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 F.E. MADILL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: WOSSAA

City: Wingham

Team Colours: Purple, Black

Season Record: 10-1-1

League Record: 5-0

 

ROSTER

Lucas Angst

P

Nathan Bachert

H

Caleb Bott

8

Ryan Colvin

P

Dawson Coultes

L

Graham Devlin

IC

Evan Fraser

FB

Joshua Gibbons

F

Jackson Goodall

L

Brendon Howson

W

Jordan Hubbard

OC

vriesAustin Irwin

F

Connor Irwin

S

Brett Jarvis

FH

Dylan McNeil-Dauphin

OC

T.J. Moores

H

Craig Murray

L

Tyler Murray

P

Chase Muscheid-Sitler

W

Josiah Musgrove

W

Morgan Nairn-Grummett

P

Dylan Prout

P

Carson Richmond

L

Matthew Schraa

L

Preston Scott

F

Clay Smits

IC

Brett Stevenson

F

Greg Ward

P

Mitchell Ward

FB

Brock Weber

W

Curtis Weber

P

Noah Young

F

Pat Donnelly                        Head Coach

LeeAnn McDonald             Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DR. J. M. DENISON SECONDARY SCHOOL

Association: YRAA

City: Newmarket

Team Colours: White, Blue

Season Record: 9-4

League Record: 4-2

 

ROSTER

Trevor Anderson

Lock

15

liam clapperton

Front Row

3

Zachary Cook

Wing

11

Mikael Dahya

Front Row

1

Jack Dirosa

Wing

14

Ryan Draper

Lock

5

Thomas Ferreira

Wing

11

Reilly Jackson

Front Row

3

Ghulam Jowid

Front Row

1

Dustin Kennedy-Gregg

Front Row

2

jake laakso

Front Row

3

dawson montgomerie

Centre

10

Brandon Morello

Fly Half

15

Connor Murri

Fly Half

10

Dakota Ormston

Wing

9

Andrew Parada

Centre

13

Romello Reid

Flanker

5

andrew richards

Wing

5

Joshua Rutledge

Front Row

1

Curtis Sandiford

FullBack

15

Chris Szamosszegi

Second Row

3

Jacob Tecca

Lock

44

nick teti

Back Row

 

Andrew Vale

Back Row

8

Dylan Weaver

Centre

12

Wesley Weir

Centre

13

Erik Westlund

Scrum Half

12

Elijah Wilson

Lock

14

Jacob Wyns

Front Row

2

Kevin Julyan                       Head Coach

Khalil Ajram                        Assistant Coach

John McRogers                   Assistant Coach

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------