Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

Day 2 Results (Tuesday, March 6)

 

ROUND #2

 

GAME # 15 @ SLSS 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#7 ESC EJ Lajeunesse 14 10 22 19   65
# 10 Rockway Mennonite 8 17 16 20   61
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  ESC EJ Lajeunesse- A. MCBOUNDS #2 (26 points) Rockway Mennonite Collegiate- J. TORRANCE- PARKS #31 (24 points)

 

GAME # 16 @ TR 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#6 ESC Monseigneur Bruyere 18 12 11 16   57
#9 College Notre Dame 3 9 17 13   42
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Bruyere- K-C. MACMASTER #23 (14 points) Notre Dame-A. ROGERSON # 23 (14 points)

 

GAME # 17 @ SLSS 10:30 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#5 ESC Saint-Frere-Andre 16 13 12 18   59
#12 St. Lawrence SS 6 12 6 19   43
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  ESC Saint-Frere-Andre- C. LACROIX #10 (30 points) St. Lawrence SS- G. MOHANATHAS #20 (15 points)

 

GAME # 18 @ TR 10:30 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#8 Almonte HS 16 20 20 14  2 72
#11 ESP Louis Riel 23 13 12 22  10 80
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Almonte- B. HUDSON # 3 (19 points), Louis Riel- S. MUSSE #4 (26 points)

 

GAME # 19 @ SLSS 12:00PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#2 Notre Dame HS 17 18 23 16   74
#15 Aldershot HS 15 5 6 4   30
Game Summary 

Leading scorers: Notre Dame HS- S. DOUF #3 (21 points) Aldershot HS- I. BALLANTYNE #10 (15 points)

 

GAME # 20 @ TR 12:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#3 Timmins HVS 11 8 18 12   49
#14 Hamilton Christian HS 6 3 6 11   26
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:   - Timmins- J.HAGERTY #10 (14 points) Hamilton-J. VANDER BRINK #22 + J. VOS #20 (8 points)

 

GAME # 21 @ SLSS 1:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#4 ESC Sainte-Famille 32 16 24 27   97
#13 Scarlet Heights EA 7 14 0 13   34
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  ESC Sainte- Famille- J. MANIRAKIZA #5 (23 points) Scarlett Heights EA- T. BALTA #21 (12 points)

 

GAME # 22 @ TR 1:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#1 Nicholson CC 24 14 17 14   69
#16 ESC Charles Garnier 14 16 10 10   50
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Nicholson- C.BECHERVAISE #32 (34 points) Charles Garnier- A. ELUKI #7 (21 points)

 

CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS

GAME # 23 @ SLSS 3:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#10 Rockway Mennonite 16 11 18 20   65
#19 Gravenhurst HS 19 11 17 15   62
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Rockway Mennonite- J. TORRANCE-PARKS #31 (25 points), Gravenhurst HS- L. FICK #11 (38 points)

 

 

GAME # 24 @ TR 3:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#9 College Notre Dame 8 9 11 20  6 54
#18 ESC Renaissance 12 17 10 19  10 58
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:   College Notre Dame- F. TUBIN #11 (19 points) Renaissance- J. KAVENA #24 (22 points)

 

GAME # 25 @ SLSS 5:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#8 Almonte HS 15 13 22 27   77
#20 Bayview Glen 24 9 12 20   65
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Almonte HS- M. DELLA FORESTA #5 (31 points), Bayview Glen IS- J. LOBLAW #41 (28 points)

 

GAME # 26 @ TR 5:00 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

# 12 St. Lawrence SS 16 15 18 14   63
#17 St. Thomas Aquinas 14 9 10 19   52
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  St. Lawrence- Q. ALI # 11 (18 points), St Thomas- A. TOM (20 points)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTERFINALS

GAME # 27 @ SLSS 6:30 PM (QUARTERFINAL #1)

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#2 Notre Dame HS 18 9 13 16   56
#7 ESC EJ Lajeunesse 7 10 13 10   40
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Notre Dame HS- D. ABBAS #6 (14 points) & S. DOUF #3 (14 points), ESC EJ Lajeunesse- A. MCBOUNDS #2 (15 points)

 

 

GAME # 28 @ TR 6:30 PM (QUARTERFINAL #2)

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

#3 Timmins VHS 15 15 9 13   52
#6 ESC Monseigneur Bruyere 12 15 7 10   44
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:   Timmins- C. LACHAPELLE #55 (18 points), Bruyere- N. HABTE #22 (20 points)

 

 

GAME # 29 @ SLSS 8:00 PM (QUARTERFINAL #3)

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #1 Nicholson CC 22 13 18 14   67
 #11 ESP Louis Riel 10 8 10 7   35
Game Summary 

Leading scorers: Nicholson CC- K. JELOVAC #23 (23 points), ESP Louis Riel- R. OMAR #3 (14 points)

 

 

GAME # 30 @ TR 8:00 PM (QUARTERFINAL #4)

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #4 ESC Sainte-Famille 18 10 11 12   51
 #5 ESC Saint-Frere-Andre 8 11 11 14   44
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Sainte-Famille- D. ZUKONGA #10  (14 points) Saint-Frere-Andre- C. LACROIX #10 (19 points)