Schedules & Results

Schedules & Results

Monday - November 26  (2nd team is designated as the HOME team)

10:00 INDEPENDENT BOWL

TDCAA vs. NCSSAA #2

Chaminade Gryphons  21       vs  Ashbury Colts      24                            
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
Chaminade       14  0  7 0 21
Ashbury  0  14  7 3 24
TOP PERFORMERS                                                                            
CHAMINADE  ASHBURY

Johari Hastings - 19 carries for 91 yards & 1 TD

Christopher John - 11 carries for 79 yards & 2 TD's

Stephan Bulato - 3 of 8 for 53 yards

 

 

Adrian Liepmann - 5 carries for 41 yards

Zach Auger - 4 receptions for 59 yards

Huzaifah Rana - 15 of 30 for 173 yards and 2 TD passes

TD'S by Carter Harris Follwell, Huzaifah Rana  & Owen Seaman

 

Christopher John - 6 tackles & 1 fumble recovery

Johari Hastings - 5 tackles

Jaden Jeremiah - 4 tackles & 1 fumble recovery

Interceptions by Noah Abdool & Joshua Linhares

Jordi Kokkinakis - 10 tackles 

Adrian Liepmann - 9 tackles

Matthew Boulet - 2 fumble recoveries

 

Kenneth Williams - 2 punt returns for 29 yards Game winning 27 yard FG by Reinis Ustubs as time expired

 

1:00 EASTERN BOWL

COSSA vs. EOSSAA #1

Thomas A. Stewart Griffins           vs Holy Cross Crusaders                                          
                        1 2 3 4 FINAL
Thomas A. Stewart     0 0  0 8  8
Holy Cross 7 10  8 0  25
TOP PERFORMERS
THOMAS A. STEWART HOLY CROSS

Jake Zajac - 8 carries for 36 yards & 3 receptions for 58 yards - 1 TD

Kal Sager - 9 of 20 passing for 98 yards & 1 TD pass

Mark Nicolson - 2 receptions for 29 yards

Braeden MacMicken - 19 carries for 97 yards and 2 rushing TD's

Tommy Pendergast - 4 of 16 passing for 88 yards and 2 rushing TD's

Domenico Montalbano - 5 receptions for 72 yards 

Noah Thomson - 7.5 tackles

Max Levasseur - 4.5 tackles

Robin French - 1 interception

Griffin Chenier & Samuel Low - 5 tackles each

Fumble Recoveries by Jaden Rooney & Dawson Elnarson

Jayden Rooney - 1 interception

Jake Zajac - 5 kick returns for 73 yards Domenico Montalbano - 5 punt returns for 89 total yards

 

4:00 WESTERN BOWL

GHAC vs. WOSSAA

St. Thomas More Knights           vs Catholic Central Crusaders                                        
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
St. Thomas More   15  1  0 10 26
Catholic Central  0  9  0 0
TOP PERFORMERS 
ST. THOMAS MORE CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Juwaun Smith - 10 carries for 87 yards and 1 TD

Isaiah Parkinson - 12 carries for 66 yards 

Evan Hillock - 5 of 10 passing for 40 yards

Edgerin Williams-Hernandez - 4 catches for 30 yards

Bryce Twohey - 20 carries for 105 yards and 1 TD

Ethan Chambers - 5 of 13 passing for 47 yards

 

 

Yousif Al-Khaldi - 11 tackles, 1 interception & 1 fumble reovery

Josh Munoz - 8 tackles

Ethan Monaghan - 2 interceptions

 

Ali Shirzad - 14 tackles

Devonte Ballantyne - 10 tackles

Mark Beukeboom - fumble recovery

 

Janeil Gordon - 4 kick returns for 79 yards Luke Ciapka 3 kick returns for 47 yards

 

 


Tuesday - November 27

10:00 GOLDEN HORSESHOE BOWL

SOSSA vs. ROPSSAA

Saint Paul Patriots                        vs Lorne Park Spartans                
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
SAINT PAUL  0  3  0  3
LORNE PARK  7  0  14 0  21
TOP PERFORMERS  
SAINT PAUL LORNE PARK

Devon Schiller - Cleveland - 8 of 19 passing for 80 yards

Carlos Calderon Barahora - 5 carries for 28 yards

Matthew Paul - 2 receptions for 42 yards

Nolan Dillingham 5 of 8 passing for 100 yards

Liam Bowman - 16 carries for 126 yards and 1 TD; 4 punt returns for 171 yards and 2 TD's

Jared Benson - 2 receptions for 65 yards

Zackary Lundy - 5.5 tackles

Marley McCray - 5 tackles

William Schmahl - 1 intercetion

Max Henry - 7 tackles

Liam Jeewan - 5 tackles & 1 fumble recovery

Brady Farquhar - 1 fumble recovery

Jemar Graham - 3 punt returns for 21 yards  
   

 

1:00 METRO BOWL

NWOSSAA vs. TDSSAA

St. Ignatius Falcons                                vs Northern Red Knights                                     
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
ST. IGNATIUS  0  7  10  17
NORTHERN  0 7  0  3  10
TOP PERFORMERS  
ST. IGNATIUS NORTHERN

