Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

OFSAA Gymnastics 2016

Thursday, April, 21, 2016

OFSAA Gymnastics Festival 2016

April 25-26, 2016, Windsor (SWOSSAA)

Convenor: Melanie Sylvestre-Nabben, ESC EJ Lajeunesse

Full results available on OFSAA Gymnastics website


-- RESULTS --
 

Artistic Gymnastics

Level 6

Vault

Name Association School
Lindsay Stakes COSSA PECI
Katharine Herron COSSA Bayside
Julia Pearce SWOSSAA Cardinal Carter

Bars

Name Association School
Christine Tullio CISAA Toronto French
McKenna Galbraith CWOSSA West Hill
Bayleigh Hooper CWOSSA St. Mary's

Beam

Name Association School
Bayleigh Hooper CWOSSA St. Mary's
Christine Tullio CISAA Toronto French
Victoria Schrapp SOSSA St - Paul

Floor

Name Association School
Katharine Herron COSSA Bayside
Mikayla Girdier CWOSSA Owen Sound
Abby Bolton SOSSA Ridgeway Crystal
Level 5

Vault

Name Association School
Gabrielle Petryshyn SWOSSAA Sandwich SS
Megara Horton COSSA St. Peter's
Mackenzie McAllister EOSSAA Holy Trinity

Bars

Name Association School
Mackenzie McAllister EOSSAA Holy Trinity
Taylor Saunders SWOSSAA Walkerville
Bailey Meraw COSSA Bayside

Beam

Name Association School
Sarah Watson SOSSA Ridgeway Crystal
Hannah Sharp SOSSA Myer
Megara Horton COSSA St. Peter's

Floor

Name Association School
Lauren Norris COSSA Lindsay
Taylor Saunders SWOSSAA Walkerville
Larissa Giliforte SOSSA Lakeshore
Level 4

Vault

Name Association School
Lauren Davidson CWOSSA West Hill
Sydney Seymour EOSSAA St-Joseph's
Emilie Bonin NOSSA Champlain

Bars

Name Association School
Isabelle Wilson CWOSSA Kincardine
Mya Baptiste EOSSAA Holy Trinity
Emilie Bonin NOSSA Champlain

Beam

Name Association School
Alexandra Tanner NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Lauren Davidson CWOSSA WHSS
Kassandra Yonemitsu COSSA St. Peter's

Floor

Name Association School
Emilie Bonin NOSSA Champlain
Kassandra Yonemitsu COSSA St. Peter's
Lauren Davidson CWOSSA WHSS
Level 3

Vault

Name Association School
Emma Martin CWOSSA Saugeen
Courtney Ferguson NOSSA Confederation
Ruby Hall Elwood CWOSSA Kincardine

Bars

Name Association School
Makenzie Gratton NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Natalie Starr COSSA Lindsay
Courtney Ferguson NOSSA Confederation

Beam

Name Association School
Ruby Hall Elwood CWOSSA Kincardine
Mikaela Trudeau COSSA Centre Hasting
Taya Angius SWOSSAA St-Joseph's

Floor

Name Association School
Christine Cousineau NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Ariel McDonald CISAA Toronto French
Grace Pan CISAA Ridley College
Level 2

Vault

Name Association School
Jordan Daniels CWOSSA WHSS
Michaela Ethier NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Laurène Pietri CISAA Toronto French
Ariane Pietri CISAA Toronto French

Bars

Name Association School
Rebecca Alain CISAA Toronto French
Ariane Pietri CISAA Toronto French
Laurène Pietri CISAA Toronto French

Beam

Name Association School
Huntar-Shana Rodic NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Charlotte Knapp CISAA Toronto French
Rebecca Alain CISAA Toronto French

Floor

Name Association School
Huntar-Shana Rodic NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Jordan Daniels CWOSSA WHSS
Rebecca Alain CISAA Toronto French

 

Level 1

Vault

Name Association School
Meghan Mosgrove EOSSAA Napanee
Grace Vandervelde COSSA Centennial
Eryn Murphy COSSA Lindsay

Bars

Name Association School
Sarah Waito SWOSSAA E.J. Lajeunesse
Grace Vandervelde COSSA Centennial
Hayley Chartrand NOSSA Champlain

Beam

Name Association School
Meghan Mosgrove EOSSAA Napanee
Dominique Plante NOSSA College Notre-Dame
Emma Gregoire SWOSSAA E.J. Lajeunesse

Floor

Name Association School
Grace Vandervelde COSSA Centennial
Sara Gauthier NOSSA Marymount
Casey Baillargeon SWOSSAA Riverside

 

Aerobic Gymnastics

Open Division

School Association Score
College Notre-Dame NOSSA  22.40
Bayside SS COSSA  22.15
Toronto French School CISAA 21.35
St. Peter's COSSA 20.45

Novice Division

School Association Score
Manitoulin NOSSA 21.85
Centennial COSSA 21.50
Toronto French CISAA 20.85
College Notre-Dame NOSSA 20.75