Results

Click here to watch the games live!

All pool play games match are the best 2 of 3 

POOL PLAY RESULTS

 

Pool A HDCHS TDSS QCS REN GHS POINTS PLACE

A1-Hamilton DCHS

SOSSA

 

X

2 - 0

27-25 

25-20

2 - 0

25-16 

25-19

2 - 0

25-10 

25-17

 2 - 0

25-14

25-09

     4  1st

A2-Timiskaming DSS

NEOAA/AANEO

0 - 2

25-27 

20-25

 

X

0 - 2

22-25 

22-25

1 - 2

25-21 

25-27

11-15

2 - 0

25-23 

25-14

     1  4th

A3-Quinte CS

COSSA

 0 - 2

16-25

19-25

2 - 0

25-22 

25-22

 X

2 - 0

25-19

29-27

2 - 0

25-22 

25-16

     3 2nd 

A4-ÉSC Renaissance

YRAA

0 - 2

10-25 

17-25

2 -1

21-25 

27-25

15-11

0 - 2

19-25

27-29 

 

X

2 - 0

25-05

25-09

    2   3rd

A5-Gravenhurst HS

GBSSA

 0 - 2

14-25

09-25

0 - 2

23-25 

13-25

2 -  0

22-25 

16-25

0 - 2

05-25

09-25 

 

X

    0   5th
               
Pool B LOCK PRG ADS LAKE BCA POINTS PLACE

B1-Lockerby CS

NOSSA

 

X

0 - 2

16-25 

22-25

2 - 1

25-11 

23-25

15-10

2 - 0

25-16 

25-26

2 - 0 

25-13

25-08

    3

 2nd 

B2-ÉSC Père René-de-Galinée

CWOSSA

2 - 0

25-16 

25-22

 

X

2 - 1

25-12 

22-25

115-3

2 - 0 

25-17

25-16

2 - 0

25-13

25-23  

    4  1st

B3-Acton DS

GHAC

1 - 2

11-25 

25-23

10-15

1 - 2

12-25 

25-22

03-15

 

X

2 - 1

25-20 

15-25

15-6

2 - 0

25-22 

25-14

    2  3rd

B4-Lakefield CS

CISAA

0- 2

16-25 

16-25

0 -2 

17-25

16-25

1 - 2

0-25

25-15

06-15

 

X

 0 - 2

24-26

15-25

    0  5th

B5-Brampton CA

ROPSSAA

0 - 2 

13-25

08-25

0 - 2

13-25 

23-25

0 - 2

22-25 

14-25

2 - 0

26-24 

25-15

 

X

    1  4th

 

PLAYOFF RESULTS

Championship Quarterfinals (3/5)

4:30  (QF1) GYM 1

1st A Hamilton District Christian High School, 3-0

25-13

25-16

25-12

4th B   Brampton Christian Academy

5:00 (QF2) GYM 2

1st B ÉSC Père René-de-Galinée, 3-0

 25-20

26-24

25-23

4th A Timiskaming District Secondary School 

6:30    (QF3) GYM 1

3rd A ÉSC Renaissance, 0 - 3

17-25

15-25

17-25

2nd B  Lockerby Composite School

7:00   (QF4) GYM 2

3rd B Acton Distrtict School, 3-1

23-25

25-20

25-21

27-25

2nd A Quinte Christian School

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS - November 27, 2021
GAME (3/5) TIME GYM TEAMS
SEMI-FINAL (SF1)  9:00 1

Hamilton DCHS, 3-1

20-25

25-17

25-22

25-22

Lockerby CS

SEMI-FINAL  (SF2)   9:00 2

ÉSC Père René-de-Galinée 3-0

25-14

25-12

25-10

Acton District School

CHAMPIONSHIP BRONZE  1:OO 2

Lockerby CS 

17-25

25-20

23-25

25-09

08-15

Acton District School,2-3

CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD  1:30 1

Hamilton DCHS 3-0

25-16

25-13

25-17

ÉSC Père René-de-Galinée

 

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors