Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

 

Game 12 9:00 @Herman       

Loser Game 8   

Upper Canada   

B. Pourvakil: 8pts          

Winner Game 5     

St. Michael's   

R. Ambris: 20pts           

Final: UCC: 32  vs St. M.: 93                               
Game 13 9:00 @Kennedy  

Winner Game 4

Oakwood

J. Masters: 30 pts

Loser Game 3

Holy Cross

T. Hawley: 16 pts

Final: O: 72  vs  HC: 48
Game 14 10:30 @Herman

Loser Game 1

Centre Wellington

C. Newton: 19pts

Winner Game 2

Cathedral

N. Bilamy: 23 pts

Final: CW: 54 vs C: 79
Game 15 10:30 @Kennedy     

Winner Game 6

Kennedy

M. Lara-Caston: 15 pts

Loser Game 7

Orillia

H. Murphy: 16 pts

 Final: K: 53    vs    O: 48
Game 16 12:00 @Kennedy

Winner Game 1

Pine Ridge

S. Pryce: 23 pts

Winner Game 10

St. Peter's

L. Massey: 15 pts

 Final: P.R: 103   vs    St.P: 48
Game 17 12:00 @Herman

Winner Game 7

John Paul II

L. Ogbonna: 16pts

Winner Game 9

Northern

T. Haagsma: 19pts

 Final: J.P.:61 vs N: 58 OT
Game 18 1:45 @Herman 

Loser Game 9

HB Beal

F. Maloney: 15 pts

Winner Game 8

Vaughan

K. Davis: 14 pts

 

 Final: HBB: 55   vs    V: 58
Game 19 1:45 @Kennedy

Winner Game 11

Notre Dame

Winner Game 3

St. Francis Xavier

 Final: ND: 59   vs    St.FX: 80
     
PLAYOFFS      
Game 20 3:15 @Kennedy

Winner Game 12

St. Michael's

Winner Game 13

Oakwood

Championship Quarter-Final   

Final: St.M: 70    vs     O: 47

Game 21 4:00 @Herman

Loser Game 14

Centre Wellington

C. Newton: 17 pts

Loser Game 12

Upper Canada

J. Yeretsian: 16 pts

Consolation Quarter-Final

Final: CW: 55   vs     UCC: 56

Game 22 5:00 @Kennedy

Winner Game 14

Cathedral

Winner Game 15

Kennedy

Championship Quarter-Final

Final: C: 55    vs    K: 43

Game 23 5:30 @Herman

Loser Game 13

Holy Cross

T. Hawley: 24 pts

Loser Game 15

Orillia

H. Murphy: 19 pts

Consolation Quarter-Final 

Final: HC: 48    vs     O:47

Game 24 6:45 @Kennedy

Winner Game 16

Pine Ridge

Winner Game 17

John Paul II

Championship Quarter-Final 

Final: PR: 84   vs   JPII: 60

Game 25 7:00 @Herman

Loser Game 17

Northern

N. Smith: 15

Loser Game 11

Quinte

J. Whitley: 26

Consolation Quarter-Final

Final: N: 59    vs    Q: 47

Game 26 8:30 @Kennedy

Winner Game 18

Vaughan

Winner Game 19

St. Francis Xavier

Championship Quarter-Final

Final: V: 60   vs   St.FX: 93

Game 27 8:30 @Herman

Loser Game 10

St. Mary's

Loser Game 18

HB Beal

Consolation Quarter-Final

Final: St.M: 48     vs    HBB: 66