Participants

         Practice schedule 

                          May 1st from 12 to 4 pm 

 

Practice sessions are not mandatory but gyms are available. 

Please follow the schedule below. 

Time 

Nipissing University courts 

Canadore College courts 

12-1 pm 

NOSSA 

NWOSSA 

EOSSAA 

GHAC 

1-2 pm 

ROPSSAA 

GBSSA 

NCSSAA 

TDCAA 

CWOSSA 

2-3 pm 

TDSSAA 

CISAA 

WOSSAA 

LOSSA 

3-4 pm 

YRAA  

SWOSSAA 

NEOAA 

COSSA 

SOSSA 

  

Boys' Singles

Association

Mens single

School

coaches names

NOSSA

Marco Brazeau   (O)

Franco Cité

Brigitte Marleau

NOSSA

Dominik Brunette-Royer  (O)

College Notre Dame

JR Paquette

NOSSA

Ryleigh Labelle

Espanola HS

Beth Lacasse

NOSSA

Justin Tremblay

E.Sc L'Horizon

Chantal Cayan

CWOSSA

Joseph Lu     (O)

Sir John A. MacDonald

Jonathan Nelson / Katelyn Plociennik

CWOSSA

Sadik Abdirashid Ali (HS)

Southwood Secondary School

Cindy Clipper

SWOSSAA

Alex Lin

Vincent Massey SS

Glen Meloche

SWOSSAA

Matteo Palumbo

General Amherst

Craig Lohnes

CISAA

Darren Choi   (O)

Toronto Montesorri School

Greg Adams

CISAA

Han Ziyu

St. Andrew's College

Marke Jones

SOSSA

Peter Pilling

Eden High School

John Pilling

SOSSA

Cyril Fu    (O)

Smithville Christian High School

John van den Boogaard

NCSSAA

Andy Bai   (O)

Colonel By Secondary School

Scott Virgo

NCSSAA

Gabriel Hubenig

Lisgar Collegiate Institute

Scott Virgo

COSSA

Lewis Odurny   (O)

St Mary's Secondary School

Geoff Taylor

COSSA

Charles Refausse

Bayside Secondary School

G. Stephens

GBSSA

Bon Ngo   (O)

Nottawasaga Pines

Shona Chandler

GBSSA

Tristan Kadlec

Nouvelle Alliance

Mathieu Boulianne

EOSSAA

Martin Thruong     (O)

Cornwall Collegiate VS

Sylvain St Onge

EOSSAA

Nisarg Patel

Fellows HS

Caroline Doran

NEOAA

Liam Shadd

KDHS

Kim La Salle

NEOAA

Alex Lapointe

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

ROPSSAA

Harry Soo    (O)

Stephen Lewis

Vivek Adlakha

ROPSSAA

Ryan Molin

Mentor College

Wendel Simpson

ROPSSAA

Michael Law    (O)

Erindale

 

GHAC

Matthew Yang   (O)

White Oaks SS

Andrew Male

GHAC

Steven Abrams

Georgetown District HS

Chris Hall

TDSSAA

Andrew Wang    (O)

AY Jackson SS

Andy Ruston

TDSSAA

Dennis Li

Bloor CI

Gregg Hebert

TDSSAA

Arjun Thuraisingam (O)

West Hill CI

Andrea Coughlin

LOSSA

Dhruv Thakkar      (O)

Pickering High School

Jessey Thompson

LOSSA

Michael Orrett

Henry Street High School

Cathy Belisle / Jen Hull

YRAA

Ivan Li      (O)

Pierre Elliott Trudeau HS

Rowena Tang

YRAA

Esmond Chan

Bayview SS

Jerome Chan

TDCAA

Matthew Chung     (O)

St Patrick College Secondary School

Christopher Bowler

TDCAA

Bryan (Jiyong) Kim

Brebeuf College School

Zvon Marinic / Yule De La Cerna

WOSSAA

Jeff Zhang     (O)

Oakridge S.S.

Tim Marks, Veronka Favento, Andres Rodriguez

WOSSAA

Matt Muir

Catholic Central

Adriana Pompa

NWOSSAA

Jackson Arpin

Rainy River HS

Guy Arpin

NWOSSAA

Jeric Briones

Sioux North HS

Matt Gain


Girls' Singles

Ladies single

School

coaches names

Rina Nagashima   

St. Benedict CSS

Troy Brushett

Jazlyn McGuinty   (O)

Widdifield Secondary School

Diane Cook / Janet Parfitt / Alan Yates

Tess Hausenblas    (O)

