Team Rosters - OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships
CISSA COSSA CWOSSA EOSSAA GBSSA GHAC
LOSSA NCSSAA NEOAA NOSSA NWOSSAA ROPSSAA
SOSSA SWOSSAA TDCAA TDSSAA WOSSAA YRAA
  CISSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Hillfield Strathallan College Michael Neibert 54 Coach
Jarrett McKeil 72
Nik Lovric 77
Clayton Weir 89
 
  COSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Bayside SS Jessica Weiher 41 Kent Allin
Dave Whitney
Katie Bruno 57.5
 
Centre Hastings SS John Fairman 47.5 Ben Claxton
Jenn Tripp
 
Cobourg CDI East Angela Godfrey 51 Dean Smith
 
Cobourg CDI West Mandy Toupe 83 Chris Crooks
 
Crestwood SS Brooklyn Davis 44 Roger Jenkins
Sam Sinopoli
Janet Blair
Makenna Laughin 47.5
Bayleigh Bradshaw 51
Erin Burke 64
Nicole Szilegyi 72
Michelle Szilegyi 77
Lindsay Kemp 83
Paula Carl UNL
Sarah Earl UNL
Ethan Wyatt 47.5
Aaron Brown 51
Morgan Brown 51
Sam Stewart 57.5
Sean Mayes 64
Carl Williams   SCRATCHED 89
Brodie Birkoff 89
 
East Northumberland SS Brittany Parker 47.5 Dean Reed
John Quinn
Nick Fader 44
 
Fenlon Falls SS Libby George 54 "Doc" Skeoch
Mona Van Hoof
Sean Jamieson
Andrew George 54
 
Haliburton Highlands SS Nichole Honderich 44 Paul Klose
Dan Fockler
Bailey Walker 54
Liz Toth 54
Lily Coneybeare 57.5
Zane Zondervan 77
Keith Burley 83
 
IE Weldon SS Sarah Hein 44 Maurice LeClair
Don Wood
Sam McDonald 57.5
Gavin Tyler 54
James Clarke 61
Andy Hein 64
 
Kenner CVI Brittany Shaw 61 Frederic Chislett
Doug Milne
Aaron Glover
Emily Challice 72
Blake Butler 61
 
Lindsay CVI Dan Cavers 72 David Wakelin
Ben Webster 89
 
Moira SS Skylar Green UNL Dave Corbett
Duane Lambert
 
North Hastings HS Elisa Green 41 Graham Gough
Lyle Collins
Ty Phillips 38
Nick Campbell 44
Cody Purtell 67.5
 
Norwood District HS Brent Smith 38 Linda Coons
Aaron Stinchcombe
Eric Dawson
 
Quinte SS Sarah Nelles 67.5 Tyler Fischer
Joanne Robinson
Sarah Klompmaker
Rhonda Hollywood UNL
Alex Ouvarov 83
 
Thomas A Stewart SS Mike Dawson 67.5 Eric Dawson
Jeffrey Challice
Warren Craft
Lowell Casey 72
Jake Withers 77
Mitchell Elliott UNL
 
Trenton HS Amanda Lajoie 61 Tara Feeney
Stacy Logan
Jocelyn Desaultels 77
Brittany Whiting 83
Michael Alley 57.5
Duston Towns 95
 
  CWOSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Assumption College Shane Young 51 Coach
 
Cameron Heights CI Tia MacDonald 51 Coach
Laurysa Tschirhart 57.5
Bronwen Heilig 67.5
Dan Krause 64
Josh Pentecost 95
 
Centre Dufferin DHS Myckala Magennis 54 Coach
Joanna Styles 61
Anna Stark 83
Ryan Little 64
 
Centre Wellington DHS Jenna Leslie 47.5 Coach
Riley MacKenzie 38
Cody Shepperd 41
Brad Karn 89
 
Eastwood CI Amin Ali 77 Coach
Adam King 83
 
Forest Heights CI Monika Burgess 64 Coach
Riley Densmore   SCRATCHED 67.5
 
Grand River CI Rachel Schwegel 47.5 Coach
Ryan Murphy 89
 
Guelph CVI Mathuraa Pawaneshwaran 44 Coach
Taya Indoe   SCRATCHED 44
Agatha Bartoszewicz 77
Jeff Dolderman 41
Alex Chaves 57.5
Tony Nguyen 77
Emin Spahic UNL
 
