Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

Ontario Medal For Young Volunteers Available

Tuesday, December, 9, 2014

OFSAA invites outstanding student-athletes and teacher-coaches who are involved in their communities to apply for one of two volunteer recognition programs by the Ontario government.

The Ontario Medal for Young Volunteers

Presented to young volunteers between the ages of 15 and 24 for their actions and dedication to improve the quality of life in their communities and beyond. 

This year, seven youth will receive the Ontario Medal for Young Volunteers — the highest honour a young person can achieve for their voluntarism contributions to the province.

Deadline for nominations is January 15 

 

Nomination forms and additional information are available on the ministry of Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade website. Click the link above for the specific award you want to learn more about. Help ensure that volunteers receive the recognition they deserve!

Pan Am Games Coming To Toronto!

Tuesday, December, 9, 2014

The TORONTO 2015 Pan Am Games are coming! Where will you be?

Starting July 10, 2015, Toronto will host the largest sport event in their history – the 2015 Pan Am Games/Parapan Am Games.  The best way to witness the power of sport is to be there. Share the highs of winning a gold for your country, the thrill of a close race and the camaraderie of 7000+ athletes from 41 countries and territories.

General ticket sales phase is open from December 8, 2014 – March 9th, 2015, on a first-come, first-serve basis.  Tickets start at just $20, with 75% of tickets priced $45 and under. For more ticket information, visit TORONTO2015.org/tickets.

And not to be missed … the Opening and Closing Ceremonies will feature a one-night-only performance by Canadian cultural icon, Cirque du Soleil, and a few other surprises along the way.

Don’t miss your chance to see some of the world’s top athletes compete. Start planning for one of the greatest events Toronto has ever hosted. http://www.seetorontonow.com/toronto-2015-pan-am-games/

 

Watch the Pan Am Games promotional video

 

OFSAA Football Bowls Results 2014

Tuesday, December, 2, 2014


TV Information

Hamilton Cogeco and Source cable internet cable subscribers will pick up live feed.
Brantford and Burlington will go live on local cable channels.
For Cable 14, Cogeco, Source, and Rogers cable channels, please check local listings for live and tape-delayed broadcasts.

 

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 26

Final
Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Chaminade College (TDCAA) 35  VS Sir Allan MacNab (SOSSA) 7

GAME STATS AVAILABLE  ACTIVE 
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Final
Game # 2 @ 12:45 - A.N. Meyer (SOSSA) 39  VS Adam Scott CVI (COSSA) 31

GAME STATS AVAILABLE   ACTIVE 
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Final
Game # 3 @ 3:30 - Frontenac SS (EOSSAA) 24 VS Richview (TDSSAA) 20

 GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
webcast on the ofsaa football website

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 27

Final
Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Superior Heights (NOSSA) 26 VS St. Joan of Arc (GBSSA) 7

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Final
Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Holy Trinity (GHAC) 50 VS St. Peter CSS (NCSSAA)  16

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Final
Game # 3 @ 3:30 - A.B. Lucas (WOSSAA) 35 VS Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA) 28
 

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

 

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 28

Final
Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Lorne Park (ROPSSAA) 37 VS St. Ignatius (NWOSSA) 25

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Final
Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Assumption (CWOSSAA) 9 VS Assumption (GHAC)  28

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Final
Game # 3 @ 3:30 -  W.F. Herman (SWOSSAA) 29 VS Bill Crothers (YRAA) 14

GAME STATS AVAILABLE ACTIVE 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

OFSAA Girls' Basketball Results 2014

Friday, November, 28, 2014

OFSAA Girls' Basketball
November 20-22, 2014 

AAAA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: St. Edmund Campion   
Silver Medalist: Pickering High   
Bronze Medalist: St. Ignatius of Loyola   
Bronze Medalist: St. John Paul II 


AAA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: St. Mary's Crusaders
Silver Medalist: St. John's College
Bronze Medalist: Sarnia Northern
Antique Medalist: Oakwood CI


AA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: St. Matthew's S.S. (Orleans)
Silver Medalist: LaSalle S.S. (Sudbury)
Bronze Medalist: E.S.C. Theriault (Timmins)
Antique Medalist: Centennial (Welland)


A RESULTS

Gold Medalist: La Citadelle
Silver Medalist: Nouvelle-Alliance
Bronze Medalist: Villanova
Antique Medalist: Algonquin

OFSAA Boys' Volleyball Results 2014

Friday, November, 28, 2014

OFSAA Boys' Volleyball 2014
November 20-22, 2014 

AAAA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: Bill Crothers SS
Silver Medalist: Saunders SS
Bronze Medalist: Bishop Allen Academy
Antique Medalist: Sinclair SS

 

AAA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: Regiopolis Notre-Dame
Silver Medalist: Oakridge
Bronze Medalist: Jacob Hespeler
Antique Medalist: Chatham-Kent 

 

AA RESULTS

Gold Medalist: ESC Franco-Cite
Silver Medalist: Eden HS
Bronze Medalist: ESC L'Escale
Antique Medalist: St. Michael CSS 

 

RESULTS

Gold Medalist: Woodland Christian HS
Silver Medalist: Toronto Dsitrict Christian HS
Bronze Medalist: Quinte Christian HS
Antique Medalist: Smithville Christian HS 

 

Watch OFSAA Football Bowls!

Wednesday, November, 26, 2014

From November 26-28 OFSAA Football is taking Hamilton by storm. 

If you're not able to make it to the games at McMaster University please check out OFSAA's TV coverage of some games and live streaming of all games.

Just head to the OFSAA Football website to keep up with the Bowl Series

Schedule

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 26

Game # 1 @ 10:00 -  Sir Allan MacNab (SOSSA) VS Chaminade College (TDCAA)
 webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - A.N. Myer (SOSSA) VS Adam Scott CVI (COSSA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 3 @ 3:30 - Richview (TDSSAA) VS Frontenac SS (EOSSAA)
 webcast on the ofsaa football website

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 27

Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Superior Heights (NOSSA) VS St. Joan of Arc (GBSSA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Holy Trinity (GHAC) VS St. Peter CSS (NCSSAA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Game # 3 @ 3:30 - A.B. Lucas (WOSSAA) VS Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

 

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 28

Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Lorne Park (ROPSSAA) VS St. Ignatius (NWOSSAA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Assumption (CWOSSA) VS Assumption (GHAC) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Game # 3 @ 3:30 -  W.F. Herman (SWOSSAA) VS Bill Crothers (YRAA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

March to OFSAA Football

Tuesday, November, 18, 2014

OFSAA Football is coming to Hamilton November 26-28, 2014. 

Get caught up on all the high school football qualifiers leading up to OFSAA!

Visit the OFSAA Football website

MARCH TO OFSAA FOOTBALL
 

Association Results

Game #1 - TDCAA vs SOSSA (2nd Entry)
Semi Final Games
TDCAA SOSSA

Senator O’Connor - 

 

Chaminade College - 38

 
-- --
Don Bosco - 23  
Father Henry Carr - 31  
   
TDCAA Championship Game SOSSA Championship Game

Thursday November 13
York University @ 1:00

Father Henry Carr - 0

 A.N. Meyer - 35
Chaminade College - 32  Sir Allan MacNab - 12
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Wednesday November 26 @ 10:00 AM 
 Chaminade College -   Sir Allan MacNab - 

 

Game #2 - SOSSA vs COSSA
Semi Final Games
SOSSA COSSA

Sir Allan MacNab - 18

 Adam Scott - 15

Westmount - 17

 Crestwood - 0
-- --
St. Paul - 10  Centennial - 10
A.N. Meyer - 17  Moira - 7
   
SOSSA Seeding Game COSSA Championship Game

 

 

Sir Allan MacNab - 12

 Adam Scott - 53
A.N. Meyer - 35  Moira - 0 
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Wednesday November 26 @ 12:45 PM 
 A.N. Meyer -   Adam Scott - 

 

Game #3 - EOSSAA vs TDSSAA
Semi Final Games
EOSSAA TDSSAA

 

Northern - 

 

Richview - 
-- --
  Sir Wilfrid Laurier - 
Etobicoke CI - 
   
EOSSAA Championship Game TDSSAA Championship Game

 

