Day 3 Results (Wednesday, March 7)

Day 3 Results (Wednesday, March 7)

 

 

GAME # 31 @ SLSS 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #8 Almonte HS 10 15 19 14   58
 #12 St. Lawrence SS 9 1 11 9   30
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Almonte HS- M. DELLA FORESTA #5 (16 points) & S. DYCK #11 (16 points), St. Lawrence SS- G. MOHANATHAS #20 (13 points)

 

 

GAME # 32 @ TRL 9:00 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #10 Rockway Mennonite 6 9 10 17  9 51
 #18 ESC Renaissance 10 5 17 10  7 49
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Rockway-A. MARTIN #54 (28 points), Renaissance-J. Kavena #24 (11 points)

 

 

GAME # 33 @ SLSS 10:45 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #1 Nicholson CC 14 19 6 9   48
 #4 ESC Sainte-Famille 5 5 4 12   26
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Nicholson CC- C. BECHERVAISE #32 (21 points), ESC Sainte- Famille- J. MANIKIRIZA #32 (8 points)

 

 

GAME # 34 @ TRL 10:45 AM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketballgv  

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #2 Notre Dame HS 16 18 8 12  12 66
 #3 Timmins VHS 13 12 9 20  0 54
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Notre Dame-S. DOUF #3 (22 points), Timmins-C. LACHAPELLE #55 (14 points)

 

 

GAME # 35 @ SLSS 2:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #8 Almonte HS 21 21 22 21   85
 #10 Rockway Mennonite 20 14 10 22   66
Game Summary 

Leading scorers: Almonte HS- M. DELLA FORESTA #5 (27 points) & S. DYCK #11 (27 points), Rockway Mennonite- J. TORRANCE- PARKS #31 (24 points)

 

 

GAME # 36 @ SLSS 4:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #3 Timmins VHS 10 12 12 10   44
 #4 ESC Sainte-Famille 9 6 9 13   37
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Timmins VHS- C. LACHAPELLE #55 (16 points), ESC Sainte-Famille- S. Pierre-Jacques #33 (7 points)

 

 

GAME # 37 @ SLSS 6:30 PM

Watch this game live at: http://livestream.com/uctv/ofsaaboysbasketball 

Teams 1st Quarter 2nd Quarter 3rd Quarter 4th Quarter OT

Final

 #1 Nicholson CC 13 8 14 12   47
 #2 Notre Dame HS 12 11 12 8   43
Game Summary 

Leading scorers:  Nicholson CC- M. COATES #15 (15 points), Notre Dame HS- D. ABBAS #6 (14 points)