Participants

Participants

Association: COSSA
Representative Team: I. E. Weldon Secondary School (15-5)
Coaches: Leslie Creeden, Carla Vivian, Adam Ward
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Sage Kitchen 11   11
Claire Gregory 12   11
Sydney Topfer 13   11
Aly Dimoglou 20   11
Allie DeHaitre 21   11
Allison Scott 22   12
Brooke Hildenbrand 23   11
Lilia Graham 30   12
Abbigail Dillon 31   9
Tess Harper 32   10
Mackenzie Wray 33   12
Kira Janssen 34   9

 

Association: CWOSSA
Representative Team: Brantford Collegiate Institute & Vocational School (23-1)
Coaches: Ron Jamula, Ross  Enslev, Larry Hotte
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Madison McGregor 1 Guard 5'5" 12
Maegan Dorris 2 Guard 5'8" 11
Kaia Grant 3 Guard 5’3"  
Samantha Jonker 5 Guard 5’6" 10
Alannah Exelby 9 Forward 5’11” 11
Trinity-Rose Madia 12 Guard 5’6" 10
Montanna Ainsworth 14 Forward 5’7" 10
Madeline Sanderson 21 Forward 5'7"  
Lindsay Bonucchi 22 Forward 5'8" 11
Kennedy Chisholm 23 Guard 5'6" 12
Taylor Hill 24 Forward 5'8" 12

 

Association: EOSSAA
Representative Team: Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (15-8)
Coaches: Kelly Dixon, Kelsi Ball, Haley Gourdier, Paul Melim, Julie Roantree
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Cassandra Dixon 4 Guard 5’3" 10
Taylor Robertson 5 Guard 5’3" 11
Dru Pierson 10 Forward 6'1" 11
Laura Mallen 11 Forward 5’10" 12
Hunter Caverly 12 Guard 5'7" 12
Margaret Besselink 13 Forward 6'2" 11
Leah Cross 21 Forward 5’8" 12
Hailey Robertson 23 Guard 5’2" 11
Alisa Quinton 25 Guard 5’2" 11

 

Association: GBSSA
Representative Team: Orillia Secondary School (23-7)
Coaches: Dan Fournier, Michaela Dance, Katie Guthrie
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Abigail Clark 4 Forward 5'8" 12
Emma Thomson 5 Guard 5'4" 10
Mya Erskine 6 Guard 5'3" 10
Claire Fletcher 7 Guard 5'4" 12
Isabela Fleguel 10 Guard 5'2" 10
Taylor Latimer 11 Guard 5'5" 12
Brianna Taylor 13 Forward 5'10" 11
Lily Seedhouse 14 Forward 5'6" 12
Spencer Bechthold-Coon 15 Guard 5'7" 12
Samantha Stockdale 21 Forward 5'9" 11
Brooke Faragher 22 Forward 5'10" 12
Jaida Faragher 23 Forward 5'10" 12

 

Association: GHAC
Representative Team: Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School (29-2)
Coaches: Roy Milutinovic, Mary De Giuli, John Nardini, Don Smart
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Olivia Estrada 1 Guard 5'2" 11
Alyssa Susi 3 Guard 5'2" 11
Elle Cooney 10 Guard/Forward 5'9" 12
Kirsten Badzioch 11 Guard 5'5" 12
Alyssa Palermo 12 Guard/Forward 5'8" 11
Katumina Mansaray 13 Guard 5'7" 12
Renata Djuravcevic 15 Guard/Forward 5'7" 12
Maya Madjercic 21 Forward 5'9" 12
Serena Rimac 22 Forward 5'8" 11
Tatyanna Burke 23 Guard/Forward 5'10" 12
Melissa Tougher 30 Guard/Forward 5'8" 12
Jessica Paolini 33 Forward/Centre 6'1" 12

 

Association: LOSSA
Representative Team: J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate (22-2)
Coaches: Mike McFetters, Aileen Chan Vickers
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Ayana Tomlinson 3 Guard 5'7" 12
Taejah Wedderburn 5 Forward 5'7" 11
Sierra Oliver 10 Guard 5'6" 12
Cassie Delicieux 11 Guard 5'6" 12
Benita Bajikijaie 12 Forward 5'8" 12
Kendra Oliver 13 Guard/Forward 5'9" 12
J'Nai Bynoe 15 Forward 5'7" 11
Rebecca Ferguson 21 Forward 5'7" 11
Achsah Dawkins 24 Guard 5'7" 11
Taesia Pinnock 25 Forward 5'11" 12
Taylor Grieve 33 Guard 5'10" 9
Christine Fuller 34 Guard 5'7" 10
Mikaela Parris 40 Forward 5'10" 9
Trinity Green 42 Guard 5'6" 10
Harleigh McNaughton 44 Forward 5'11" 12
Sophia Khan 45 Guard 5'7" 11

