Results - OFSAA Wrestling Championships - 2012
Download Excel version by clicking the button to the right:  Download Excel  version of the OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships Results

OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships Results provided courtesy of COSSA Westling   COSSA Wrestling

Spelling errors? Please contact COSSA Wrestling at COSSA.Wrestling@rocketmail.com for corrections.

OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships Results
Weight Place   Boys
38 1st  
    

      
Youssef Clayb
Vincent Massey SS
SWOSSAA
2nd  
    

      
Ahmad Clayb
Vincent Massey SS
SWOSSAA
3rd  
    

      
Kevin Vuong
Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
4th  
    

      
Riley MacKenzie
Centre Wellington DHS
CWOSSA
5th  
    

      
Chance Wise
Bishop Ryan CSS
GHAC
6th  
    

      
Chris Young
Lester B Pearson CHS
NCSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
41 1st Natassya Lu
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Phillip Le
WL Mackenzie CI
TDSSAA
2nd Tannish Asquith
Hagersville SS
SOSSA
Jamal Heney
West Hill CI
TDSSAA
3rd Sydney Hawkins
Riverside SS
SWOSSAA
Marcio DeOliveria
Hagersville SS
SOSSA
4th Augusta Eve
Hillcrest HS
NCSSAA
Cody Deadman
Sinclair SS
LOSSA
5th Fiona Cabral
St Francis Xavier SS
ROPSSAA
Jeff Dolderman
Guelph CVI
CWOSSA
6th Rachel Reid
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Gavin Reid
Ernestown SS
EOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
44 1st Emily Schaefer
Sarnia Northern CIVS
SWOSSAA
Andres Chicas
WL Mackenzie CI
TDSSAA
2nd Tina Chakalall
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Jordan Raghunandan
Woburn CI
TDSSAA
3rd Jade Dufour
ES L'Essor
SWOSSAA
Kyle Hill
Essex DHS
SWOSSAA
4th Brooklyn Davis
Crestwood SS
COSSA
Ryan Lanktree
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
5th Hannah Remillard
St Mary's HS
CWOSSA
Steven Chambers
Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
6th Lori Policarpio
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Sheldon MacDonald
Stratford Northwestern SS
WOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
47.5 1st Genie Gokman
WL Mackenzie CI
TDSSAA
Oren Furmanov
Humberview SS
ROPSSAA
2nd Siobhan Smith
Sarnia Northern CIVS
SWOSSAA
Bart Duncan
Orillia DCVI
GBSSA
3rd Kaitlyn Kucharski
ES L'Essor
SWOSSAA
Aaron McMillian
St Clair SS
SWOSSAA
4th Monica Wood
Bishop Ryan CSS
GHAC
Binaebi Orturo
St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
GHAC
5th Kristen Bolivar
Sinclair SS
LOSSA
Connor Mitchinson
Meadowvale SS
ROPSSAA
6th Fraser Nikki
Georgetown DHS
GHAC
Rob Smith
Sarnia Northern CIVS
SWOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
51 1st Tia MacDonald
Cameron Heights CI
CWOSSA
Sam Jagas
St David CSS
CWOSSA
2nd Victoria Day
Lockerby CS
NOSSA
Torin MacFadyen
St Paul HS
NCSSAA
3rd Castille Barry
London Central SS
WOSSAA
Mario Tran
Central Elgin CI
WOSSAA
4th Taylor Cartwright
Barrie Central CI
GBSSA
Matt Sheen
Abbey Park HS
GHAC
5th Amy Pond
Georgetown DHS
GHAC
Brady Laamanen
St Ignatius HS
NWOSSAA
6th Sarah Remillard
St Mary's HS
CWOSSA
Chris Waltner
Holy Cross CSS
EOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
54 1st Jessica Brouillette
Barrie Central CI
GBSSA
Alex Moher
St Mary's HS
CWOSSA
2nd Alexa Momy
ESC Thériault
NEOAA
David Vallecampo
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
3rd Kaitlyn Donnison
ES L`Essor
SWOSSA
Brian Cowan
Lord Dorchester SS
WOSSAA
4th Alison Carrow
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Mitch Winchester
St David CSS
CWOSSA
5th Alyssa Medeiros
Catholic Central HS
WOSSAA
Nav Wirach
Erindale SS
ROPSSAA
6th Lydia Congdon
Essex DHS
SWOSSAA
Andrew Sinclair
Hagersville SS
