Team Rosters

Team Rosters

 

St Michael's College (CISAA)

Head Coach: Samantha Ainsworth

Assistant Coach(es): Alain Arseneau, Dimitris Graikinis

Name Position Number Alt Number Height Grade
Robert Cooke OH 14 14 6'1 11
Luca Dallan OH 3 3 6'2 11
William Della Rocca L 10 10 5'9 11
Christopher Edwards OH 7 7 6'1 10
Kamil Ghosh MB 13 13 6'5 12
Liam Gillmore MB 8 8 6'3 10
James Godber OH 9 9 6'1 12
Vincent Marraffino S 5 6'0 10
Michael Mckenna S 1 1 6'4 12
Mario Mila MB 4 4 6'1 12
Anthony Norkus MB 12 12 6'4 11
Nick Papa Fobih MB 6 6 6'2 12
Jack Stevens OH 2 2 6'1 10
Samuel Sullivan L 11 11 5'8 10

       

I.E. Weldon SS (COSSA)

Head Coach: Jim Higgs

Assistant Coach: Tammy Peterkin

Name Position Number
Evan Chayer   7
Tomas Cossarin   2
Gregory Downey   6
Andrew Lynch   10
Brock Newell   1
Dawson Pauze   13
Thomas Schendera Lib Lib
Jerry Scott   4

       

Bluevale CI (CWOSSA)

Head Coach: Jeremy Meissner

Assistant Coach: Lindsay Moffat

Name Position Number Height Grade
Trevor Carlson Left Side 4   12
Carter Fulop Middle 8   11
Colin Hobson Libero 19   12
Denzil Horst Middle 12   11
Benjamin Huebner Left Side 5   11
Denis Huseljic Left Side 13   11
Max Hutchison Middle 11   11
Joshua Janzen Left Side 15   12
Minos Kotzambasis Setter 14   12
Kristian Kumbera Middle 7   12
Christopher Macleod Right Side / Libero 6   11
Braeden Murray Right Side 1   11
Daniel Patolsky Setter 21   11
Jack Witzel Right Side 10   12

       

 

Forest Heights CI (CWOSSA)

Head Coach: Lynn Vicic

Assistant Coaches: Trevor Francis, Greg Simone

Name Position Number Height Grade
David Peet left side 9 6'5 12
Robert Huntley right side 14 6'4 12
Ethan Ionnidis left side 11 5'10 11
Jared Letoile middle 13 6'1 12
Isaac Watson libero 8 5'9 12
Cole LaRose setter 12 5'8 12
Zack Mua setter 10 5'5 12
Joel Pearcey middle 1 6' 11
Justin Yee libero 7 5'8 12
Justin Sargeson setter/libero 4 5'7 11
Filip Cabrillo right side 15 6'2 12
Max Ndiangui left side 16 5'9 16
Hasife Hackett right side 2 5'10 2
       

Regiopolis-Notre Dame (EOSSAA)

Head Coach: Mark McKenna

Assistnat: Jim Londry

Name
Lachlann Dalgleish
Piers Elms
Kurtis Kelly
William Kennedy
Jerred Kinstler
Patrick Krasna
Sangwon Kwak
Dylan Medeiros
Matthew Mulholland
Carson Payne
Gabriel Plata
Michael Rowsell
Adam Spies
John Wisniewski

       

Innisdale (GBSAA)

Head Coach: Michael Fogarty

Assistant: Susan Webb

Name Grade
Maxwell Anger 12
Campbell Armstrong  
Derreck Chapata 11
Ryan Eves 11
Andrew Hewson 12
Yaqoub Karimzad 12
Jacob Taylor 11
Riley Timmons  
Joshua Ware 12

       

St. Peter's SS (GBSAA)

Head Coach: Andrew Bowers

Assistant Coach: Andrew Bowers

Name Position Number Grade
BEN BATTAGLIA Libeiro 5 11
ZACHARY CLARO Right side 8 11
Matthew Correa Power 4 12
LUCA FABRIZIO Power 7 11
Aidan Knight Middle 14 12
Dylan Matos Power 10 12
Osayame Osaghae Middle 15 11
Keith Palmer Setter 12 12
SEAN PALMER Setter 6 11
KYLE RAMDIAL Right Side 2 11
Kyle Schram Middle 3 11
William Jackson Scott Power 11 12
ADAM SOOS Libeiro 9 11

       

St. Jean de Brébeuf H.S. (GHAC)

Head Coach: Jeff Hargot

Assistant Coach: Carolyn Mossey

Name Position Number Alt Number Height Grade
Seyar Ahmadi Middle 13   6'5" 12
Daniel Cavalluzzo Setter 6   5'9" 10
Steven Ciancone Middle 4   5'8" 12
Carl Flores Libero 2   5'7" 11
Justin Garcia Right Side 14   5'9" 12
Luka Gavran Middle 9   6'7" 12
Tyler Goddard Libero 1 7 5'5" 10
Daniel Graham Left Side 12   5'10" 11
Cristian Miersma Left Side 5   6'1" 11
Any Miller Middle/Right Side 15   6'5" 12
Giancarlo Morabito Left Side 10   5'10" 10
Gian Luca Pontillo Left Side 3   5'8" 11
Lhexen Rabit Setter 11   5'11" 12
Joseph Silva Left Side 8   6'3" 12