Nicholas Doucet - 22 carries for 215 yards & 1 TD

Anthony Gojsic - 11 carries for 43 yards

Noah Penfold - 5 carries for 41 yards & 1 TD

 

Ricardo Chisholm - 8 carries for 93 yards

Ryley Ness - 7 of 15 passing for 216 yards & 1 TD

Devynn Cromwell - 1 reception for 104 yards

Nicholas Maruna - 2 receptions for 61 yards

Bradley Macklin - 12 tackles 

Kevan White - 6 tackles 

Nick Bruni _ 1 interception

Allister Poulos - 10 tackles

Carson Strutt - 9 tackles

Trent Savard - 3 punt returns for 38 yards Malcolm James - 2 kick returns for 22 yards

 

4:00 NORTHERN BOWL

SWOSSAA vs YRAA

Holy Names Knights                               vs Huron Heights Warriors           
1 3 FINAL 
HOLY NAMES 1 8 8 7 24
HURON HEIGHTS 6 0 0 6 12
TOP PERFORMERS  
HOLY NAMES HURON HEIGHTS

Mike Herzog - 21 carries for 225 yards & 3 TD's

Jake Heydon - 3 of 7 passing for 27 yards

Sebastian Scott -  29 carries for 135 yards

Michael Gray - 12 carries for 65 yards

Mike Herzog - 15 tackles

Matt Williams - 10 tackles

Conner Franzisi - 6 tackles

Noah Jacka - 5 tackles

Jacob Kaminski - Interception

  Julian Kuria - 4 kick returns for 43 yards

 

7:00 NATIONAL CAPITAL BOWL

NOSSA vs. NCSSAA #1

Korah Colts                                vs St. Peter Knights                    
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
KORAH 14 7 10 14  45
ST. PETER 6 0 6 12
TOP PERFORMERS  
KORAH ST. PETER

Nic Gervasi - 16 carries for 161 yards & 2 TD's

Zac Zeppa - 10 carries for 92 yards & 1 TD

Zack Polintano - 5 carries for 74 yards

Tyler Brechin - 2 TD's; Tristan O'Flynn 1 TD

Ryan Licandro - 13 of 26 passing for 162 yards

Jon Agette - 2 receptions for 61 yards

Conor MacDonald - 4 receptions for 40 yards

 

Aaron Keranen - 8 tackles

Jacob Jurich - 6 tackles

 

Bobby Lachambre - 15 tackles & 1 interception

Jake Auclair - 8 tackles & 1 interception

 

Mateo Perri - 6 converts & 1 FG for 9 points Jon Agette - 5 kick returns for 91 yards

 

Wednesday - November 28

11:00 CENTRAL BOWL

CWOSSA vs EOSSAA #2

Jacob Hespeler Hawks  vs Gananoque Trojans       
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
JACOB HESPELER 17 14 7 10 48
GANANOQUE 0 0 0
TOP PERFORMERS  
JACOB HESPELER GANANOQUE

Joel Watson - 9 of 15 passing for 129 yards & 3 TD's; 4 carries for 59 yards & 1 TD

Xavier Pineda - 13 carries for 111 yards; 2 receptions for 45 yards & 3 TD's

Alex Harman & Austin Dubois each with 1 TD

 

Braden Clark - 9 of 18 passing for 117 yards

Jacob Brewster - 7 carries for 34 yards & 3 receptions for 35 yards

Matt Donovan - 3 receptions for 47 yard

 

 

Connor Martinez - 10 tackles, 1 fumble recovery & 1 interception

Owen McDonald - 8 tackles 

Logan Hall - 1 interception

Nick deKroon - 6 tackles & 1 fumble recovery

Paden Brewster, Ben Cartwright, Jacob Brewster & Chase Sosnowski each had 5 tackles

Aidan Carter - 2 punt returns for 27 yards Ben Cartwright - 3 kick returns for 46 yards

 

2:00 SIMCOE BOWL

LOSSA vs. GBSSA

Holy Trinity Titans  vs St. Joan of Arc Knights                                       
  1 2 3 4 FINAL
HOLY TRINITY 7 21 7 38
ST. JOAN OF ARC 7 7 7 0 21
TOP PERFORMERS  
HOLY TRINITY ST. JOAN OF ARC

Max Brown - 6 of 10 passing for 148 yards & 4 TD's

Brady Loenhart -18 carries for 128 yards; 1 TD receiving

Josh Metzner - 8 carries for 58 yards & 1 TD; 3 receptions for 76 yards and 2 TD's

Aiden Alli had the other TD reception.

 

Justin Winn - 14 of 28 passing for 221 yards & 1 TD; also had 1 TD rushing

Justin Janicki- 10 carries for 150 yards & 1 TD

Daniel Hawthorne - 5 receptions for 90 yards

Bailey Yeoman - 3 receptions for 83 yards

 

Marcus Madelena - 8 tackles & 1 interception

Ethan Chung & Brady Loenhart each had 7 tackles

Alec Speers had an interception

Charlie Doering - 13 tackles

Jordan Travis - 9 tackles

Gavin Wallin - 8 tackles

Abdiel Garcia - 3 kick returns for 49 yards

Aaron Arteaga - 2 punt returns for 31 yards

Jordan Travis - 4 kick returns for 73 yards