Schedules & Results

You are here

Schedules & Results

(As of March 1st, 2018 -- A final copy will be handed out at the Coaches' meeting.)

A PDF of the schedule is available under Competition Schedules.

Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
 #1 
St Marys DCVI
#3 
Confederation S.S.
#2 
Holy Trinity SS
#4 
Quinte Christian High School
 #6 
St Thomas Aquinas HS
#8 
St Michael CHS
#5 
University  of Toronto schools
#7 
É.S. Père René de Galinée
 #11 
John McGregor SS
#9
Hamilton District Christian
 #12 
Timmins High & Vocational School
#10 
É.C. St Charles Garnier
 #16 
Ursula Franklin Academy
 #14 
ESAC Mère Teresa
 #15 
Esc EJ  Lajeunesse
#13 
És Louis Riel
 #20 
Haliburton Highlands
#19 
St Clement school
#18 
Brampton Christian Academy
#17 
ES Le Caron

Day/Jour 1 - lundi 5 mars / Monday March 5th 2018

Round Robin (Best 2 of 3 matches)

Time

E.J. Lajeunesse 1

E.J. Lajeunesse 2

Lamothe-Cadillac

Assumption

8:00

D2 – René de Galinée

D4 - Louis-Riel

D1 – Quinte DHS

D5 - Le Caron

B1 - Confederation

B5 - St-Clement

B2 – St-Michael

B4 - Mère Théresa

9:30

C2 –University of Toronto Schools

C4 - E.J. Lajeunesse

C1 – Holy Trinity

C5 - Brampton Christian Academy

A1 –St-Marys DCVI

A5 - Haliburton Highlands

A2 – St-Thomas Aquinas

A4 - Ursula Franklin

11:00

B1 - Confederation

B4 - Mère-Théresa

D2 –René-de-Galinée

D3 - Charles-Garnier

B2 – St-Michael

B3 - Hamilton DCHS

D1 – Quinte DHS

D4 - Louis-Riel

12:30

A1 –St-Marys

A4 - Ursula Franklin

C2 - University of Toronto Schools

C3 - Timmins HVS

A2 - St-Thomas Aquinas

A3 - John McGregor

C1 – Holy Trinity

C4 - E.J. Lajeunesse

2:00

D1 – Quinte DHS

D2 - René-de-Galinée

B3 - Hamilton DCHS

B5 - St-Clements

D3 - Charles Garnier

D5 - Le Caron

B1 – Confederation

B2 - St-Michael

3:30

C1 –Holy Trinity

C2 - University of Toronto Schools

C3 –Timmins HVS

C5 - Brampton Christian Academy

A1 - St-Marys

A2 - St-Thomas Aquinas

A3 – John McGregor

A5 - Haliburton Highlands

 

Day 2/Jour 2 - mardi 6 mars / Tuesday March 6th 2018

Round Robin (Best 2 of 3 matches)

 

Time

E.J. Lajeunesse 1

E.J. Lajeunesse 2

Lamothe-Cadillac

Assumption

8:30

C4 E.J. Lajeunesse

C5 - Brampton Christian Academy

A4 – Ursula Franklin

A5 - Haliburton Highlands

C1 – Holy Trinity

C3 - Timmins HVS

A1 – St-Marys

A3 - John McGregor

10:00

D1 Quinte DHS

D3 - Charles-Garnier

D4 – Louis-Riel

D5 - Le Caron

B4 – Mère-Théresa

B5 - St-Clement

B1 – Confederation

B3 - Hamilton DCHS

11:30

C3 – Timmins HVS

C4 - E.J. Lajeunesse

A2 – St-Thomas Aquinas

A5 - Haliburton Highlands

A3 - John McGregor

A4 - Ursula Franklin

C2 – University of Toronto Schools

C5 - Brampton Christian Academy

1:00

B2 – St-Michael

B5 - St-Clement

B3 - Hamilton DCHS

B4 - Mère Théresa

D3 – Charles-Garnier

D4 - Louis-Riel

D2 – René-de-Galinée

D5 - Le Caron

 

Tiebreaker games, if required, shall immediately follow pool play on Day 2.

The fifth place team in each pool does not advance past pool play.

 


Playoffs (Best 3 of 5 Matches)
     

 

Time E.J. Lajeunesse 1 E.J. Lajeunesse 2 Lamothe-Cadillac Assumption
Consolation Consolation Consolation Consolation
4:30

Quarter Final 1

3rd D-Quinte Christian

4th C - Lajeunesse-

Quarter Final 2

3rd C- Timmins 

4th D-ST Charles Garnier

Quarter Final 3

4th B-St Clement

3rd A- Ursula Franklin

Quarter Final 4

3rd B-Confederation

4th A- John McGregor

Championship Championship Championship Championship
6:30

Quarter Final 1

1st D- Louis Riel

2nd C-U of T Schools

Quarter Final 2

1at -C- Holy Trinity-

2nd D Pere Rene de Galinee

Quarter Final 3

1st A- ST Mary's

2nd B-St Michael CHS

Quarter Final 4

2nd A-St Thomas Aquinas

1st B-ESAC Mere Teresa

 

Day 3/Jour 3 - mercredi 7 mars / Wednesday March 7th 2018

Playoffs (Best 3 of 5 matches)

Time Lajeunesse Assumption
9:00

Consolation

Semi final 

Winner Consolation Quarter-Final #1

Quinte Christian 

winner  Consolation Quarter- Final 3

 

 

Consolation

Semi final 

Winner Consolation Quarter-Final #2

winner  Consolation Quarter- Final 4

 

11:00

Championship

Semi final 

Winner Championship Quarter-Final #1

University of Toronto Schools

winner  Championship Quarter- Final 3

St-Marys

 

 

Championship

Semi final 

Winner Championship Quarter-Final # 2

Holy Trinity School

winner  Championship Quarter- Final #4

ESAC Mère-Théresa

 

13:00

Consolation Final

 Quinte Christian District 

                  vs

        Confederation SS


15:00

Bronze Medal Match

             St Mary's

                   vs

        ESAC Mere Teresa

 

17:00

Championship Match

University of Toronto Schools

                      vs

         Holy Trinity School