Elliot Lake SS

Peter Hausenblas

Ruby Cheeseman

Korah CVS

Kim Policicchio

Sydney Vanderhoef 

Woodland Christian High School

Katie Plaisier/Kelly Harris

Julia Kehl  

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Robyn Farlow/Andrew Snider

Rachel Benn

ESPC

Guy Mayer

Rachel Specht

Tecumseh Vista Academy

Eric Forshaw

Olivia Lozon  

UCC

Greg Malott

Sally Kong

De La Salle College

Norman Lue Tam

Rachel Cheung

Trinity College School

Kristen Chen

Jenna Coles

Sir Winston Churchill

Barry Wills/Tammy Short/Wanda Cook

Sheemoo Eh

Sir John A Macdonald

John van den Boogaard

Sherry Wu      (O)

Earl of March Secondary School

Doris Piche

Alexa Leger

Ecole Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cite

Doris Piche

Emily Lange

East Northumberland Secondary School

Kelly Northwood

Hannah Knier

Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School

Terri Madill

Kathryn Forrest

Nouvelle Alliance

Mathieu Boulianne

Gillian Webb

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes SS

Jason Sprathoff

Amber Flannigan   (O)

ESC La Citadelle

John Flannigan

Gena Huang

Kingston CVI

Matthew Saunders

Cassandra Lapointe

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

Cassie Villars

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

Sophia Zhou     (O)

Woodlands

Vartan Meneshian

Katy Rozanova

Port Credit

Chris Gill

Aditi Mahajan    (O)

Dr. Frank J. Hayden SS

Mark Mamo

Jana Llorin

Bishop Reding CSS

Dan Byckalo

Shankari Sivachandran

RH King Academy

Stephen Lloyd

Celine Ho

Jarvis CI

Heather Margach

Mai Lyn Puittinen    (O)

McLaughlin CVI

Diane Hargrove and Linda Ross

Taylor Wood

Uxbridge SS

Shirley Hooker

Jacqueline Cheung     (O)

Richmond Hill HS

Stephen Walker

Denise Pang

Markville SS

Brian Wong

Sophia Nong  (O)

Thornhill SS

Doug Hawkins

Hannah Joo

University of Toronto Schools

Kris Ewing / Michael Tang

Irena Singarayer

Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School

Maria Tbanjajian

Melissa Tang     (O)

London Central

Phil Bannon

Veronica Silvester

Oakridge S.S,

Tim Marks, Veronka Favento, Andres Rodriguez

Stacey Lefebvre

ESC Trillium

Julian Boucher

Destinee Lafond

Atikokan HS

Tyson Grinsell

 

