Day 1 Results (Thursday)

Day 1 Results

Game 1 - 12:00 pm MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Wallaceburg DHS (1)  15  35  41  52    52
Hammarskjold (11)  0  10  15  15    15
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award  Amy Stein-Hammarskjold, Sam St Croix-Wallaceburg

 

Game 2 - 9:00 am Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
St Mary (6)  20  40  50  63    63
Dr J. M. Denison (16)  8  12  17  19    19
High Score Ryana Ciccarelli-St Mary
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Ryana Ciccarelli-St Mary, Kaitlyn Andrews-JM Denison

 

Game 3 - 9:00 am MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
La Salle (3)  26  35  56  74    74
Havergal College (18)  0  4  8  15    15
High Score Alyssa Labrie
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Alyssa Labrie-LaSalle, Sydney Hutton-Havergal College

 

Game 4 - 9:00 am JPII  1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
E.S.C. Theriault (8)  16  24  38  54    54
John Paul II (14)  6  21  33  49    49
High Score Kayla Tourout-JPII, Amelie Bouchard-Theriault
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Hailey Pizzale-Theriault, Kayla Tourout -JPII

 

Game 5 - 10:30 am JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Lo-Ellen Park (9)  10  24  48  57    57
Birchmount Park (10)  12  23  29  40    40
High Score  Anan Abbatulam-Birchmount Park, Kate Dahmer-Lo-Ellen
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Izzy Maki-Lo-Ellen, Anan Abbatulam-Birchmount Park

 

Game 6 - 12:00 pm Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Bishop MacDonell (7)  19  27  39  48    48
James Cardinal McGuigan (13)  7  9  21  26    26
High Score Alicia Higgin-Bishop MacDonell
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Alicia Higgin-Bishop MacDonell, Phillisha Franklin-JCM

 

Game 7 - 10:30 am Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
St. Joseph (4)  14  28  46  62    62
Denis O'Connor (15)  18  32  46  67    67
High Score Scotia Hamilton-St Joseph
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Chloe Hamilton-St Jospeh, Kaitlyn McGillen-Denis O'Connor

 

Game 8 - 10:30 am MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Mother Teresa (6)  15  28  44  65    65
St Paul (17)  7  16  27  40    40
High Score Emma Gentile-MTS
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Emma DeLuca-St Paul, Julia Gosling-MTS

 

Game 9 - 12:00 pm JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Dundas Valley (2)  15  37  52  57    57
Prince Edward CI (12)  3  7  12  16    16
High Score  Jenna Button-Dundas Valley, Vanessa Wilton-PECI
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award  Olivia Mathews-Dundas Valley, Victoria Wilton-PECI

 

 

Game 10 - 2:30 pm JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Havergal College (18)  9  18  22  37    37
Dr. J.M. Denison (16)  12  24  43  51    51
High Score  Jazzy Johnson-JM Denison
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Jessica Stokes-Havergal, Jazzy Johnson-JM Denison

 

Game 17 - 4:00 pm JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
 St. Joseph (4)  7  19    49    49
 St. Paul (17)  11  18    36    36
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Martina Errazo-St Paul, Kileigh Harrington-St Joseph