Past Results

Past Results

OFSAA Boys' Soccer Past Champions

 

       

 

AAAA SOCCER      

 

YEAR SCHOOL ASSOCIATION HEAD COACH SITE

 

2014 St. Theresa of Lisieux YRAA Savo/Saggese Windsor

 

2013 St. Edmund Campion ROPSSAA Spagnoli/Camilleri/Curic Toronto

 

2012 St. Edmund Campion ROPSSAA Spagnoli/Camilleri/Curic Brantford

 

2011 St. Edmund Campion ROPSSAA Spagnoli/Camilleri/Curic Mississauga

 

2010 St. Theresa Of Lisieux CHS YRAA Kirejczyk/Leonardo Hamilton

 

2009 St. Edmund Campion ROPSSAA Spagnoli/Galati Toronto

 

2008 A.B. Lucas S.S. WOSSAA Drabick/Michael Woodruff Windsor

 

2007 A.B. Lucas S.S. WOSSAA Drabick/Michael Woodruff Etobicoke

 

2006 A.B. Lucas S.S. WOSSAA Michael Woodruff Etobicoke

 

2005 St. Augustine S.S. ROPSSAA Neves/Bulhoes Mississauga

 

         

 

         

 

AAA/AAAA SOCCER      

 

YEAR SCHOOL ASSOCIATION HEAD COACH SITE

 

2004 Father Bressani C.H.S. YRAA Joseph Fimiani Whitby & Oshawa

 

2003 Dante Alighieri Academy TDCAA Ongaro/Spedaliere Hamilton

 

2002 St. Pius X NCSSAA Balkovec/Imbleau Ottawa

 

2001 Holy Cross C.H.S. YRAA Principe/Figliano Hamilton

 

2000 David & Mary Thomson SSSAA K. Boyle/M. Winter Ottawa

 

1999 St. Francis Xavier ROPSSAA Abbruscato/Fiscaletti North Bay

 

1998 John Paul II H.S. WOSSA Curk/Fernandes/Flynn Hamilton

 

1997 East York C.I. TSSAA Reilly/Zagar Sudbury

 

1996 St. Augustine S.S. ROPSSAA Neves/Heaney Ottawa

 

1995 St. Augustine S.S. ROPSSAA Jose Neves Scarborough

 

1994 Father Henry Carr TDCAA Lena/DiLoreto Brampton

 

1993 Mother Teresa TDCAA La Ferrara/Oliver Toronto

 

1992 St. Mary's H.S. GHAC Battaglia/Rizzuti Hamilton

 

1991 Cardinal Newman H.S. GHAC Marc Kovacs St. Catharines

 

1990 Cameron Heights C.I. CWOSSA Tod Capeling Mississauga

 

1989 St. Jerome's H.S. CWOSSA Ivan Persin Peterborough

 

1988 St. Jerome's H.S. CWOSSA Ivan Persin Sudbury

 

1987 Cardinal Newman H.S. HIAC Kovacs/Dalia Etobicoke

 

1986 Neil McNeil H.S. TDCAA Rocco Guerriero Toronto

 

1985 Forest Heights C.I. CWOSSA Mike Davies Kitchener

 

1984 O'Neill C.V.I. COSSA Bill Allen Etobicoke

 

1983 Cardinal Newman H.S. HIAC Kovacs/Dalia North York

 

1982 North Park S.S. PHSSAA Alan Scott Hamilton

 

1981 W.D. Lowe S.S. SWOSSA John Vacratsis St. Catharines

 

1980 A.N. Myer S.S. SOSSA Martin Bissell Toronto

 

1979 Western T.C.S. TSSAA Dan Berehowski Peterborough

 

1978 Cardinal Newman H.S. HIAC R. Kelly Toronto

 

1977 Downsview .S.S NYSSAA H. Lo Windsor

 

1976 Downsview .S.S NYSSAA H. Lo Brantford

 

1975 Downsview .S.S NYSSAA D. McKay Newmarket

 

1974 Western T.C.S. TSSAA G. Mcafferty Sarnia

 

1973 Downsview .S.S NYSSAA W. Dolly Oshawa

 

1972 Courtice H.S. COSSA R. Deakin Oshawa

 

1971 Courtice H.S. COSSA G. Vanderkuuf Newmarket

 

1970 George Harvey S.S. TDIAA V. Gallo Aurora

 

1969 Thistletown C.I. TDIAA R. Horner Newmarket