Results

Results

CONGRATULATIONS to the 2019 A/AA Boys' Hockey medalists:

Gold: Sacred Heart High School

Silver: Iona Catholic Secondary School

Bronze: King City Secondary School

Antique Bronze: Jean Vanier Catholic High School

Click Here for Game Scores and Goal Scorers 

Select tournament in the type of game drop down menu to see all games.

Click Here for Full Game Sheets

Login using your teams Invite Code to see all game sheets

Your coach can provide you the invite code.

Playoff Rounds

 

Rink

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

QF1

KIN

2:30PM

King City

  9

St. Joseph's

  3

QF2

RIP

2:30PM

Jean Vanier

  2

St Michael

  1

QF3

KIN

4:30PM

Iona CSS

  5

Belle River

  0

QF4

KIN

6:30PM

Sacred Heart

  3

St Mary CSS

  2

SF1

KIN

8:00AM

King City

  2

Iona CSS

  5

SF2

RIP

8:00AM

Jean Vanier

  2

Sacred Heart

  3 

Bronze

KIN

1:00PM

King City

  3

Jean Vanier

  2

Gold

KIN

3:00PM

Sacred Heart

  3

Iona CSS

  2

OFSAA Boys A/AA Hockey Results by Pool

Win in Regulation - 2 PTS     Tie Game - 1 PT Each

POOL A STANDINGS

 

King City

St Michael

St Charles

RS McLaughlin

+/-

Points

Place

King City

XXXXXXX

 3-2 (W)

 3-1 (W)

 6-3 (W)

 +6

 6

 1st

St Michael 

 2-3 (L)

XXXXXXX

 9-2 (W)  (+5)

 5-5 (T)

 +4

 3

 2nd

St Charles 

 1-3 (L)

 2-9 (L) (-5)

XXXXXXX

 3-6 (L)

 -10

 0

 4th

RS McLaughlin 

 3-6 (L)

 5-5 (T)

 6-3 (W)

XXXXXXX

 0

 3

 3rd

 

POOL B STANDINGS

 

Jean Vanier

Corpus Christi

St Joseph’s

Kincardine

+/-

Points

Place

Jean Vanier

XXXXXXX

 5-1 (W)

 2-0 (W)

 5-2 (W)

 +9

 6

 1st

Corpus Christi

 1-5 (L)

XXXXXXX

 2-4 (L)

 13-3 (W) (+5)

 -1

 2

 3rd

St Joseph’s

 0-2 (L)

 4-2 (W)

XXXXXXX

 6-0 (W)  (-5)

 +5

 4

 2nd

Kincardine

 2-5 (L)

 3-13 (L) (-5)

 0-6 (L)  (-5)

XXXXXXX

 -13

 0

 4th

 

POOL C STANDINGS

 

Belle River

Sacred Heart

ESC Heart

Osgoode

+/-

Points

Place

Belle River

XXXXXXX

 3-5 (L)

 3-1 (W)

 3-2 (W)

 +1

 4

 2nd

Sacred Heart

 5-3 (W)

XXXXXXX

 4-1(W)

 4-2 (W)

 +7

 6

 1st

ESC Heart

 1-3 (L)

 1-4 (L)

XXXXXXX

 7-7 (W)

 -5

 1

 4th

Osgoode

 2-3 (L)

 2-4 (L)

 7-7 (T)

XXXXXXX

 -3

 1

 3rd

 

POOL D STANDINGS

 

St Mary

St Andre Bessette

Sioux North

Iona

+/-

Points

Place

St Mary 

XXXXXXX

 3-0 (W)

 3-2 (W)

 1-3 (L)

 +2

 4

 2nd

St Andre Bessette 

 0-3 (L)

XXXXXXX

 4-1 (W)

 2-3 (L)

 -1

 2

 3rd

Sioux North 

 2-3 (L)

 1-4 (L)

XXXXXXX

 2-7 (L)

 -9

 0

 4th

Iona

 3-1 (W)

 3-2 (W)

 7-2 (W)

XXXXXXX

 +8

 6

 1st