Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

 

Please note:  The livestream broadcasts are student-run productions.  We will try our best for a high quality production; however, if you notice issues on the technical side of the broadcast, please email RCDSB Technology enabled coaches Oliver Gallery: galleryo@rcdsb.on.ca  & Michael Brohart: brohartm@rcdsb.on.ca .

Up-to-date results for Day Two of the Championships (Tuesday March 6) will be posted here. You can also follow on Twitter and use the hashtag #PembrokeOFSAA2018

The Updated Tournament Bracket will be available here: AA OFSAA Bracket

FHS=Fellowes H.S.

VHS=Valour K-12 School

OHS= Opeongo H.S.

Game #15 St. Paul  vs. Woodroffe TIME:9:00AM   Location: VHS

Watch this game live at: Valour TV

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd
Quarter
3rd
Quarter
4th
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

St. Paul HS 8 19 13 19   59
Woodroffe HS

16

10 20 7   53
Game Summary

Leading scorer: Teslock Luc (St.Paul) - 18 points

Leading scorer: Ibrahim Al-Ahmadi (Woodroofe) - 20 points

Game #16  Lasalle (EOSSAA) vs. Milliken Mills HS    TIME:9:30AM   Location: FHS

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Lasalle SS (EOSSAA) 22 18 18 21   79
Milliken Mills HS 13 9 10 16   48
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Cole Syllas (Lasalle) - 20 points

Leading scorer: Feng Liu (Milliken) - 16 points

Game #17  Westeview Centenniel SS vs. St. Ignatius HS    TIME:10:00AM   Location: OHS 

Watch this game live at: Opeongo TV (Powered by RCI)

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Westview Centennial SS 20 24 21 18   83
St. Ignatius HS 18 17 12 13   60
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Keshawn Fisher (Westview) - 22 points

Leading scorer: Jared Kreiner (St. Ignatius) - 18 points

Game #18 Ascension of Our Lord  vs. Crescent School  TIME:10:30AM   Location: VHS 

Watch this game live at: Valour TV

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Ascension of Our Lord 13 11 16 11   51
Crescent 17 17 16 19   69
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: #15, #3 (Cresent) - 21 points each

Leading scorer: #2 (Ascension) - 14 points

Game #19  Assumption College vs.  Mother Teresa CSS  TIME:11:00AM   Location: FHS 

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Assumption College 15 3 15 6   39
Mother Teresa CSS 9 23 14 7   53
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Lorento H (Mother Teresa) - 10 points

Leading scorer: Ali Al Abdulresool (Assumption) - 17 points

Game #20 vs. St. Theresa vs St. Joseph's   TIME:11:30AM   Location: OHS

Watch this game live at: Opeongo TV (Powered by RCI)

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

St. Theresa CSS 20 19 15 20   74
St. Joseph's CHS 25 12

19

16   72
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Jarred Callahan (St. Theresa) - 18 points

Leading scorer:Trey Wilson (St. Joseph) - 35 points

Game #21 Corpus Christi  vs. Lasalle SS (NOSSA)  TIME:12:00PM   Location: VHS

Watch this game live at: Valour TV

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Corpus Christi CSS 9 13 22 10   54
Lasalle SS (NOSSA) 19 12 2 6   39
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: #1 (Corpus) - 14 points

Leading scorer: #1 (Lasalle) - 15 points

Game #22  St. Francis CSS vs. Glenview Park    TIME:12:30PM   Location: FHS

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

St. Francis CSS 17 0 13 25   55
Glenview Park 11 9 15 8   43
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: #7 (St. Francis) - 14 points

Leading scorer: #15 (Glenview) - 16 points

Game #23 (Consolation Quarter-Final) Kapuskasing DHS  vs.  TIME:4:30PM   Location: FHS

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Woodroffe HS 24 22 24 14   84
Kapuskasing DHS 5 20 8 12   45
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: M. Omar (Woodroofe) - 24 points

Leading scorer: Liam Shadd (Kapuskasing) - 28 points

Game #24 (Championship Quarter-Final)  vs. TIME:5:00PM   Location: VHS 

Watch this game live at: Valour TV

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Lasalle SS (EOSSA) 17 14 21 10   62
St. Paul HS 7 11 19 20   57
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: C. Syllas (Lasalle) - 23 points

Leading scorer: Tesloch Luk (St. Paul) - 21 points

Game #25 (Consolation Quarter-Final)  Francis Libermann CHS  vs.   TIME:5:00PM   Location: OHS

Watch this game live at: Opeongo TV (Powered by RCI)

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Assumption College 12 11 9 26  3 61
Francis Libermann CHS 16 14 14 14  8 66
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Jeremy Aibi (Francis Libermann) - 29 points

Leading scorer: Ali Al Abdulresool (Assumption) - 18 points

Game #26 (Championship Quarter-Final)    vs.   TIME:6:00PM   Location: FHS

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

 (or cumulative)

St. Theresa CSS 15 12 13 11   51
Crescent School 9 15 7 11   42
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Jarred Callahan (St. Theresa) - 15 points

Leading scorer: Johnathan Agousti (Crecents) - 22 points

Game #27 (Championship Quarter-Final) vs.  TIME:6:30PM   Location: VHS

Watch this game live at: Valour TV

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Mother Teresa CSS 17 17 19 23   76
Westview Centennial SS 8 17 13 15   53
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: O. Rusagara (Mother Teresa) - 26 points

Leading scorer: H. Shallo (Westview) - 17 points

Game #28 (Consolation Quarter-Final) Fellowes HS  vs.  TIME: 6:30PM   Location: OHS

Watch this game live at: Opeongo TV (Powered by RCI)

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Fellowes HS 10 17 15 9   51
Lasalle SS (NOSSA) 7 7 15 13   42
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Logan Mahoney (Fellowes) - 19 points

Leading scorer: Brennan LaPierre (Lasalle) - 11 points

Game #29 (Championship Quarter-Final)  vs.  TIME:7:30PM   Location: FHS

Watch this game live at: Fellowes TV 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

St. Francis CSS 16 20 14 21   71
Corpus Christi CSS 22 6 12 20   60
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: S. Braithwaite & J. Riddell- 21 pt each (SF)

Leading scorer: T. Mununga-25 pts (CC)

Game #30  (Consolation Quarter-Final) vs.  TIME:8:00PM   Location: OHS

Watch this game live at: Opeongo TV (Powered by RCI)

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime

Final

(or cumulative)

Anderson CVI  8 11 18 20   57
St. Joseph's CHS 18 8 16 26   69
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Trey Wilson - 21pts (SJ)

Leading scorer: Jack Murray - 19pts (ACVI)