       

Uxbridge SS (LOSSA)

Head Coach: Andony Kiriakou

Assistant Coach: Faraaz Ghafur

Name
Cody Barber
Duncan Clark
Patrick Edwards
Joshua Jamieson
Cole Kahkonen
Russell Lagace
Wyatt Laroche
James Pratt
Ryan Snooks
John Stewart
Adam Thomas
Tyler Wilkinson

       

Longfields-Davidson Heights SS(LOSSA)

Head Coaches: Clark Adams, Mike Snarr, Travis Wing

Name Position Number Height Grade
Noah Abraham Left Side, Libero 7 5'11" 12
Angus Adams Middle, Libero 9 6'0" 12
Benjamin Adams Right Side, Setter 18 6'0" 10
David Asamoah Middle 20 6'0" 11
Zakary Bowles Middle 21 6'11" 12
Joshua Brown Middle 11 6'1" 12
Bryan Cheng Setter, Left Side 8 5'10" 12
Eyad El Bhesey Right Side, Left Side 10 6'0" 12
Cameron Elliot Middle, Right Side 15 6'1" 11
Ethan Kalef Left Side, Libero 4 5'10" 12
John Nguyen Middle 3 6'1" 12
Glenn Wilson Left Side, Libero 5 6'1" 11
Sameer Yarmand Left Side, Right Side 6 6'1" 11
Matthew Young Setter, Libero 2 5'9" 11
Eric Zhuang Left Side, Libero 19 5'10" 11

       

Chippewa SS (NOSSA)

Head Coach: 

Mason Truswell

Name Number Grade
Andrew Allard 9 12
Dylan Donnelly 20 11
David Hurley 14 11
Alexander Martin 16 12
Cameron Morin 19 12
William Petrie 8 12
Marshall Point 7 12
Jakob Russell 13 11
Justin Smith 3 12
Lance Sumalde 12 12
Adam Valenti 6 11
Connor Winrow 11 11

       

St. Marcellinus SS (ROPSAA)

Head Coach: George Kalaouzis

Name Position Number Alt Number Height Grade
Christian Araujo LS 7   5'11 12
Sai Ariyanayagam M 25   6'4 11
Gurnoor Bath S 27   6'3 12
Calvin Chong DS/LIB 8 1 5'7 12
Marcus Fogh M 21   6'3 12
Jamie Ha LIB 32 31 5'7 10
Owen Jacobs RS/S 33   6'0 10
Nathan Kociancic RS 10   5'10 11
Kevin Leo M 35   6'2 10
Alec Loney M 34   6'3 10
Abraham Melkie M 14   6'2 12
Afshaar Mohit DS 22   5'7 11
Asheer Mohit DS 19   5'6 11
Joshua Paulose LS 5   6'0 11
Matthew Powell M 12   6'5 12
Pratik Shetty LS 3   6'1 12
Aidan Weston DS 4   5'9 12

       

Mississauga SS (ROPSSAA)

Head Coach: Brent Austin

Assistant Coach: Jennifer Storey

Name Position Number Height Grade
Arslan Ahmed Left Side 5 5 10 12
Avy Bath Right Side 23 5 10 12
Tevin Bramwell Middle 15 6 11
Deepak Brar Middle 9 6 5 12
Matthew Cheung Left Side Libero 3 6 12
Gurpartap Dhami Middle 7 6 2 12
Mark Dildar Left SIde Right Side 14 6 11
Talha Kahloan Left Side 13 5 11
Yashdeep Marwaha Left Side 11 6 12
Karman Nahal Libero 25 5 10 11
Arjun Selhi Left Side 1 6 4 12
Ashraf Shaikh Setter 19 5 9 11
Saad Shaikh Setter 17 6 3 12
Saqib Shaikh Libero 21 5 9 11

       

Sir Winston Churchill SS (SOSSA)

Head Coach: Brent Mergl

Assistant Coaches: Garrett Goodbrand, Tammy Short

Name Position Number Height Grade
Ryan Benevento RS 9 6'1 12
Caleb Crawford LS 4 6'0 12
Noah Garnace Libero 21 5'8 11
Matthew Goncharow Middle 11 6'2 12
Spencer Gregson LS   5'11 10
Patrick Hassan LS 5 6'0 11
Mathew Jeffery LS 27 6'2 10
Ahmed Mohamed RS 12 6'4 12
Alexander Mrkalj LS 8 6'5 12
Andres Sanchez Middle/ RS 15 6'1 12
Andrew Song Setter 2 5'10 10
William Spencer Middle 10 6'3 12
Dylan Vanleeuwen RS/Libero   5"10 10
Griffin Whitehorne Middle 30 6'5 10