 Thursday November 20
 Esther Shiner 

Frontenac SS - 20

 Richview - 15
Regiopolis Notre Dame - 9  Etobicoke CI - 0
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Wednesday November 26 @ 3:30 PM 
 Frontenac SS -   Richview - 

 

Game #4 - NOSSA vs GBSSA
Semi Final Games
NOSSA GBSSA

 

St. Joan of Arc - 39

 

Bear Creek - 6
-- --
  Innisdale - 46
Collingwood CI - 0
   
NOSSA Championship Game GBSSA Championship Game

 

Saturday November 8
Rotary Complex @ 2:00

Lo-Ellen (Sudbury) - 0

 St. Joan of Arc - 25
Superior Heights (Sault) - 14  Innisdale - 3
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Thursday November 27 @ 10:00 AM
 Superior Heights -  St. Joan of Arc - 

 

Game #5 - GHAC vs NCSSAA
Semi Final Games
GHAC NCSSAA

 

St. Peter - 38

 

Mother Teresa - 7
-- --
  St. Patrick - 21
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - 17
   
GHAC Championship Game NCSSAA Championship Game

Monday November 24
Holy Trinity @ 1:00 

Saturday November 8
TD Place @ 1:15

Cardinal Newman - 17

St. Peter - 20
Holy Trinity - 42 St. Patrick - 0
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Thursday November 27 @ 12:45 PM
 Holy Trinity -  St. Peter - 

 

Game #6 - WOSSAA vs LOSSA
Semi Final Games
WOSSAA LOSSA

A.B. Lucas - 

Holy Trinity - 0

London Central - 

Pickering - 27
-- --
 St Thomas Aquinas - 

Donald A Wilson - 23

 Catholic Central -  Paul Dwyer - 35
   
WOSSAA Championship Game LOSSA Championship Game

Friday November 21

Saturday November 15
Oshawa Civic Centre @ 7:30 PM

A.B. Lucas - 17

Pickering - 7
St Thomas Aquinas - 0 Paul Dwyer - 14
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Thursday November 27 @ 3:30 PM
 A.B. Lucas -  Paul Dwyer CHS - 

 

Game #7 - ROPSSAA vs NWOSSAA
Semi Final Games
ROPSSAA NWOSSAA

 Our Lady of Mount Carmel

St. Ignatius - 49

 St. Marcellinus

Hammarkjold - 0
-- --
 Lorne Park

Churchill - 24

 St. Roch St. Patrick - 28
   
ROPSSAA Championship Game NWOSSAA Championship Game

Monday November 24
Ching Park @ 1:00 

Saturday November 15
Thunder Bay @ 1:00 

St. Marcellinus - 

St. Ignatius - 
Lorne Park -  St. Patrick - 
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Friday November 28 @ 10:00 AM
 Lorne Park -  St. Ignatius - 

 

Game #8 - CWOSSAA vs GHAC (2nd Entry)
Semi Final Games
CWOSSAA GHAC

Jacob Hespeler - 

Our Lady of Lourdes - 

-- --
 Assumption - 

 

St. Benedict’s - 
   
CWOSSAA Championship Game GHAC Championship Game

Saturday November 22
Jacob Hespeler @ 2:00 

Monday November 24

Assumption - 28

Assumption - 18
Our Lady of Lourdes - 14 St. Thomas More - 2
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Friday November 28 @ 12:45 PM
 Assumption -  Assumption - 

 

Game #9 - SWOSSAA vs YRAA
Semi Final Games
SWOSSAA YRAA

 

 

-- --
 

 

 
   
SWOSSAA Championship Game YRAA Championship Game

Friday November 21

 

W.F. Herman (Windsor) - 32

Bill Crothers - 
Sarnia Northern - 0 Huron Heights - 
   
OFSAA Bowl Championship Game
 Friday November 28 @ 3:30 PM
 W.F. Herman  -  Bill Crothers SS - 

 


MCMASTER UNIVERSITY - HAMILTON

 

