Day 1 Results

* The scores shown in the quarter boxes are the points scored in that quarter - not cumulative *

Game 1 Time: 9:00 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#1 Frontenac 18 19 18 16 71
#19 Havergal 9 2 4 9 24

 

Game 2 Time: 10:30 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#8 St. Paul 34 79
#14 Lindsay 15 35

 

Game 3 Time: 12:00 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#3 Mother Teresa 34 59
#17 Hammarskjold 15 32

 

Game 4 Time: 1:30 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#6 Theriault 24 52
#16 All Saints 5 16

 

Game 5 Time: 3:00 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#9 E.L. Crossley 22 53
#11 Kingsville 21 42

 

Game 6 Time: 3:00 Gym: Migration
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#10 Birchmount Park    33      72
#12 St. James    28      59

 

Game 7 Time: 1:30  Gym: MIGRATION 
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#7 Eden    22      43
#13 Jean Vanier    11      41

 

Game 8 Time: 12:00 Gym: MIGRATION
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#5 St. Mary's    16      45
#15 Superior Heights    17      42

 

Game 9 Time: 10:30 Gym: MIGRATION
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#4 St. Joseph's    20      48
#18 Father Henry Carr    12      35

 

Game 10 Time: 9:00 Gym: MIGRATION  
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
#2 Kennedy    27      71
#20 Beatrice Desloges    17      26

 

Game 11 Time: 7:00 Gym: MIGRATION
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
L3 #17  Hammarskjold    24      45
L4 #16 All Saints    17      23

 

Game 12 Time: 5:30 Gym: MIGRATION
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
L1 #19 Havergal    27      54
L2 #14 Lindsay    15      35

 

Game 13 Time: 7:00 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
L7 #13 Jean Vanier    39      67
L10 #20 Beatrice-Desloges    24      46

 

Game 14 Time: 5:30 Gym: KDHS
Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Final
L8 #15 Superior Heights    26     49 
L9 #18 Father Henry Carr   15     34 

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors