Day 1 Results (Monday, March 5)

Day 1 Results (Monday, March 5)

 

GAME # 1 @ SLSS 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#1 Nicholson CC 25 28 19 19   91
#19 Gravenhurst HS 4 10 0 15   29
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Nicholson CC - M. COATES #15 (25 points) , Gravenhurst HS - L. FICK #11 (14 points)

 

GAME # 2 @ TRL 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#2 Notre Dame HS 21 22 17 8   68
#20 Bayview Glen 11 7 12 9   39
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Notre Dame HS -Dominic Abbas (20 points)  , Bayview Glen -Zachary Ricciuti (12 points)

GAME # 3 @ SLSS 10:30 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#8 Almonte DHS 17 20 16 18   71
#14 Hamilton District 13 11 14 22   60
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Almonte -M. DELLA FORESTA #5 (28 points)   , Hamiliton District - J. CAXTON-IDOWU #10 (18 points)

 

GAME # 4 @ TRL 10:30 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv   

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#4 ESC Sainte-Famille 11 15 13 26   65
#18 ESC Renaissance 7 15 23 5   50
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Sainte-Famille -Daniel Lukonga (20 points)  , Renaissance -Dan Jeansipen (22 points)

 

GAME # 5 @ SLSS 12:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#3 Timmins HVS 18 17 19 17   71
#17 St. Thomas Aquinas 12 9 12 14   47
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Timmins - J. HAGERTY #10 (15 points)  , STA - A. TOM #15 (14 points)

 

GAME # 6 @ TRL 12:00PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#5 ESC Saint-Frere-Andre 18 14 21 12   65
#15 Aldershot HS 14 16 19 15   64
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Saint-Frere-Andre - C. LACROIX #10 (35 points)  , Aldershot - S SRITHARAN # 5 (15 points)

 

GAME # 7 @ SLSS 1:30

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#6 ESC Monseigneur Bruyere 14 21 10 16   61
#16 ESC Charles Garnier 8 14 21 16   59
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Monseigneru Bruyere - M. BOUKOUA #14 (23 points)  , Charles Garnier - J. MATONDA #8 (14 points)

 

GAME # 8 @ TRL 1:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#7 ESC EJ Lajeunesse 18 8 24 12   62
#13 Scarlett Heights EA 14 4 18 14   50
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  EJ Lajeunesse - I. ELHASSAN #3 (23 points)  , Scarlett Heights - T. BALKA #21 (12 points)

 

 

GAME # 9 @ SLSS 3:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#9 College Notre Dame 17 20 8 12   57
#11 ESP Louis Riel 23 17 24 15   79
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  College Notre Dame - F. TUBIN #11 (20 points)  , Louis Riel - S. MUSSE #4 (28 points)

 

GAME # 10 @ TRL 3:00PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#10 Rockway Mennonite 5 13 26 15   59
#12 St. Lawrence SS 15 16 10 15   56
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Rockway Mennonite - A. MARTIN #54 (30 points) , St. Lawrence - G. MOHANATHAS #20 (20 points)

 

GAME # 11 @ SLSS 5:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#14 Hamilton Christian HS 17 18 16 18   69
#19 Gravenhurst HS 19 10 7 24   60
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Hamilton Christian HS- J. CAXTON- IDOWU #10 (18 points),    Gravenhurst HS- L. FICK #11 (22 points)

 

GAME # 12 @ TRL 5:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#15 Aldershot HS 19 18 6 22   65
# 18 ESC Renaissance 7 11 18 21   57
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Renaissance- J. KAVENA #24 (17 points), Aldershot- N. JALBOUT #11 (27 points)

 

GAME # 13 @ SLSS 7:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#16 ESC Charles Garnier 12 19 15 18   64
#17 St. Thomas Aquinas HS 13 12 22 7   54
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  ESC Charles Garnier- J. MANTONDO #8 (23 points) St. Thomas Aquinas HS- E. SINCLAIR #12 (17 points)

 

GAME # 14 @ TRL 7:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#13 Scarlett Heights EA 17 10 22 10   59
#20 Bayview Glen IS 16 18 13 11   58
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Scarlett heights- T. BALTA #21 (17 points) , Bayview- J. LOBLAW #41 (36 points)