Boys' Doubles

Mens double

school

coaches names

 Fred Houle / Ben Houle

E.Sc Jeunesse Nord

Charles Houle

Dillon Laberge / Pierre Legrand

E.Sc Catholique Algonquin

Darryl Corbeil

Eric Dissanayake / Ethan Rogers

Loellen Park SS

Richard Breault

Kris Barrer / Jaden Blanchette

FJ McElligot

Kate Sheilds

Richard Zhang / Donny Ren

Sir John A MacDonald

Jonathan Nelson/Katelyn Plociennik

Eric Luo / Ian Naisby

Elmira District SS

Mark Carlin/Greg Pappas

Aiden Lachine / Ryen Stevens

ESPC

Guy Mayer

Daniel Yang /Jay Gao

Vincent Massey SS

Dong Tran

Hadad Ahmad / Sahan Weeratunga

Vincent Massey SS

Glen Meloche

Nathaniel Chan / Wei Han Luo

St. Andrew's College

Marke Jones

Matthew Bradbury / Mitchell Bradbury

De La Salle College

Norman Lue Tam

Harib Memon / Charlie Jeffries

Eden High School

John Pilling

John Higenell / Mitchell Waldt

E. L. Crossley Secondary School

Pierre Blanchard

Tony Yang / Tharusha Herath

John McCrae Secondary School

Jen Talbot

Kevin Hu / Thomas Zhang

Colonel By Secondary School

Scott Virgo

Samuel Phillips / Joshua Snider

East Northumberland Secondary School

Nancy Wilson

Spencer Hill / Alex Pineu

Saint Peter Catholic Secondary School

Elio Cozzarini

Matthew Schmanda / Tyler Blair

Huntsville High School

Adison Powell

Luca Dipersio / Alex Labrecque

Nouvelle Alliance

Mathieu Boulianne

Afsar Chowdhury / Yunny Kim

Loyalist CVI

Sharon Amsden

Ty Gauthier / Jonah Beijany

Bishop Smith CHS

Andrew Kraftchick

Zack Carrière / Nicolas Lalonde

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

Dylan Morin / Kyle Doyle

Echo du Nord

Kim La Salle

Akash Kanagarajah / Karan Mukhi

Central Peel

Adam Walker

Frank Zhou / Kevin Chen

John Fraser

Shirley O'Donnell

Xianlin Ji / Jerry Wang

Iroquois Ridge HS

Alicia Dercho

Jason Wu / Jerry Wu

Abbey Park HS

Jackie Button

William Gao / Nikolaj Lassen

North Toronto CI

Ryan Petroff

Aaron Sheppard / Jayden Chhin

Riverdale CI

Debbie Lee

Madhu Sivapragasam / Jonathan Wei

Pickering High School

Jessey Thompson

Nabeel Mubasher / Russell Robertson

Pickering High School

Jessey Thompson

Kyle To / Stanley Feng

Richmond Hill HS

Stephen Walker

Angelo Wong / Oscar Lam

St. Robert's CHS

Joseph Dinunzio

Elijah Kim / Jacob Kim

Richmond Hill HS

Stephen Walker

Hasan Hirji / Ezra Moos

University of Toronto Schools

Kris Ewing / Michael Tang

 Charles Krane / Daniel Zotkin

Bishop Allen Academy

Steve Correia / Andy Rampersad

R J Escuadro / Shar Yar

Banting S.S.

Keri-Jo Puddicombe

Sam Kang / Ryan Cho

Medway H.S.

Pauline Fidler

Matthew Hong / Harasees Singh

Superior CI

Robert Mawhinney

Reed King / JoshPalmai

Atikokan HS

Tyson Grinsell

 

Girls' Doubles

Ladies double

School

coaches names

Angelina Lam / Mackenzie Watkins

Marymount Academy

Dan Bartolucci / Jim Duff

Hannah Boyonski / Hailey Telik

Superior Heights

Shaylene Kern

Taylor Elliott / Quincy Clark

Korah CVS

Kim Policicchio

Sophie Kennepohl / Alexis Lawrence

WCE

Randy Sloat

Yifan Wu / Yandi Hu

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Doug Ranton/Kyle Bishop

Angelina Leung / Annice Leung

Rockway Mennonite CI

Robyn Farlow/Andrew Snider

Chloe Jakob / Abbey Wigle

Leamington DHS

Bobbie Hanson

Angelie Arsenault / Morgan Tetzlaff

L'Essor

Shane Romualdi

Maddy Turnbull / Kirby Mackinnon

Chatham Kent SS

Jason Pettipiece

Yi (Lily) Li / Sydney Leung

Bayview Glen

Theresa McArthur

Emma Zhang / Ava Zhansari

Pickering College

Emily Van Nostrand

Molena Pok / Selena King

Sir Winston Churchill

John van den Boogaard

Arushi Joshi / Aashna Pujara

Westmount Secondary School

John van den Boogaard

Joanne Sze / Eve Wang

Bell High School

Jen Talbot

Kailey Chen / Stephanie Huang

Colonel By Secondary School

Scott Virgo

Chloe Leguard / Ainsley Atanasoff

Cobourg Collegiate Institute

Nick Storm

Hannah Clayton-Ton / Jessica Chilvers

Saint Mary's Secondary School

Geoff Taylor

Paige Hillman / Ashley Smith

Bracebridge Muskoka Lakes SS

Jason Sprathoff

Morgan Quinn / Becky Gross

Eastview Secondary

Peter Kalbleish

Alexandra Bretzler / Dara Gagic

ESC Casselman

Caroline Bissonnette

Audrey Millette / Fabienne LaFrance

ESP L'Heritage

Jacinthe Carriere

Marissa Charlebois / Maddy Regan

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

Kristen Vane / Amélia Melançon

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

Crystal Lai / Angela Gu

St. Francis Xavier

Greg Reid

Carmen Chuong / Shayla Le

Glenforest

Candace Price

Thu Mai / Tam Mai

Bishop Reding CSS

Dan Byckalo

Amanda Marshall / Li Na Chen

Georgetown District HS

Chris Hall

Thushari Herath / Lina Zhu

Albert Campbell CI

Chris Rosenquist

Emily Mende / Cynthia Wei

Don Mills CI

Amjad A. Khan

Prapti Bamaniya / Vedangi Patel

Pickering High School

Jessey Thompson

Erin Howes / Stephanie Thieu

Dunbarton High School

Dennis Kwon and Brittany Cameron

Sharon Au / Kayley Wong

Pierre Elliott Trudeau HS

Rowena Tang

Shona Lai / Jennifer Lai

Markville SS

Brian Wong

Maggie Wong / Jessica Lau

Bur Oak SS

Brian Wong

Lynna Li / Annie Liu

University of Toronto Schools

Kris Ewing / Michael Tang

Jennifer Requimin / Dennice Agbones

St. Joseph's Morrow Park Catholic Secondary School

Shannon Mullen

Chloe Shum / Josie Butler-Watson

Saunders S.S.