SOSSA
Weight Place Girls Boys
57.5 1st Indira Moores
Lo-Ellen Park SS
NOSSA
Adam MacFadyen
St Paul HS
NCSSAA
2nd Theresa El Lati
CC Samuel-Genest
NCSSAA
Dylan Williams
Pickering HS
LOSSA
3rd Kayla Bonneau
ES L'Essor
SWOSSAA
Ahmed Shamiya
Robert Bateman HS
GHAC
4th Meaghan Kingsbury
Park Street CI
GBSSA
Nathan Braul
Beamsville DSS
SOSSA
5th Nicole Hare
Our Lady of Lourdes CHS
CWOSSA
Alec McNeil
Newtonbrook SS
TDSSAA
6th Krystal Adair
St Clair SS
SWOSSAA
Brandon Vallee-Ross
Mother Teresa CSS
WOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
61 1st Braxton Papadoupulos
Pickering HS
LOSSA
Matt Jagas
St David CSS
CWOSSA
2nd Nicole Roach
Orillia DCVI
GBSSA
Alex Porasz
Newtonbrook SS
TDSSAA
3rd Emily Kessler
Essex DHS
SWOSSAA
Brayden Ambo
Glendale HS
WOSSAA
4th Joanna Styles
Centre Dufferin DHS
CWOSSAA
David Nissenbaum
WL Mackenzie CI
TDSSAA
5th Emma Horner
Central Algoma SS
NOSSA
Chance Mutuku
St David CSS
CWOSSA
6th Clair Johnson
Sir Winston Churchill SS
SOSSA
Josh Leutshaft
Dryden HS
NWOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
64 1st Monika Burgess
Forest Heights CI
CWOSSA
Tyler Menei
St Ignatius HS
NWOSSAA
2nd Sarah Collins
Beamsville DSS
SOSSA
Tyler Mathieson
Cayuga SS
SOSSA
3rd Jessica Ilten
Port Perry HS
LOSSA
Zack Morris
Stamford Collegiate SS
SOSSA
4th Kira White
Westgate CVI
NWOSSAA
Juan Burgess
Pickering HS
LOSSA
5th Alicia Rowlands
Central Elgin CI
WOSSAA
Hasan Hawilo
Vincent Massey SS
SWOSSAA
6th Emily Belchos
Barrie Central CI
GBSSA
Jake Cartman
Renfrew CI
EOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
67.5 1st Kerri Malcolm
Georgetown DHS
GHAC
Jevon Balfour
Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
2nd Riley Parat
Port Credit SS
ROPSSAA
Andrew McKenzie
Holy Names HS
SWOSSAA
3rd Allesandra Blanco
Pickering HS
LOSSA
Colin Price
ESC Thériault
NEOAA
4th Rebecca Mathewson
Orangeville DSS
CWOSSA
Matt Hossack
Port Perry HS
LOSSA
5th Mackenzie Gosse
Central Elgin CI
WOSSAA
Richard Powless
Clarke Road SS
WOSSAA
6th Lily Coneybeare
Haliburton Highlands SS
COSSA
Blaise Quenneville
ES L'Essor
SWOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
72 1st Gracelynn Doogan
Ecole Villa Francaise des Jeunes
NOSSA
Ben Bradford
Governor Simcoe SS
SOSSA
2nd Michelle Raininger
Pickering HS
LOSSA
Dan Cavers
Lindsay CVI
COSSA
3rd Kate Coppin
Innisdale SS
GBSSA
Will Rounthwaite
London Central SS
WOSSAA
4th Ainsley McPhail
St Mary's HS
CWOSSA
Raj Gill
Barrie Central CI
GBSSA
5th Darrion Sterling
Montcalm SS
WOSSAA
Ashpreet Gill
Lincoln Alexander SS
ROPSSAA
6th Alana Paguette
St Patrick’s HS
NCSSAA
Aaron Harbor
General Amherst DHS
SWOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
77 1st Katelyn Shields
Holy Trinity CSS
LOSSA
Jake Miller
Innisdale SS
GBSSA
2nd Kyla Litmola
Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
Ingmar Salvador-Guzman
Mother Teresa CSS
WOSSAA
3rd Tiffani Rorras
St Francis Xavier SS
ROPSSAA
Jake Withers
Thomas A Stewart SS
COSSA
4th Michelle Szilegyi
Crestwood SS
COSSA
Ignatius Pitt
Pickering HS
LOSSA
5th Agatha Bartoszewicz
Guelph CVI
CWOSSA
Tyler Ashurst
Regiopolis ND CHS
EOSSAA
6th Kristoffer Hall
Newtonbrook SS
TDSSAA
Kenneth Kaczkowski
St Michael CHS
EOSSAA
Weight Place Girls Boys
83 1st Colleen Armstrong
Pauline Johnson CVS
CWOSSA
Jacob Luczack
St Patrick HS
NWOSSAA
2nd Michelle McDonald
St Ignatius HS
NWOSSA
Ruslan Bollaev
Newtonbrook SS
TDSSAA
3rd Grace Bannerman
Sir Winston Churchill SS
SOSSA
Paul Kaija
Sarnia Northern CIVS
SWOSSAA
4th Brittany Whiting
Trenton HS
COSSA
Alex Low
HB Beal SS
WOSSAA
5th Mandy Toupe
Cobourg CDI West
COSSA
Justin Brown
Louise Arbour SS
ROPSSAA
6th Lindsay Kemp
Crestwood SS
COSSA
Ronald Bingham
Westgate CVI
NWOSSAA
Weight Place   Boys
89 1st  
    

      
Josh Kim
East York CI
TDSSAA
2nd  
    

      
Billy George
HB Beal SS
WOSSAA
3rd  
    

      
Ryan Murphy
Grand River CI
CWOSSA
4th  
    

      
Ben Webster
Lindsay CVI
COSSA
5th  
    

      
Brad Karn
Centre Wellington DHS
CWOSSA
6th  
    

      
Matt Rowe
University of Toronto Schools
TDSSAA
Weight Place   Boys
95 1st  
    

      
Kaelyn Coghill
Walkerton DSS
CWOSSA
2nd  
    

      
Pawanpreet Sekhon
Louise Arbour SS
ROPSSAA
3rd  
    

      
Serge Pellerin
Franco-Cite HS
NOSSA
4th  
    

      
Kyle Bonk
Catholic Central HS
WOSSAA
5th  
    

      
Brodie Birkoff
Crestwood SS
COSSA
6th  
    

      
Nick Jones
Governor Simcoe SS
SOSSA
Weight Place Girls Boys
Unlimited 1st Chelsea Brathwaite
Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
Tyler Tate-Austin
Fletcher's Meadow SS
ROPSSAA
2nd Kameisha Marsden
Holy Cross CSS
EOSSAA
Chris Grondin
General Amherst DHS
SWOSSAA
3rd Kayann Henry
Ascension of Our Lord SS
ROPSSAA
Emin Spahic
Guelph CVI
CWOSSA
4th Shannon Carr
O'Neill CVI
LOSSA
Mitchell Elliott
Thomas A Stewart SS
COSSA
5th Paula Carl
Crestwood SS
COSSA
Riley Murphy
St Joseph's HS
SWOSSAA
6th Kylia Mulvee
St Ignatius HS
NWOSSAA
Javir Boal
West Humber CI
TDSSAA
  Place Girls Boys
Team
Standings
1st Turner Fenton SS
ROPSSAA
139
WL Mackenzie CI
TDSSAA
108
2nd ES L'Essor
SWOSSAA
93
St David CSS
CWOSSA
105
3rd Pickering HS
LOSSA
86
Newtonbrook SS
TDSSAA
87
4th Georgetown DHS
GHAC
76
Vincent Massey SS
SWOSSAA
82
5th Crestwood SS
COSSA
74
Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
75
6th Sarnia Northern CIVS
SWOSSAA
66
Pickering HS
LOSSA
69
7th Barrie Central CI
GBSSA
65
St Ignatius HS
NWOSSAA
62
8th Heart Lake SS
ROPSSAA
50
St Paul HS
NCSSAA
61
9th Beamsville DSS
SOSSA
47
East York CI
TDSSAA
52
10th St Ignatius HS
NWOSSAA
46
HB Beal SS
WOSSAA
51
  Place Overall Team Standings
Overall
Team
Standings
1st
Turner Fenton SS ROPSSAA 190
2nd
Pickering HS LOSSA 155
3rd
WL Mackenzie CI TDSSAA 154
4th
Heart Lake SS ROPSSAA 125
5th
Newtonbrook SS TDSSAA 114
6th
ES L'Essor SWOSSAA 113
7th
St David CSS CWOSSA 112
8th
Sarnia Northern CIVS SWOSSAA 108
9th
St Ignatius HS NWOSSAA 108
10th
Crestwood SS COSSA 98
  Place
Girls Boys Overall
Regional
Standings
1st
ROPSSAA TDSSAA ROPSSAA
2nd
CWOSSA CWOSSA CWOSSA
3rd
SWOSSAA ROPSSAA SWOSSAA
4th
LOSSA SWOSSAA WOSSAA
5th
COSSA WOSSAA SOSSA
6th
SOSSA SOSSA TDSSAA
7th
GBSSA NWOSSAA LOSSA
8th
NOSSA LOSSA COSSA
9th
WOSSAA COSSA GBSSA
10th
GHAC GHAC NWOSSAA
11th
NWOSSAA GBSSA GHAC
12th
NCSSAA NCSSAA NCSSAA
13th
EOSSAA EOSSAA NOSSA
14th
NEOAA NOSSA EOSSAA
15th
YRAA YRAA YRAA
16th
TDSSAA NEOAA NEOAA
17th
  TDCAA TDCAA
18th
  CISSA CISSA

 

OFSAA_Regions

The OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships results are provided courtesy of COSSA Wrestling
COSSA Wrestling