John F Ross CVI Sultan Kaker 57.5 Coach
 
Monsignor Doyle CSS Alex Nguyen 44 Coach
Alex Pedrosa 47.5
Jeff Polasz 47.5
 
Norwell SS Stacey Craig UNL Coach
Derek Beyer 72
Alex Lubbink UNL
 
Orangeville DSS Rebecca Mathewson 67.5 Coach
 
Our Lady of Lourdes CHS Christine Graf 41 Coach
Cierra Carere 54
Nicole Hare 57.5
 
Pauline Johnson CVS Colleen Armstrong 83 Coach
Shelby Laughlin UNL
Cole Norris 83
 
St Benedict CSS Kennedy Thompson UNL Coach
 
St David CSS Katie Gordner 61 Coach
Rachel Hunchak 77
Sam Jagas 51
Mitch Winchester 54
Matt Jagas 61
Chance Mutuku 61
 
St Mary's HS Anna Marin   SCRATCHED 41 Coach
Hannah Remillard 44
Sarah Remillard 51
Ainsley McPhail 72
Lauren Keating 72
Taylor Hehn 38
Alex Moher 54
Yemeri Mutuku 67.5
Norbert Giron 72
 
W Ross MacDonald S Tianna Dunkly 41 Coach
 
Walkerton DSS Kaelyn Coghill 95 Coach
 
Waterloo-Oxford DSS Tayler Martin 64 Coach
Justine Walker 83
Zac Berry 44
 
  EOSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Arnprior DHS Rebecca Dolan UNL Kevin Mayhew
 
Athens DHS Dylan Slack 83 Bob St. Onge
 
Ernestown SS Alannah McGregor 44 Neil Hopkins
Donna Sousa-Dias
Stefani Evans 54
Sabrina French 61
Jordan Sousa-Dias 64
Gavin Reid 41
Nate Amey 47.5
Josh Giroux 57.5
Kevin Compeau 57.5
Justin Elson 61
Matt Morin 61
Adam Laird 72
 
Fellowes HS Tommy Birtch UNL Coach
 
Holy Cross CSS Jessica Waltner 47.5 Chris Corcoran
Tim Hunter
Felicia Pascoal 47.5
Mikala Wheeler 51
Heather Brousseau 67.5
Kameisha Marsden UNL
Chris Waltner 51
Nick Morris 54
Mark Brousseau 72
 
Queen Elizabeth CVI Olivia Campsell 67.5 Coach
 
Regiopolis ND CHS Haley Wilson 61 Marcus Niemann
Mike Zahra
Christin Wilson 64
Josh Adschade 44
Sean Selbie 47.5
Ryan Fox 54
Andrew Carr 64
Tyler Ashurst 77
Joey Bishop 83
Ameen Aghamiriam 89
 
Renfrew CI Ida Yates Lawamc 44 Coach
Angel Smith 51
Taylor Cameron 57.5
Jake Cartman 64
James Foran 67.5
 
Rideau DHS Scott Semple UNL Coach
 
Smith Falls DCI Sam Naylor 44 Steve Needham
Corey Fox 89
 
St Michael CHS Gareth Kaczkowski 51 Tony Camillone
Kenneth Kaczkowski 77
 
St Joseph's CSS Lily Lafont 77 Coach
 
  GBSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Barrie Central CI Joanne McGregor 47.5 Brad Chestnut
Taylor Cartwright 51
Jessica Brouillett 54
Kathryn Whyte 54
Emily Belchos 64
Sarah Thompson   SCRATCHED 77
Aiden Ramberant 51
Amanie McLaren 54
Raj Gill 72
Adam McNeil 89
Tyler Wilks UNL
 
Barrie North CI Barcus Sabourin 44 Coach
Nick Pilon 47.5
John Bunn 61
Tyler Rowe   SCRATCHED 64
Mike Sabourin 89
 
Bear Creek SS Hyemin John   SCRATCHED 41 Coach
Jessie Roberts 47.5
Taylor MacIver 61
Justin Yerex 44
Steven Hancock 64
Josh Prichett 89
Kody Vakanis UNL
 
Eastview SS Kally Olson 77 Coach
Kayle Courville 67.5
George Eliot 95
 
Innisdale SS Kate Coppin 72 Coach
Kyle Lonsberry 54
Tyler Moyse 72
Jake Miller 77
Kevin Dunlop 83
 
Midland SS Tara Dayler   SCRATCHED UNL Coach
 
Nouvelle Alliance Kaarina Lepage 67.5 Coach
Johanna N’Tumba   SCRATCHED UNL
Noah Erskin   SCRATCHED 61
 
Orillia DCVI Nicole Roach 61 Coach
Jessie Hotte 64
Emma Naughton 67.5
Bart Duncan 47.5
Alec Flosman 57.5
 
Park Street CI Beckey Leigh 51 Coach
Robyn Lee 57.5
Meaghan Kingsbury 57.5
Zackery Kubik 61
Nevan Molenaar 64
Jake Nogy 67.5
Mack Bell 77
Josh Whamond 83
 
Patrick Fogarty SS Regina Martinez 44 Coach
Chris McIssac 51
Scott Muller 57.5
 
  GHAC
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Abbey Park HS Matt Sheen 51 Coach
Shan Sangha UNL
 
Bishop Ryan CSS Monica Wood 47.5 Coach
Jen Cushnie 57.5
Leah Tatti 67.5
Chance Wise 38
Joseph Bonitatibos 41
Anthony Italiano 64
Wyatt Dorion 67.5
Zack Robinson 83
Matt Doering 89
 
Bishop Tonnos CSS Emma Thomas 44 Coach
Jamie Chan 44
 
Cathedral HS Marissa Welsh 41 Coach
Alicia Silvestri 61
Maeve Fennell   SCRATCHED 64
Mimi Kitenge 83
Hector Moreno 54
 
EC Drury HS Smillie Kierran 41 Coach
Neel Rambharose 44
Jake Michaelis 47.5
Reed Nicholson 54
Luke Cambell 57.5
Anthony Zammit 61
Dan Stomphorst 61
Max Michaelis 77
Jarrett Stepto 89
Chris Varas-Hedman 95
Cody Franke 95
 
Georgetown DHS Fraser Nikki 47.5 Coach
Amy Pond 51
Sofia Liantzaki 54
Taylor Richard 57.5
Ana Mendez 61
Demi Swan 64
Kerri Malcolm 67.5
Alex Mackenzie 51
Jay Richard 72
Liam Vesterback 72
Jordan Kirby 77
 
King's Christian College Eisha Kwirant   SCRATCHED 72 Coach
Maddy DelleDonne   SCRATCHED 72
Kyle Klassen 67.5
 
Robert Bateman HS Ahmed Shamiya 57.5 Coach
Omar Ahmed 64
 
St Jean de Brebeuf CSS Laura Chechalk 54 Coach
Cassidy Noonan   SCRATCHED UNL
Mark Mayer 38
Connor Maitz 44
Binaebi Orturo 47.5
Bryan Rizo 83
Anthony Marijovic UNL
 
White Oaks SS Kim DeBruyn 44 Coach
Shaylyn Welch 51
 
  LOSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Clarington Central SS Clayton Burton 61 Coach
Jonathan Miura 72
 
Courtice SS Dustin Trosko 72 Jason Benne
Dave Miura
 
Dunbarton HS Linden Latenville 61 Coach
 
Eastdale CVI Yasmeen Abdul Rash 54 Coach
Natalie Upshaw 64
Blake Peterson 47.5
 
Henry Street HS Spencer Lee 64 Coach
Zack Slaughter 83
Kris Petersons UNL
 
Holy Trinity CSS Katelyn Shields 77 Coach
Joey Starr 67.5
Wyatt Roeloffzen 83
Liam Muldoon 95
 
Maxwell Heights SS Rianna McCurdy 77 Coach
Justin Keates 44
Cruz MacDougal 51
Josh Penafrel 51
Justin Hill 89
 
O'Neill CVI Ashley Young   SCRATCHED 51 Coach
Mackenzie Floyd 67.5
Shannon Carr UNL
Jesse Bowes 54
 
Pickering HS Braxton Papadoupul 61 Coach
Allesandra Blanco 67.5
Michelle Raininger 72
Trey Thompson 38
Dylan Williams 57.5
Juan Burgess 64
Ignatius Pitt 77
Alex Fontana UNL
 
Port Perry HS Shauna Kuebeck 61 Rob Huggins
Paul Hart
Jessica Iitgen 64
Brent Barnes 44
Matt Hossack 67.5
Andrew Hansen 89
 
Sinclair SS Melissa Watt 44 Coach
Kristen Bolivar 47.5
Caitlyn Elms 51
Alicia Pollard 51
Brooke Jarrett 54
Masrine Edwards 57.5
Brittany McIntosh 57.5
Amy Grace-Elkington 72
Cierra Maingot 83
Adriana Whibbs UNL
Cody Deadman 41
Jesse Bonnar 47.5
Liam McCoy 54
Matt Gynn 57.5
Vlad Petrescu 77
 
