Pool Play Results

Pool Play Results

 

Pool A

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. Havergal

25-11

22-25

15-13

17-25

21-25

25-15

25-11

25-16

25-21

 3 VI

 2

2. Father Redmond

11-25

25-22

13-15

25-17

25-19

 25-23

25-10

25-13

25-8

 3  VII

 1

3. Saunders

25-17

25-21

17-15

19-25

25-23

25-13

25-12

25-16

 3  VI

 3

4. St. Peter

15-25

11-25

23-25

10-25 

23-25

13-25

28-26

25-22

 1  II

 4

5. Lasalle

16-25

21-25

13-25

8-25

12-25

16-25

26-28

22-25

 0  0

 5

Pool B

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. Frank Hayden

25-22

20-25

12-15

25-22

25-20

15-25

25-16

15-6

26-24

25-16

 3

 VII

 1

2. Richview

22-25

25-20

15-12

16-25

22-25

23-25

25-11

15-12

25-18

25-23

 3  VI

 3

3. Sinclair

22-25

20-25

25-16

25-22

25-18

25-16

16-25

25-16

15-6

 3  VI

4. Glebe C.I.

25-15

16-25

6-15

25-23

11-25

12-15

18-25

16-25

25-23

25-13

 1 IIII

 4

5. Unionville

 24-26

16-25

18-25

23-25

25-16

16-25

6-15

23-25

13-25

 0  I

 5

Pool C

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. Oakridge S.S.  x

25-18

25-14

25-19

25-20

25-23

25-22

 25-13

25-12

 4  VIII

 1

2. Preston

18-25

14-25

25-22

25-22

19-25

25-21

15-4 

25-14

24-26

15-9

 3  VI

 2

3. Westdale

19-25

20-19

22-25

22-25

25-8

25-27

11-15

25-19

25-14

 1 III

 4

4. St. Jean de Brebeuf

23-25

22-25

25-19

21-25

4-15

8-25

27-25

15-11

18-25

25-19

15-9

 2  V

 3

5. Regiopolis - N.D.

13-25

12-15

14-25

26-24

9-15

19-25

14-25

25-18

19-25

9-15

 0  II

 5

Pool D

1 2 3 4 5 Match Wins Set Points Place
1. Eastview

24-26

17-25

25-22

20-25

11-15

25-18

18-25

16-18

26-24

16-25

15-13

 1  IIII

 5

2. Father McGivney

 26-24

25-17

22-25

19-25

 25-20

20-25

7-15

18-25

25-16

14-16

1  IIII

 3

3. St. Marcellinus

22-25

25-20

15-11

 25-22

25-19

25-23

25-22

24-26

25-15

15-12

 4  VIII

 1

4. Uxbridge

18-25

25-18

18-16

20-25

25-20

15-7

23-25

22-25

25-18

25-13

 3  VI

 2

5. St. Anne

24-26

25-16

13-25

25-18

16-25

16-14

26-24

15-25

12-15

18-25

13-25

 1 IIII

 4

SCHEDULE:

DAY 1 (Monday) - ROUND ROBIN (2/3 Matches)

Time Oakridge Saunders Banting Lucas
9:00

A2 - A4

25-23

25-10

A1- A5

25-16

25-21

C2- C4

19-25

25-21

15-4

C1– C5

25-13

25-12

10:30

B2- B4

23-25

25-11

15-12

B1 - B5

26-24

25-16

D2– D4

25-20

20-25

7-15

D1– D5

26-24

16-25

15-13

12:00

C1 - C4

25-23

25-22

C2 - C3

25-22

25-22

A2 – A3

25-17

25-19

A1 – A4

25-15

25-11

1:30

D1 - D4

25-18

18-25

16-18

D2 - D3

22-25

19-25

B2 – B3

16-25

22-25

B1 – B4

15-25

25-16

15-6

3:00

A1 - A2

25-11

22-25

15-13

A3 - A5

25-12

25-16

C1 – C2

25-18

25-14

C3 – C5

25-19

25-14

4:30

B1 - B2

25-22

20-25

8-15

B3 - B5

16-25

25-15

15-6

D1 – D2

24-26

17-25

D3 – D5

24-26

25-15

15-12

 

DAY 2 (Tuesday) - ROUND ROBIN (2/3 Matches)

Time Oakridge Saunders Banting Lucas
8:30

C1 - C3

25-19

25-20

C4 - C5

18-25

25-19

15-9

A1 – A3

17-25

21-25

A4 – A5

28-26

25-22

10:00

D1 - D3

25-22

20-25

11-15

D4 - D5

25-18

25-13

B1 – B3

25-22

25-20

B4 – B5

25-23

25-13

11:30

C2 - C5

25-14

24-26

15-9

A3 - A4

25-23

25-13

C3 – C4

25-8

25-27

11-15

A2 – A5

25-13

25-8

1:00

D2 - D5

18-25

25-16

14-16

B3 - B4

25-18

25-16

D3 – D4

25-23

25-22

B2 – B5

25-18

25-23

GO TO PLAYOFF RESULTS PAGE FOR UPDATED PLAYOFF INFORMATION/SCORES

DAY 2 (Tuesday) - PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)


  Oakridge  Saunders Banting Lucas
4:30 Consolation Quarterfinal 1
3A vs 4B
Consolation Quarterfinal 2
4C vs 3D
Consolation Quarterfinal 3
3C vs 4D
Consolation Quarterfinal 4
3B vs 4A
6:30 Championship Quarterfinal 1
1A vs 2B
Championship Quarterfinal 2
2C vs 1D
Championship Quarterfinal 3
1C vs 2D
Championship Quarterfinal 4
1B vs 2A

 

DAY 3 (Wednesday) – PLAYOFFS (3/5 Matches)

Locations: 

Time Oakridge S.S. Saunders S.S.
9:00 Consolation Semi-final 1 Consolation Semi-final 2             
     
11:00 Championship Semi-final 1 Championship Semi-final 2
1:00 Consolation Final
Winner of Consolation Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

3:00 Bronze Medal Match
Losers of Championship Semi-finals 1 and 2

 

5:00 Championship Match
Winners of Championship Semi-finals
1 and 2