Results

You are here

Results

 

INDIVIDUAL WEIGHT CLASS STANDINGS 1st - 6th 

Awards:

Leadership in Sport Awards:  Dave Collie, Beamsville District Secondary School, SOSSA and Chris Lowry, Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School, CWOSSA

Referee Awards: Jenell Wright, Turner Fenton, ROPSSAA and Adian Coles, Haliburton Highlands, COSSA

Please share any photos, espeically podium photo's we are missing, you have please post them on OFSAA Facebook or the OFSAA Tweeter accounts.  To see what photo's we have please click on "Gallery" to the left of this screen.

Overall Team Champions:

Gold - Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA) 327 points


Silver - Pickering (LOSSA) 261 points

Bronze - Bishop Ryan (GHAC) 250 points

Boys' Team

Gold - Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA) 211 points


Silver - Newtonbrook (TDSSAA) 161 points

Bronze - Bishop Ryan (GHAC) 122  points

Girls' Team

Gold - Pickering (LOSSA) 160 points

 

Silver - Bishop Ryan (GHAC) 128 points

Bronze - Sandwich (SWOSSAA) 124 points

Girls' Individual Results

41KG

Gold - Virginie Gascon, L'Essor (SWOSSAA)

Silver - Kelyn Young, Mayfield (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Halle Bachiu, Orchard Park (SOSSA)

4th - Chiara Decena-Barbieri, St Francis Xavier (ROPSSAA)

5th - Hannah Riopelle, Haliburton Highland (COSSA)

6th - Jaida Banks, Bell HS (NCSSAA)

44KG

Gold - Olivia Menard, L'Essor (SWOSSAA)

Silver - Jessica Hong, Sir Robert Borden (NCSSAA)

Bronze -  Israel Rain Roberts, Our Lady of Lordes (CWOSSA)

4th - Cobie Gregory, Parkside  CI (WOSSAA)

5th - Kaleigh Prieur, Riverside (SWOSSAA)

6th - Riannon Gurung, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA) 

47.5KG

Gold - Ligaya Stinellis, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

Silver - Jane Jagas, St David (CWOSSA)

Bronze - Brooke Fletcher, Tecumseh Vista Academy (SWOSSAA)

4th - Morgan Leonard, St Mary's (NOSSA)

5th - Sandrine Thomassin, Louis Riel HS (NCSSAA)

6th - Paige Mitchell, Lindsay CVI (COSSA)

51KG

Gold - Samantha Romano, Pickering (LOSSA)

Silver - Ella Dorrnaert, Sandwich (SWOSSAA)

Bronze - Jayden Sparks, Cobourg CI (COSSA)

4th - Meagan Abel, WL Mackenzie CI (TDSSAA)

5th - Manon Paquette, MacDonald Cartier (NOSSA)

6th - Sarah Dejong , A.B. Lucas (WOSSAA)

54KG

Gold - Daina Armstrong, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Silver - Taysia Pharr, Sandwich (SWOSSAA)

Bronze - Raquel Vengroff, Newtonbrook (TDSSAA)

4th - Teegan Tabbert, Opeongo (EOSSAA)

5th - Sydney Woodhouse, St Joseph's HS (WOSSAA)

6th - Sadie Hickson, Lindsay CVI (COSSA)

57.5KG

Gold - Jessica Hodgkin, Sandwich (SWOSSA)

Silver - Kiera Kuebeck, Port Perry (LOSSA)

Bronze - Maggie MacGillivray, Westgate (NWOSSAA)

4th - Avery Cameron, Barrie North (GBSSA)

5th - Jolie Brisco, St Josephs (EOSSAA)

6th - Danielle Berno, Humberview (ROPSSAA)

61KG 

Gold - Natalie Rygielski, St David (CWOSSA)

Silver - Savana Pinsent, Renfrew CI (EOSSAA)

Bronze - Jessica Tillmanns, Beamsville (SOSSA)

4th - Lily Warren, St Josephs (EOSSAA)

5th - Paige Baynham, H.B. Beal (WOSSAA)

6th - Suchnoor Dhillon, Sinclair SS (LOSSA)

64KG

Gold - Nyla Burgess, Pickering (LOSSA)

Silver - Meredith Woodhouse, St. Joseph's (WOSSAA)

Bronze - Annie Schiller, L'Essor (SWOSSAA)

