Results

Results

All games will be streamed this year. OFSAA is partnering with STRETCH to bring you every game. Check back here for a link to the Streaming site.

Gold Medal Winner - Louis Riel

Silver Medal Winner - St. Thomas Aquinas

Bronze Medal Winner - Hamilton Christian

Antique Bronze Medal Winner - Mère Theresa

Consolation Winner - Brampton Christian

Consolation Runner Up - Durham Christian

 

Streaming Link - Click Here

Thank you for your patience with our streaming issues. Unfortunately, the games at Marc Garneau will be unavailable. I apologize for the inconvenience.

Choose Live and then change the date and choose the game you would like to watch. 

We would like to Thank Stretch.com for working with us to stream all the games.

 

Tie Breaker Games

Nicholson (3PM) - Durham Christian (3-1) vs Timiskaming (3-1) (Winner B2, Loser B3)  Timiskaming wins 15-11

Quinte Christian (3PM) - St. Michael's Choir (3-1) vs Hamilton Christian (3-1) (Winner C2, Loser C3) HDCH wins 15 - 11

 

Playoffs - Friday, November 23rd

Time Bayside Quinte Christian Marc Garneau Nicholson
4:30

Consolation Quarter Final 1

3A St. Marys (WOSSA) vs 4B Nicholson 28-26, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22

Consolation Quarter Final 2

4C Toronto Christian vs 3D Brampton Christian 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 

Consolation Quarter Final 3

3C St. Michaels Choir vs 4D North Hastings 25-19, 25-17, 25-12

Consolation Quarter Final 4

3B Durham Christian vs 4A Espanola 25-20, 25-18, 25-14

6:30

Championship Quarter Final 1

Louis Riel vs 2B Timiskaming 25-23, 25-13, 25-16

Championship Quarter Final 2

2C Hamilton Christian vs St. Mary (EOSSA) 25-18, 24-26, 25-18, 25-18

Championship Quarter Final 3

1C St. Thomas Aquinas vs 2D Maurice Lapointe 19-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-5

Championship Quarter Final 4

1B Woodland Christian vs 2A Mère Theresa 25-18, 18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-11

 Playoffs - Saturday, November 24th

  Quinte Christian Bayside
9:00

Consolation Semi-Final 1

St. Michael's Choir vs Durham Christian

21 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 14, 17 - 25

Consolation Semi-Final 2

St. Marys vs Brampton Christian

26 - 24, 19 - 25, 16 - 25, 21 - 25

11:00

Championship Semi-Final 1

St. Thomas Aquinas (3)  vs Mère Theresa (1) 

25 - 21, 14 - 25, 25 - 22, 26 - 24

Championship Semi-Final 2

Louis Riel (3) vs Hamiltion Christian (1)

25 - 21, 25 - 23, 20 - 25, 25 - 19

1:00

Consolation Final

Durham Christian (1) vs Brampton Christian (3)

25 - 18, 15 - 25, 16 - 25, 24 - 26

 
3:00

Bronze Medal Match

Mère Theresa (1) vs Hamilton Christian (3)

26 - 24, 15 - 25, 22 - 25, 22 - 25

5:00

Gold Medal Match

St. Thomas Aquinas (0) vs Louis Riel (3)

18 - 25, 9 - 25, 15-25

 


 

Pool A 1 – Louis Riel 6 – Mère Theresa 11 – St. Marys (WOSSA) 16 – Espanola 20 - Thistletown
1 – Louis Riel  

25-21

32-30

25-4

25-15

25-17

25-12 

25-12

25-8 

6 – Mère Theresa

21-25

30-32 

 

25-23

25-20 

25-17

25-10 

25-14

25-8 

11 – St. Marys (WOSSA)

4-25

15-25

 

23-25

20-25 

 

25-15

26-24 

25-16

25-17 

16 – Espanola

17-25

21-25 

17-25

10-25 

15-25

24-26 

 

25-9

25-21 

20 - Thistletown

12-25

8-25

 14-25

8-25

16-25

17-25 

9-25

21-25 

 

 

Pool B 3 – Durham Christian 8 – Timiskaming 9 – Woodland Christian 14 – Nicholson 19 – Bayview Glen
3 – Durham Christian  

25-21

25-22 

26-28

17-25 

25-15

25-27 

15-9

25-20

25-13

8 – Timiskaming

21-25

22-25

 

21-25

25-21

15-11 

22-25

25-17

15-11 

25-11

25-14

9 – Woodland Christian

28-26

25-17 

25-21

21-25

11-15 

 

25-17

25-18 

25-18

25-20 

14 – Nicholson

15-25

27-25

11-15

25-22

17-25

11-15

17-25

18-25

 

25-17

25-20 

19 – Bayview Glen

20-25

13-25 

11-25

14-25 

18-25

20-25 

17-25

20-25 

 

 

Pool C 2 – Hamilton Christian 5 – St. Thomas Aquinas 12 – Toronto Christian 15 – Nouvelle – Alliance 18 – St. Michaels Choir
2 – Hamilton Christian  

20-25

20-25

25-12

25-19 

26-24

25-22 

25-18

25-17

5 – St. Thomas Aquinas

25-20

25-20

 

25-19

25-22

25-20

25-9 

25-13

18-25

13-15 

12 – Toronto Christian

12-25

19-25

19-25

22-25

 

25-27

25-18

15-13

25-20

20-25

8-15 

15 – Nouvelle – Alliance

24-26

22-25 

20-25

9-25 

27-25

18-25

13-15

 

13-25

21-25

 

18 – St. Michaels Choir

18-25

17-25 

13-25

25-18

15-13 

20-25

25-20

15-8 

25-13

25-21

 

 

Pool D 4 – St. Mary (EOSSA) 7 – Brampton Christian 10 – Maurice Lapointe 13 – Chatham Christian 17 – North Hastings
4 – St. Mary (EOSSA)  

25-22

25-23 

25-18

25-19 

25 - 13

25 - 19

25-17

25-21 

7 – Brampton Christian

22-25

23-25 

 

 21-25

20-25

25-21

25-22 

25-14

25-14 

10 – Maurice Lapointe

18-25

19-25 

25-21

25-20 

 

25-16

25-16 

25-16

21-25

15-12

13 – Chatham Christian

13 - 25

19 - 25 

21-25

22-25

16-25

16-25 

 

21-25

18-25 

17 – North Hastings

17-25

21-25 

14-25

14-25

16-25

25-21

12-15 

25-21

25-18