Uxbridge SS Tyler Emer 38 Coach
Cole Miller 95
 
  NCSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Bell HS Katie Glatt 64 Coach
Erica Jessen 67.5
Mukkadas Siddiqi 57.5
Danny Pham 61
 
Brookfield HS Zeina Sanaallah 57.5 Coach
Nadia El M'rabet-David 77
Albert Carty 41
Moustapha Chahrour 51
Mohamed Berjawi 61
Cameron Labonte 67.5
Auguste Banfalvi 83
Ramee El-Ghadban 95
 
Cairine Wilson SS Emma McGinnis 51 Coach
Brenna McWilliams 61
Amber Fusee 77
 
Canterbury HS Alicia Rimad 47.5 Coach
Elizabeth Thompson 64
Wassim Ghadban   SCRATCHED 64
Quinlan Walker 77
 
CC Samuel-Genest Alejandra Paguaga   SCRATCHED 54 Coach
Theresa El Lati 57.5
 
ESC Garneau Kassandra Tannouri 44 Coach
 
Hillcrest HS Augusta Eve 41 Coach
Alexandra Petkoglou 44
Kasandra Tancorre   SCRATCHED 64
 
Lester B Pearson CHS Tarah Gustanar 51 Coach
Brenda Araniva 61
Dalnesha Joseph UNL
Chris Young 38
Manny Haiby 44
John Kyriakakis 47.5
Manuel Senatus 89
 
Ottawa Technical SS Dylan Stuckless 95 Coach
 
Ridgemont HS Adam Omar 64 Coach
Revaz Jinjikhadze 89
 
Sacred Heart CHS Ben Christopher 67.5 Coach
 
Sir Robert Borden HS Paul Holmes UNL Coach
 
South Carleton HS Sabrina Calegeracos 47.5 Coach
Emma Crouch 54
Serena Weatherhead 67.5
Andrea Pretty 72
Stefan Shuster 47.5
Adam Crouch 54
Will Heney 64
Brent Davies 72
Eric Lavigne 83
 
St Patrick’s HS Alana Paquette 72 Coach
Josh Bwolo 54
Dawit Tucker 72
Mohamed Zeineddine 77
Alex Awad UNL
 
St Paul HS Torin MacFadyen 51 Coach
Adam MacFadyen 57.5
 
  NEOAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
ESC Thériault Alexa Momy 54 Coach
Geneviève Lamarche 67.5
Colin Price 67.5
Alex Walsh 72
 
Timmins H & VS Tyler Best 89 Coach
 
  NOSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Central Algoma SS Nicole Kinzel 54 Coach
Eliza Sheuermann 57.5
Emma Horner 61
Emily Good   SCRATCHED 83
Spencer Pine   SCRATCHED 54
Aksel Pollari 54
 
Champlain HS Joel Lamontagne 64 Coach
 
College Notre-Dame Randy Beauvais 61 Coach
 
Confederation SS Chayenne Zregler 44 Coach
James McIntosh 67.5
Rudy Jylli 77
 
Ecole Villa Francaise des Jeunes Gracelynn Doogan 72 Coach
 
Elliot Lake SS Adam Colussi 51 Coach
 
Franco-Cite HS Alex Aubin 64 Coach
Serge Pellerin 95
 
Korah CVS Paula Brzezinski 47.5 Coach
Tamara Behrens 54
Maggie Waters 61
Tasha Doroodian 67.5
Jessie Morley 72
Kyle Golder 89
Liam Hargis 95
 
Lasalle SS Lara Lachance 47.5 Coach
Sydney Hennigar UNL
Dustin Pretty 47.5
Mason Cheecho 67.5
Kyle Fletcher 72
Tim Glasgow UNL
 
Lockerby CS Victoria Day 51 Coach
Vanessa Warren 51
Emily Demarco 72
Ben Smith 57.5
James Alexander 61
Derek Galloway 83
 
Lo-Ellen Park SS Stacey Smith 44 Coach
Indira Moores 57.5
Natalie Mullin-Bell 64
Kaitlyn Castonguay 67.5
Logan Blanchard 47.5
 