 

Association: NCSSAA
Representative Team: Glebe Collegiate Institute (20-3)
Coaches: Dave Malowski, Jen Abella, Alex Overwijk
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Emily Rheault 1 Guard 5'8" 10
Teresa Donato 3 Guard 5'8" 11
Ingrid Peterson 4 Guard 5'9" 10
Julia Heins 5 Guard 5'7" 10
Lox Metatawabin 10 Forward 5"10" 12
Lauren Robertson-Martin 11 Guard 5'8" 10
Madelaine Davis 12 Forward 5'10" 10
Melanie Dormann 13 Post 5'10" 12
Meaghan McNamara 14 Forward 5'9" 12
Holly Davies 15 Forward 5'9" 12
Marika Tate 20 Post 5'10" 10
Grace Rheault 21 Forward 5'9" 12

 

Association: NOSSA
Representative Team: St. Mary's College (11-13)
Coaches: Dave Zagordo, Mario Scarpino, Taylor Spina
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Leah Thomson 1 Guard 11
Alyssa Rizzo 2 Guard 12
Mercedes Mazzuca 3 Guard 10
Jayme Meser 4 Guard 12
Sophie Thomson 12 Guard 11
Draydon Taylor 21 Guard 11
Emma Stroyan 40 Forward 11
Victoria Dunham 41 Forward 12
Paige Banton 43 Forward 11

 

Association: ROPSSA
Representative Team: St. Edmund Campion Secondary School (15-2)
Coaches: Danney Hamilton, Daijah Beech-Simpson, Greg Firth,
Daniel Hamilton, Paul Johnson, Jasmine Waller 
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Shante Zulu-Johnson 13 Guard 5'7" 10
Asia Hamilton 24 Forward 6'1" 11
Brittney Etuka 30 Forward 6'0" 10
Iyonna Jackson-Smith 31 Forward 6'1" 9
Gabrielle Forde 40 Forward 6'2" 10
Ashlee Green-Morris 41 Guard 5'6" 11
Brianna Waller 42 Guard 5'9" 12
Akilah Rose 44 Forward 5'11" 10
Shayna Bakker 50 Guard 5'9" 9
Karoline Vieyra 51 Forward 6'0" 11
Jaya D'Souza 52 Guard 5'9" 10
Jaida Hector 54 Forward 5'8" 12

 

Association: SOSSA
Representative Team: Westdale Secondary School (28-6)
Coaches: Frank Marof, Lexie Spadafora, Kayla Wilson
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Hannah James 1 Guard 10
Heidi Nelson 2 Guard 11
Peyton Marof 3 Guard 10
Taylor Marof 4 Guard 12
Jasmina Andric 6 Guard 10
Sophia Herrington 7 Guard 10
Jordan Denkers 8 Guard 10
Gloria Brown 9 Guard 11
Claire Sutherland-Case 11 Guard 12
Amy Stinson 12 Guard 11
Jessie Meanwell 15 Guard 12
Leah Huurman 16 Forward 11

 

Association: SWOSSAA
Representative Team: Northern Collegiate Institute & Vocational School (25-5)
Coaches: John Thrasher, Lindsay Nield, Shelley Pretty,
Kendel Ross, Andrew Westlake, Mark Woodhouse
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Jenna Wilkins 5 Forward 5'9" 12
Leneigh Shirley 6 Forward 5'10" 11
Jamilah Dent 7 Forward 5'10" 11
Cassidy Hirtle 8 Guard 5'7" 11
Sarah Woods 9 Guard 5'8" 12
Julia McMichael 13 Guard 5'5" 12
Hannah Elliott 14 Forward 5'11" 10
Laura Zottl 15 Guard 5'9" 12
Fiona Elliott 21 Post 6'1" 10
McKenna Jackson 22 Guard 5'5" 11
Olivia Roy 25 Post 5'11" 12

 

