Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules & Pools

Boys A OFSAA Volleyball Championships

Tie Breaker Games

Nicholson (3PM) - Durham Christian (3-1) vs Timiskaming (3-1) (Winner B2, Loser B3)  Timiskaming wins 15-11

Quinte Christian (3PM) - St. Michael's Choir (3-1) vs Hamilton Christian (3-1) (Winner C2, Loser C3) HDCH wins 15 - 11

 

Playoffs - Friday, November 23rd

Time Bayside Quinte Christian Marc Garneau Nicholson
4:30

Consolation Quarter Final 1

3A St. Marys (WOSSA) vs 4B Nicholson 28-26, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22

Consolation Quarter Final 2

4C Toronto Christian vs 3D Brampton Christian 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 

Consolation Quarter Final 3

3C St. Michaels Choir vs 4D North Hastings 25-19, 25-17, 25-12

Consolation Quarter Final 4

3B Durham Christian vs 4A Espanola 25-20, 25-18, 25-14

6:30

Championship Quarter Final 1

Louis Riel vs 2B Timiskaming 25-23, 25-13, 25-16

Championship Quarter Final 2

2C Hamilton Christian vs St. Mary (EOSSA) 25-18, 24-26, 25-16, 25-16

Championship Quarter Final 3

1C St. Thomas Aquinas vs 2D Maurice Lapointe 19-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-5

Championship Quarter Final 4

1B Woodland Christian vs 2A Mère Theresa 25-18, 18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-11

 Playoffs - Saturday, November 24th

  Quinte Christian Bayside
9:00

Consolation Semi-Final 1

St. Michael's Choir vs Durham Christian

21 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 14, 17 - 25

Consolation Semi-Final 2

St. Marys vs Brampton Christian

26 - 24, 19 - 25, 16 - 25, 21 - 25

11:00

Championship Semi-Final 1

St. Thomas Aquinas (3)  vs Mère Theresa (1) 

25 - 21, 14 - 25, 25 - 22, 26 - 24

Championship Semi-Final 2

Louis Riel  (3) vs Hamilton Christian (1)

25 - 21, 25 - 23, 20 - 25, 25 - 19

1:00

Consolation Final

Durham Christian (1) vs Brampton Christian (3)

25 - 18, 15 - 25, 16 - 25, 24 - 26

 
3:00

Bronze Medal Match

Mère Theresa (1) vs Hamilton Christian (2)

26 - 24, 15 - 25, 22 - 25, 22 - 25

5:00

Gold Medal Match

St. Thomas Aquinas (0) vs Louis Riel (3)

18 - 25, 9 - 25, 15 - 25

 


 

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Pool D

1 – Louis Riel - 1st in pool

3 – Durham Christian - 3rd in pool

2 – Hamilton Christian - 2nd in pool

4 – St. Mary (EOSSA) - 1st in pool

6 – Mère Theresa - 2nd in pool

8 – Timiskaming - 2nd in pool

5 – St. Thomas Aquinas - 1st in pool

7 – Brampton Christian - 3rd in pool

11 – St. Marys (WOSSA) - 3rd in pool

9 – Woodland Christian - 1st in pool

12 – Toronto Christian - 4th in pool

10 – Maurice Lapointe - 2nd in pool

16 – Espanola - 4th in pool

14 – Nicholson - 4th in pool

15 – Nouvelle – Alliance - 5th in pool

13 – Chatham Christian - 5th in pool

20 - Thistletown - 5th in pool

19 – Bayview Glen - 5th in pool

18 – St. Michaels Choir - 3rd in pool

17 – North Hastings - 4th in pool

 

Competition Schedule - Click Here