       

St. Anne SS (SWOSSA)

Head Coach: Steve Burke

Assistant Coaches: Chelsey Drouillard, Ethan Gravelle

Name Number
Brayden Amlin  
Matthew Bardoel 10
Louis Borrelli 5
Thomas Byrne 1
Gian Favero 6
Adrian Iannetta 14
Robert McVinnie 8
Andrew Ogley 2
Logan Ondricko 15
Chritian Oomen 12
Matthew Prsa 7
Robert Prsa 9
Jacob Ray 13
Noah Rocheleau 3
Shane Way 11

       

Neil McNeil HS (TDCAA)

Head Coach: David Egan

Assistant Coaches: Jason Milne, Tony Morale

Name Position Number Heights Grade
Julian Antoine Middle 14 5'10 10
Jack Dean Setter 9 5'11 11
Angus Fraser Setter 12 6'0 12
Shane Gallagher Right Side 5 6'1 12
Tayshon George Thomas Left Side 4 6'0 11
Jacob Hickey Left Side/Setter 8 6'3 10
Liam Kelly Libero 3 5'9" 12
David Kiswa Right Side 13 5'11 11
Jorgen Lehman Left Side 11 6'0 10
Owen McStay Libero 2 6'0 12
Jordann Nnabuogor Middle 16 6'6 12
Zachary Orat Left Side 10 5'11 11
Alexander Segui Libero/Left Side 1 5'9 12
Mark Szczubial Right Side 6 6'3 10
Nanle Yusuf Middle/Left Side 15 6'3 11

       

York Mills (TDSSAA)

Head Coaches: Imants Koskins, Steven Kung

Name Position Number Alt Number Height Grade
Connor Didine Left Side 13   6'1 11
Malek El Sanyoura Middle 23   5'10 11
Cole Ketrzynski Left side/Libero 20 8 6'6 11
Trent Ketrzynski Setter 4   6'4 11
Xander Ketrzynski Left side 11   6'9 12
Joonho Kim Right Side 33   5'10 11
Sheldon Lai Setter 9   5'10 12
Joseph Lee Middle 10   6'1 11
Aubrey Mahoro Right side 7   5'10 11
Max Morton Left side 5   6'1 12
Ryan O'Donnell Middle 18   6'2 12
Thomas Visca Left side/Libero 21 19 5'7 11
Omari Young Middle 2   6'5 12

       

Harbord CI (TDSSAA)

Head Coach: Bryan Gurney

Assistant Coach: Shirley Sue

Name Position Number Height Grade
Noel Campfens Power 11 6'2 11
Sebastian Cape Right Side 12 6'0 10
Declan Carroll Middle 9 6'2 12
Brendan Chan Setter 1 5'7 12
Carter Chan Libero   5'6 9
Lucas Dondertman Middle 10 6'4 12
Wilkie Lewis Power 13 6'3 12
Simon LiVolsi Middle 2 6'0 12
Adrian Marinov Power 4 5'10 12
Jotam Michael Power 16 5'9 11
Sasha Renton de Lannoy Right Side 5 6'5 11
Devon Vince-Budan Setter 8 5'9 11

       

Oakridge SS (WOSSAA)

Head Coach: Jamie Neilson

Assistant Coaches: Andrea Brulé, Cody Workman

Name Position Number Height Grade
Anthony Berg Libero 16 5'9" 12
Luke Blissett LS 10 6'0" 11
Cameron Brown Middle 6 6'3" 11
Evan Cullen LS 11 5'11" 12
Xavier Duerden RS 12 6'2" 11
Aiden Duffy RS 13 6'0" 11
Joe Hsu Setter 2 6'0" 11
Ben Kerkhoff LS 14 6'0" 12
Kaelan Kloestra Middle 7 6'4" 12
Mustfah Madlol Middle 8 6'1" 11
Tristan Ridley LS 3 6'0" 12
Naythan Samuda Middle 5 6'4" 12
Brandon Sanders Setter 15 5'11" 12
Robert Sharp Libero 4 5'11" 12
James Smith RS 9 6'4" 11

       

Aurora HS (YRAA)

Head Coach: Steve Forster

Assistant Coach: Rob Bladon, Scott Brannigan

Name Position Number Height Grade
David Blom Middle 14 6"1" 12
Jason Cox Libero/Left Side 10 6'0" 12
Todd Fischer MIddle 9 6"4" 11
Joseph Furfaro RIght Side 5 6"0" 11
Matt Gram Middle 12 6"3" 11
Walker Heyting Right Side/Left Side 11 6"1" 11
Malcolm Johnston Libero 3 5"10" 11
Jim MacDonald Middle 2 6"2" 12
Jack Snedden Left Side 15 6"1" 12
Craig Therkildsen Setter 8 6"3" 11
Matt Winters Left Side/Setter 7 5"11" 12