St Benedict SS Troy Kingsbury UNL Coach
 
Sudbury SS Zoee Poitras 77 Coach
Kole Lamarche   SCRATCHED 51
 
Superior Heights CVS Sydney Mitchell   SCRATCHED 57.5 Coach
Josh Fryia 57.5
 
White Pines CVS Kate Trotter 64 Coach
Spencer Chamberlain 77
Wesley Jones 83
Cheyenne Pine 89
 
  NWOSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Dryden HS Leandra Ducas 44 Coach
Sarah Smith   SCRATCHED 57.5
Rachele Daubney 83
Ben Arsenault  57.5
Josh Leutschaft 61
Dan Hill 61
Tristen Thibault 89
Bryce Hron 95
Robert Lecot UNL
 
Hammarskjold HS Allison Sauder 51 Coach
Nathan Stajkowski  47.5
Daniel Hobley-Hay 89
 
Lake Superior HS Paige Kok 51 Coach
Marcel Boucher 54
Dean Van Roon 64
Jeffrey Nason 77
 
Sir Winston Churchill CVI Krystin Paquette 54 Coach
Gabrielle Fairhurst 61
Stevie Clark 72
 
St Ignatius HS Baily Hobbie 44 Coach
Tori-Ann Colosimo 54
Coralie Delorme 57.5
Alexandra MacKenzie 64
Chantal Olynyk 67.5
Michelle McDonald 83
Kylia Mulvee UNL
Brady Laamanen 51
Tyler Ripku  51
Peter McKitrick 54
Tyler Menei  64
Curtis Levesque 67.5
AJ Faykes 72
Tyler Drcar 77
Preston Esquega 95
 
St Patrick HS Britney Richardson 47.5 Coach
David Kowalczyk 67.5
Jacob Luczak 83
 
Beaver Brae SS Tyanna Carpenter 77 Coach
Luke Heatherington 72
Jordan O'Connor UNL
 
Westgate CVI April Mueller 61 Coach
Kira White 64
Asha Pulice 72
Justin Kotala 57.5
Ronald Bingham 83
 
  ROPSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Ascension of Our Lord SS Kayann Henry UNL Coach
 
Brampton Centennial SS Michael Fuller 77 Coach
 
Central Peel SS Ana Flores Lazo 82 Coach
 
Erindale SS Nav Wirach 54 Coach
Joe Kagumba 64
Steve Sterne 89
Jamal Beydoun 95
 
Fletcher's Meadow SS Azka Noreen 47.5 Coach
Tatianna Wallace 61
Aryinder Bains 83
Tyler Tate-Austin UNL
 
Heart Lake SS Sharandeep Brar 44 Coach
Karrah Pninnemore 57.5
Kayla Kelman 67.5
Bailey Ward 72
Chelsea Brathwaite UNL
Kevin Vuong 38
Steven Chambers 44
Cassius Kelman 57.5
Denzel Tomlin 61
Jevon Balfour 67.5
 
Humberview SS Oren Furmanov 47.5 Coach
 
Lincoln Alexander SS Randeep Gill 67.5 Coach
Ashpreet Gill 72
Panvir Dulai 77
 
Louise Arbour SS Karan Dhillon 64 Coach
Justin Brown 83
Pawanpreet Sekhon 95
 
Meadowvale SS Namrata Grewal 54 Coach
Darika Sharma   SCRATCHED 54
Sean Mitchinson 38
Connor Mitchinson 47.5
 
Mentor College Sofia Aloia 61 Coach
Jarod Dodds UNL
 
Port Credit SS Riley Parat 67.5 Coach
Jade Yerex 72
Jason Bui 41
 
Rick Hansen SS Matthew Isaacs 41 Coach
 
Sandalwood Heights SS Andiwnese Sinclair UNL Coach
Jasman Gill 57.5
Kamveer Aujla 72
Harman Gill   SCRATCHED 83
Sukhveer Brah 89
 
St Francis Xavier SS Fiona Cabral 41 Coach
Junsi Zhange 64
Tiffani Rorras 77
 
Turner Fenton SS Natassya Lu 41 Coach
Rachel Reid 41
Tina Chakallall 44
Lori Policarpio 44
Sabah Khokhar 47.5
Colleen Semple 51
Shaundell Simmons 51
Alison Carrow 54
Natasha Daley   SCRATCHED 57.5
Carmella Fleurant 64
Kyla Litmola 77
Helen Zheng 83
Andrew Dang   SCRATCHED 41
Ryan Lanktree 44
Steven Doan 51
Kuldeep Mahey 51
David Vallecampo 54
Diego Villa 61
 
  SOSSA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
AN Myer SS Steven Risi 67.5 Coach
 
Beamsville DSS Keana Young 51 Coach
Brigette McMillan 54
Sarah Collin 64
Hailey Eichmanis 72
Nikki Cubitt 77
Austin Marck 51
Nathan Braul 57.5
Trevor Schonewille 57.5
Kristiaan Hanson 72
 
Cayuga SS Jessica Vanderbolt 44 Coach
Delaney Forsyth 51
Zoe Forsyth   SCRATCHED 67.5
Tyler Mathieson 64
 
Denis Morris HS Jade Smith-Jolioeux 47.5 Coach
Karley Kudrinko 54
Katie Trudel 77
Jocelyn Denholland UNL
Ashley Russell UNL
Scott Schram 44
Derick Suggitt 89
 
Dunnville SS Jesse Lahaise 89 Coach
Eric Lymburger 95
 
Eden HS Sidney Gretzinger UNL Coach
Zach Janzen UNL
 
EL Crossley SS Keagan Collie 64 Coach
Koldin Collie 83
 
Fort Erie HS Gilberto Medina 77 Coach
 
Governor Simcoe SS Reagan Burke 61 Coach
Ben Bradford 72
Nick Jones 95
 
Hagersville SS Tannish Asquith 41 Coach
Marcio DeOliveria 41
Cody Bassindale 41
Daniel Taylor 44
Andrew Sinclair 54
Levi Rose 83
 
Holy Cross SS Mitchell Adamson   SCRATCHED 64 Coach
 
Laura Secord SS Lindsay Gray 44 Coach
Damien Birdsey 51
Mike MacFarlane 54
 
Robert Land Academy Alex MacIntrye 67.5 Coach
 
Sir Winston Churchill SS Louise Ward 57.5 Coach
Clair Johnson 61
Grace Bannerman 83
Phoenix Howe 47.5
Adam Ward 47.5
 
St Paul HS Cyrus Gatta 61 Coach
 
Stamford Collegiate SS Payton Jefferey 83 Coach
Zach Morris 64
Geoff Rose 77
 
Thorold SS Ashley Hope 47.5 Coach
Brooke Kares 57.5
Katie Taylor 67.5
Danielle O'Sullivan 72
Harlie Sacpillato 61
Wes Derwinsky UNL
 
  SWOSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Assumption College Quinn Conlon 72 Coach
 
Cardinal Carter SS Chris Slickboer 95 Coach
 
Catholic Central HS Thembane Nxele 51 Coach
 
ES L'Essor Jade Dufour 44 Coach
Kaitlyn Kucharski 47.5
Josee Tremblay   SCRATCHED 51
Kaitlyn Donnison 54
Kayla Bonneau 57.5
Whitney St Pierre 67.5
Matt Pugliese 51
Matt Donnison 61
Blaise Quenneville 67.5
 
Essex DHS Lydia Congdon 54 Coach
Emily Kessler 61
Kyle Hill 44
Connor Mahon 77
 
General Amherst DHS Aaron Harbor 72 Coach
Chris Grondin UNL
 
Holy Names HS Kara Hilts UNL Coach
Andrew McKenzie 67.5
 
John L Forster SS M Matthews-Turner 67.5 Coach
Hussein Khayer 72
Frank Renaud 89
 
Lambton Central CVI Shaylynn McDonald 51 Coach
Tamara Weese 77
Rita Vandenoweland UNL
 
Riverside SS Sydney Hawkins 41 Coach
Kailey Bertrand 64
Bryanna Pocock 83
Deanna Smith UNL
Kory Schlingman 54
 
Sandwich SS Mikayla Jerald 44 Coach
Kaitlyn Pretly   SCRATCHED 51
Peter Renaud 54
Luke Hodgkin 61
 
Sarnia CITS Mckenna Kameka 77 Coach
 
Sarnia Northern CIVS Emily Schaefer 44 Coach
Siobhan Smith 47.5
Emma Tedball 83
Nick Hunt 41
Rob Smith 47.5
Paul Kaija 83
Curtis Robichaud 83
 
St Christopher SS Jess Naccarato 64 Coach
Kassie Roache 72
Colin Johnson 41
Riley Hebert 57.5
Chris Kongas 77
 