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 26

Game # 1 @ 10:00 -  Sir Allan MacNab (SOSSA) VS Chaminade College (TDCAA)
 webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - A.N. Myer (SOSSA) VS Adam Scott CVI (COSSA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 3 @ 3:30 - Richview (TDSSAA) VS Frontenac SS (EOSSAA)
 webcast on the ofsaa football website

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 27

Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Superior Heights (NOSSA) VS St. Joan of Arc (GBSSA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Holy Trinity (GHAC) VS St. Peter CSS (NCSSAA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Game # 3 @ 3:30 - A.B. Lucas (WOSSAA) VS Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

 

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 28

Game # 1 @ 10:00 - Lorne Park (ROPSSAA) VS St. Ignatius (NWOSSAA)
webcast on the ofsaa football website

Game # 2 @ 12:45 - Assumption (CWOSSA) VS Assumption (GHAC) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

Game # 3 @ 3:30 -  W.F. Herman (SWOSSAA) VS Bill Crothers (YRAA) 
Cable 14 - Hamilton, Cogeco, Source and Rogers community channels province-wide

OFSAA Character Athlete Nominations Due Nov.17!

Thursday, November, 13, 2014

Character Athlete Award

Twice a year, OFSAA awards the Character Athlete Award to two recipients (one male, one female) who embody OFSAA’s values of leadership, commitment, equity, respect and sportsmanship. 

The Character Athletes will be profiled in our Bulletin magazine, on our website, and in our Enewsletter. They will also receive a plaque from OFSAA, commemorating this accomplishment.

Fall OFSAA Character Athlete nominations are due Monday, November 17

To nominate one of your student-athletes for the Character Athlete Award, please fill out the application form and submit it online.

Direct any questions to;

Devin Gray, OFSAA Communications Coordinator
devin@ofsaa.on.ca
Fax: 416-426-7317

Please include as much information as possible about your student-athlete.  Specifically their school and community involvement, and how they exemplify OFSAA’s values.

Past Recipients

Link - More OFSAA Awards

OFSAA Girls' Field Hockey

Monday, November, 10, 2014

2014 Field Hockey Championship Details

GIRLS' FIELD HOCKEY (GHAC) WEBSITE

FINAL RESULTS

Saturday, November 8, 2014


Gold Medal

Resurrection CSS 4
Bluevale CI 0

Bronze Medal

Nelson HS 2
Saltfleet DHS 0

Semifinal

Resurrection CSS 1
Nelson HS 0

Semifinal

Bluevale CI 2
Saltfleet DHS 1
Photos added to OFSAA Facebook page!

Thursday November 6th - Saturday November 8th, Burlington 
Convenors: Andrew Brennan & Geoff Sheppard
P: 905-878-0575 F: 905-878-7500
brennana@hdsb.ca
sheppardge@hdsb.ca 

Follow us on Twitter @OFSAAFH2014

Click here for up-to-the-minute scores!

Cross Country Results 2014

Saturday, November, 1, 2014

OFSAA Cross Country Running Championship

view the event website here

If you have photos of these events you'd like to share, please send them to devin@ofsaa.on.ca!

WATERLOO, Ont. (November 1, 2014) – Kingston’s Cameron Linscott and Branna MacDougall boasted the top senior performances at the 2014 OFSAA Cross Country Championship  on campus at the University of Waterloo on Saturday.
 
Linscott, a grade 11 student from Kingston CVI took the senior boys title winning the 6,957 metre race with a time of 22 minutes and 31.8 seconds.  He was 11 seconds ahead of Miles Matthews of Belle River, Ont. (Bell River DHS) who crossed at 22:42.8 while Linscott’s teammate, Ben Workman took third at 22:44.6.
 
MacDougall, who competes for Regiopolis-Notre Dame in Kingston, grabbed the senior girls title running the 5,029-metre course in 18:10.3, five seconds ahead of Hannah Woodhouse of Meaford (Georgian Bay SS) Cambridge’s Maddie Ghazarian of Preston HS rounded out the senior podium with a time of 18:20.0
 
In the overall team category Ottawa’s Glebe CI captured the overall girl’s title with 56 points and narrowly missed the boy’s title finishing just two points behind Sir Winston Churchill SS (St. Catharines, Ont.) who won with 34 points.
 