Association: TDCAA
Representative Team: St. Joseph's College School (15-2)
Coaches: Abraham To, Ben Meagher
Managers: Jekayla Benjamin, Daniela Ranieri
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Kirsten Plummer   Guard 5'6" 12
Jaycelyn Valencia 1 Guard 5'4" 10
Syphronia Clarke 2 Guard 5'10" 10
Ethel Opoku 3 Guard 5'4" 12
Cathy Nguyen 5 Guard 5'7" 12
Nakeisha Ekwandja 6 Forward 5'11" 12
Tatyana Quidley 8 Guard 5'7" 10
Kate Ramos 9 Guard 5'5" 12
Nicole Ranieri 10 Center 5'11" 11
Madeleine Bacalla 12 Guard 5'2" 12
Mikhaela Ekwandja 15 Forward 5'11" 12
Tejah Semple 24 Guard 5'6" 11
Kimberly Villamil 33 Forward 5'11" 11

 

Association: TDSSAA
Representative Team: Richview Collegiate Institute (17-3)
Coaches: Warrick Manners, Kurt Dipchand, Andrea Legault
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Felicia Gray 1 Guard/Forward 5'8" 12
Ana Gavrilovic 2 Guard 5'5" 11
Hannah Petterson 3 Guard 5'8" 12
Hayley Manners 10 Forward 5'10" 12
Domonique Kelly 11 Guard 5'6" 11
Rhys Thomas 13 Forward 5'9" 11
Olayinka Odedoyin 14 Guard 5'7" 12
Ana Radovic 22 Guard 5'9" 12
Sidney Crawford 23 Guard/Forward 5'6" 12
Jada Witter-Watts 24 Guard/Forward 5'4" 12
Alia Omar-Bujak 25 Guard/Forward 5'8" 11
Ashtin-Rae Campbell-Scott 30 Centre 5'11" 11
Laurel Parobec 33 Guard 5'7" 11
Lauren Riha 45 Guard 5'7" 10
Jessica Patterson 55 Centre 6'1" 12

 

Association: WOSSAA (1)
Representative Team: A. B. Lucas Secondary School (25-5)
Coaches: Kris Potter, Elsa Donovan, Josh Gray
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Avarie Thomas 1 Guard 5'9" 11
Elaina Katsiris 2 Forward 5'10" 11
Taylor Smith 3 Guard 5'8" 12
Taya Spears 4 Guard 5'8" 12
Haley Willits 5 Forward 5'10" 10
Emma Fischer 6 Forward 5'9" 12
Bri Davis 8 Guard 5'7" 11
Melanie Plaskett 9 Forward 5'9" 12
Gabi Tarc 10 Guard 5'8" 12
Kaitlyn Jacob 11 Guard 5'8" 12
Lily Aggelopoulos 12 Forward 5'10" 11
Ameena Haddara 13 Guard 5'8" 12
Bailey Wilkins 14 Forward 6'2" 11
Ally Gardner 15 Guard 5'7" 11

 

Association: WOSSAA (2)
Representative Team: Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School (18-4)
Coaches: Bryan Kamerman, Glen Kamerman, Julie Montes
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Maddie Garland 0 Guard 5'4" 11
Trinity de Gourville 3 Guard 5'5" 11
Gabby Panth 4 Guard 5'4" 11
Megan Hutson 5 Forward 5'8" 12
Lucy Tesseyman 10 Forward 6'0" 11
Alina Tranberg 11 Guard 5'7" 12
Alyssa Tisdale 12 Guard 5'7" 12
Renée Armstrong 15 Guard 5'7" 11
Micah Evans 23 Forward 5'7" 12
Trinity Papamandjaris 25 Forward 6'0" 12
India Sehgal 33 Guard 5'5" 11
Alyson Wilhelm 34 Forward 5'9" 12
Mara St. John 50 Forward 5'6" 12

 

Association: YRAA
Representative Team: Vaughan Secondary School (13-7)
Coaches: Ron Johnson, Emily Nicholls
Roster:
Player Number Position Height Grade
Teneille Higgins-Reid 10 Forward  
Sze Ni (Fanny) Lam 12 Guard  
Kiara Graham 13 Guard  
Hyra-Grace Gabatino 15 Guard  
Tara Tavallaeian 20 Guard  
Kyla Blake 21 Guard  
Melanie Sieger 22 Forward  
Victoria Genin 23 Guard  
Hannah Jordan 24 Guard  
Ana Constantinescu 25 Forward  
Makaida Burke-Solomon 30 Guard  
Chloe Green 33 Guard  
Mikhala Richardson-Harvey 35 Forward