Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules

Download a copy of the Schedule here.

 

Track Events - Day 1 - Thursday, June 1st

Time

Event

Division

Heats/Finals

Sponsored By

3:00

Steeplechase

OG, OB

HEATS

Running Count

3:45

400 m

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

HEATS

Rock 107

5:00

1500 m

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

HEATS

Boston Pizza

6:30

4 x 100 m Relay

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

HEATS

McDougall Insurance

 

Track Events - Day 2 - Friday, June 2nd

Time

Event

Division

Heats/Finals

Sponsored By

9:00

Sprint Hurdles

MG, JG, SG, MB, JB, SB

HEATS

Custom Carts

10:30

100 m

AMB, IDG, IDB,

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

HEATS

City of Belleville

Western University T & F

1:30

Opening Ceremonies

 

 

 

2:00

Steeplechase

OG, OB

FINALS

Running Count

2:30

Sprint Hurdles

MG, JG, SG, MB, JB, SB

FINALS

Custom Carts

3:00

400 m

WCG, WCB, MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

FINALS

Rock 107

3:45

100 m

VIB, AMG, AMB, IDG, IDB,

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

FINALS

City of Belleville

Western University T & F

4:30

1500 m

MG, MB, JG, JB, SG, SB

FINALS

Boston Pizza

5:15

4 x 100 m Relay

SG, SB, JG, JB, MG, MB

FINALS

McDougall Insurance

5:45

4 x 400 m Relay

OG, OB

HEATS

Mix 97

 

Track Events - Day 3 - Saturday, June 3rd

Time

Event

Division

Heats/Finals

Sponsored By

9:00

Intermediate Hurdles

MG, JG, SG, MB, JB, SB

HEATS

Williams Hotels

10:30

800 m

AMB, IDB

SG, SB, JG, JB, MG, MB

HEATS

City of Belleville

Turris Communications

12:00

200 m

SG, SB, JG, JB, MG, MB

HEATS

Willow Printing

1:30

Intermediate Hurdles

MG, JG, SG, MB, JB, SB

FINALS

Williams Hotels

2:00

3000 m

SG, SB

FINALS

University of Guelph T & F

2:30

800 m

VIG, VIB, AMG, AMB, IDG, IDB, SG, SB, JG, JB, MG, MB

FINALS

City of Belleville

Turris Communications

3:15

3000 m

JG, JB

FINALS

University of Guelph T & F

3:45

200 m

WCG, WCB

SG, SB, JG, JB, MG, MB

FINALS

City of Belleville

Willow Printing

4:15

3000 m

MG, MB

FINALS

University of Guelph T & F

4:45

4 x 400 m Relay

OG, OB

FINALS

Mix 97

5:00

Award Presentations

 

 

 

 

 

Field Events - Day 1 - Thursday, June 1st

Time

Event

Division

Sponsored By

3:00

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

MG

JG

SG

MB

Loyalist College

Legion T & F

Ponikvar Orthodontics

Parmalat

3:30

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

MB

JB

SB

Boston Pizza

Williams Hotels

Battlefield Rental

 

Field Events - Day 2 - Friday, June 2nd

Time

Event

Division

Sponsored By

9:00

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

Pole Vault

MG

JG

SG

JB

Boston Pizza

Williams Hotels

Battlefield Rental

Parmalat

9:30

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

MB

JB

SB

Loyalist College

Legion T & F

Ponikvar Orthodontics

12:00

High Jump

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Javelin

Shot Put

MG

JG

SG

MB

JB

Ponikvar Orthodontics

Loyalist College

Legion T & F

Battlefield Rental

Boston Pizza

12:30

Pole Vault

Discus

SG

SB

Parmalat

Williams Hotels

2:00

Shot Put

Demonstration Event

PARA

City of Belleville

3:00

Javelin

Discus

High Jump

MG

SG

MB

Battlefield Rental

Williams Hotels

Ponikvar Orthodontics

3:30

Long Jump

Pole Vault

Triple Jump

Shot Put

JB

MG

SB

JG

Loyalist College

Parmalat

Legion T & F

Boston Pizza

 

Field Events - Day 3 - Saturday, June 3rd

Time

Event

Division

Sponsored By

9:00

Triple Jump

High Jump

Long Jump

Pole Vault

MG

JG

SG

JG

Legion T & F

Ponikvar Orthodontics

Loyalist College

Parmalat

9:30

Discus

Javelin

Shot Put

MB

JB

SB

Williams Hotels

Battlefield Rental

Boston Pizza

1:00

Discus

Javelin

Shot Put

Triple Jump

MG

JG

SG

MB

Williams Hotels

Battlefield Rental

Boston Pizza

Legion T & F

1:30

High Jump

Long Jump

Pole Vault

JB

SB

SB

Ponikvar Orthodontics

Loyalist College

Parmalat