Schedules & Results

You are here

OFSAA Boys' AA Volleyball Schedule

APPROVED FORMAT FOR 20-TEAM TOURNAMENT

Conducted on four (4) Courts – four pools of five teams

Playoffs consist of quarterfinals, semi-finals and finals.

DAY 1 - ROUND ROBIN (2/3 Matches)

Time Court 1-St. Mary Court 2-TISS Court 3-BCI Court 4-SG
9:00

Stratford Central (A1)

vs Milliken Mills (A5)

L'Escale (A2)

vs  Corpus Christi (A4)

Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes(C2)

vs Crescent School (C4)

Franco Cite (C1)

vs Streetsville (C5)

10:30

Eden (B1)

vs Leamington (B5)

Franco West (B2)

vs Adam Scott (B4)

St. Mary (D2)

vs Birchmount Park (D4)

Lasalle (D1)

vs Renaissance (D5)

12:00

Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes

(C2) vs Henry Street (C3)

Franco Cite (C1)

vs Crescent Street (C4)

L'Escale (A2) vs

Sir Winston Churchill (A3)

Stratford Central (A1)

vs Corpus Christi (A4)

1:30

St. Mary (D2)

vs Francis Libermann (D3)

Lasalle (D1)

vs Birchmount Park (D4)

Franco West (B2)

vs Saugeen (B3)

Eden (B1)

vs Adam Scott (B4)

3:00

Sir Winston Churchilll (A3)

vs Milliken Mills (A5)

Stratford Central (A1)

vs L'Escale (A2)

Franco Cite (C1) vs Bracebridge

& Muskoka Lakes (C2)

Henry Street (C3)

vs Streetsville (C5)

4:30

Saugeen (B3)

vs Leamington (B5)

Eden (B1)

vs Franco West (B2)

Lasalle (D1)

vs St. Mary (D2)

Francis Libermann (D3)

vs Renaissance (D5)


DAY 2 - ROUND ROBIN
(2/3 Matches)

Time Court 1 - St. Mary Court 2 - TISS Court 3 - BCI Court 4 - SG
8:30

Crescent School (C4)

vs Streetsville (C5)

Franco Cite (C1)

vs Henry Street (C3)

Stratford Central (A1)

vs Sir Winston Churchill (A3)

Corpus Christi (A4)

vs Milliken Mills (A5)

10:00

Birchmount Park (D4)

vs Renaissance (D5)

Lasalle (D1)

vs Francis Libermann (D3)

Eden (B1)

vs Saugeen (B3)

Adam Scott (B4)

vs Leamington (B5)

11:30

Sir Winston Churchill (A3)

vs Corpus Christi (A4)

Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes (C2)

vs Streetsville (C5)

Henry Street (C3)

vs Crescent School (C4)

L'Escale (A2)

vs Milliken Mills (A5)

1:00

Saugeen (B3)

vs Adam Scott (B4)

St. Mary (D2)

vs Renaissance (D5)

Francis Libermann (D3)

vs Birchmount Park (D4)

Franco West (B2)

vs Leamington (B5)

 

DAY 2 - PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)

 

4:30

Consolation

Quarterfinal 1

Sir Winston Churchill (3A)

vs Leamington (4B)

Consolation

Quarterfinal 2

Crescent Street (4C)

vs Birchmount (3D)

Consolation

Quarterfinal 3

Streetsville (3C) vs

Francis Libermann (4D)

Consolation

Quarterfinal 4

Saugeen (3B)

vs  Corpus Christi (4A)

6:30

Championship 

Quarterfinal 1

Stratford Central (1A) vs

Franco West (2B)

Championship

Quarterfinal 2

Bracebridge (2C)

vs Lasalle (1D) 

Championship

Quarterfinal

Franco Cite (1C) vs

St.Mary(2D)

Championship

Quarterfinal 4

Eden (1B) vs

L'Escale (2A)

 

Tiebreaker games, if required, shall immediately follow pool play on Day 2. The fifth place team in each pool does not advance past pool play.

 

DAY 3 – PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)

Time Court 1 (St.Mary) Court 2 (TISS) Court 3 Court 4
9:00 Consolation

Semi-Final 1

Birchmount vs 

Leamington 

 

Consolation

Semi-final 2

Saugeen vs

Francis Libermann 

 

 

 
11:00  

Championship

Semi-final 1

Stratford vs

Lasalle

 

 

Championship

Semi-final 2

Franco Cite

vs Eden

 

 

 
1:00

Consolation

Final

Saugeen vs Leamington 

 

     
3:00

Bronze Medal

Match

Franco Cite 

                       
5:00

Championship

Match

Eden

 

 

 

 

Latest starting time for Championship Final is 7:00 p.m.