Competition Schedules

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

POOL D

A1 - Bishop Macdonell C.H.S (CWOSSA) 

B1 - Mother Teresa C.S.S.

(WOSSA) 

C1 - Father Henry Carr C.S.S. (TDCAA) 

D1 - St. Mary C. S. S. (GHAC)

A2 - Courtice S.S. (LOSSA) 

B2 - Carleton Place H.S. (EOSSSA) 

C2 - Quinte Christian H.S.l (COSSA)

D2 -École secondaire publique Louis-Riel (NCSSAA)

A3 - Ursula Franklin Academy (TDSSAA)

B3 - Belle River D. H. S. (SWOSSA) 

C3 - St. Paul Catholic H.S. (SOSSA) 

D3 - Sacred Heart H. S. (CWOSSA)

A4 - Holy Cross C. H. S.

(YRAA) 

B4 - St. Thomas Aquinas S.S. (GBSSA) 

C4 - St. Joseph-Schollard Hall (NOSSA)

D4 -Philopateer Christian College (ROPSSAA) 

Time

Location 1:

Bruce Power FIeld 1

Location 2: Walkerton District Community School

Location 3:

Sacred Heart High School

Location 4: Bruce Power Field 4

Day 1 - Thursday June 2nd, 2022

9:00 am

A1 - A3

A2 - A4

B1 - B3

B2 - B4

11:00

C1 - C3

C2 - C4

D1 - D3

D2 - D4

1:00 pm

B1 - B2

B3 - B4

A1 - A2

A3 - A4

3:00 pm

D1 - D2

D3 - D4

C1 - C2

C3 - C4

Day 2 - Friday June 3rd, 2022

9:00 am

B4 - B1

B2 - B3

A4 - A1

A2 - A3

11:00 am

D4 - D1

D2 - D3

C4 - C1

C2 - C3

Quarter-Finals

3:00 pm

QF#1: 1st a - 2nd B

QF#2: 1st B - 2nd A

QF#3: 1st C - 2nd D

QF#4: 1st D - 2nd C

Day 3 - Saturday June 4th, 2022   Location: Walkerton (Sacred Heart H. S. & Walkerton District C. S)

9:00 am

Semi-Finals

Sacred Heart H. S. - SF#1: Winner of QF#1 vs Winner of QF#4

Walkerton District C. S. - SF#2: Winner of QF#2 vs Winner of QF#3

1:00 pm

Bronze Medal Match

Walkerton District C. S. - Loser of SF#1 vs Loser of SF#2

3:00 pm

Gold Medal Match

Walkerton District C. S. - Winner of SF#1 vs Winner of SF#2

Time

Location 1:

Walkerton

Location 2: Walkerton 

Location 3:

Walkerton

Location 4: Walkerton

Day 1 - Thursday June 2nd, 2022

9:00 am

A1 - A3

A2 - A4

B1 - B3

B2 - B4

11:00

C1 - C3

C2 - C4

D1 - D3

D2 - D4

1:00 pm

B1 - B2

B3 - B4

A1 - A2

A3 - A4

3:00 pm

D1 - D2

D3 - D4

C1 - C2

C3 - C4

Day 2 - Friday June 3rd, 2022

9:00 am

B4 - B1

B2 - B3

A4 - A1

A2 - A3

11:00 am

D4 - D1

D2 - D3

C4 - C1

C2 - C3

Quarter-Finals

3:00 pm

QF#1: 1st a - 2nd B

QF#2: 1st B - 2nd A

QF#3: 1st C - 2nd D

QF#4: 1st D - 2nd C

Day 3 - Saturday June 4th, 2022   Location: Walkerton

9:00 am

Semi-Finals

Field #1 - SF#1: Winner of QF#1 vs Winner of QF#4

Field #2 - SF#2: Winner of QF#2 vs Winner of QF#3

1:00 pm

Bronze Medal Match

Field #1 - Loser of SF#1 vs Loser of SF#2

3:00 pm

Gold Medal Match

Field #1 - Winner of SF#1 vs Winner of SF#2

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors