Pool Play Results

Pool Play Results

GAME #1 St. Martin vs Thomas A. Stewart 9:00 AM Pool A 

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Martin 2  2    4
#2 T.A. Stewart 0  1    1

Goals - Samantha Naus, Kaitlynn Russell (2), Cara Serapiglia

 

Goal -Rebecca Bartosh                                      

 

GAME #2 St. Mother Teresa vs St. Peter's 9:00 AM Pool B 

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. M. T. 0  0    0
#2 St. Peter's  0    0

Goals - 

 

Goal -                    

 

GAME #3 Cardinal Newman vs St. Thomas Aquinas 9:00 AM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 C. N. 2  3    5
#2 St. T. Aquinas  0    0

Goals - Briana Mascia (2), Abby Richeson (2), Tatyanna Burke

 

Goal -                                                                

-  

GAME #4 Waterdown vs Donald A. Wilson 9:00 AM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Waterdown 0  1    1
#2 D. A. Wilson  2    3

Goals - Justine Erb                                         

 

Goal - Nailah Rowe (2), Lauryn Arruda

 

GAME #5 Regiopolis Notre Dame vs St. Anne10:30 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Regiopolis ND 2  0    2
#2 St. Anne 2  0    2

Goals - Emma Collins, Katerina Iakovidis                     

 

Goal - Isabella Meban-De Groot, Chloe Cabral

 

GAME #6 Dr. Frank J. Hayden vs St. Patrick 10:30 AM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Dr. F.J. Hayden 1  1    2
#2 St. Patrick 0  0    0

Goals - Nayla Pietras, Amanda West

 

Goal -                                  

 

GAME #7 Emily Carr vs Lawrence Park 10:30 AM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 E. Carr 0  1    1
#2 L. Park  1  0    1

Goals - Mikaela Recchia   

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Jamie Samson

Goalkeep -  

GAME #8 St. Mary's (Kitchener) vs Chatham Kent 10:30 AM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Mary's 0  0    0
#2 CK  0  2    2

Goals -                                  

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Carly Belanger (2)

Goalkeep -  

GAME #9 Senator O'Connor vs St. Mother Teresa12:00 PM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 O'Connor  1  1    2
#2 St. M. T.  0  3    3

Goals - Caitlin Alvares, Claire Sturrock                         

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Vittoria Galllivan (2), Alexandra Correia

Goalkeep -  

GAME #10 A.B. Lucas vs St. Martin 12:00 PM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Lucas  3  0    3
#2 St. Martin  1  2    3

Goals - Nicole Cauduro, Gabby Kohut, Ally Gardner   

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Samantha Naus (2), Kaitlynn Russell

Goalkeep -  

GAME #11 St. Mary's (Sault Ste. Marie) vs Waterdown 12:00 PM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Mary's  0  2    2
#2 Waterdown  0  0    0

Goals - Tiffany Davies, Isabelle Caruso

Goalkeep -  Emma Rushon

Goal -                                     

Goalkeep -  

GAME #12 Earl of March vs Cardinal Newman 12:00 PM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 E. of March  0  0    0
#2 C. N.  2  5    7

Goals -                                                                                                    

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Brianna Mascia (2), Claudia D'Angelo (2), Alyssa Scalera

Goalkeep -  Erica Frketich

GAME #13 St. Peter's  vs Dr. Frank J. Hayden 1:30 PM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Peter's  0  0    0
#2 Dr. F. J. Hayden  3  1    4

Goals -                                                                              

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Marin Boyle, Nayla Pietras (2), Alissa Stewart

Goalkeep -  Chelsea Dubois

GAME #14 Thomas A. Stewart vs St. Anne 1:30 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 T. A. Stewart  1  3    4
#2 St. Anne  3  2    5

Goals - Emma Flindall, Amelia Lackie, Sarah Williams (2)                                                     

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Tiana Conflitti, Emma Collins, Sylvia Pavelich, Alexa Burks, Sarina Russo

Goalkeep -  

GAME #15 Donald A. Wilson vs St. Mary's (Kitchener)1:30 PM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 D. A. Wilson  0  1    1
#2 St. Mary's  0  2    2

Goals - Nailah Rowe                                     

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Valentina Franjic, Jyanessa Sealy

Goalkeep -  

GAME #16 St. Thomas Aquinas vs Emily Carr 1:30 PM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. T. Aquinas  2  2    4
#2 E. Carr  2  1    3

Goals - Angela Asante (2), Wanda Czereszuk (2)                           

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Stefania Fargione, Christina Recine, Givilia Di NArdo

Goalkeep -  

GAME #17 Chatham Kent vs St. Mary's (Sault St. Marie) 3:00 PM Pool D 

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 C.K.  0  0    0
#2 St. Mary's  1  0    1

Goals -                                 

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Olivia Mulholland    

Goalkeep -  

GAME #18 Regiopolis Notre Dame vs A. B. Lucas 3:00 PM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Regiopolis N.D.  0  2    2
#2 Lucas  0  3    3

Goals - 

Goalkeep -  

Goal -                             

Goalkeep -  

GAME #19 St. Patrick vs Senator O'Connor 3:00 PM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Patrick  1  0    1
#2 S. O'Connor  0  2    2

Goals - Drita Voca                                   

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Caitlin Alvares, Antonia Gatti  

Goalkeep -  

GAME #20 Lawrence Park vs Earl of March 3:00 PM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 L. Park  3  2    5
#2 E. of March  1  0    1

Goals - Quinn Johnston, Olivia Rizakos (2), Maddy Skinner (2)

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Grace Collins                                                 

Goalkeep -  

 

 

GAME #21 Cardinal Newman vs Emily Carr 8:00 AM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 C. Newman  0  0    0
#2 E. Carr  1  1    2

Goals -                                                                

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Mirella Savo-Sardaro, Francesca Rizzo

Goalkeep -  Alicia Chilholm

 

GAME #22 Waterdown vs St. Mary's (Kitchener) 8:00 AM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Waterdown  0  0    0
#2 St. Mary's  2  2    4

Goals -                                                                                      

bGoalkeep -  

Goal - Alexandra Bassanese, Logan Blake, Lexi Kroeker(2)

Goalkeep -  Jamie Mathews

GAME #23 St. Martin vs St. Anne 8:00 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Martin  2  1    3
#2 St. Anne  0  0    0

Goals - Emily Foster, Kaitlynn Russell (2)

Goalkeep -  Jenna Taghikhani

Goal -                                          

Goalkeep -  

GAME #24 St. Mother Teresa vs Dr. Frank J. Hayden 8:00 AM Pool B 

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. M. Teresa  1  0    1
#2 Dr. F. J. Hayden  2  0    2

Goals - Alexandra Correia                    

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Marin Boyle, Alissa Stewart

Goalkeep -  

GAME #25 Earl of March vs St. Thomas Aquinas 9:30 AM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 E. of March  1  0    1
#2 St. T. Aquinas  0  3    3

Goals - Mackenzie Gordon                                                                       

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Maya-Joy Thompson. Leah Cascadden, Wanda Czebreszuk

Goalkeep -  

GAME #26 St. Mary's College (Sault Ste. Marie) vs Donald A. Wilson 9:30 AM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Mary's  0  0    0
#2 D. A. Wilson  2  1    3 

Goals -                                                                       

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Nailah Rowe, Lauryn Arruda, Taylor Haight

Goalkeep -  Renee Falkner

GAME #27 A. B. Lucas vs Thomas A. Stewart 9:30 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Lucas  3  0    3
#2 T. A. Stewart  0  0    0

Goals - Nicole Cauduro (3)

Goalkeep -  Jasmine Cooper

Goal -                          

Goalkeep -  

GAME #28 Senator O'Connor vs St. Peter's 9:30 AM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 S. O'Connor  0  0    0
#2 St. Peter's  4  4    4

Goals -                                                                                                               

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Sydney Livermore, Rylee McCullough, Ally Morris, Rebecca Pearce

Goalkeep -  Julia Buxton

GAME #29 Chatham Kent vs Waterdown 11:00 AM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 C.K.  0  0    0
#2 Waterdown  0  1    1

Goals -                                                    

Goalkeep -  

Goal -  Mya Markewich                     

Goalkeep -  

GAME #30 Lawrence Park vs Cardinal Newman 11:00 AM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 L. Park  0  1    1
#2 C. N.  2  1    3

Goals - Quinn Johnston                                   

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Erica D'Alesio (2), Tatyanna Burke

Goalkeep -  

GAME #31 St. Patrick vs St. Mother Teresa 11:00 AM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Patrick  1  0    1
#2 St. M. Teresa  1  0    1

Goals - Brooke Chicorli        

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Alexandra Correia

Goalkeep -  

GAME #32 Regiopolis Notre Dame vs St. Martin 11:00 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Regiopolis N.D.  1  0    1
#2 St. Martin  1  1    2

Goals - Chloe Cabral                   

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Mara Stampatori    (2)

Goalkeep -  

GAME #33 Senator O'Connor vs Dr. Frank J. Hayden 12:30 PM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 S. O'Connor  0  0    0
#2 Dr. F. J. Hayden  1  2    3

Goals -                                                                                  

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Emma Stone, Nicole Slovacek                             

Goalkeep -  Chelsea Dubois

GAME #34 Earl of March vs Emily Carr 12:30 PM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 E. of March  1  0    1
#2 E. Carr  0  3    3

Goals - Jenna Croteau                                              

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Emma Simone (2), Mirella Savo-Sardaro

Goalkeep -  

GAME #35 St. Mary's (Sault Ste. Marie) vs St. Mary's (Kitchener) 12:30 PM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Mary's (SSM)  1  1    2
#2 St. Mary's (K)  1  1    2

Goals - Jayme Meser, Alyssa Rizzo       

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Lexi Kroeker, Jyanessa Sealy

Goalkeep -  

GAME #36 A. B Lucas vs St. Anne 12:30 AM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Lucas  2  2    4
#2 St. Anne  0  0    0

Goals - Ally Gardner, Gabby Kohut, Nicole Cauduro, Emily Sheculski

Goalkeep -  Jasmine Cooper

Goal -                                                                               

Goalkeep -  

GAME #37 St. Patrick vs St. Peter's 2:00 PM Pool B

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 St. Patrick  0  1    1
#2 St. Peter's  1  5    6

Goals - Kassie Meo                                                                                                                                  

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Salena Devellis, Alexa Annecca, Sydney Livermore(2), Rylee McCullough, Maggie Samiento

Goalkeep -  

GAME #38 Lawrence Park vs St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00 PM Pool C

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 L. Park  4  1    5
#2 St. T. Aquinas  1  0    1

Goals - Maddy Skinner. Danielle Konig, Quinn Johnston (2), Ariana Bill

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Wanda Czebreszuk                                                      

Goalkeep -  

GAME #39 Chatham Kent vs Donald A. Wilson 2:00 PM Pool D

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 C.K.  0  0    0
#2 Donald A. Wilson  1  1    2

Goals -                                       

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Nailah Rowe, Rachel Rockburne

Goalkeep -  Abigail Harrison

GAME #40 Regiopolis Notre Dame vs Thomas A. Stewart 2:00 PM Pool A

Teams 1st Half 2nd Half OT Final
#1 Regiopolis N.D.  1  0    1
#2 T. A. Stewart  1  2    3

Goals - Chloe Cabral                                           

Goalkeep -  

Goal - Sammy Kobes, Amelia Lackie, Kylie Wannamaker

Goalkeep -