Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results - Thursday November 24th

Game #1 Date: THURS NOV 23  1:30pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#1   O'Gorman HS             24              19  7   4   54   
#12 ES Ste. Famille  12  2  7  10  30
 TOP SCORER O'Gorman  Brianna Dodd  13
TOP SCORER Ste. Famille  Joulia Nawar  14

 

Game #2 Date: THURS NOV 23  9:30am OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#6    Trinity College         13          19  21  16  69
#16  Sutton DHS      4  5  3  3  15
TOP SCORER Trintiy  Elizabeth Johnson / Eden Robinson   14
TOP SCORER Sutton  Siena Novak   5

 

Game #3 Date: THURS NOV 23  9:30am OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#3    ES Jean Vanier   23                10  9  0  42
#18  Quinte Christian    4  2  2  3  11
TOP SCORER Jean Vanier  Isabelle Sinclair  11
TOP SCORER Quinte  Jasmyn Stoffers  4

 

Game #4 Date: THURS NOV 23  11:30am OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#8    Smithville Christian     10                  13  9  4  36
#14  Lester B Pearson   6  4  3  6  19
TOP SCORER Smithville  Rebekah Deltoan  9
TOP SCORER Lester B   Katy Amesbury  8

 

Game #5
Date: THURS NOV 23  11:30am OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#9    St. Marys DCVI     12           10  11  8  41
#10  ES Algonquin   9  11  12  10  42
TOP SCORER St. Marys  Abbey Thorup  17
TOP SCORER Algonquin  Brooke Shrogen   17

 

Game #6 Date: THURS NOV 23  3:30pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#7    Notre Dame       6         10  13  22  51
#13  University of Toronto Schools   10  5  3  14  32
TOP SCORER Notre Dame   Katie Warywada  15
TOP SCORER UTS    

 

Game #7 Date: THURS NOV 23  9:30am THVS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#4    ES EJ Lajeunesse    7          12  14  17  50
#15  Timiskaming District    2  6  13  11  32
TOP SCORER Lajeunesse  Jamilah Christian   18
TOP SCORER Timiskaming  Rainbow Hester  13

 

Game #8 Date: THURS NOV 23  9:30am ESCT
  1 2 3 4       Final
#5    Woodland Christian   15              13  17  10  55
#17  Red Lake DHS  4  10  6  3  23
TOP SCORER Woodland  Sydney VanderHoet  20
TOP SCORER Red Lake  Mikaela Kravets  9

 

Game #9 Date: THURS NOV 24  1:30pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#2     MacDonald Cartier   19             17  18  6  60
#11   ES Le Caron  6  7  7  2  22
TOP SCORER MacDonald  Arianna Saumur  17
TOP SCORER Le Caron  Jenna Brophy  11

 

Game #10 Date: THURS NOV 23  3:30pm  THVS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#16 Sutton DHS      0  16  13  6  35
#18 Quinte Christian     10     6  10  5  31
TOP SCORER Sutton  Emma McDonald  11
TOP SCORER Quinte  Alanda Vreugdeahil  12

 

Game #17 Date: THURS NOV 23  3:30pm  OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#15 Timiskaming District   8           18  9  15  50
#17 Red Lake DHS  15   10  9  13  47
TOP SCORER TDSS   Lauren Brazeau   17
TOP SCORER Red Lake  Lisa Hoord  14