Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules & Results

 

 

*** East Bayfield Community Centre and Holly Recreation Centre Barrie Ontario****
Ticket Information: Individual Day Pass: $10.00
Tournament Pass: $20.00
Senior (over 65) Free
Student: $5.00
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2019 name of sponsor ROUND ROBIN
RINK TIME GAME # HOME TEAM SCORE VISITING TEAM SCORE
EB P 8:00 AM GM1        
EB G 8:15 AM GM2        
HC 1 8:00 AM GM3        
HC 2 8:15 AM GM4        
EB P 9:45 AM GM5        
EB G 10:00 AM GM6        
HC 1 9:45 AM GM7        
HC 2 10:00 AM GM8        
EB P 12:00 PM GM9        
EB G 12:15 PM GM10        
HC 1 12:00 PM GM11        
HC 2 12:15 PM GM12        
EB P 2:00 PM GM13        
EB G 2:15 PM GM14        
HC 1 2:00 PM GM15        
HC 2 2:15 PM GM16        
THURDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 name of sponsor ROUND ROBIN
EB P 8:00 AM GM17        
EB G 8:15 AM GM18        
HC 1 8:00 AM GM19        
HC 2 7:45 AM GM20        
EB P 9:45 AM GM21        
EB G 10:00 AM GM22        
HC 1 9:45 AM GM23        
HC 2 9:30 AM GM24        
THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 QUARTER FINALS
EB P 4:00 PM GM25
1ST PLACE name of sponsor
 
2ND PLACE name of sponsor
 
             
EB G 4:15 PM GM26
1ST PLACE name of sponsor
 
2ND PLACE name of sponsor
 
             
HC 1 4:00 PM GM27
1ST PLACE name of sponsor
 
2ND PLACE name of sponsor
 
             
HC 2 4:15 PM GM28
1ST PLACE name of sponsor
 
2ND PLACE name of sponsor
 
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 SEMI FINALS
  9:00 AM GM29
WINNER GM #27
 
WINNER GAME #26
 
             
  9:15 AM GM30
WINNER GAME #25
 
WINNER GAME #28
 
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 BRONZE MEDAL
  2:00 PM GM31
LOSER GAME #29
  LOSER GAME #30  
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 sponsor name GOLD MEDAL GAME
  4:00 PM GM32
WINNER GAME #29
 
WINNER GAME #30
 
*** East Bayfield Community Centre and Holly Recreation Centre Barrie Ontario****
Ticket Information: Individual Day Pass: $10.00
Tournament Pass: $20.00
Senior (over 65) Free
Student: $5.00
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2019 name of sponsor ROUND ROBIN
RINK TIME GAME # HOME TEAM SCORE VISITING TEAM SCORE
EB P 8:00 AM GM1        
EB G 8:15 AM GM2        
HC 1 8:00 AM GM3        
HC 2 8:15 AM GM4        
EB P 9:45 AM GM5        
EB G 10:00 AM GM6        
HC 1 9:45 AM GM7        
HC 2 10:00 AM GM8        
EB P 12:00 PM GM9        
EB G 12:15 PM GM10        
HC 1 12:00 PM GM11        
HC 2 12:15 PM GM12        
EB P 2:00 PM GM13        
EB G 2:15 PM GM14        
HC 1 2:00 PM GM15        
HC 2 2:15 PM GM16        
THURDAY, MARCH 21, 2018 BAIOCCO CONSTRUCTION ROUND ROBIN
EB P 8:00 AM GM17        
EB G 8:15 AM GM18        
HC 1 8:00 AM GM19        
HC 2 7:45 AM GM20        
EB P 9:45 AM GM21        
EB G 10:00 AM GM22        
HC 1 9:45 AM GM23        
HC 2 9:30 AM GM24        
THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2018 QUARTER FINALS
EB P 4:00 PM GM25
1ST PLACE TD WEALTH
 
2ND PLACE EDGE IMAGING
 
             
EB G 4:15 PM GM26
1ST PLACE EDGE IMAGING
 
2ND PLACE TD WEALTH
 
             
HC 1 4:00 PM GM27
1ST PLACE FRONT ROW
 
2ND PLACE PRINTING HOUSE
 
             
HC 2 4:15 PM GM28
1ST PLACE PRINTING HOUSE
 
2ND PLACE FRONT ROW
 
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 SEMI FINALS
  9:00 AM GM29
WINNER GM #27
 
WINNER GAME #26
 
             
  9:15 AM GM30
WINNER GAME #25
 
WINNER GAME #28
 
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 BRONZE MEDAL
  2:00 PM GM31
LOSER GAME #29
 
LOSER GAME #30
 
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2018 NIAGARA COLLEGE GOLD MEDAL GAME
  4:00 PM GM32
WINNER GAME #29
 
WINNER GAME #30