Pool Play Results

Pool Play Results

 

Pool A

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

 

 

 

 

   

 

3. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

4. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

5. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Pool B

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

2. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

3. 

 

 

 

 

   

4. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Pool C

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1.   x

 

 

 

 

   

 

2. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

3. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Pool D

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

2. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

4. 

 

 

 

 

   

 

5. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE:

DAY 1 (Monday) - ROUND ROBIN (2/3 Matches)

Time
9:00

A2 - A4

 

A1- A5

 

C2- C4

 

C1– C5

 

10:30

B2- B4

 

B1 - B5

 

D2– D4

 

D1– D5

 

12:00

C1 - C4

 

C2 - C3

 

A2 – A3

 

A1 – A4

 

1:30

D1 - D4

 

D2 - D3

 

B2 – B3

 

B1 – B4

 

3:00

A1 - A2

 

A3 - A5

 

C1 – C2

 

C3 – C5

 

4:30

B1 - B2

 

B3 - B5

 

D1 – D2

 

D3 – D5

 

 

DAY 2 (Tuesday) - ROUND ROBIN (2/3 Matches)

Time
8:30

C1 - C3

 

C4 - C5

 

A1 – A3

 

A4 – A5

 

10:00

D1 - D3

 

D4 - D5

 

B1 – B3

 

B4 – B5

 

11:30

C2 - C5

 

A3 - A4

 

C3 – C4

 

A2 – A5

 

1:00

D2 - D5

 

B3 - B4

 

D3 – D4

 

B2 – B5

 

GO TO PLAYOFF RESULTS PAGE FOR UPDATED PLAYOFF INFORMATION/SCORES

DAY 2 (Tuesday) - PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)


   
4:30 Consolation Quarterfinal 1
3A vs 4B
Consolation Quarterfinal 2
4C vs 3D
Consolation Quarterfinal 3
3C vs 4D
Consolation Quarterfinal 4
3B vs 4A
6:30 Championship Quarterfinal 1
1A vs 2B
Championship Quarterfinal 2
2C vs 1D
Championship Quarterfinal 3
1C vs 2D
Championship Quarterfinal 4
1B vs 2A

 

DAY 3 (Wednesday) – PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)

Locations: 

Time
9:00 Consolation Semi-final 1 Consolation Semi-final 2             
     
11:00 Championship Semi-final 1 Championship Semi-final 2
1:00 Consolation Final
Winner of Consolation Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

3:00 Bronze Medal Match
Losers of Championship Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

5:00 Championship Match
Winners of Championship Semi-finals
1 and 2