4th - Sara Long, Massey SS (SWOSSAA)

5th - Rachel Needham, Perth DCI (EOSSAA)

6th - Alexis Baxter, St Mary HS (CWOSSA)

67.5KG

Gold - Klara Patel, Merivale HS (NCSSAA)

Silver - Ellise Daynes, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

Bronze - Emma McLaughlin, Lambton Central (SWOSSAA)

4th - Leigh Smith, St Theresa (GBSSA)

5th - Delaney Johnson, Central Elgi CI (WOSSAA)

6th - Sloane Tubaro, Tecumseh Vista Academy (SWOSSAA)

72KG

Gold - Shantay Slater, Pickering (LOSSA)

Silver - Tran Tran, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Diondre Mallen, Cameron Heights (CWOSSA)

4th - Sharon Mallett, Orillia (GBSSA)

5th - Mariel Mendoza, Northern CIVS (SWOSSAA)

6th - Athena Cox, Sir Winston Churchill (SOSSA)

77KG

Gold - Dejah Slater, Pickering (LOSSA)

Silver - Nicole French, Humberview (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Zoe Mullin Belanger, Lo-Ellen, (NOSSA)

4th - Ashley Gravelle, E.P. Renaissance (NEOAA)

5th - Angel Williamson, St Francis Xavier (ROPSSAA)

6th - Emily Oakes, Cameron Heights CI (CWOSSA)

83KG

Gold - Rebeheh Trudel, Superior Heights (NOSSA)

Silver - Sydney Lewis, St Ignatius (NWOSSAA)

Bronze - Taryn McLachlan, Trenton HS (COSSA)

4th - Jasmine Tessier, MacDonald Cartier (NOSSA)

5th - Kara Nixon, Central Wellington DHS (CWOSSA)

6th - Palona Ducre, Sandwich SS (SWOSSAA)

115KG

Gold - Elinor Brown, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

Silver - Tatyanna Foster, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Racha El-Darai, Confederation (NOSSA)

4th - MacKenzie Millar, St Joseph's HS (WOSSAA)

5th - Dayjanea Johnson, Sandwich SS (SWOSSAA)

6th - MacKenzie Monico, St Mary's (NOSSA)

 

Boys' Individual Results

38KG

Gold - Akash Gangerdeen, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Silver - Mofe Ogunyomi, Turner Fenton (ROPSSSAA)

Bronze - Matthew Vecchio, Maurice Lapoints (NCSSAA)

4th - Trevor Zuber, St David CSS (CWOSSA)

5th - Javeon Samuels, Lester B Pearson (NCSSAA)

6th - Evean Miron, Nouvelle Alliance (GBSSA)

41KG

Gold - Gregor McNeil, Ndwtonbrook (TDSSAA)

Silver - Shahzain Naqvi, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Jeremiah Swarath, Saunders (WOSSAA)

4th - Carson Kemple, ST David CSS (CWOSSA)

5th - Brody Gordon, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

6th - Reeve Houle, Stratford Northwestern (WOSSAA)

44KG

Gold - Joel Swarath, Saunders (WOSSAA)

Silver - Dip Lad, West Humber (TDSSAA)

Bronze - Logan Renaud, Holy Names (SWOSSAA)

4TH - Aaron Mathieson, Cayuga (SOSSA)

5th - Mateo Valles, Pickering (LOSSA)

6th - Alex Memme, Blessed Trinity (SOSSA)

47.5KG

Gold - Lachlan McNeil, NewtonbrooK (TDSSAA)

Silver - Adesh Gangerdeen, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Dechlan Papadopoulos, Pickering (LOSSA)

4th - Nathan McMillan, St Francis Xavier (ROPSSAA)

5th - Jaden Splane, St David CSS (CWOSSA)

6th - Gabriel Sementilli, L'Essor (SWOSSAA)

51KG

Gold - Biduran Thanarajah, Mentor College (ROPSSAA)

Silver - Stone Lewis, Newtonbrook (TDSSAA)

Bronze - Mateo Anisi, Pickering (LOSSA)

4th - Garrette Saunders, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

5th - Anthony Papia, Sandwich SS (SWOSSAA)

6th - Adam Vanderslagt, Great Lakes SS (SWOSSAA)

54KG

Gold - Alex Dufour, L'Essor (SWOSSAA)

