EAST REGIONALS- ETOBICOKE

Wed. June 1st/22

Game 1- Connorvale Park- 9 am- #8 St Michael’s 6 vs #9 St Josephs 9

Game 2- Centennial Optimist Park- 9 am- #4 Eastside 5 vs #5 Redmond 1

Game 3- Keelesdale Park- 9 am- #3 Neil McNeil 6 vs #6 Bradford 2

Game 4- Millwood Park- 9 am- #2 Richview 9 vs #7 M. Kolbe 4

Game 5- Connorvale Park- NOON- # 9 St Joseph’s 3 vs #1 Maxwell Heights 7

Game 6- Millwood Park- NOON- #7 M. Kolbe 12 vs #8 St Michael’s 2  

Game 7- Connorvale Park- 3 pm- #4 Eastside 0 vs #1 Maxwell Heights 14

Game 8- Millwood Park- 3 pm- #3 Neil McNeil 4 vs #2 Richview 6

Game 9- Centennial Optimist Park- #5 Redmond 12 vs #9 St Joseph’s 2

Game 10- Keelesdale- 3 pm- #7 M. Kolbe 2 vs #6 Bradford 9

Thurs. June 2nd/22

Game 11- Millwood- 9 am- Redmond 13 vs Neil McNeil 2

Game 12- Centennial Optimist- 9 am- Bradford 2 vs Eastside 4

Game 13- Millwood- NOON- Redmond 6 vs Eastside 0

Game 14- Connorvale- 11:30 AM- Maxwell Heights 2 vs Richview 0

Game 15- Connorvale- 3 pm- Richview 5 vs Redmond 9

*** Extra 3 games for 0-2 teams after day one

Game 16- Keelesdale North 9 am- St Michaels-Kempville 13 vs St Joseph’s 2 

Game 17- Keelesdale North- NOON- St Michaels-Kempville 6 vs M. Kolbe 5

Game 18- St Joseph’s declines to play the last game

 

 

 

 

WEST REGION WINDSOR 

Game 1- Cullen Field- 9 am  Kincardine vs Mitchell

Game 2- Soullierre- 9 am   Gonzga vs St Charles

Game 3- Lacasse- 9 am St anne vs Nelson

Game 4- Town Hall 9 am  St Michael vs A.N. Myer

Game 5- Cullen- Mitchell vs Villanova

Game 6- town Hall- 12 pm St Michael College vs Kincardine

Game 7- Cullen-  3 pm St Charles vs Winner Game 5

Game 8- Lacassel 12 pm An Myer vs Nelson

Game 9-Soulliere  3 pm Gonzaga vs Loser Game 5

Game 10- Town Hallt- 3 pm St Anne vs winner game 6

Thurs. June 2nd/22

Game 11- Cullen 9 am  Gonzaga vs Nelson

Game 12- Soulliere- 9 am   St Charles vs St Anne

Game 13- Cullen Nelson vs St Charles

Game 14- Lacasse Noon  Villanova vs A N Myer

Game 15- Lacasse- A N Myer vs St Charles

l 3 games for 0-2 teams after day one

Game 16- Town Hall 9 am   Mitchell vs Kincardine

Game 18- Town Hall- 12 St Anne vs Mitchell