Results

Results

Pool A

Teams A1 A2 A3 A4 A5

Matches won

Rank
A1 St Mary's  X

 25 - 18

25 - 17

 25-18

25-16

 25-19

25-16

25-12

25-8 

 IIII  1st
A2 St Thomas Aquinas

 18 - 25

17 - 25

 X

 25-19

25-12

25-23

11-25

16-14

 25-14

25-13

 III  2nd
A3 John McGregor

 18-25

16-25

 19-25

12-25

 X

18-25

25-21

13-15

 25 - 21

25 - 9

 I  4th
A4 Ursula Franklin Academy

 19-25

16-25

23-25

25-11

14-16 

25-18

21-25

15-13

 X 25-17

25-19

 II  3rd
A5 Haliburton Highlands

12-25

8-25

 14-25

13-25

 21 - 25

9 - 25

 17-25

19-25

 X    

Pool B

Teams B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 Matches won Rank
B1 Confederation SS  X

 18-25

22-25

 25 -13

25 - 17

25-19

21-25

12-15

 25-18

21-25

15-11

 II  3 rd
B2 St Michael CHS

 25-18

25-21

 X

25-16

22-25

15-6 

18-25

22-25

 25 - 19

25 - 16

 III  2nd
B3 Hamilton District Christian

 13-25

17 - 25

16-25

25-22

6-15

 X

24 - 26

23 - 25

 17-25

16-25

   
B4ESAC Mère Teresa

19-25

25-21

15-12

 25-18

25-22

 26 - 24

25 - 23

 X

 22-25 

25-17

14-16

 III  1st
B5 ST Clement School

18-25

25-21

11-15

19- 25

16 - 25

 25-17

25-16

 25-22

17-25

16-14

 X  II  4th

Pool C

Teams C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 Matches won Rank
C1 Holy Trinity SS  X

 25 - 19

25 - 27

15 - 13

 25-22

25-13

 25-13

25-17

25-0

25-13 

 IIII  1st
C2 University of Toronto Schools 

 19- 25

27 - 25

13 - 15

 X

 25-18

25-11

 25-20

25-20

 25 -13

25 - 15

 III  2nd
C3 Timmins High 

 22-25

13-25

 18-25

11-25

 X

 25 - 20

25 - 20

 25 - 12

25 - 16

 II  3rd
C4 ESC EJ Lajeunesse

13-25

17-25

 

20-25

20-25

 20-25

20 - 25

 X

 25-7

25-11

 I  4th
C5 Brampton Christian Academy

 0-25

13-25

 13 - 25

15 - 25

 12 - 25

16 - 25

 7-25

11-25

 X    

Pool D

Teams D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 Matches won Rank
D1 Quinte Christian   X

 21 - 25

24- 26

 25 - 19

19 - 25

15 - 10

 16-25

25-13

9-15

 25-9

25-13

 II  3rd
D2 ES Père René de Galinée 

 25-21

26-24

 X

 25 - 23

26- 24

 22- 25

18- 25

 25 - 11

25 - 21

 III  2nd
D3 Ec ST Charles Garnier

 19 - 25

25 - 19

10 -15

 23 - 25

24 - 26

 X

 20-25

17-25

 25-9

23-25

15-12

 I  4th
D4 ES Louis Riel

 25-16

13-25

15-9

 25-22

25-18

 25-20

25-17

 X

 25 - 14

25 - 14

 IIII  1st
D5 ES Le Caron

 9-25

13-25

 11 - 25

21 - 25

 9-25

25-23

12-15

 14-25

14-25

 X    

Quarter Finals

Time E.J. Lajeunesse 1 E.J. Lajeunesse 2 Lamothe-Cadillac Assumption
 

Consolation

Quarter Final 1

3rd D-Quinte Christian 25  25  25

4th C - Lajeunesse-     19  20  19

 

 

Consolation

Quarter Final 2

3rd C- Timmins               25   25   25

4th D-ST Charles Garnier 19   21   17

 

Consolation

Quarter Final 3

4th B-St Clement       20   21   22      

3rd A- Ursula Franklin 25   25   25

 

Consolation

Quarter Final 4

3rd B-Confederation   25  25  25

4th A- John McGregor  21  19  23

 

 

Championship

Quarter Final 1

1st D- Louis Riel        13  15  18

2nd C-U of T Schools 25  25  25

 

Championship

Quarter Final 2

1at -C- Holy Trinity-              25  27  25

2nd D Pere Rene de Galinee  16  25  20

 

Championship

Quarter Final 3

1st A- ST Mary's        25  25  25

2nd B-St Michael CHS 19  19  21

 

Championship

Quarter Final 4

2nd A-St Thomas Aquinas  18  17  12

1st B-ESAC Mere Teresa    25  25  25

 

Playoffs

Time E.J. Lajeunesse 1
 9:00

Consolation

Semi final 1

Winner Consolation quarter final #1

Quinte Christian

vs  

Ursula Franklin Academy

Winner Consolation quarter final #3

Consolation

Semi final 2

Winner Consolation quarter final #2

Timmins

vs 

Confederation SS

Winner Consolation quarter final #4

 

 11:00

Championship

Semi final 1

Winner Championship quarter final #1

University of Toronto Schools

vs

St Mary's

Winner Championship quarter final #3

Championship

Semi final 2

Winner Championship quarter final #2

Holy Trinity Schools

vs 

ESAC Mere Teresa

Winner Championship quarter final #4

 

 1:00pm

Consolation final

     Quinte Christian District 

                  vs

        Confederation SS

      Consolation Champion

   Quinte Christian District 

 
 3:00 pm

Bronze Medal Match

               St Mary's

                   vs

        ESAC Mere Teresa

 

   
 5:00 pm

Championship Match

   University of Toronto Schools

                      vs

         Holy Trinity School