Competition Schedules

Competition Schedules & Results

 

*** East Bayfield Community Centre and Holly Recreation Centre Barrie Ontario****
Ticket Information: Individual Day Pass: $5
Tournament Pass: $10
Senior (over 65) Free
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2019 ROUND ROBIN
RINK TIME # HOME TEAM SCORE VISITING TEAM SCORE
EB P 8:00AM GM1 Neil McNeil HS Maroons  5 Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon
EB G 8:15AM GM2 Waterdown Warriors  4 Jean Vanier CSS Knights  2
HC 1 8:00AM GM3 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders  2 Sacred Heart High School Huskies  0
HC 2 8:15AM GM4 Medway High School Cowboys  7 Cobourg Collegiate Institute Wolves  0
EB P 10:00AM GM5 Brooklin High School Bears  2 Lawrence Park CI Panthers  5
EB G 10:15AM GM6 St. Michael CSS Thunder  4 Collingwood Collegiat Ins Fighting Owls  6
HC 1 10:00AM GM7 St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions  0 St. Peter's CSS Panthers  2
HC 2 10:15AM GM8 Elmira District SS Lancers  3 St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  2
EB P 12:00PM GM9 Cobourg Collegiate Institute Wolves  2 Sacred Heart High School Huskies  4
EB G 12:15PM GM10 Medway High School Cowboys  2 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders
HC 1 12:00PM GM11 Waterdown Warriors  4 Neil McNeil HS Maroons  5
HC 2 12:15PM GM12 Jean Vanier CSS Knights  8 Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon  2
EB P 2:00PM GM13 St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  4 St. Peter's CSS Panthers  1
EB G 2:15PM GM14 Elmira District SS Lancers St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions  1
HC 1 2:00PM GM15 Brooklin High School Bears  2 St. Michael CSS Thunder  0
HC 2 2:15PM GM16 Lawrence Park CI Panthers  3 Collingwood Collegiat Institute Fighting Owls  2
THURDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 ROUND ROBIN
EB P 8:00AM GM17 Neil McNeil HS Maroons  4 Jean Vanier CSS Knights  2
EB G 8:15AM GM18 Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon  3 Waterdown Warriors  6
HC 1 8:00AM GM19 Sacred Heart High School Huskies  3 Medway High School Cowboys
HC 2 8:15AM GM20 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders  4 Cobourg Collegiate Institute Wolves
EB P 10:00AM GM21 Collingwood Collegiat Institute Fighting Owls  1 Brooklin High School Bears  6
EB G 10:15AM GM22 St. Michael CSS Thunder  2 Lawrence Park CI Panthers  0
HC 1 10:00AM GM23 St. Peter's CSS Panthers  1 Elmira District SS Lancers  2
HC 2 10:15AM GM24 St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions  3 St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  3
THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 QUARTER FINALS
EB P 4:00 PM GM25 1ST PLACE mariodesign.ca DIVISION 2ND PLACE  Georgian College DIVISION
       Elmira District SS Lancers  2                   Waterdown Warriors  1
EB G 4:15 PM GM26 1ST PLACE Harvey's Swiss Chalet DIVISION 2ND PLACE  edge imaging DIVISION
       Lawrence Park CI Panthers  4           Holy Cross CSS Crusaders  2
HC 1 4:00 PM GM27 1ST PLACE Georgian College DIVISION 2ND PLACE  mariodesign.ca DIVISION
                Neil McNeil HS Maroons  5  St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  4
HC 2 4:15 PM GM28 1ST PLACE edge imaging DIVISION 2ND PLACE  Harvey's Swiss Chalet DIVISION
         Medway High School Cowboys  2  Brooklin High School Bears  3
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 SEMI FINALS
HC 1 9:00 AM GM29 WINNER GM #26 WINNER GAME #25
      Elmira District Lancers  4   Lawrence Park Panthers  0
HC 2 9:15 AM GM30 WINNER GAME #28 WINNER GAME #27
       Brooklin High School Bears  4  Neil McNeil HS Maroons  5