MacDougall’s sister, Brogan also took OFSAA gold winning the midget girls 3,100 metre race in a time of 11:12.6.  The midget boy’s 5,029-metre race was won by Thomas Witkowicz of Whitby (All Saints CHS)
 
Timmins’ Mathieu Plamondon of ESC Theriault grabbed top position in the junior boys 6,000-metre event crossing in 20 minutes flat.  He was 3.7 seconds ahead of Mitch deLange from Unity Christian HS in Barrie, Ont.   Shona McCulloch of Ottawa from Longfields-Davidson Heights SS was the top junior girls runner earning gold with a time of 14:43.5.  Toronto Prep School’s Christi Konstantopolus took silver in the 4,031-metre race at 14:48.1 
 
Ottawa’s Glebe CI took the senior girls title with 68 points while Valour School in Petawawa claimed the senior boy’s title with 147 points.   Lawrence Park CI won the junior girls team title with Sir Winston Churchill earning the junior boys category.  Midget team titles went to Mississauga’s St. Marcellinus SS (boys) and Windsor’s Vincent Massey (Girls)
 
For full race results visit: http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/cross-country-running

RESULTS
(Full Results available here provided by Speed River Timing) 

Midget Girls (3100m) - Individual

1.  Brogan MacDougall, Regiopolis-Notre Dame, Kingston

 2.  Jocelyn Chau, De La Salle

3.  Mei Mei Weston, Glebe CI , Ottawa

4.  Aleksa Gold, Bishop Strachan School, Toronto

5.  Beth Rhead – Glebe CI , Ottawa

6.  Delainey Johnson, Chatham Kent SS

Midget Girls Team 

1. Vincent Massey ( Windsor)  152 Points

2. Glebe CI ( Ottawa)  156 Points

3. Sarnia Northern ( Sarnia)  226 Points

4. Lawrence Park CI ( Toronto)  282 Points

5. St. Peter’s CSS ( Barrie)  320 Points

6. Sinclair SS ( Whitby)  388 Points

 

Midget Boys (5029m) - Individual

1.  Thomas Witkowicz , All Saints CHS, Whitby

2.  Jonathan Desouza, St. Marguerite D’Youville , Brampton

3.  Eric Morris, Centre Wellington DHS, Fergus

4.  Marcus Kemp, St. Mary’s HS, Kitchener

5.  Joshua Desouza, St. Marguerite D’Youville, Brampton

6.  Cameron Dean, Anderson CVI, Whitby

Midget Boys Team 

1. St. Marcellinus ( Mississauga)                    242 Points

2. Centre Wellington DHS ( Fergus)       285 Points

3.  Vincent Massey ( Windsor )                295 Points

4.  E.L. Crossley SS ( Fonthill)                        323 Points

5.  Frontenac ( Kingston)                                 336 Points

6. Birchmount Park CI ( Toronto)                     338 Points

 

 

Junior Girls (4031m) - Individual 

1.  Shona McCulloch, Longfields-Davidson Heights, Ottawa

2.  Christi Konstantopoulos, Toronto Prep School

3.  Hanna Johnston, Hammarsjold HS, Hammarsjold

4.  Christine Laurie – Kitchener Waterloo CVI, Kitchener

5.  Kylee Raftis, Bishop Strachan School, Toronto

6.  Emily Cohen, Lawrence Park CI, Toronto

Junior Girls Team

1. Lawrence Park CI ( Toronto )                     146 Points

2. Glebe CI ( Ottawa)                            173 Points

3. Eden HS ( St. Catharines )    249 Points

4. Loretto Abbey  ( Toronto)                            259 Points

5. Donald A. Wilson ( Whitby )                        279 Points

6.  Courtice SS ( Courtice)                              283 Points

 

