Day 1 Results (Thursday)

Day 1 Results

The higher seed is the home team and will wear white (the order of appearance on the results page reflects the order on the bracket, not seeding).

Game: 1 Time: 9:00am Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Cardinal Newman 16 28 43 56 56
Banting 9 20 28 33 33
Cardinal Newman: Tatyanna Burke 17, Jessica Paolini 12.
Banting: Lucy Tesseyman 13.

 

Game: 2 Time: 9:00am Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Westdale 20 29 47 60 60
Campion 6 11 26 38 38
Westdale: Claire Sutherland-Case 22, Heidi Nelson 12, Amy Stinson 11.
Campion: Brianna Waller 13, Jaya D'Souza 11.

 

Game: 3 Time: 10:30am Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Glebe 19 33 44 50 50
St. Mary's 2 7 8 12 12
 

 

Game: 4 Time: 10:30am Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Lucas 17 29 48 57 57
Weldon 4 6 9 18 18
Lucas: Bri Davis 14, Avarie Thomas 10.
 

 

Game: 5 Time: 12:00pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Richardson 19 35 50 63 63
St. Joseph's 5 29 40 59 59
Richardson: Kendra Oliver 22, Sierra Oliver 10, Taesia Pinnick 10.
St. Joseph’s: Mikhaela Ekwandja 18, Nakeisha Ekwandja 13, Cathy Nguyen 11, Syphronia Clarke 10.

 

Game: 6 Time: 12:00pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Brantford 19 34 52 60 60
Richview 0 15 21 43 43
Brantford: Alannah Exelby 17, Kennedy Chisholm 12.
Richview: Sidney Crawford 12, Laurel Parobec 11.

 

Game: 7 Time: 1:30pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Holy Cross 15 37 37 56 56
Vaughan 7 18 27 35 35
Holy Cross: Margaret Besselink 20.
Vaughan: Hyra-Grace Gabatino 17.

 

Game: 8 Time: 1:30pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Northern 5 20 27 37 37
Orillia 16 18 27 35 35
Northern: Cassidy Hirtle 23.
Orillia: Spencer Bechthold-Coon 11, Taylor Latimer 10.

 

Game: 9 Time: 4:00pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Westdale 25 44 59 73 73
Weldon 11 15 26 35 35
Westdale: Jordan Denkers 13.
 

 

Game: 10 Time: 4:00pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Cardinal Newman 17 37 49 67 67
St. Mary's 0 4 4 8 8
 

 

Game: 11 Time: 5:30pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Campion 12 24 33 37 37
Lucas 15 29 50 62 62
Campion: Asia Hamilton 13.
Lucas: Taya Spears 21, Avarie Thomas 14, Bri Davis 11.

 

Game: 12 Time: 5:30pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Banting 9 23 36 47 47
Glebe 5 14 22 29 29
Banting: Renée Armstrong 17, Trinity Papamandjaris 11.
 

 

Game: 13 Time: 7:00pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Brantford 9 28 47 53 53
Orillia 8 15 20 30 30
Brantford: Maegan Dorris 15, Kennedy Chisholm 14.
 

 

Game: 14 Time: 7:00pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Richardson 14 27 47 66 66
Vaughan 18 29 37 43 43
Richardson: Kendra Oliver 20, Taesia Pinnock 17, Mikaela Parris 11.
Vaughan: Hyra-Grace Gabatimo 17, Hannah Jordan 12.

 

Game: 15 Time: 8:30pm Gym: Oakridge  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
Richview 4 16 25 29 29
Northern 14 24 41 57 57
Richview: Ana Radovic 10.
Northern: Cassidy Hirtle 21, Leneigh Shirley 10.

 

Game: 16 Time: 8:30pm Gym: Lucas  
Team 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Joseph's 14 23 31 48 48
Holy Cross 13 20 32 40 40
St. Joseph's: Mikhaela Ekwandja 14, Syphronia Clarke 11, Nakeisha Ekwandja 10.
Holy Cross: Laura Mallen 15, Margaret Besselink 13.