Competition Schedule

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
A1 - Thomas A Blakelock HS (GHAC 1) B1 - Holy Trinity CHS Bradford (GBSSA 1) C1 - Mother Teresa CSS (WOSSAA) D1 - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA 1)
A2 - Holy Trinity CSS Courtice (LOSSA 2) B2 - Our Lady Queen of the World Catholic Academy (YRAA) C2 - St. Mary CSS Hamilton (GHAC 2) D2 - St Mary's CSS Cobourg (COSSA)
A3 - Saint Francis CSS (SOSSA 1) B3 - Korah C. & V.S. (NOSSA)

C3 - ES l'Essor
(SWOSSAA)

D3 - Huntsville HS
(GBSSA 2)
A4 - Ursula Franklin Academy (TDSSAA) B4 - Crestwood Preparatory College (CISAA) C4 - La Salle SS (EOSSAA) D4 - St. James CHS
(
CWOSSA)
A5 - Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS (TDCAA) B5 - Lorne Park SS (ROPSSAA) C5 - Centennial SS Welland (SOSSA 2) D5 - ESC Garneau
(
NCSSAA)

DAY 1 - 

Time

Grillo Law
Henderson East

DIRM
Henderson West

GFSS
Henderson Field

Tarpin
Cericola Field

9:00am

A1 - Thomas A Blakelock HS

A5 - Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

B1 - Holy Trinity CHS Bradford

B5 - Lorne Park SS

C1 - Mother Teresa CSS

C5 - Centennial SS Welland

D1 - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS

D5 - ESC Garneau

10:30am

A2 - Holy Trinity CSS Courtice

A3 - Saint Francis CSS

B2 - Our Lady Queen WCA

B3 - Korah C. & V.S.

C2 - St. Mary CSS Hamilton

C3 - ES l'Essor

D2 - St Mary's CSS Cobourg

D3 - Huntsville HS

12:00pm

D4 - St. James CHS

D1 - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS

A4 - Ursula Franklin Academy

A1 - Thomas A Blakelock HS

B4 - Crestwood Preparatory College

B1 - Holy Trinity CHS Bradford

C4 - La Salle SS

C1 - Mother Teresa CSS

1:30pm

D5 - ESC Garneau

D2 - St Mary's CSS Cobourg

A5 - Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

A2 - Holy Trinity CSS Courtice

B5 - Lorne Park SS

B2 - Our Lady Queen WCA

C5 - Centennial SS Welland

C2 -  St. Mary CSS Hamilton

3:00pm

D3 - Huntsville HS

D4 - St. James CHS

A3 - Saint Francis CSS

A4 - Ursula Franklin Academy

B3 - Korah C. & V.S.

B4 - Crestwood Preparatory College

C3 - ES l'Essor

C4 - La Salle SS

DAY 2 - 

Time

Grillo Law
Henderson East

DIRM
Henderson West

GFSS
Henderson Field

Tarpin
Cericola Field

8:30am

C1 - Mother Teresa CSS

C2 - St. Mary CSS Hamilton

D1 - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS

D2 - St Mary's CSS Cobourg

A1 - Thomas A Blakelock HS

A2 - Holy Trinity CSS Courtice

B1 - Holy Trinity CHS Bradford

B2 - Our Lady Queen WCA

10:00am

C4 - La Salle SS

C5 - Centennial SS Welland

D4 - St. James CHS

D5 - ESC Garneau

A4 - Ursula Franklin Academy

A5 - Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

B4 - Crestwood Preparatory College

B5 - Lorne Park SS

11:30pm

C3 - ES l'Essor

C1 - Mother Teresa CSS

D3 - Huntsville HS

D1 - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS

A3 - Saint Francis CSS

A1 - Thomas A Blakelock HS

B3 - Korah C. & V.S.

B1 - Holy Trinity CHS Bradford

1:00pm

B2 - Our Lady Queen WCA

B4 - Crestwood Preparatory College

C2 - St. Mary CSS Hamilton

C4 - La Salle SS

D2 - St Mary's CSS Cobourg

D4 - St. James CHS

A2 - Holy Trinity CSS Courtice

A4 - Ursula Franklin Academy

2:30pm

B5 - Lorne Park SS

B3 - Korah C. & V.S.

C5 - Centennial SS Welland

C3 - ES l'Essor

D5 - ESC Garneau

D3 - Huntsville HS

A5 - Monsignor Percy Johnson CSS

A3 - Saint Francis CSS

5:30pm
Quarter-Finals

1st in A - 

2nd in B - 

1st in B - 

2nd in A - 

1st in C - 

2nd in D - 

1st in D - 

2nd in C -

Day 3 

Time

St. Mary @ Henderson West

Lions 1 (CCC) @ Henderson East

9:00am

Semi #1: Winner 1st A-2nd B vs Winner 1st D-2nd C

Semi # 2 Winner 1st B-2nd A vs Winner 1st C-2nd D

 

1:00pm

Bronze Medal Game

 

 

3:00pm

Gold Medal Game

 

 

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors