Schedules & Results

You are here

OFSAA Boys' AA Volleyball Schedule

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Pool D

A1. Eden (1)

B1. St. Michael (Stratford) (3)

C1. Franco Cite (2)

D1. Lasalle (Sudbury) (4)

A2. L’Escale (6)

B2. Birchmount Park (8)

C2. Preston (5)

D2. Essex (7)

A3. St. Joseph’s (11)

B3. Thomas A. Blakelock (9)

C3. Thornlea (12)

D3. Monsignor Percy Johnson (10)

A4. Henry Street (16)

B4. Westgate (14)

C4. EL Crossley (15)

D4. Sydenham (13)

A5. Kirkland Lake (20)

B5. Crescent School (19)

C5. Streetsville (18)

D5. St. Mary’s (Cobourg) (17)

Day 1 Round Robin

Time

Court 1 (Regi 1)

Court 2 (SHS 1)

Court 3 (SHS 2)

Court 4 (ESS)

9:00

A1 – A5

Regi 2

A2 – A4

C2 – C4

C1 – C5

10:30

B1 – B5

Regi 2

B2 – B4

D2 – D4

D1 – D5

12:00

C2 – C3

Regi2

C1 – C4

A2 – A3

A1 – A4

1:30

D2 – D3

D1 – D4

B2 – B3

B1 – B4

3:00

A3 – A5

A1 – A2

C1 – C2

C3 – C5

4:30

B3 – B5

B1 – B2

D1 – D2

D3 – D5

Day 2 Round Robin

Time

Court 1 (Regi 1)

Court 2 (SHS 1)

Court 3 (SHS 2)

Court 4 (ESS)

8:30

C4 – C5

C1 – C3

A1 – A3

A4 – A5

10:00

D4 – D5

D1 – D3

B1 – B3

B4 – B5

11:30

A3 – A4

C2 – C5

C3 – C4

A2 – A5

1:00

B3 – B4

D2 – D5

D3 – D4

B2 – B5

Day 2 - Playoffs (3 of 5 match)

Time

Court 1 (Regi 1)

Court 2 (SHS 1)

Court 3 (SHS 2)

Court 4 (Regi 2)

4:30

Consolation Quarterfinal #1

3A vs 4B

Consolation Quarterfinal #2

3D vs 4C

Consolation Quarterfinal #3

3C vs 4D

Consolation Quarterfinal #4

3B vs 4A

6:30

Championship Quarterfinal #1

1A vs 2B

Championship Quarterfinal #2

1D vs 2C

Championship Quarterfinal #3

1C vs 2D

Championship Quarterfinal #4

1B vs 2A

Day 3 - Playoffs (3 of 5 match)

Time

Court 1 (Regi 1)

Court 2 (Regi 2)

Court 3

Court 4

9:00

Consolation Semi-final 1 Winners of Consolation Quarterfinals

1 and 2

Consolation Semi-final 2 Winners of Consolation Quarterfinals

3 and 4

 

 

11:00

Championship Semi-final 1 Winners of Championship Quarterfinals

1 and 2

Championship Semi-final 2 Winners of Championship Quarterfinals

3 and 4

 

 

1:00

Consolation Final Winner of Consolation Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

 

 

3:00

Bronze Medal Match Losers of Championship Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

 

 

5:00

Championship Match

Winners of Championship Semi-finals 1 and 2