Silver - Paul Nguyen, Heart Lake (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Griffin Tarasweicz, Port Perry (LOSSA)

4th - Roman Wawryk, Kitchener CI (CWOSSA)

5th - Ethan Turner, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

6th - Francisco Fortino, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

57.5KG

Gold - Brayden Todd, Ingersoll (WOSSAA)

Silver - Jacob Alexander Torrress, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Angus Young, Central Peel (ROPSSAA)

4th - Adryan Babajan, Robert Bateman (GHAC)

5th - Adriano DiBenedetto, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

6th - Donny Smart, Guelph CIV (CWOSSA)

61KG

Gold - Patrik Leder, St Francis Xavier (ROPSSAA)

Silver - Connor Quinton, Holy Cross (EOSSAA)

Bronze - Colby Faunders, Forest Heights (CWOSSA)

4th - Patrick Salvador, Mother Teresa (WOSSAA)

5th - Hassan Al-Hayawi, Massey SS (SWOSSAA)

6th - William D'Alessandro, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

64KG

Gold - Garrett Sales, Delhi (CWOSSA)

Silver - Devan Larkin, Cairine Wilson (NCSSAA)

Bronze - Sam Garland, Orillia (GBSSA)

4th - Chris Renaud, Sandwich (SWOSSAA)

5th - Westley McInnis, Cameron Heights CI (CWOSSA)

6th - Adam Rochon, Craig Kielburger (GHAC)

67.5KG

Gold - Dennis Chbedov, Newtonbrook (TDSSAA)

Silver - Martin Wleh, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

Bronze - Pierre Arabadijian, J F Ross (CWOSSAA)

4th - Rabjot Sandhu, Lincoln Alexander (ROPSSAA)

5th - NIck Smith, Bluevale (CWOSSA)

6th - Trystan Kato, Bill Crothers (YRAA)

72KG

Gold - Adam Scott, Neil McNeil (TDCAA)

Silver - Alex Richer, St Ignatius (NWOSSAA)

Bronze - Alexander Geske, Bishop Ryan (GHAC)

4th - Nathan Moro, St Patrick's (SWOSSAA)

5th - David Bhattacharya, Georgetown DHS (GHAC)

6th Aaron Wright, Central Tech (TDSSAA)

 

77KG

Gold - Simon Chaves, Guelph (CWOSSA)

Silver - Dante Deluca, Holy Names (SWOSSAA)

Bronze - Colin White, Orillia (GBSSA)

4th - Hunter Tandy, Glendale HS (WOSSAA)

5th - Michael Sousa, Meadowvale (ROPSSAA)

6th - Christopher Neibert, Hillfield Strathallan College (CISAA)

83KG

Gold - Jalen Kato, Pickering (LOSSA)

Silver - Jamie Steckly, Stratford Northwestern (WOSSAA)

Bronze - Ibrahim Ayyoub, Brookfield (NCSSAA)

4th - Jordan Campioni, St Mary's (NOSSA)

5th - Terry Seo, Meadowvale (ROPSSAA)

6th - Ben James, Guelph CVI (CWOSSA)

89KG

Gold - Tejvir Boal, West Humber (TDSSAA)

Silver - Myles McVeigh, Georgetown (GHAC)

Bronze - Alex Dobson, Centennial (COSSA)

4th - Liam Teetzel, Bill Crothers (YRAA)

5th - David Stoltz, Sacred Heart (NCSSAA)

6th - Karl Waffler, Churchill (NWOSSAA)

95KG

Gold - Kyle Jordan, Neil McNeil (TDCAA)

Silver - Tyson Fletcher, Holy Cross (EOSSA)

Bronze - Quade Howald, Sacrd Couer, (NOSSA)

4th - William Layman, Tecumseh Vista Academy (SWOSSAA)

5th - Branislav Orescanin, Richview CI (TDSSAA)

6th - Caleb Goodfellow, Quinte SS (COSSA)

130KG

Gold - Ikjyot Randhawa, Fletcher's Meadow (ROPSSAA)

Silver - Noel Narine-James, Turner Fenton (ROPSSAA)

Bronze - Anthony Parker, London Central (WOSSAA)

4th - Mitchell Huezo, St Ignatius (NWOSSAA)

5th - Jordan Krug, Sandwich (SWOSSAA)

6th - Edwin Capehart, Kitchener CI (CWOSSA)