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 BRONZE MEDAL
HC 1 2:00 PM GM31 LOSER GAME #29 LOSER GAME #30
       Brooklin High School Bears  1  Lawrence Park Panthers  2
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 GOLD MEDAL GAME
HC 1 4:00 PM GM32 WINNER GAME #29   WINNER GAME #30  
       Elmira District Lancers  2  Neil McNeil HS Maroons  5
*** East Bayfield Community Centre and Holly Recreation Centre Barrie Ontario****
Ticket Information: Individual Day Pass: $5
Tournament Pass: $10
Senior (over 65) Free
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20, 2019 ROUND ROBIN
RINK TIME # HOME TEAM SCORE VISITING TEAM SCORE
EB P 8:00 AM GM1 Neil McNeil HS Maroons   Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon  
EB G 8:15 AM GM2 Waterdown Warriors   Jean Vanier CSS Knights  
HC 1 8:00 AM GM3 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders   Sacred Heart High School Huskies  
HC 2 8:15 AM GM4 Medway High School Mustangs   Cobourg Collegiate Institute  
EB P 10:00 AM GM5 Brooklin High School Bears   Lawrence Park CI Panthers  
EB G 10:15 AM GM6 St. Michael CSS Thunder   Collingwood Collegiat Ins Fighting Owls  
HC 1 10:00 AM GM7 St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions   St. Peter's CSS Panthers  
HC 2 10:15 AM GM8 Elmira District SS Lancers   St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  
EB P 12:00 PM GM9 Cobourg Collegiate Institute   Sacred Heart High School Huskies  
EB G 12:15 PM GM10 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders   Medway High School Mustangs  
HC 1 12:00 PM GM11 Waterdown Warriors   Neil McNeil HS Maroons  
HC 2 12:15 PM GM12 Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon   Jean Vanier CSS Knights  
EB P 2:00 PM GM13 St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats   St. Peter's CSS Panthers  
EB G 2:15 PM GM14 Elmira District SS Lancers   St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions  
HC 1 2:00 PM GM15 Brooklin High School Bears   St. Michael CSS Thunder  
HC 2 2:15 PM GM16 Lawrence Park CI Panthers   Collingwood Collegiat Institute Fighting Owls  
THURDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 ROUND ROBIN
EB P 8:00 AM GM17 Neil McNeil HS Maroons   Jean Vanier CSS Knights  
EB G 8:15 AM GM18 Les Aigles de l’École Secondaire Horizon   Waterdown Warriors  
HC 1 8:00 AM GM19 Sacred Heart High School Huskies   Medway High School Mustangs  
HC 2 8:15 AM GM20 Holy Cross CSS Crusaders   Cobourg Collegiate Institute  
EB P 10:00 AM GM21 Collingwood Collegiat Institute Fighting Owls   Brooklin High School Bears  
EB G 10:15 AM GM22 St. Michael CSS Thunder   Lawrence Park CI Panthers  
HC 1 10:00 AM GM23 St. Peter's CSS Panthers   Elmira District SS Lancers  
HC 2 10:15 AM GM24 St. Theresa of Lisieux CHS Lions   St. Thomas of Villanova Wildcats  
THURSDAY, MARCH 21, 2019 QUARTER FINALS
EB P 4:00 PM   1ST PLACE edge imagin DIVISION 2ND PLACE mariodesign DIVISION
             
EB G 4:15 PM   1ST PLACE Georgian College DIVISION 2ND PLACE Harvey's Swiss Chalet DIVISION
             
HC 1 4:00 PM   1ST PLACE Harvey's Swiss Chalet DIVISION 2ND PLACE Georgian College DIVISION
             
HC 2 4:15 PM   1ST PLACE mariodesign DIVISION 2ND PLACE edge imaging DIVISION
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 SEMI FINALS
HC 1 9:00 AM   WINNER GM #27 WINNER GAME #26
             
HC 2 9:15 AM   WINNER GAME #25 WINNER GAME #28
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 BRONZE MEDAL
HC 1 2:00 PM   LOSER GAME #29 LOSER GAME #30
             
FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019 GOLD MEDAL GAME
HC 1 4:00 PM   WINNER GAME #29   WINNER GAME #30