Day 3 Results (Wednesday, March 7)

Day 3 Results (Wednesday, March 8)

Up-to-date results for Day Three of the Championships (Wednesday, March 8) will be posted here. Scores at end of each quarter.

Game #31 Lasalle (9) vs. St. James(10) TIME:9:00AM   Location:SAULT COLLEGE 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd
Quarter
3rd
Quarter
4th
Quarter
Overtime Final
Lasalle 17 9 15 16   57
St. James 17 13 6 12   48
Game Summary

Leading scorer:Noah LePierre (Lasalle) 22pts

Leading scorer:Alex Durigon (St. James) 16pts

Game #32 Crescent(11) vs. E.S. Saint-Famille(19) TIME:9:00AM   Location: KORAH

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Saint-Famille 14 5 22 19   60
Crescent 6 22 13 6   47
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: S. Ingo (Saint-Famille) 26pts

Leading scorer: Johnathan Augousti (Crescent) 19pts

Game #33 Kennedy(3) vs. Thornlea(2) TIME:10:30AM   Location: KORAH

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Kennedy 14 12 12 12   50
Thornlea 16 16 1 18   51
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Ali Mansour (Kennedy) 21pts

Leading scorer: Abilash Surendran (Thornlea) 14pts

Game #34 Ashbury College (1) vs. Frontenac(4) TIME:10:30AM   Location: SAULT COLLEGE

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Ashbury College 16 16 13 12   57
Frontenac 5 7 5 7   24
Game Summary 

Leading scorer:L. Brunnenkant (Ashbury) 18pts

Leading scorer:Brendan Steele & Brennan Laidman (Frontenac) 6 pts

Consolation Championship  Saint-Famille(19) vs. LaSalle(9) TIME:4:00PM   Location: KORAH

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Sainte-Famille 18 15 7 13   53
LaSalle 11 3 13 18   45
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Noah LaPierre (LaSalle) 25pts

Leading scorer: S. Ingo (Sainte-Famille) 20pts

BRONZE MEDAL GAME Kennedy(3) vs. Frontenac(4) TIME:6:00PM   Location:KORAH 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Kennedy 19 8 11 19   54
Frontenac 9 7 9 16   44
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Brennan Laidman #10 (Frontenac) 19pts

Leading scorer: Ali Mansour #10 (Kennedy) 26pts

GOLD MEDAL GAME Ashbury(1) vs. Thornlea(2) TIME:8:00PM   Location:KORAH 

Team 1st
Quarter
2nd 
Quarter
3rd 
Quarter
4th 
Quarter
Overtime Final
Thornlea 14 20 14 11   62
Ashbury 17 16 22 19   76
Game Summary 

Leading scorer: Cashius McNeilly #13 (Thornlea) 22pts

Leading scorer: Noah Kirkland #33 (Ashbury) 39pts