St Clair SS Krystal Adair 57.5 Coach
Kelsey Prior 61
Aaron McMillan 47.5
 
St Joseph's HS Amber Steinberg 83 Coach
TJ Laramie 64
Riley Murphy UNL
 
Vincent Massey SS Youssef Clayb 38 Coach
Ahmad Clayb 38
Francis Yuen 44
Hasan Hawilo 64
H Mustapha 89
Hoyen Choi 95
 
WF Herman SS Devan Primeau 57.5 Coach
 
  TDCAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Chaminade CS Bernie Longange 67.5 Coach
Vincent Caserta 67.5
 
Neil McNeil HS Vincent Sandir 51 Coach
Shane Noel De Angella 61
Mark Nguyen   SCRATCHED 64
 
Notre Dame HS Sara Perez   SCRATCHED 41 Coach
 
St Joseph HS [Michael Power] Stephen Pallotta 61 Coach
 
St Patrick CSS Cindy Zambrano 57.5 Coach
 
  TDSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Central Tech S Lindsey Orellana 77 Coach
Alexander Tavares 77
Terrell Allert 83
 
D & M Thomson CI Ali Ahmed 67.5 Coach
 
Dr Norman Bethune CI Colin Rogers 54 Coach
Felix Kwok 54
 
East York CI Dimitra Roussakis 61 Coach
Dan Howes 38
Joseph Magavero 41
Aziz Rehman   SCRATCHED 61
Lupe Nuhu 64
Kyle Reynolds 67.5
Faruk Akkurt 72
Josh Kim 89
Abdul Rasheed 95
Alex Ivanov 95
 
Etobicoke CI Steffany Hughes 67.5 Coach
Taylor Crew 72
Claudia Rick 83
Shevonne Witters-Watts 54
Nazar Sheshvrak 83
 
George S Henry Academy Judsea Cheekinew 54 Coach
Mina Sin   SCRATCHED 77
Ashmat Sarwary 57.5
Derice Linton-Saunders 61
Lee Seong Min 72
 
Kipling CI Marsha Chandra   SCRATCHED 72 Coach
 
Lakeshore CI Tom Nguyen 57.5 Coach
Josiah Vemura 77
Cory Murray 83
 
Martingrove CI Elizabeth Choi 57.5 Coach
Ruben Singh 47.5
 
Newtonbrook SS Michiela McNeil 44 Coach
Sally Badr 47.5
Rebecca Rashev 47.5
Dana Galler-Tough 51
Noma Khumalo 51
Jordan Di Nardo 54
Sandra Burton 57.5
Kelsey Hall 57.5
Kseniya Gusiantina 64
Emanuela Mykaylo 67.5
Tiffany Hordatt 72
Kristoffer Hall 77
Colin Tamane 47.5
Mustafa Barez 51
Yakov Aronov 54
Alec McNeil 57.5
Alex Porasz 61
Junior Aljoe 64
Daniel Azami 64
Aryo Arman 67.5
Ron Uzlaner 72
Ruslan Bollaev 83
Sam Vasilounis 89
Matthew Biolley 95
Malcolm Fontenelle UNL
 
Richview CI Priya Girdharie   SCRATCHED 44 Coach
Alex Major 72
 
Rosedale Heights S Petros Scherlowski   95 Coach
 
University of Toronto Schools Ceci Ma 44 Coach
Emma Lee 47.5
Sophia Li 51
Lucy Dalglish 64
Louise Xia   SCRATCHED 67.5
Sergei Kofman 51
Jonathan Lui 64
Campbell Langois 77
Matt Rowe 89
Alex Wang 95
James Lyons UNL
 
West Hill CI Audrey Stiel 61 Coach
Andrienne Taylor 61
Jasmine Germique 72
Jamal Henry 41
Chris Hepburn 61
Orande Gordon 77
 
West Humber CI Vikrant Jaswel 47.5 Coach
Hussein Ali 67.5
Javir Boal UNL
 
Westview Centennial SS Aliyah Burey 57.5 Coach
Rickey Osei   SCRATCHED 95
 
WL Mackenzie CI Tamara Kaufman 44 Coach
Genie Gokhman 47.5
Iva Mema 54
Daphne O'Brien 54
Katrin Spassov 61
Dana Iskoldski 64
Blessing Nkennor 64
Jonathan Seguin 38
Phillip Le 41
Andres Chicas 44
Jeff Langolis 44
Ben Steiner 44
Matthew Levy 47.5
Tal Lyapin 51
Iv Mema 57.5
David Nissenbaum 61
Anton Malinouski 89
Plamen Velkov UNL
 
