Day 2 Results (Friday)

Day 2 Results (Friday)

Game 11 - 9:00 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
St, Mary (6)  15  30  42  56    56
Hammarskjold (11)  9  20  30  32    32
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Kamryn Dobransky-Hammarskjold, Kennedy Couture-St Mary

 

Game 12 - 12:00 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
ESC Theriault (8)  11  24  27  44    44
Lo-Ellen Park (9)  4  16  25  40    40
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Arianna Ghorbani-ESC Theriault, Macy Turcotte-Lo-Ellen Park

 

Game 13 - 10:30 Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
La Salle (3)  17  28  42  51    51
John Paul II (14)  11  17  27  34    34
High Score Alexa Sawchuk - La Salle
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Darcy Harris-La Salle, Veronica Galdamez -JPII

 

Game 14 - 9:00 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Denis O'Connor (15)  6  14  18  36    36
James Cardinal McGuigan (13)  5  12  20  35    35
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Lashawna Peck-J.C. McGuigan, Tamoiya Eldemire-Denis O'Connor

 

Game 15 - 10:30 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Birchmount Park (10)  5  13  25  36    36
Bishop MacDonell (7)  19  27  38  52    52
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Maja Gadzinska-Bishop MacDonell, Yero Abbatulam-Birchmount Park

 

Game 16 - 9:00 Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Mother Teresa (5)  21  39  55  61    61
Prince Edward CI (12)  9  16  19  31    31
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Sydney Davies-Prince Edward,  Emma Gentile MTS

 

Game 18 - 12:00 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Wallaceburg (1)  13  28  47  63    63
J.M. Denison (16)  5  5  5  8    8
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Jenna Lee-J.M. Denison, Ferrah Blackbird-Wallaceburg

 

Game 19 - 10:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Dundas Valley (2)  15  28  52  56    56
St Joseph (4)  9  14  20  37    37
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Abby MNccowley-St Jospeh, Sarah Nogel-Dundas Valley

 

Quarter-final Games

 

Game 20 - 5:30 Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Wallaceburg (1)  12  25  43  68    68
ESC Theriault (8)  9  26  34  47    47
High Score Keanna Riely
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Keanna Riely-Wallaceburg, Mackenzie Benoit-ESC Theriault

 

Game 21 - 4:00 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
St Mary (6)  4  17  23  40    40
La Salle (3)  11  20  27  39    39
High Score Alexa Sawchuk-La Salle, Kristen Spotswood-St Mary    
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Matilda Leopord-St Mary

 

Game 22 - 2:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Denis O'Connor (15)  3  10  16  39    39
Mother Teresa (5)  20  32  47  59    59
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Lauren Tennant-Mother Teresa, Ally Fearon-Denis O'Connor

 

Game 23 - 4:00 Clarke Road 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Dundas Valley (2)  16  35  44  56    56
Bishop MacDonell (7)  4  17  33  43    43
High Score Jenna Button-Dundas Valley
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Ashley Coverdale-Bishop MacDonell, Julia Sylvester-Dundas Valley

 

Consolation Quarter-final Games

 

Game 26 - 5:30 MTS

1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Havergal College (18)  5  11  15  19    19
Birchmount Park (10)  13  32  41  49    49
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Quinn Daniels-Havergal,

 

Game 27 - 2:30 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Hammarskjold (11)  15  25  37  49    49
James Cardinal McGuigan (14)  4  17  26  44    44
High Score       
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Esme Whalen-Hammarskjold, Rosemond Amponsah-JC McGuigan

 

Game 28 - 4:00 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
John Paul II (14)  5  12  30  47    47
Prince Edward CI (12)  10  13  27  44    44
High Score Kayla Tourout-John Paul II, Sydney Davies-Prince Edward  
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Jasmin Pinto-John Paul II, Emily Wight-Prince Edward

 

Game 29 - 5:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Lo-Ellen Park (9)  12  16  28  43    43
St. Paul (17)  4  24  37  51    51
High Score Martina Errazo-St Paul
Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Olessia Mierzejewska-Lo-Ellen, Kate Dahmer-St Paul