Geoff Hiscox, Geza Vargyas

Kiarandeep Multani / Lily Spoozak

Catholic Central

Adrianna Pompa

Alana Zawadski / Julia Gervais

Manitouwadge HS

Wayne Pittman

Tia Alexiuk / Sarah Ribey

Atikokan HS

Tyson Grinsell

 

Mixed Doubles

Association

Mixed double

School

coaches names

NOSSA

Miguel Paquette / Karine Boucher

College Notre Dame

Chantal Cayan

NOSSA

Daniel Kerr / Genevieve Martel

Franco Cité

Brigitte Marleau

NOSSA

Rhane Daly Stevens / Ellen Perry

Odyssée

Luc Villeneuve / Kurt Tempelmans Plat

NOSSA

Ryan Talvitie / Megan McKinnon

Korah CVS

Scottie Krivan

CWOSSA

Grace Zhou / Seth Lewis

Glenview Park Secondary School

Madson Colbeck/Craig Nixon/Ashley Pederson

CWOSSA

Richard Zhan / Sierra Olsthoorn

Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Doug Ranton/Kyle Bishop

CWOSSA

Brian Duong / Cynthia Zhang

Cameron Heights CI

David Meijer/Jeff Herlick

SWOSSAA

Ava Vrucina / Nay Htoo

Leamington DHS

Bobbie Hanson

SWOSSAA

Hima Patel / Nabil Johny

Leamington DHS

Bobbie Hanson

CISAA

Harrison Wou / Ashley Xu

Trinity College School

Kristen Chen

CISAA

Jeff Cheung / Sanaya Jivani

Toronto Montesorri School

Greg Adams

SOSSA

Olivia Vermeer / Eric van den Boogaard

Smithville Christian High School

John van den Boogaard

SOSSA

Jessica Zheng / Nathan Koop

A. N. Myer Secondary School

John van den Boogaard

NCSSAA

Michaelangelo Tabet / Chloe Moisan

Ecole Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cite

Austin Flannigan

NCSSAA

Richard Xu / Emily Chen

Colonel By Secondary School

Scott Virgo

COSSA

Anna Davidson / Elijah Martindale

Centennial Secondary School

Drew Davidson

COSSA

Emily Spencer / Spencer Watson

Port Hope Secondary School

Karen Watson / Jim Spencer

GBSSA

Emma Finch / Issac Grass

Nottawasaga Pines

Shona Chandler

GBSSA

Madison Dunop / Shrey Patel

Gravenhurst High School

Corry Ziorjen

EOSSAA

Marika Brunet / Zachary Lafreniere

ESC L'Escale

Carl Lacroix

EOSSAA

Cynthia Harrigan / Cederic Pierre

ESC L'Escale

Carl Lacroix

NEOAA

Baily Giroux /Andréa Carrière

Alliance

François Beaulieu

NEOAA

Hunter Melanson / Carly Demontigny

ESCT

Tanya Cloutier

ROPSSAA

Phriethan Mahalingam / Swetha Akkur

Turner Fenton

Sanika Poredi

ROPSSAA

Ryan Zhang / Lisa Xie

Glenforest

Candace Price

GHAC

Siddhi Mahajan / Ethan Silaphet

Dr. Frank J. Hayden SS

Mark Mamo

GHAC

Jessie Yuan / Jerry Yuan

Iroquois Ridge HS

Jackie Button

TDSSAA

Heidi Jiang / Victor Lai

Dr. Norman Bethune

Robert Scott

TDSSAA

Yu Xingyao / Mike Zhou

AY Jackson SS

Andy Ruston

LOSSA

Shannon Brown / Michael Low

Fr Leo J Austin CSS

Tricia Hennig

LOSSA

Erica Park / Panyavit Sornpaisarn

Sinclair Secondary School

Brad Smith

YRAA

Jeslyn Chow / Colin Jia

Bayview SS

Jerome Chan

YRAA

Jessica Gao / Zhi Sheng Chua

Richmond Hill HS

Stephen Walker

YRAA

Rebecca Lee / Jonathan Ma

St. Roberts CHS

Joseph Dinunzio

TDCAA

Rachael Deng / Ryan Chen

Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School

Maria Tbanjajian

TDCAA

Andrea Gabutan / Richard Serquima

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Sean O'Connor / Marie Foley

WOSSAA

Jacy Deering / Connor Young

Catholic Central

Arianna Pompa

WOSSAA

Ally Gailbraith / Kevin Linker

Strathroy DCI

John Han

NWOSSAA

Joel Hayes / Monica Young

Atikokan HS

Tyson Grinsell

NWOSSAA

Brett Martin /Jessica Darling

Sioux North HS

Matt Gain

 

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors