Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules

MEDAL ROUND GAMES - JUNE 3 @ Universiy of Windsor

GOLD MEDAL FINAL: OLMC 2 MOTHER TERESA 0

BRONZE MEDAL FINAL: CARDINAL NEWMAN 2  V ND WELLAND 0

FINAL RESULTS FOR ALL GAMES: 

TIME

Location

9:00 - SEMI-FINAL #1 @ Tecumseh

CARDINAL NEWMAN 0 VS MOTHER TERESA 1 

9:00 - SEMI-FINAL #2 @ Tecumseh ND WELLAND 0  VS OLMC 2

1:15 @ UWindsor

CARDINAL NEWMAN 2 VS. ND WELLAND 0

3:00 @ Uwindsor

OLMC 2 VS. MOTHER TERESA 0

NOTE: ALL TEAMS LISTED FIRST MUST WEAR DARK JERSEYS!!

PRELIMINARY ROUND JUNE 1 @ TECUMSEH FIELDS

TIME

FIELD 1

FIELD 2

FIELD 3

FIELD 4

9:30

CNEWMAN 3 V. BRDHS 0

ND COLLEGE 4 V. SINCLAIR 1

GRCI 2 V. NORTHERN 1

STMCSSCC 2 V. RND 2

11:00

 ST. AUGUSTINE 2 V. RCSS 1

 BANTING 0 V. LPCI 3

MARY WARD 5 V. ST. IGNATIUS 3

 OLMC 1 V. ST. PETER 0

12:30

 MOTHER TERESA 1 V. ST. MARYS CSS 0

 OAKRIDGE 1 V. CARDINAL NEWMAN 1

 ND COLLEGE 2 V. ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 0

BISHOP RYAN 2 V. GRAND RIVER 1

2:00

 REG. ND 0 V. OLMC 1

 BRDHS 0 V. ST. AUGUSTINE 3

 SINCLAIR 5 V. BANTING MEMORIAL 2

 NORTHERN 1 V. MARY WARD 2

3:30

 ST. PETER 1 V. MOTHER TERESA 3

 RESURRECTION 2 V. OAKRIDGE 1

 LAWRENCE PARK 2 V. ST. MARYS COLLEGE 3

 ST. IGNATIUS 2 V. BISHOP RYAN 5

PRELIMINARY ROUND JUNE 2 @ TECUMSEH FIELDS

TIME

FIELD 1

FIELD 2

FIELD 3

FIELD 4

8:30

GRAND RIVER 3 V. MARY WARD 1

ST. MARYS CSS 2 V. OLMC 3

CARDINAL NEWMAN 3 V. ST. AUGUSTINE 1

NOTRE DAME COLLEGE 2 V. BANTING MEMORIAL 0

10:00

BISHOP RYAN 1 V. NORTHERN 1

MOTHER TERESA 2 V. REG. NOTRE DAME 1

OAKRIDGE 5 V. BELLE RIVER 0

ST. MARYS COLLEGE 2 V. SINCLAIR 1

11:30

ST. IGNATIUS 1 V. GRAND RIVER 1

ST. PETER 3 V. ST. MARY'S CSS 0

RESURRECTION 0 V. CARDINAL NEWMAN 2

LAWRENCE PARK 1 V. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE 0

1:00

BANTING MEMORIAL 0 ST. MARYS COLLEGE 6

MARY WARD 0V. BISHOP RYAN 1

OLMC 1. MOTHER TERESA 1

ST. AUGUSTINE 3 V. OAKRIDGE 2

2:30

SINCLAIR 0 V. LAWRENCE PARK 6

NORTHERN 2 V. ST. IGNATIUS 1

REG. NOTRE DAME 2 V. ST. PETER 3

BELLE RIVER 2 V. RESURRECTION 1

QUARTER-FINALS JUNE 2 @ TECUMSEH FIELDS

TIME

QF 1: FIELD 1

QF 2: FIELD 2

QF 3:FIELD 3

QF 4: FIELD 4

5:15

CNEWMAN 2 – LAWRENCE PARK 0

ND WELLAND 2 – ST. AUGUSTINE 1

BISHOP RYAN 10– OLMC 1

MOTHER TERESA 2 – GRAND RIVER 1

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND JUNE 3 @ Tecumseh Fields/Universiy of Windsor

TIME

Location

9:00 - SEMI-FINAL #1 @ Tecumseh

CARDINAL NEWMAN 0 MOTHER TERESA 1

9:00 - SEMI-FINAL #2 @ Tecumseh ND WELLAND 0VS OLMC 2

1:15 @ UWindsor

CARDINAL NRWMAN V. ND WELLAND

3:00 @ Uwindsor

OLMC V. MOTHER TERESA