Junior Boys (6000m) - Individual

1.  Matieu Plamondon, ESC Theriault , Timmins

2.  Mitch deLange, Unity Christian HS, Barrie

3.  Luke Jaciw-Zuraakowsky, Notre Dame CHS, Ajax

4.  Graham Baird, Dunbarton HS, Pickering

5.  Jonathan Stoppa, Madawaska VDHS, Barry’s Bay 

6.  David Poloni, Frank Hayden SS , Burlington 

Junior Boys Team 

1.  Sir Winston Churchill ( St. Catharines)  102 Points

2.  Neil McNeil HS ( Toronto)                                  170 Points

3.  Glebe CI ( Ottawa)                         225 Points

4.  St. Michael’s College School ( Toronto )            252 Points

5.  Holy Names HS ( Windsor)                                267 Points

6. Dunbarton HS ( Pickering )                                 269 Points                    

 

 

Senior Girls (5029m) - Individual

1.  Branna MacDougall, Regiopolis-Notre Dame, Kingston

2.  Hannah Woodhouse , Georgian Bay SS, Meaford

3.  Maddie Ghazarian, Preston HS, Cambridge

4.  Lucia Stafford, Toronto French School, Toronto

5.  Hiley Dobbs, Donald A. Wilson, Whitby

6.  Claire Smith, Glebe CI, Ottawa

Senior Girls Team

1.  Glebe CI ( Ottawa )                                              68 Points

2.  Westdale SS ( Hamilton)                                     275 Points

3.  Centre Wellington DHS ( Fergus)        277 Points     

4.  Canterbury HS ( Ottawa)                                    369 Points                                                    

5.  All Saints CHS ( Whitby)                                     384 Points

6.  Eastview SS  ( Barrie)                                         409 Points                     

 

Senior Boys (6957m) - Individual 

1.  Cameron Linscott , Kingston CVI, Kingston

2.  Miles Matthews, Belle River DHS, Belle River

3.  Ben Workman, Kingston CVI, Kingston

4.  Riley Tell,  Father Leo Austin, Whitby

5.  Matt Sheeler, Holy Cross SS, Strathroy

6.  Craig Klump, St. Michael CSS, Stratford

Senior Boys Team

1.  Valour ( Petawawa )                                        147 Points

2.  Kingston CVI ( Kingston )                                           152 Points

3.  Glebe CI ( Ottawa)                                                      209 Points

4.  Sir Winston Churchill ( St. Catharines )                      247 Points      

5.  Leaside HS (Toronto)              273 Points

6.  R. S. McLaughlin SS  (Oshawa)                                314 Points

 

Para Invitational (3K) - Male

1.  Mitchell Chase, Dunbarton , Pickering

2.  Nicholas Neri, Cardinal Leger, Brampton

3.  Michael Hollis, St. Thomas Aquinas, London

4.  Jacob Balan , St. Marcellinus , Mississauga

5.  Nick Heffernen , St. Thomas Aquinas, London

6.  Chris Heaney, St. James CHS, Guelph

 

Para Invitational (3K) – Female

1. Julianne Miszk, St. Michael , Niagara Falls

 2. Meghan Mahon , WRMS

3. Alicia Trusin, Fellowes HS, Pembroke

4. Emma Colpitts, Fellowes HS, Pembroke 

5. Lacie Cariff, Fellowes HS, Pembroke

 6. Tiffany Hillman , Alexander MacKenzie HS


OVERALL GIRLS CHAMPIONS

First - Glebe CI ( Ottawa ) - 56 Points

Second – Lawrence Park CI ( Toronto ) – 34 Points

Third –-Vincent Massey ( Windsor ) – 20 Points

Fourth – Westdale SS ( Hamilton) – 18 Points

Fifth -  Centre Wellington ( Fergus) – 16 Points

Sixth- Eden HS ( St. Catharines) – 16 Points

 

OVERALL BOYS CHAMPIONS

First – Sir Winston Churchill ( St. Catharines) – 34 Points

Second – Glebe CI ( Ottawa) – 32 Points

Third – Birchmount Park CI ( Toronto) – 27 Points

Fourth  Neil McNeil HS ( Toronto) – 24 Points

Fifth – St. Michael’s College School ( Toronto) – 23 Points

Sixth – Vincent Massey ( Windsor) – 22 Points

 

For more information contact:
Ian Clancy
Convenor
Phone: 519 880-9979 ext. 1412
Email: ian_clancy@wrdsb.on.ca 

Pages

Subscribe to Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations RSS