Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules & Results

*** All Games held at Seymour-Hannah SportsComplex - St Catharines ****

Ticket Information: Individual Day Pass: $10.00

Tournament Pass: $20.00

Senior (over 65) Free

Student: $5.00

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21, 2018  BAIOCCO CONSTRUCTION ROUND ROBIN

RINK
TIME
GAME #
HOME TEAM
SCORE
VISITING TEAM
SCORE

SH-1

8:00am

GM1

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE

1

BREBEUF COLLEGE

3

SH-2

8:15am

GM2

HOLY TRINITY 

3

ST. THERESA OF LISEUX 

6

SH-3

8:00am

GM3

MOTHER TERESA 

0

HOLY CROSS 

5

SH-4

8:15am

GM4

BROOKLIN 

2

ST. ANNE CHS 

1

SH-1

9:45am

GM5

EASTVIEW 

1

DENIS MORRIS 

4

SH-2

10:00am

GM6

MALVERN 

2

A.B. LUCAS

1

SH-3

9:45am

GM7

GRAND RIVER

2

ST. MARY’S COBOURG 

2

SH-4

10:00am

GM8

ST. MARTIN

4

WATERDOWN 

4

SH-1

12:00pm

GM9

ST. THERESA OF LISEUX

3

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE 

5

SH-2

12:15pm

GM10

BREBEUF COLLEGE

4

HOLY TRINITY 

5

SH-3

12:00pm

GM11

ST. ANNE CHS 

2

HOLY CROSS 

2

SH-4

12:15pm

GM12

BROOKLIN 

8

MOTHER TERESA 

2

SH-1

2:00pm

GM13

A.B. LUCAS 

1

DENIS MORRIS 

4

SH-2

2:15pm

GM14

MALVERN 

EASTVIEW

0

SH-3

2:00pm

GM15

WATERDOWN 

1

GRAND RIVER 

5

SH-4

2:15pm

GM16

ST. MARY’S  COBOURG 

1

ST. MARTIN 

3

THURDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 BAIOCCO CONSTRUCTION ROUND ROBIN

SH-1

8:00am

GM17

A.B. LUCAS 

 3

EASTVIEW 

1

SH-2

8:15am

GM18

DENIS MORRIS

 3

MALVERN 

2

SH-3

8:00am

GM19

WATERDOWN 

 5

ST. MARY’S COBOURG 

1

SH-4

7:45am

GM20

ST. MARTIN 

 2

GRAND RIVER 

4

SH-1

9:45am

GM21

ST. THERESA OF LISEUX 

 1

BREBEUF COLLEGE 

1

SH-2

10:00am

GM22

HOLY TRINITY

5

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE 

1

SH-3

9:45am

GM23

ST. ANNE CHS 

4

MOTHER TERESA 

2

SH-4

9:30am

GM24

HOLY CROSS 

4

BROOKLIN 

2

THURSDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 QUARTER FINALS

SH-1

4:00pm

GM25

1ST PLACE TD WEALTH

 

2ND PLACE EDGE IMAGING

 

 

 

 

 BROOKLIN HS

4

 WATERDOWN HS

1

SH-2

4:15pm

GM26

1ST PLACE EDGE IMAGING

 

2ND PLACE TD WEALTH

 

 

 

 

 GRAND RIVER CI

4

 HOLY CROSS CHS

6

SH-3

4:00pm

GM27

1ST PLACE FRONT ROW

 

2ND PLACE PRINTING HOUSE

 

 

 

 

 HOLY TRINITY CHS

1

 MALVERN CI

0

SH-4

4:15pm

GM28

1ST PLACE PRINTING HOUSE

 

2ND PLACE FRONT ROW

 

 

 

 

 DENIS MORRIS CHS

3

 BREBEUF COLLEGE

1

FRIDAY, MARCH 23, 2018 SEMI FINALS

SH-1

9:00am

GM29

WINNER GM #27

 

WINNER GAME #26

 

 

 

 

 HOLY TRINITY CHS

2

 HOLY CROSS CHS

3

SH-2

9:15am

GM30

WINNER GAME #25

 

WINNER GAME #28

 

 

 

 

 BROOKLIN HS

4

 DENIS MORRIS CHS

1

FRIDAY, MARCH 23, 2018 BRONZE MEDAL

SH-1

2:00pm

GM31

LOSER GAME #29
 
LOSER GAME #30

 

 

 

 

 HOLY TRINITY CHS

2

DENIS MORRIS CHS

1

FRIDAY, MARCH 23, 2018  NIAGARA COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL GAME

SH-1

4:00pm

GM32

WINNER GAME #29
 
WINNER GAME #30

 

 

 

 

 HOLY CROSS CHS  1  BROOKLIN HS

3