Day 3 Results (Saturday)

Day 3 Results (Saturday)

Semi-Final Games

Game 24 - 10:30 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Wallaceburg (1)  13  22  31  46    46
Mother Teresa (5)  2  12  19  28    28
 High Score Megan McCarter-Wallaceburg
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Megan McCarter-Wallaceburg    

 

Game 25 - 10:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
St Mary (6)  12  26  32  38    38
Dundas Valley (2)  20  35  51  63    63
 High Score Jenna Button-Dundas Valley, Ryana Ciccarelli-St Mary  
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Jenna Button-Dundas Valley, Julia Stayshyn

 

Consolation Semi-Final Games

Game 30 - 9:00 MTS 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Birchmount Park (10)  3  17  25  41    41
Hammarskjold (11)  17  19  27  38    38
 High Score Anan Abbatulam-Birchmount Park
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Brinn Hartshorne-Birchmount Park, Danielle Charles-Hammarskjold

 

Game 31 - 9:00 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
John Paul II (14)  4  17  32  48    48
St Paul (17)  17  19  29  42    42
 High Score Kayla Tourout-John Paul, Martina Errazo-St Paul
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Yom Macuei-John Paul, Martina Errazo-St Paul

 

Consolation Final Game

Game 32 - 2:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Birchmount Park (10)  15  33  42  55    55
John Paul II (14)  14  15  31  39    39
 High Score Anan Abbatulam-Birchmount Park, Kayla Tourout-John Paul II   
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Georgia Capangyarihan-John Paul II, Kendra Malinowski-Birchmount Park     

 

Bronze Medal Game

Game 33 - 4:00 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Mother Teresa (5)  8  25  38  46    46
St Mary (6)  14  28  41  55    55
 High Score Ryana Ciccarelli-St Mary, Emma Gentile-Mother Teresa     
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Jenna Gosling-Mother Teresa, Kristen Spotswood-St Mary    

 

Gold Medal Game

Game 34 - 5:30 JPII 1st Quarter Half Time 3rd Quarter Regulation Overtime Final
Wallaceburg (1)  14  29  36  53    53
Dundas Valley (2)  15  25  34  52    52
 High Score Megan Spenler-Dundas Valley, Keanha Riley-Wallaceburg   
 Pride, Hustle, Determination Award Megan Spenler-Dundas Valley, Legacie Blackbird-Wallaceburg