Representatives - OFSAA Wrestling Regionals - February 2012  
CISSA COSSA CWOSSA EOSSAA GBSSA GHAC
LOSSA NCSSAA NEOAA NOSSA NWOSSAA ROPSSAA
SOSSA SWOSSAA TDCAA TDSSAA WOSSAA YRAA
  CISSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st    
2nd    
54 1st    
2nd    
57.5 1st    
2nd    
61 1st    
2nd    
64 1st    
2nd    
67.5 1st    
2nd    
72 1st    
2nd    
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st    
2nd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st Michael Neibert Hillfield Strathallan College
2nd    
54 1st    
2nd    
57.5 1st    
2nd    
61 1st    
2nd    
64 1st    
2nd    
67.5 1st    
2nd    
72 1st Jarrett McKeil Hillfield Strathallan College
2nd    
77 1st Nik Lovric Hillfield Strathallan College
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
89 1st Clayton Weir Hillfield Strathallan College
2nd    
95 1st    
2nd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
 
  COSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Jessica Weiher Bayside SS
2nd Elisa Green North Hastings HS
3rd    
44 1st Brooklyn Davis Crestwood SS
2nd Sarah Hein IE Weldon SS
3rd Nichole Honderich Haliburton Highlands SS
47.5 1st Brittany Parker East Northumberland SS
2nd Makenna Laughin Crestwood SS
51 1st Bayleigh Bradshaw Crestwood SS
2nd Angela Godfrey Cobourg DCI East
54 1st Libby George Fenlon Falls SS
2nd Bailey Walker Haliburton Highlands SS
57.5 1st Katie Bruno Bayside SS
2nd Sam McDonald IE Weldon SS
61 1st Brittany Shaw Kenner CVI
2nd Amanda Lajoie Trenton HS
64 1st Liz Toth Haliburton Highlands SS
2nd Erin Coneybeare Crestwood SS
67.5 1st Sarah Nelles Quinte SS
2nd Lily Coneybeare Haliburton Highlands SS
72 1st Emily Challice Kenner CVI
2nd Nicole Szilegyi Crestwood SS
77 1st Michelle Szilegyi Crestwood SS
2nd Jocelyn Desaultels Trenton HS
83 1st Mandy Toupe Cobourg DCI West
2nd Brittany Whiting Trenton HS
3rd Lindsay Kemp Crestwood SS
UNL 1st Paula Carl Crestwood SS
2nd Sarah Earl Crestwood SS
3rd Rhonda Hollywood Quinte SS
38 1st Brent Smith Norwood District HS
2nd Ty Phillips North Hastings HS
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st Nick Campbell North Hastings HS
2nd Nick Fader East Northumberland SS
47.5 1st John Fairman Centre Hastings SS
2nd Ethan Wyatt Crestwood SS
51 1st Aaron Brown Crestwood SS
2nd Morgan Brown Crestwood SS
54 1st Gavin Tyler IE Weldon SS
2nd Andrew George Fenlon Falls SS
57.5 1st Sam Stewart Crestwood SS
2nd Michael Alley Trenton HS
61 1st James Clarke IE Weldon SS
2nd Blake Butler Kenner CVI
64 1st Andy Hein IE Weldon SS
2nd Sean Mayes Crestwood SS
67.5 1st Mike Dawson Thomas A Stewart SS
2nd Cody Purtell North Hastings HS
72 1st Dan Cavers Lindsay CVI
2nd Lowell Casey Thomas A Stewart SS
77 1st Jake Withers Thomas A Stewart SS
2nd Zane Zondervan Haliburton Highlands SS
83 1st Alex Ouvarov Quinte SS
2nd Keith Burley Haliburton Highlands SS
89 1st Ben Webster Lindsay CVI
2nd Carl Williams Crestwood SS
95 1st Brodie Birkoff Crestwood SS
2nd Duston Towns Trenton HS
UNL 1st Mitchell Elliott Thomas A Stewart SS
2nd Skylar Green Moira SS
 
  CWOSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Christine Graf Our Lady of Lourdes CHS
2nd Anna Marin   SCRATCHED St Mary's HS
3rd Tianna Dunkly W Ross MacDonald S
44 1st Hannah Remillard St Mary's HS
2nd Mathuraa Pawaneshwaran Guelph CVI
3rd Taya Indoe Guelph CVI
47.5 1st Jenna Leslie Centre Wellington DHS
2nd Rachel Schwegel Grand River CI
51 1st Tia MacDonald Cameron Heights CI
2nd Sarah Remillard St Mary's HS
54 1st Cierra Carere Our Lady of Lourdes CHS
2nd Myckala Magennis Centre Dufferin DHS
57.5 1st Nicole Hare Our Lady of Lourdes CHS
2nd Laurysa Tschirhart Cameron Heights CI
61 1st Joanna Styles Centre Dufferin DHS
2nd Katie Gordner St David CSS
64 1st Tayler Martin Waterloo-Oxford DSS
2nd Monika Burgess Forest Heights CI
67.5 1st Rebecca Mathewson Orangeville DSS
2nd Bronwen Heilig Cameron Heights CI
72 1st Ainsley McPhail St Mary's HS
2nd Lauren Keating St Mary's HS
77 1st Agatha Bartoszewicz Guelph CVI
2nd Rachel Hunchak St David CSS
83 1st Colleen Armstrong Pauline Johnson CVS
2nd Anna Stark Centre Dufferin DHS
3rd Justine Walker Waterloo-Oxford DSS
UNL 1st Shelby Laughlin Pauline Johnson CVS
2nd Kennedy Thompson St Benedict CSS
3rd Stacey Craig Norwell SS
38 1st Riley MacKenzie Centre Wellington DHS
2nd Taylor Hehn St Mary's HS
41 1st Jeff Dolderman Guelph CVI
2nd Cody Shepperd Centre Wellington DHS
44 1st Alex Nguyen Monsignor Doyle CSS
2nd Zac Berry Waterloo-Oxford DSS
47.5 1st Alex Pedrosa Monsignor Doyle CSS
2nd Jeff Polasz Monsignor Doyle CSS
51 1st Sam Jagas St David CSS
2nd Shane Young Assumption College
54 1st Alex Moher St Mary's HS
2nd Mitch Winchester St David CSS
57.5 1st Alex Chaves Guelph CVI
2nd Sultan Kaker John F Ross CVI
61 1st Matt Jagas St David CSS
2nd Chance Mutuku St David CSS
64 1st Dan Krause Cameron Heights CI
2nd Ryan Little Centre Dufferin DHS
67.5 1st Yemeri Mutuku St Mary's HS
2nd Riley Densmore Forest Heights CI
72 1st Derek Beyer Norwell SS
2nd Norbert Giron St Mary's HS
77 1st Tony Nguyen Guelph CVI
2nd Amin Ali Eastwood CI
83 1st Cole Norris Pauline Johnson CVS
2nd Adam King Eastwood CI
89 1st Brad Karn Centre Wellington DHS
2nd Ryan Murphy Grand River CI
95 1st Kaelyn Coghill Walkerton DSS
2nd Josh Pentecost Cameron Heights CI
UNL 1st Emin Spahic Guelph CVI
2nd Alex Lubbink Norwell SS
 
  EOSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 ? Alannah McGregor Ernestown SS
? Ida Yates-Lavery Renfrew CI
3rd    
47.5 ? Jessica Waltner Holy Cross CSS
? Felicia Pascoal Holy Cross CSS
51 ? Mikala Wheeler Holy Cross CSS
? Angel Smith Renfrew CI
54 1st Stefani Evans Ernestown SS
2nd    
57.5 1st Taylor Cameron Renfrew CI
2nd    
61 ? Sabrina French Ernestown SS
? Haley Wilson Regiopolis ND CHS
64 ? Jordan Sousa-Dias Ernestown SS
? Christin Wilson Regiopolis NDCHS
67.5 ? Heather Brousseau Holy Cross CSS
? Olivia Campsell Queen Elizabeth CVI
72 1st    
2nd    
77 1st Lily Lafont St Joseph's CSS
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL ? Kameisha Marsden Holy Cross CSS
? Rebecca Dolan Arnprior DHS
3rd    
38 ?    
?    
41 1st Gavin Reid Ernestown SS
2nd    
44 ? Josh Adschade Regiopolis ND CHS
? Sam Naylor Smiths Falls DCI
47.5 ? Nate Amey Ernestown SS
? Sean Selbie Regiopolis ND CHS
51 ? Chris Waltner Holy Cross CSS
? Gareth Kaczkowski St Michael CHS
54 ? Nick Morris Holy Cross CSS
? Ryan Fox Regiopolis ND CHS
57.5 ? Josh Giroux Ernestown SS
? Kevin Compeau Ernestown SS
61 ? Justin Elson Ernestown SS
? Matt Morin Ernestown SS
64 ? Andrew Carr Regiopolis ND CHS
? Jake Cartman Renfrew CI
67.5 1st Jake Cartman Renfrew CI
2nd    
72 ? Adam Laird Ernestown SS
? Mark Brousseau Holy Cross CSS
77 ? Tyler Ashurst Regiopolis ND CHS
? Kenneth Kaczkowski St Michael CHS
83 ? Joey Bishop Regiopolis ND CHS
? Dylan Slack Athens DHS
89 ? Ameen Aghamiriam Regiopolis ND CHS
? Corey Fox Smith Falls DCI
95 1st    
2nd    
UNL ? Tommy Birtch Fellowes HS
? Scott Semple Rideau DHS
 
  GBSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Hyemin John Bear Creek SS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Regina Martinez Patrick Fogarty SS
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st Joanne McGregor Barrie Central CI
2nd Jessie Roberts Bear Creek SS
51 1st Taylor Cartwright Barrie Central CI
2nd Beckey Leigh Park Street CI
54 1st Jessica Brouillett Barrie Central CI
2nd Kathryn Whyte Barrie Central CI
57.5 1st Robyn Lee Park Street CI
2nd Meaghan Kingsbury Park Street CI
61 1st Nicole Roach Orillia DCVI
2nd Taylor MacIver Bear Creek SS
64 1st Emily Belchos Barrie Central CI
2nd Jessie Hotte Orillia DCVI
67.5 1st Kaarina Lepage Nouvelle Alliance
2nd Emma Naughton Orillia DCVI
72 1st Kate Coppin Innisdale SS
2nd    
77 1st Kally Olson Eastview SS
2nd Sarah Thompson Barrie Central CI
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Tara Dayler Midland SS
2nd Johanna N’Tumba Nouvelle Alliance
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st Justin Yerex Bear Creek SS
2nd Barcus Sabourin Barrie North CI
47.5 1st Bart Duncan Orillia DCVI
2nd Nick Pilon Barrie North CI
51 1st Chris McIssac Patric Fogarty SS
2nd Aiden Ramberant Barrie Central CI
54 1st Kyle Lonsberry Innisdale SS
2nd Amanie McLaren Barrie Central CI
57.5 1st Scott Muller Patrick Fogarty SS
2nd Alec Flosman Orillia DCVI
61 1st Noah Erskin Nouvelle Alliance
2nd John Bunn Barrie North CI
64 1st Tyler Rowe   SCRATCHED Barrie North CI
2nd Steven Hancock Bear Creek SS
67.5 1st Jake Nogy Park Street CI
2nd Kayle Courville Eastview SS
72 1st Tyler Moyse Innisdale SS
2nd Raj Gill Barrie Central CI
77 1st Jake Miller Innisdale SS
2nd Mack Bell Park Street CI
83 1st Josh Whamond Park Street CI
2nd Kevin Dunlop Innisdale SS
89 1st Josh Prichett Bear Creek SS
2nd Adam McNeil Barrie Central CI
95 1st Mike Sabourin Barrie North CI
2nd George Eliot Eastview SS
UNL 1st Kody Vakanis Bear Creek SS
2nd Tyler Wilks Barrie Central CI
 
  GHAC
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Marissa Welsh Cathedral HS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Emma Thomas Bishop Tonnos CSS
2nd Kim DeBruyn White Oaks SS
3rd Jamie Chan Bishop Tonnos CSS
47.5 1st Monica Wood Bishop Ryan CSS
2nd Fraser Nikki Georgetown DHS
51 1st Amy Pond Georgetown DHS
2nd Shaylyn Welch White Oaks SS
54 1st Laura Chechalk St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
2nd Sofia Liantzaki Georgetown DHS
57.5 1st Taylor Richard Georgetown DHS
2nd Jen Cushnie Bishop Ryan CSS
61 1st Ana Mendez Georgetown DHS
2nd Alicia Silvestri Cathedral HS
64 1st Demi Swan Georgetown DHS
2nd Maeve Fennell Cathedral HS
67.5 1st Kerri Malcolm Georgetown DHS
2nd Leah Tatti Bishop Ryan CSS
72 1st Eisha Kwirant King's Christian College
2nd Maddy DelleDonne King's Christian College
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st Mimi Kitenge Cathedral HS
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Cassidy Noonan St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st Chance Wise Bishop Ryan CSS
2nd Mark Mayer St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
41 1st Smillie Kierran EC Drury HS
2nd Joseph Bonitatibos; Bishop Ryan CSS
44 1st Neel Rambharose EC Drury HS
2nd Connor Maitz St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
47.5 1st Binaebi Orturo St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
2nd Jake Michaelis EC Drury HS
51 1st Matt Sheen Abbey Park HS
2nd Alex Mackenzie Georgetown DHS
54 1st Reed Nicholson EC Drury HS
2nd Hector Moreno Cathedral HS
57.5 1st Ahmed Shamiya Robert Bateman HS
2nd Luke Cambell EC Drury HS
61 1st Anthony Zammit EC Drury HS
2nd Dan Stomphorst EC Drury HS
64 1st Anthony Italiano Bishop Ryan CSS
2nd Omar Ahmed Robert Bateman HS
67.5 1st Kyle Klassen King's Christian College
2nd Wyatt Dorion Bishop Ryan CSS
72 1st Jay Richard Georgetown DHS
2nd Liam Vesterback Georgetown DHS
77 1st Max Michaelis EC Drury HS
2nd Jordan Kirby Georgetown DHS
83 1st Bryan Rizo St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
2nd Zack Robinson Bishop Ryan CSS
89 1st Matt Doering Bishop Ryan CSS
2nd Jarrett Stepto EC Drury HS
95 1st Chris Varas-Hedman EC Drury HS
2nd Cody Franke EC Drury HS
UNL 1st Shan Sangha Abbey Park HS
2nd Anthony Marijovic St Jean de Brebeuf CSS
 
  LOSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st Alicia Pollard Sinclair SS
2nd Ashley Young   SCRATCHED O'Neill CVI
3rd Caitlyn Elms Sinclair HS
54 1st Brooke Jarrett Sinclair SS
2nd Yasmeen Abdul Rash Eastdale CVI
57.5 1st Masrine Edwards Sinclair SS
2nd Brittany McIntosh Sinclair SS
61 1st Braxton Papadoupul Pickering HS
2nd Shauna Kuebeck Port Perry HS
64 1st Jessica Iitgen Port Perry HS
2nd Natalie Upshaw Eastdale CVI
67.5 1st Allesandra Blanco Pickering HS
2nd Mackenzie Floyd O'Neill CVI
72 1st Michelle Raininger Pickering HS
2nd Amy Grace-Elkington Sinclair SS
77 1st Katelyn Shields Holy Trinity CSS
2nd Rianna McCurdy Maxwell Heights SS
83 1st Cierra Maingot Sinclair SS
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Shannon Carr O'Neill CVI
2nd Adriana Whibbs Sinclair SS
3rd    
38 1st Tyler Emer Uxbridge SS
2nd Trey Thompson Pickering HS
41 1st Cody Deadman Sinclair SS
2nd    
44 1st Justin Keates Maxwell Heights SS
2nd Brent Barnesn Port Perry HS
47.5 1st Blake Peterson Eastdale CVI
2nd Jesse Bonner Sinclair SS
51 1st Cruz MacDougal Maxwell Heights SS
2nd Josh Penafrel Maxwell Heights SS
54 1st Liam McCoy Sinclair SS
2nd Jesse Bowes O'Neill CVI
57.5 1st Dylan Williams Pickering HS
2nd Matt Gynn Sinclair SS
61 1st Linden Latenville Dunbarton HS
2nd Clayton Burton Clarington Central SS
64 1st Juan Burgess Pickering HS
2nd Spencer Lee Henry Street HS
67.5 1st Matt Hossack Port Perry
2nd Joey Starr Holy Trinity CSS
72 1st Dustin Trosko Courtice SS
2nd Jonathan Miura Clarington Central SS
77 1st Ignatius Pitt Pickering HS
2nd Vlad Petrescu Sinclair SS
83 1st Zack Slaughter Henry Street HS
2nd Wyatt Roeloffzen Holy Trinity CSS
89 1st Justin Hill Maxwell Heights SS
2nd Andrew Hansen Port Perry HS
95 1st Cole Miller Uxbridge SS
2nd Liam Muldoon Holy Trinity CSS
UNL 1st Alex Fontana Pickering HS
2nd Kris Petersons Henry Street HS
 
  NCSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Augusta Eve Hillcrest HS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Kassandra Tannouri ESC Garneau
2nd Alexandra Petkoglou Hillcrest HS
3rd    
47.5 1st Alicia Rimad Canterbury HS
2nd Sabrina Calegeracos South Carleton HS
51 1st Tarah Gustanar Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd Emma McGinnis Cairine Wilson SS
54 1st Alejandra Paguaga CC Samuel-Genest
2nd Emma Crouch South Carleton HS
57.5 1st Theresa El Lati CC Samuel-Genest
2nd Zeina Sanaallah Brookfield HS
61 1st Brenda Araniva Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd Brenna McWilliams Cairine Wilson SS
64 1st Katie Glatt Bell HS
2nd Kasandra Tancorre Hillcrest HS
67.5 1st Serena Weatherhead South Carleton HS
2nd Erica Jessen Bell HS
72 1st Alana Paquette St Patrick’s HS
2nd Andrea Pretty South Carleton HS
77 1st Amber Fusee Cairine Wilson SS
2nd Nadia El M'rabet-David Brookfield HS
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Dalnesha Joseph Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st Chris Young Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd    
41 1st Albert Carty Brookfield HS
2nd    
44 1st Manny Haiby Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd    
47.5 1st John Kyriakakis Lester B Pearson CHS
2nd Stefan Shuster South Carleton HS
51 1st Torin MacFadyen St Paul HS
2nd Moustapha Chahrour Brookfield HS
54 1st Josh Bwolo St Patrick’s HS
2nd Adam Crouch South Carleton HS
57.5 1st Adam MacFadyen St Paul HS
2nd Mukkadas Siddiqi Bell HS
61 1st Mohamed Berjawi Brookfield HS
2nd Danny Pham Bell HS
64 1st Wassim Ghadban Canterbury HS
2nd Adam Omar Ridgemont HS
67.5 1st Ben Christopher Sacred Heart CHS
2nd Cameron Labonte Brookfield HS
72 1st Dawit Tucker St Patrick’s HS
2nd Brent Davies South Carleton HS
77 1st Quinlan Walker Canterbury HS
2nd Mohamed Zeineddine St Patrick’s HS
83 1st Eric Lavigne South Carleton HS
2nd Auguste Banfalvi Brookfield HS
89 1st Revaz Jinjikhadze Ridgemont HS
2nd Manuel Senatus Lester B Pearson CHS
95 1st Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Technical SS
2nd Ramee El-Ghadban Brookfield HS
UNL 1st Alex Awad St Patrick’s HS
2nd Paul Holmes Sir Robert Borden HS
 
  NEOAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st    
2nd    
54 1st Alexa Momy ESC Thériault
2nd    
57.5 1st    
2nd    
61 1st    
2nd    
64 1st    
2nd    
67.5 1st Geneviève Lamarche ESC Thériault
2nd    
72 1st    
2nd    
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st    
2nd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st    
2nd    
54 1st    
2nd    
57.5 1st    
2nd    
61 1st    
2nd    
64 1st    
2nd    
67.5 1st Colin Price ESC Thériault
2nd    
72 1st Alex Walsh ESC Thériault
2nd    
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
89 1st Tyler Best Timmins H & VS
2nd    
95 1st    
2nd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
 
  NOSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Stacey Smith Lo-Ellen Park SS
2nd Chayenne Zregler Confederation SS
3rd    
47.5 1st Paula Brzezinski Korah CVS
2nd Lara Lachance Lasalle SS
51 1st Victoria Day Lockerby CS
2nd Vanessa Warren Lockerby CS
54 1st Nicole Kinzel Central Algoma SS
2nd Tamara Behrens Korah CVS
57.5 1st Indira Moores Lo-Ellen Park SS
2nd Sydney Mitchell   SCRATCHED Superior Heights CVS
3rd Eliza Sheuermann Central Algoma SS
61 1st Emma Horner Central Algoma SS
2nd Maggie Waters Korah CVS
64 1st Kate Trotter White Pines CVS
2nd Natalie Mullin-Bell Lo-Ellen Park SS
67.5 1st Tasha Doroodian Korah CVS
2nd Kaitlyn Castonguay Lo-Ellen Park SS
72 1st Gracelynn Doogan Ecole Villa Francaise des Jeunes
2nd Emily Demarco Lockerby CS
77 1st Zoee Poitras Sudbury SS
2nd    
83 1st Emily Good Central Algoma SS
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Sydney Hennigar Lasalle SS
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st    
2nd    
47.5 1st Logan Blanchard Lo-Ellen Park SS
2nd Dustin Pretty Lasalle SS
51 1st Kole Lamarche Sudbury SS
2nd Adam Colussi Elliot Lake SS
54 1st Spencer Pine Central Algoma SS
2nd Aksel Pollari Central Algoma SS
57.5 1st Ben Smith Lockerby CS
2nd Josh Fryia Superior Heights CVS
61 1st Randy Beauvais College Notre-Dame
2nd James Alexander Lockerby CS
64 1st Joel Lamontagne Champlain HS
2nd Alex Aubin Franco-Cite HS
67.5 1st Mason Cheecho Lasalle SS
2nd James McIntosh Confederation SS
72 1st Kyle Fletcher Lasalle SS
2nd Jessie Morley Korah CVS
77 1st Spencer Chamberlain White Pines CVS
2nd Rudy Jylli Confederation SS
83 1st Derek Galloway Lockerby CS
2nd Wesley Jones White Pines CVS
89 1st Cheyenne Pine White Pines CVS
2nd Kyle Golder Korah CVS
95 1st Serge Pellerin Franco-Cite HS
2nd Liam Hargis Korah CVS
UNL 1st Tim Glasgow Lasalle SS
2nd Troy Kingsbury St Benedict SS
 
  NWOSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Baily Hobbie St Ignatius HS
2nd Leandra Ducas Dryden HS
3rd    
47.5 1st Britney Richardson St Patrick HS
2nd    
51 1st Paige Kok Lake Superior HS
2nd Allison Sauder Hammarskjold HS
54 1st Tori-Ann Colosimo St Ignatius HS
2nd Krystin Paquette Sir Winston Churchill CVI
57.5 1st Coralie Delorme St Ignatius HS
2nd Sarah Smith Dryden HS
61 1st April Mueller Westgate CVI
2nd Gabrielle Fairhurst Sir Winston Churchill CVI
64 1st Kira White Westgate CVI
2nd Alexandra MacKenzie St Ignatius HS
67.5 1st Chantal Olynyk St Ignatius HS
2nd    
72 1st Stevie Clark Sir Winston Churchill CVI
2nd Asha Pulice Westgate CVI
77 1st Tyanna Carpenter Beaver Brae SS
2nd    
83 1st Michelle McDonald St Ignatius HS
2nd Rachele Daubney Dryden HS
3rd    
UNL 1st Kylia Mulvee St Ignatius HS
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st    
2nd    
47.5 1st Nathan Stajkowski  Hammarskjold HS
2nd    
51 1st Brady Laamanen  St Ignatius HS
2nd Tyler Ripku  St Ignatius HS
54 1st Peter McKitrick St Ignatius HS
2nd Marcel Boucher Lake Superior HS
57.5 1st Ben Arsenault  Dryden HS
2nd Justin Kotala Westgate CVI
61 1st Josh Leutschaft Dryden HS
2nd Dan Hill Dryden HS
64 1st Tyler Menei St Ignatius HS
2nd Dean Van Roon Lake Superior HS
67.5 1st David Kowalczyk St Patrick HS
2nd Curtis Levesque St Ignatius HS
72 1st AJ Faykes Beaver Brae SS
2nd Luke Heatherington Beaver Brae SS
77 1st Jeffrey Nason Lake Superior HS
2nd Tyler Drcar St Ignatius HS
83 1st Jacob Luczak St Patrick HS
2nd Ronald Bingham Westgate CVI
89 1st Tristen Thibault Dryden HS
2nd Daniel Hobley-Hay Hammarskjold HS
95 1st Preston Esquega St Ignatius HS
2nd Bryce Hron  Dryden HS
UNL 1st Jordan O'Connor Beaver Brae SS
2nd Robert Lecot  Dryden HS
 
  ROPSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Natassya Lu Turner Fenton SS
2nd Fiona Cabral St Francis Xavier SS
3rd Rachel Reid Turner Fenton SS
44 1st Tina Chakallall Turner Fenton SS
2nd Lori Policarpio Turner Fenton SS
3rd Sharandeep Brar Heart Lake SS
47.5 1st Azka Noreen Fletcher's Meadow SS
2nd Sabah Khokhar Turner Fenton SS
51 1st Colleen Semple Turner Fenton SS
2nd Shaundell Simmons Turner Fenton SS
54 1st Alison Carrow Turner Fenton SS
2nd Darika Sharma   SCRATCHED Meadowvale SS
3rd Namrata Grewal Meadowvale SS
57.5 1st Natasha Daley Turner Fenton SS
2nd Karrah Pninnemore Heart Lake SS
61 1st Tatianna Wallace Fletcher's Meadow SS
2nd Sofia Aloia Mentor College
64 1st Carmella Fleurant Turner Fenton SS
2nd Junsi Zhange St Francis Xavier SS
67.5 1st Riley Parat Port Credit SS
2nd Kayla Kelman Heart Lake SS
72 1st Jade Yerex Port Credit SS
2nd Bailey Ward Heart Lake SS
77 1st Tiffani Rorras St Francis Xavier SS
2nd Kyla Litmola Turner Fenton SS
83 1st Helen Zheng Turner Fenton SS
2nd Ana Flores Lazo Central Peel SS
3rd    
UNL 1st Chelsea Brathwaite Heart Lake SS
2nd Kayann Henry Ascension of Our Lord SS
3rd Andiwnese Sinclair Sandalwood Heights SS
38 1st Kevin Vuong Heart Lake SS
2nd Sean Mitchinson Meadowvale SS
41 1st Andrew Dang Turner Fenton SS
2nd Matthew Isaacs Rick Hansen SS
44 1st Steven Chambers Heart Lake SS
2nd Ryan Lanktree Turner Fenton SS
47.5 1st Oren Furmanov Humberview SS
2nd Connor Mitchinson Meadowvale SS
51 1st Steven Doan Turner Fenton SS
2nd Kuldeep Mahey Turner Fenton SS
54 1st David Vallecampo Turner Fenton SS
2nd Nav Wirach Erindale SS
57.5 1st Cassius Kelman Heart Lake SS
2nd Jasman Gill Sandalwood Heights SS
61 1st Denzel Tomlin Heart Lake SS
2nd Diego Villa Turner Fenton SS
64 1st Karan Dhillon Louise Arbour SS
2nd Joe Kagumba Erindale SS
67.5 1st Jevon Balfour Heart Lake SS
2nd Randeep Gill Lincoln Alexander SS
72 1st Kamveer Aujla Sandalwood Heights SS
2nd Ashpreet Gill Lincoln Alexander SS
77 1st Panvir Dulai Lincoln Alexander SS
2nd Michael Fuller Brampton Centennial SS
83 1st Justin Brown Louise Arbour SS
2nd Harman Gill   SCRATCHED Sandalwood Heights SS
3rd Aryinder Bains Fletcher's Meadow SS
89 1st Sukhveer Brah Sandalwood Heights SS
2nd Steve Sterne Erindale SS
95 1st Pawanpreet Sekhon Louise Arbour SS
2nd Jamal Beydoun Erindale SS
UNL 1st Tyler Tate-Austin Fletcher's Meadow SS
2nd Jarod Dodds Mentor College
 
  SOSSA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Tannish Asquith Hagersville SS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Jessica Vanderbolt Cayuga SS
2nd Lindsay Gray Laura Secord SS
3rd    
47.5 1st Ashley Hope Thorold SS
2nd Jade Smith-Jolioeux Denis Morris SS
51 1st Delaney Forsyth Cayuga SS
2nd Keanna Young Beamsville DSS
54 1st Karley Kudrinko Denis Morris SS
2nd Bridgette McMillan Beamsville DSS
57.5 1st Louise Ward Sir Winston Churchill SS
2nd Brooke Kares Thorold SS
61 1st Clair Johnson Sir Winston Churchill SS
2nd Reagan Burke Governor Simcoe SS
64 1st Sarah Collin Beamsville DSS
2nd Keegan Collie EL Crossley SS
67.5 1st Katie Taylor Thorold SS
2nd Zoe Forsyth   SCRATCHED Cayuga SS
72 1st Hailey Eichmania Beamsville DSS
2nd Danielle O'Sullivan Thorold SS
77 1st Nikki Cubitt Beamsville DSS
2nd Katie Trudel Denis Morris SS
83 1st Grace Bannerman Sir Winston Churchill SS
2nd Payton Jefferey Stamford Collegiate SS
3rd    
UNL 1st Jocelyn Denholland Denis Morris SS
2nd Ashley Russell Denis Morris SS
3rd Sidney Gretzinger Eden HS
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st Marcio DeOliveria Hagersville SS
2nd Cody Bassindale Hagersville SS
44 1st Daniel Taylor Hagersville SS
2nd Scott Schram Denis Morris SS
47.5 1st Phoenix Howe Sir Winston Churchill SS
2nd Adam Ward Sir Winston Churchill SS
51 1st Austin Marek Beamsville DSS
2nd Damien Birdsey Laura Secord SS
54 1st Andrew Sinclair Hagersville SS
2nd Mike MacFarlane Laura Secord SS
57.5 1st Nathan Braul Beamsville DSS
2nd Trevor Schonewille Beamsville DSS
61 1st Cyrus Gatta St Paul HS
2nd Harlie Sacpillato Thorold SS
64 1st Zach Morris Stamford Collegiate SS
2nd Mitchell Adamson   SCRATCHED Holy Cross SS
3rd Tyler Mathieson Cayuga SS
67.5 1st Alex MacIntrye Robert Land Academy
2nd Steven Risi AN Myer SS
72 1st Ben Bradford Governor Simcoe SS
2nd Kristiaan Henson Beamsville DSS
77 1st Gilberto Medina Fort Erie SS
2nd Geoff Rose Stamford Collegiate SS
83 1st Levi Rose Hagersville SS
2nd Kolden Collie EL Crossley SS
89 1st Jesse Lahaise Dunnville SS
2nd Derick Suggitt Denis Morris SS
95 1st Nick Jones Governor Simcoe SS
2nd Eric Lymburger Dunnville SS
UNL 1st Wes Derwinsky Thorold SS
2nd Zach Janzen Eden HS
 
  SWOSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Sydney Hawkins Riverside SS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Jade Dufour ES L'Essor
2nd Emily Schaefer Sarnia Northern CIVS
3rd Mikayla Jerald Sandwich SS
47.5 1st Siobhan Smith Sarnia Northern CIVS
2nd Kaitlyn Kucharski ES L'Essor
51 1st Josee Tremblay ES L'Essor
2nd Shaylynn McDonald Lambton Central CVI
54 1st Lydia Congdon Essex DHS
2nd Kaitlyn Donnison ES L'Essor
57.5 1st Kayla Bonneau ES L'Essor
2nd Krystal Adair St Clair SS
61 1st Kelsey Prior St Clair SS
2nd Emily Kessler Essex DHS
64 1st Kailey Bertrand Riverside SS
2nd Jess Naccarato St Christopher SS
67.5 1st Whitney St Pierre ES L'Essor
2nd M Matthews-Turner John L Forster SS
72 1st Quinn Conlon Assumption College
2nd Kassie Roache St Christopher SS
77 1st Tamara Weese Lambton Central CVI
2nd Mckenna Kameka Sarnia CITS
83 1st Emma Tedball Sarnia Northern CIVS
2nd Amber Steinberg St Joseph's HS
3rd Bryanna Pocock Riverside SS
UNL 1st Rita Vandenoweland Lambton Central CVI
2nd Kara Hilts Holy Names HS
3rd Deanna Smith Riverside SS
38 1st Youssef Clayb Vincent Massey SS
2nd Ahmad Clayb Vincent Massey SS
41 1st Colin Johnson St Christopher SS
2nd Nick Hunt Sarnia Northern CIVS
44 1st Kyle Hill Essex DHS
2nd Francis Yuen Vincent Massey SS
47.5 1st Aaron McMillan St Clair SS
2nd Rob Smith Sarnia Northern CIVS
51 1st Matt Pugliese ES L'Essor
2nd Thembane Nxele Catholic Central HS
54 1st Peter Renaud Sandwich SS
2nd Kory Schlingman Riverside SS
57.5 1st Devan Primeau WF Herman SS
2nd Riley Hebert St Christopher SS
61 1st Matt Donnison ES L'Essor
2nd Luke Hodgkin Sandwich SS
64 1st Hasan Hawilo Vincent Massey SS
2nd TJ Laramie St Joseph's HS
67.5 1st Andrew McKenzie Holy Names HS
2nd Blaise Quenneville ES L'Essor
72 1st Aaron Harbor General Amherst DHS
2nd Hussein Khayer John L Forster SS
77 1st Chris Kongas St Christopher SS
2nd Connor Mahon Essex DHS
83 1st Paul Kaija Sarnia Northern CIVS
2nd Curtis Robichaud Sarnia Northern CIVS
89 1st Frank Renaud John L Forster SS
2nd H Mustapha Vincent Massey SS
95 1st Chris Slickboer Cardinal Carter SS
2nd Hoyen Choi Vincent Massey SS
UNL 1st Chris Grondin General Amherst DHS
2nd Riley Murphy St Joseph's HS
 
  TDCAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Sara Perez Notre Dame HS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st    
2nd    
54 1st    
2nd    
57.5 1st Cindy Zambrano St Patrick CSS
2nd    
61 1st    
2nd    
64 1st    
2nd    
67.5 1st    
2nd    
72 1st    
2nd    
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st    
2nd    
47.5 1st    
2nd    
51 1st Vincent Sandir Neil McNeil HS
2nd    
54 1st    
2nd    
57.5 1st    
2nd    
61 1st Stephen Pallotta St Joseph HS [Michael Power]
2nd Shane Noel De Angella Neil McNeil HS
64 1st Bernie Longange Chaminade CS
2nd Vincent Caserta Chaminade CS
67.5 1st Bernie Longange Chaminade CS
2nd Vincent Caserta Chaminade CS
72 1st    
2nd    
77 1st    
2nd    
83 1st    
2nd    
89 1st    
2nd    
95 1st    
2nd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
 
  TDSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
>44 1st Michiela McNeil Newtonbrook SS
2nd Tamara Kaufman WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Ceci Ma University of Toronto Schools
4th Priya Girdharie Richview CI
47.5 1st Genie Gokhman WL Mackenzie CI
2nd Emma Lee University of Toronto Schools
3rd Sally Badr Newtonbrook SS
4th Rebecca Rashev Newtonbrook SS
51 1st Sophia Li University of Toronto Schools
2nd Alexandra Town Woburn CI
3rd Dana Galler-Tough Newtonbrook SS
4th Noma Khumalo Newtonbrook SS
54 1st Judsea Cheekinew George S Henry Academy
2nd Iva Mema WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Jordan Di Nardo Newtonbrook SS
4th Daphne O'Brien WL Mackenzie CI
57.5 1st Elizabeth Choi Martingrove CI
2nd Kelsey Hall Newtonbrook SS
3rd Aliyah Burey Westview Centennial SS
4th Sandra Burton Newtonbrook SS
61 1st Andrienne Taylor West Hill CI
2nd Katrin Spassov WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Audrey Stiel West Hill CI
4th Dimitra Roussakis East York CI
64 1st Lucy Dalglish University of Toronto Schools
2nd Blessing Nkennor WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Dana Iskoldski WL Mackenzie CI
4th Kseniya Gusiantina Newtonbrook SS
67.5 1st Steffany Hughes Etobicoke CI
2nd Emanuela Mykaylo Newtonbrook SS
3rd Louise Xia University of Toronto Schools
4th    
72 1st Jasmine Germique West Hill CI
2nd Tiffany Hordatt Newtonbrook SS
3rd Taylor Crew Etobicoke CI
4th Marsha Chandra Kipling CI
77 1st Kristoffer Hall Newtonbrook SS
2nd Lindsey Orellana Central Tech S
3rd Mina Sin George S Henry Academy
4th    
83 1st Simone Muir York Memorial CI
2nd Claudia Rick Etobicoke CI
3rd    
4th    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
4th    
38 1st Jonathan Seguin WL Mackenzie CI
2nd Dan Howes East York CI
3rd    
4th    
41 1st Phillip Le WL Mackenzie CI
2nd Jamal Henry East York CI
3rd Joseph Magavero East York CI
4th    
44 1st Andres Chicas WL Mackenzie CI
2nd Jordan Raghunandan Woburn CI
3rd Ben Steiner WL Mackenzie CI
4th Jeff Langolis WL Mackenzie CI
47.5 1st Colin Tamane Newtonbrook SS
2nd Matthew Levy WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Ruben Singh Martingrove CI
4th Vikrant Jaswel West Humber CI
51 1st Sahal Malek York Memorial CI
2nd Tal Lyapin WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Mustafa Barez Newtonbrook SS
4th Sergei Kofman University of Toronto Schools
54 1st Shevonne Witters-Watts Etobicoke CI
2nd Colin Rogers Dr Norman Bethune CI
3rd Yakov Aronov Newtonbrook SS
4th Felix Kwok Dr Norman Bethune CI
57.5 1st Alec McNeil Newtonbrook SS
2nd Ashmat Sarwary George S Henry Academy
3rd Tom Nguyen Lakeshore CI
4th Iv Mema WL Mackenzie CI
61 1st Alex Porasz Newtonbrook SS
2nd David Nissenbaum WL Mackenzie CI
3rd Derice Linton-Saunders George S Henry Academy
4th Aziz Rehman   SCRATCHED East York CI
5th Chris Hepburn West Hill CI
64 1st Junior Aljoe Newtonbrook SS
2nd Jonathan Lui University of Toronto Schools
3rd Daniel Azami Newtonbrook SS
4th Lupe Nuhu East York CI
67.5 1st Kyle Reynolds East York CI
2nd Aryo Arman Newtonbrook SS
3rd Ali Ahmed D & M Thomson CI
4th Hussein Ali West Humber CI
72 1st Faruk Akkurt East York CI
2nd Ron Uzlaner Newtonbrook SS
3rd Alex Major Richview CI
4th Lee Seong Min George S Henry Academy
77 1st Orande Gordon West Hill CI
2nd Josiah Vemura Lakeshore CI
3rd Alexander Tavares Central Tech S
4th Campbell Langois University of Toronto Schools
83 1st Terrell Allert Central Tech S
2nd Cory Murray Lakeshore CI
3rd Ruslan Bollaev Newtonbrook SS
4th Nazar Sheshvrak Etobicoke CI
89 1st Josh Kim East York CI
2nd Sam Vasilounis Newtonbrook SS
3rd Matt Rowe University of Toronto Schools
4th Anton Malinouski WL Mackenzie CI
95 1st Matthew Biolley Newtonbrook SS
2nd Abdul Rasheed East York CI
3rd Rickey Osei Westview Centennial SS
4th Petros Scherlowski Rosedale Heights School
UNL 1st James Lyons University of Toronto Schools
2nd Javir Boal West Humber CI
3rd Plamen Velkov WL Mackenzie CI
4th Malcolm Fontenelle Newtonbrook SS
 
  WOSSAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Stephanie Hill Banting SS
2nd    
3rd    
44 1st Desiray Mcleod Stratford Northwestern SS
2nd    
3rd    
47.5 1st Megan Petrie London Central SS
2nd Savanna Todd Glendale HS
51 1st Castille Barry London Central SS
2nd Willa Jones London Central SS
54 1st Alyssa Medeiros Catholic Central CSS
2nd Rebecca Murray Central Elgin CI
57.5 1st Nicole Vivona Catholic Central CSS
2nd Andie Dueck London Central SS
61 1st Jessica Stokes London Central SS
2nd Keisha Stoddart Goderich DCI
64 1st Alicia Rowlands Central Elgin CI
2nd Rebecca Martin HB Beal SS
67.5 1st Mackenzie Gosse Central Elgin CI
2nd Amber Fergusson Central Huron SS
72 1st Darrion Sterling Montcalm SS
2nd Kathleen Francis London Central SS
77 1st Kaitlyn Waters Mother Teresa CSS
2nd Emma Rozman Catholic Central CSS
83 1st Justine Bennewies Stratford Northwestern SS
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st Lyric Bressette Westminster SS
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st Kalvin Doxtator HB Beal SS
2nd Larry Jiang London Central SS
44 1st Sheldon MacDonald Stratford Northwestern SS
2nd Ben Martin Catholic Central CSS
47.5 1st Dylan MacDonald Stratford Northwestern SS
2nd Tyler Fortnum HB Beal SS
51 1st Mario Tran Central Elgin CI
2nd Dillon Brown Clarke Road SS
54 1st Brian Cowan Lord Dorchester SS
2nd Ryan Howald HB Beal SS
57.5 1st Brandon Vallee-Ross Mother Teresa CSS
2nd Lucas Jenkins Central Elgin CI
61 1st Braydon Ambro Glendale HS
2nd Matt Jenkins Central Elgin CI
64 1st Dakota Hall Clarke Road SS
2nd Ryan Haynes Clarke Road SS
67.5 1st Richard Powless Clarke Road SS
2nd Forest Ayers Saunders SS
72 1st Chris Graham Central Elgin CI
2nd Will Rounthwaite London Central SS
77 1st Ingmar Salvador-Guzman Mother Teresa CSS
2nd Kole Kearney HB Beal SS
83 1st Alex Low HB Beal SS
2nd Clayton Pye Stratford Northwestern SS
89 1st Billy George HB Beal SS
2nd Dan Khrutski Lucas SS
95 1st Kyle Bonk Catholic Central CSS
2nd Jessie Hilder Clarke Road SS
UNL 1st Steven Strahan Stratford Northwestern SS
2nd Ricky Wilson Westminster SS
 
  YRAA
Weight Place Wrestler School
41 1st Sarah DeBellis Maple HS
2nd Victoria Krasnopol Stephen Lewis SS
3rd    
44 1st Alicia Corlevic St Joan of Arc CHS
2nd Natasha Tersigni Father Bressani CHS
3rd    
47.5 1st Nicole Aloise Bill Crothers SS
2nd Shelly Delaney Bill Crothers SS
51 1st Brenna Llewellyn St Augustine CHS
2nd Nadia Franchuk Father Bressani CHS
54 1st Alessia Ferrara Father Bressani CHS
2nd Nicole Tomasov Stephen Lewis SS
57.5 1st Selene Mallone Father Bressani CHS
2nd Christina Esposito St Joan of Arc CHS
61 1st Angela Maddalena St Joan of Arc CHS
2nd Kimberly DeMorais Maple HS
64 1st Natalie Yeung Bill Crothers SS
2nd Stephanie Gaudio Father Bressani CHS
67.5 1st Seema Sukhdeo Bayview SS
2nd    
72 1st Leah Dahan Vaughan SS
2nd Alecia Doyley Maple HS
77 1st Sanaz Hafezi Bayview SS
2nd Nikki Kofsman Stephen Lewis SS
83 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
UNL 1st    
2nd    
3rd    
38 1st    
2nd    
41 1st    
2nd    
44 1st Matthew McIntyre Bill Crothers SS
2nd Matthew Tomasov Stephen Lewis SS
47.5 1st Jun Cho Stephen Lewis SS
2nd Daniel DeFelice St Elizabeth CHS
51 1st David Dapapa St Elizabeth CHS
2nd Sebation Galzotto St Elizabeth CHS
54 1st Justin Sousa St Joan of Arc CHS
2nd Michael Bianchi St Joan of Arc CHS
57.5 1st Davin Babulal St Joan of Arc CHS
2nd Dan Cramarossa Bill Crothers SS
61 1st Daniel Palomo St Elizabeth CHS
2nd Michael Sturino St Joan of Arc CHS
64 1st Josh Malu Vaughan SS
2nd Christian Raponi Father Bressani CHS
67.5 1st Jack Aloise Bill Crothers SS
2nd Matthew McLymont  
72 1st Pierce Grimes Bill Crothers SS
2nd Kieran Kicuk Bill Crothers SS
77 1st Cam Stajer Bill Crothers SS
2nd Steven Pichelli St Joan of Arc CHS
83 1st Sebatian Walenciej Father Bressani CHS
2nd Mustafa Shah Vaughan SS
89 1st Andrew Anichini St Joan of Arc CHS
2nd Nelson Francis Vaughan SS
95 1st Shamin Abdi Vaughan SS
2nd    
UNL 1st Amir Zeisles Bill Crothers SS
2nd Fredi Vilenchik Bayview SS

OFSAA Regions

 

OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships

 

COSSA Wrestling

 

 

Spelling errors? Please contact COSSA Wrestling   at COSSA.Wrestling@rocketmail.com   for corrections.