BADMINTON (SWOSSAA)

May 4-6, 2017, Pain Court
Mike Schinkelshoek, ES Pain Court
519-352-1614
schimich@cscprovidence.ca
Entry Deadline: Apr. 27, 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PLAYERS!  

MENS DOUBLES A, B AND C MEDALISTS

A – FLIGHT

 

B-FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Kyle To / Stanley Feng  YRAA

GOLD

Kyle Leung / Allan Lin  TDSSAA

SILVER

Julian Chow / Jared So  YRAA

SILVER

Sam Lai / Ben Tan  CWOSSA

BRONZE

Shayam Samsooden / Tihan Hewagama  ROPSSAA

BRONZE

Ryan Massey-Smith / Frédéric-Louis Khalid-Léroux   NCSSA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Richard Jin / Andrew Li YRAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Jonny Hammond / Auzzi Rowe  NOSSA

 

C – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Eric Wang / Leo Yan  CISSA

SILVER

Jayden Patterson / Evan Paul  COSSA

BRONZE

Graham Gibson / Dawson Breen  NEOAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Zacharie Lafrenière / Pascal Groleau  EOSSAA

 

WOMENS DOUBLES A, B AND C MEDALISTS

 

A – FLIGHT

 

B-FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Catherine Choi / Sharon Au  YRAA

GOLD

Valérie Daoust / Vanessa Graumond  EOSSAA

SILVER

Talia Ng / Sarah Gale  CISSA

SILVER

Fanfan Li / Kitty Guo  TDSSAA

BRONZE

Maggie Wong /  Vania Wu  YRAA

BRONZE

Margaret Yang / Karen Li  NCSSA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Sharon Chung / Heidi Jiang  TDSSAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Vibha Choudhary / Kritika Choudhary  SOSSA

 

C – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Paige Hillman / Katie Garth  GBSSA

SILVER

Angela Li / Kelly Zhu  LOSSA

BRONZE

Angelina Tan / Czarlamagne Guce  TDCAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Taylor Kewley / Darby Barnard  SWOSSAA

 

MENS SINGLES A, B AND C MEDALISTS 

A – FLIGHT

 

B-FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Brian Yang  YRAA

GOLD

Darren Choi  CISSA

SILVER

Samson Chan  COSSA

SILVER

Brandon Watkins EOSSAA

BRONZE

Aaron Hsu  TDSSAA

BRONZE

Tommy Du  YRAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Yi Chen  YRAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Andy Bai  NCSSA

 

C – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Harry Soo  ROPSSAA

SILVER

Jeff Zhang  WOSSA

BRONZE

Brandon Cheung  TDSSAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Dhairy Shah  SWOSSAA

 

WOMENS SINGLES A, B, AND C MEDALISTS

A – FLIGHT

 

B-FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Katie Ho-Shue  YRAA

GOLD

Sherry Wu  NCSSA

SILVER

Jailyn Joensen  LOSSA

SILVER

Kiersten Hillman  GBSSA

BRONZE

Crystal Lai  ROPSSAA

BRONZE

Rita Zha  TDCAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Jacqueline Cheung  YRAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Cynthia Wie  TDSSAA

 

C – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Zainab Rashid  TDCAA

SILVER

Émilie Ménard  EOSSAA

BRONZE

Jessica Maher  GBSSA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Vanessa Kam  TDSSAA

MIXED DOUBLES C MEDALISTS

C – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Katie Abrams / Bryn deChastelain GHAC

SILVER

Amiel Dela Rosa / Nicole Granda  TDCAA

BRONZE

Ashlynn Quimby / Brendan Soto SWOSSAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Alexa Jappy / Avery McCann  SWOSSAA

MIXED DOUBLES B MEDALISTS

B-FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Katy Rozonoua / James Paul Marcelino  ROPSSAA

SILVER

Jessie Chen / Eric Wan TDSSAA

BRONZE

Sophia Zhou / Yifei Zhang  ROPSSAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Sierra Olsthoorn / Scott Parker CWOSSA

MIXED DOUBLES A MEDALISTS

A – FLIGHT

 

GOLD

Cara deBelle  / Victor Lu  TDSSAA

SILVER

Tiffany Too / Anthony Tso  YRAA

BRONZE

Joey Kuang /  Alwin Ly  TDSSAA

ANTIQUE BRONZE

Bell Tuen / Mark Kao  YRAA

High School Smash –
Badminton Intramural Contest Presented by Yonex

Yonex Canada and OFSAA are pleased to announce the High School Smash – Badminton Intramural Contest.  The contest encourages schools to develop an intramural badminton program at their school that focuses on fun, inclusion, and getting more students active. 

 

Yonex partnership story and contest details link 

 

 

Participant Feedback Survey

Please complete at the conclusion of the Championship. OFSAA values your feedback!

Survey link