Woburn CI Alexandra Town 51 Coach
Jordan Raghunandan 44
 
York Memorial CI Simone Muir 83 Coach
Sahal Malek 51
 
  WOSSAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
AB Lucas SS Dan Khrutski 89 Coach
 
Catholic Central CSS Alyssa Medeiros 54 Coach
Nicole Vivona 57.5
Emma Rozman 77
Ben Martin 44
Kyle Bonk 95
 
Central Elgin CI Rebecca Murray 54 Coach
Alicia Rowlands 64
Mackenzie Gosse 67.5
Mario Tran 51
Lucas Jenkins 57.5
Matt Jenkins 61
Chris Graham 72
 
Central Huron SS Amber Fergusson   SCRATCHED 67.5 Coach
 
Clarke Road SS Dillon Brown 51 Coach
Dakota Hall 64
Ryan Haynes 64
Richard Powless 67.5
Jessie Hilder 95
 
Glendale HS Savanna Todd 47.5 Coach
Braydon Ambro 61
 
Goderich DCI Keisha Stoddart 61 Coach
 
HB Beal SS Rebecca Martin 64 Coach
Kalvin Doxtator 41
Tyler Fortnum 47.5
Ryan Howald 54
Kole Kearney 77
Alex Low 83
Billy George 89
 
London Central SS Megan Petrie 47.5 Coach
Castille Barry 51
Willa Jones 51
Andie Dueck 57.5
Jessica Stokes 61
Kathleen Francis 72
Larry Jiang 41
Will Rounthwaite 72
 
Lord Dorchester SS Brian Cowan 54 Coach
 
Montcalm SS Darrion Sterling 72 Coach
 
Mother Teresa CSS Jade Farhat 67.5 Coach
Kaitlyn Waters 77
Brandon Vallee-Ross 57.5
Ingmar Salvador-Guzman 77
 
Saunders SS Forest Ayers 67.5 Coach
 
Sir Frederick Banting SS Stephanie Hill 41 Coach
 
Stratford Northwestern SS Desiray Mcleod   SCRATCHED 44 Coach
Justine Bennewies   SCRATCHED 83
Sheldon MacDonald 44
Dylan MacDonald 47.5
Clayton Pye 83
Steven Strahan UNL
 
Westminster SS Lyric Bressette UNL Coach
Ricky Wilson UNL
 
  YRAA
School Wrestler Weight Coach
Bayview SS Seema Sukhdeo 67.5 Coach
Sanaz Hafezi 77
Fredi Vilenchik UNL
 
Bill Crothers SS Nicole Aloise 47.5 Coach
Shelly Delaney 47.5
Natalie Yeung 64
Matthew McIntyre 44
Dan Cramarossa 57.5
Jack Aloise 67.5
Pierce Grimes 72
Kieran Kicuk 72
Cam Stajer 77
Amir Zeisles UNL
 
Father Bressani CHS Natasha Tersigni 44 Coach
Nadia Franchuk 51
Alessia Ferrara 54
Selene Mallone 57.5
Stephanie Gaudio 64
Christian Raponi 64
Sebatian Walenciej 83
 
Maple HS Sarah DeBellis 41 Coach
Kimberly DeMorais   SCRATCHED 61
Alecia Doyley 72
 
St Augustine CHS Brenna Llewellyn 51 Coach
 
St Elizabeth CHS Daniel DeFelice 47.5 Coach
David Dapapa 51
Sebation Galzotto   SCRATCHED 51
Daniel Palomo 61
 
St Joan of Arc CHS Alicia Corlevic 44 Coach
Christina Esposito 57.5
Angela Maddalena 61
Justin Sousa 54
Michael Bianchi 54
Davin Babulal 57.5
Michael Sturino 61
Matthew McLymont 67.5
Steven Pichelli 77
Andrew Anichini 89
 
Stephen Lewis SS Victoria Krasnopol 41 Coach
Nicole Tomasov 54
Nikki Kofsman 77
Matthew Tomasov 44
Jun Cho 47.5
 
Vaughan SS Leah Dahan 72 Coach
Josh Malu 64
Mustafa Shah 83
Nelson Francis 89
Shamin Abdi 95
 

OFSAA Regions

 

OFSAA 2012 Wrestling Championships

 

COSSA Wrestling

 

 

Spelling errors? Please contact COSSA Wrestling   at COSSA.Wrestling@rocketmail.com   for corrections.

 

 

Web Counter by Digits                 Web Counter by Digits