Day 2 Results

Day 2 Results - Friday November 24th

 

Game #11 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 9:30am OHS
   1 2 3 4       Final
 #6 Trinity College School     11  6  14  17  48
 #12 ESC Sainte-Famille     13          20  9  14  56
TOP SCORER Trinity Sophie Veri  17
TOP SCORER Ste-Famille Chris Ngondo 16

 

Game #12 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 1:00pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
 #8 Smithville Christian    4              6  8  6  24
 #9 St. Marys DCVI  16  9  1  9  35
TOP SCORER Smithville  Terin Hultink  14
TOP SCORER St. Marys  Abby Thorup  25

 

Game #13 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 9:30am OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#3 ESC Jean Vanier    16        11  7  12  46
 #14 Lester B Pearson     0  4  5  9  18
TOP SCORER Jean Vanier  Alyssa Arcand  14
TOP SCORER Lester B  Aydann Mueller  7

 

Game #14 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 11:15am THVS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#4 ES Lajeunesse    12        12  8  14  46
#13 University of Toronto Schools     1   5  6  7  19
TOP SCORER Lajeunesse  Jamilah Christian   10
TOP SCORER UTS  Nicolette Dnytnshyn  11

 

Game #15 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 9:30am THVS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#10 ESC Algonquin       13          8  17  6  44
 # 7 Notre Dame      13  14  3  10  40
TOP SCORER Algonquin   Brooke Shogren  11
TOP SCORER Notre Dame  Katie Warywoda  12

 

Game #16 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 11:15am OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#5 Woodland Christian     14     14   15  3  46
#11 ES Le Caron     3       6   6  23  38
TOP SCORER Woodland  Sydney Vanderhoef 15
TOP SCORER Le Caron  Jenna Brophey 18

 

Game #18 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 1:00pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#1 O'Gorman High   30                 17  12  9  68
#16 Sutton DHS  4  4  6  0  14
TOP SCORER O'Gorman  Brianna Dodd  10
TOP SCORER Sutton  Katelyn Wright  6

 

Game #19 Date:  FRI NOV 24
 11:15am OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
 #2 ES MacDonald Cartier      24     9  18  7  58
 #15 Timiskaming District SS      4    4   4  11  23
TOP SCORER MacDonald Cartier  Arianna Saumur  16
TOP SCORER Timiskaming  Lauren Brazeau  14

 

Game #20 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 8:15pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#1 O'Gorman High School   19  10  17  15  61
#9 St. Marys DCVI    9  4  10  9  32
TOP SCORER O'Gorman  Jadyn Weltz  24
TOP SCORER St. Marys  Abby Thorup  16

 

Game #21 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 3:00pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#3 Jean Vanier   16       12  20  6  54
#12 Sainte-Famille   6  3  5  12  26
TOP SCORERS Jean Vanier      Julia McPhail  20
TOP SCORERS Sainte-Famille   Joulia Nawar  8

 

Game #22 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 6:30pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#4 Lajeunesse     2          14  20  16 52
#5 Woodland Christian   17  12  13  14  56
TOP SCORER Lajeunesse   Jamilah Christian  16
TOP SCORER Woodland  Jenna Duimering  15

 

Game #23 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 4:45pm OHS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#2 MacDonald Cartier      10            13  21  10  54
#10 Algonquin   6  6  2  5  19
TOP SCORER MacDonald   Arielle Douillette  15
TOP SCORER Algonquin  Brooke Shogren  6

 

Game #26 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 3:00pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#7  Notre Dame      13       19  13  7  52
#18 Quinte Christian         8  11  1  6  26
TOP SCORER Notre Dame  Jaymi Hawkins  16
TOP SCORER Quinte  Hannah Carswell  8

 

 

Game #27 Date:  FRI NOV 24
 4:45pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#6 Trinity College       13        13  15  7  48
#13 University of Toronto Schools       4  12  14  6  36
TOP SCORER Trinity  Natalie Jeanson  15
TOP SCORER UTS  Nicolette Dmytryshyn  12

 

Game #28 Date:  FRI NOV 24
 6:30pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#11 Le Caron  9      12  13  19  53
#14 Lester B Pearson  8  11  11  12  42
TOP SCORER Le Caron   Jenna Brophey  22
TOP SCORER Lester B  Freda Osei-Bonsu  14

 

Game #29 Date:  FRI NOV 24 
 8:15pm OICS
  1 2 3 4       Final
#8 Smithville Christian    16  9  13  8  46
#17 Red Lake DHS   5  8  3  7  23
TOP SCORER  Smithville  Terin Hultink  13
TOP SCORER Red Lake  Alyssa Hawrylak  8