Results

Results

(updated 10/12/16)

Click here for race results

MIDGET GIRLS (3.2 KM)

Individual

1.    Haley Davis , John F. Ross, Guelph
2.    Eliza–Jane Boston, St. Maximilian Kolbe, Aurora
3.    Anna Workman, Kingston CI, Kingston
4.    Mackenzie Bilotta, Saint Andre Bessette, London
5.    Emma Graham, Senator O’Connor, Toronto
6.    Robyn Perry, Greenwood College, Toronto

 

Team

1. Kingston CI, Kingston 139 Points
2. North Toronto CI, Toronto 165 Points
3. Sir John A. MacDonald 194 Points
4. Lo-Ellen Park, Sudbury 273 Points
5. Bear Creek, Barrie 316 Points
6. Brooklin HS, Brooklin 340 Points

 

MIDGET BOYS (5 KM)

1.    Joe Fast, Ridgemont HS, Ottawa
2.    Zachary Meredith, De La Salle ESP, Ottawa
3.    Liam McKelvey, Neil McNeil, Toronto
4.    Cameron Heinz, Huntsville HS, Huntsville
5.    Matthew Lampard, Crescent School, Toronto
6.    Seth Kwasnicki, Holy Names CHS, Windsor

 

Team

1. Birchmount Park, Toronto 254 Points
2. ESC Theriault , Timmins 285 Points
3. Anderson CVI, Whitby 291 Points
4. Holy Names , Windsor 303 Points
5. Sir Wilfrid Laurier 311 Points
6. Sir Winston Churchill, Hamilton 325 Points

 

JUNIOR GIRLS (4.2 KM)

Individual

1.    Cameron Ormond , Aurora HS, Aurora
2.    Alexandra Weir, Northern SS , Toronto
3.    Remy Cattell, Leaside HS, Toronto
4.    Sydney Winokur, Lawrence Park, Toronto
5.    Kate Knafelc, E.L. Crossley, Fonthill
6.    Maxine Dupuis, ESC Theriault, Timmins

 

Team 

1. Northern SS, Toronto 64 Points
2. ESC Theriault, Timmins 76 Points
3. Leaside HS, Toronto 183 Points
4. Uxbridge SS, Uxbridge 212 Points
5. Glebe CI, Ottawa 236 Points
6. Loretto Abbey, Toronto 321 Points

 

JUNIOR BOYS (5.9 KM)

Individual

1.    Nick Mota, Newmarket HS, Newmarket
2.    Joshua Zelek, Stratford Central , Stratford
3.    Scott Arndt, Waterloo CI , Waterloo
4.    Santiago Gaitan-Cabe, Notre Dame  Welland
5.    Brock McKenzie, Our Lady of Lourdes, Guelph
6.    Evan Burke, South CI, London

 

Team 

1. St. Michael’s College, Toronto 109 Points
2. Vincent Massey SS, Windsor 266 Points
3. Holy Names CSS, Windsor 288 Points
4. Glebe CI, Ottawa 336 Points
5. Sir Winston Churchill, Hamilton 351 Points
6. St. Mary’s , Kitchener 353 Points 

  

SENIOR GIRLS ( 5KM)

Individual 

1.    Martha MacDonald, Havergal College, Toronto
2.    Hanna Johnston, Hammarskjold HS, Thunder Bay
3.    Shona McCulloch, Longfields-Davidson, Ottawa
4.    Christine Laurie, Kitchener Waterloo , Kitchener
5.    Madeleine Ghazarian, Preston CI,  Cambridge
6.    Kylee Raftis, Bishop Strachan School, Toronto

 

Team

1. Bishop Strachan School, Toronto    89 Points
2. Loretto Abbey, Toronto 220 Points
3. Glebe CI, Ottawa 285 Points
4. Lawrence Park, Toronto 329 Points
5. Havergal College, Toronto 352 Points
6. Uxbridge SS , Uxbridge 398 Points

 

SENIOR BOYS (7 KM)

Individual

1.    Andrew Alexander, Neil McNeil, Toronto
2.    Matthew Courtenay, Bear Creek, Barrie
3.    Braydon Clarke, Erin District, Erin
4.    Jordan MacIntosh, Hammarskjold HS, Thunder Bay
5.    Cameron Dean, Anderson CVI, Whitby
6.    Eric Morris, Centre Wellington , Fergus

 

Team

1. St. James, Guelph 247 Points
2. Dunbarton, Pickering 298 Points
3. Glebe CI, Ottawa 348 Points
4. Centre Wellington, Fergus 356 Points
5. Dundas Valley, Hamilton 356 Points
6. Vincent Massey SS, Windsor 358 Points

 

Para (3.2 KM) 

Female

1.    Sarah Gilles, Orangeville HS, Orangeville
2.    Clarista Ardiel, Almaquin Highlands, South River (Intellectual)
3.    Julianne Misk, St. Michael CHS (Intellectual)
4.    Tessa Rankin, W. Ross MacDonald, Brantford (Visual)
5.    Dana Godfrey, East Northumberland, Brighton
6.    Megan Miller, W. Ross MacDonald , Brantford (Visual)

 

Male

1.    Nicolas Neri, Cardinal Leger, Brampton (Visual)
2.    Zack Gingras, Bill Crothers, Unionville (Ambulatory)
3.    Jacob Balan, St. Marcellinus, Mississauaga (Intellectual)
4.    Owen Konkle, Beamsville DSS , Beamsville (Intellectual)
5.    Nick Heffernan, St. Thomas Aquinas (Ambulatory)
6.    Craig Machan, Alexander MacKenzie (Intellectual)

 

OVERALL BOYS – TEAM 

1. Holy Names, Windsor 34
2. Glebe CI, Ottawa 30
3. Birchmount Park . Toronto 29
4. Vincent Massey, Windsor 28
5. St. Michael’s College, Toronto 23
6. St. James, Guelph 22
6. Sir Winston Churchill, Hamilton 22

 

OVERALL GIRLS – TEAM

1. Loretto Abbey, Toronto 28
1. Glebe CI, Ottawa 28
3. Uxbridge SS, Uxbridge 24
4. Bishop Strachan School, Toronto 20
4. Kingston CI, Kingston 20
4. Northern SS, Toronto 20