Competition Schedules

Streaming will be provided for all pool games, quarter-finals and medal games.  Stay tuned for more information.

POOLS AND SEEDING

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Pool D

A1 (1)

B1 (2)

C1 (3)

D1 (4)

A2 (7)

B2 (8)

C2 (5)

D2 (6)

A3 (12)

B3 (11)

C3 (10)

D3 (9)

A4 (13)

B4 (14)

C4 (15)

D4 (16)

A5 (20)

B5 (19)

C5 (18)

D5 (17)

Day 1 – Wednesday, March 25, 2020

 Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre

240 St Paul St W, St. Catharines, Ontario L2S 2E7

Time

Rink #1 

8:00 a.m.

Game 1 – A1(H) vs A3

10:00 a.m.

Game 5 – B1 (H) vs B3

1:00 p.m.

Game 9 – C1(H) vs C4

3:00 p.m.

Game 13 – D1(H) vs D4

Time

Rink #2 

8:15 a.m.

Game 2 – A2(H) vs A5

10:15 a.m.

Game 6 – B2(H) vs B5

1:15 p.m.

Game 10 – C2(H) vs C3

3:15 p.m.

Game 14 – D2(H) vs D3

Time

Rink #3

8:00 a.m.

Game 3 - C1(H) vs C3

10:00 a.m.

Game 7 - D1(H) vs D3

1:00 p.m.

Game 11 – A1(H) vs A4

3:00 p.m.

Game 15 – B1(H) vs B4

Time

Rink #4

8:15 a.m.

Game 4 – C2(H) vs C5

10:15 a.m.

Game 8 – D2(H) vs D5

1:15 p.m.

Game 12 – A2(H) vs A3

3:15 p.m.

Game 16 – B2(H) vs B3

Day 2 – Thursday, March 26, 2020

Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre         Ridley College Arena (GAME 30)

240 St Paul St W, St. Catharines, Ontario L2S 2E7          2 Ridley Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3Y8

Time

Rink #1

8:00 a.m.

Game 17 – A3(H) vs A4

10:00 a.m.

Game 21 – B3(H) vs B4

1:00 p.m.

Game 25 – C4(H) vs C5

3:00 p.m.

Game 29 – D4(H) vs D5

Time

Rink #2

8:15 a.m.

Game 18 – A5(H) vs A1

10:15 a.m.

Game 22 – B5(H) vs B1

1:15 p.m.

Game 26 – C1(H) vs C2

3:15 p.m.

Game 30 – D1(H) vs D2         This game to be held at Ridley College Arena

Time

Rink #3

8:00 a.m.

Game 19 – C3(H) vs C4

10:00 a.m.

Game 23 – D3(H) vs D4

1:00 p.m.

Game 27 – A4(H) vs A5

3:00 p.m.

Game 31 – B4(H) vs B5

Time

Rink #4

8:15 a.m.

Game 20 – C5(H) vs C1

10:15 a.m.

Game 24 – D5(H) vs D1

1:15 p.m.

Game 28 – A1(H) vs A2

3:15 p.m.

Game 32 – B1(H) vs B2

Day 3 – Friday, March 27, 2020

Seymour-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre

240 St Paul St W, St. Catharines, Ontario L2S 2E7

Time

Rink #1

8:00 a.m.

Game 33 – A2(H) vs A4

10:00 a.m.

Game 37 – B2 (H) vs B4

 

 

3:00 p.m.  –  5:30 p.m.

Game 41 – Quarter Final 1 – 1A vs 2B

Time

Rink #2

8:15 a.m.

Game 34 – A3(H) vs A5

10:15 a.m.

Game 38 – B3(H) vs B5

 

 

2:45 p.m.  –  5:15 p.m.

Game 42 – Quarter Final 2 – 2C vs 1D

Time

Rink #3

8:00 a.m.

Game 35 – C2(H) vs C4

10:00 a.m.

Game 39 – D2(H) vs D4

 

 

4:00 p.m.  –  6:00 p.m.

Game 43 – Quarter Final 3 – 1C vs 2D

Time

Rink #4

8:15 a.m.

Game 36 – C3(H) vs C5

10:15 a.m.

Game 40 – D3(H) vs D5

 

 

3:15 p.m.  –  5:45 p.m.

Game 44 – Quarter Final 4 – 1B vs 2A

Day 4 – Saturday, March 28, 2020

Ridley College Arena                                         

2 Ridley Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3Y8         

Time

 

8:00 a.m.  –  10:30 a.m.

Game 45 – Semi Final 1                                  QF3 winner vs QF4 winner

Fleming Memorial Arena

5020 Serena Dr, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B8

Time

 

8:00 a.m.  –  10:30 a.m.

Game 46 – Semi Final 2                                  QF1 winner vs QF2 winner

Ridley College Arena  

2 Ridley Rd, St. Catharines, ON L2S 3Y8

Time

 

5:00 p.m

Game 47 – Bronze Medal Game

7:00 p.m.

Game 48 – Gold Medal Game

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors