Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

OFSAA Tennis Results 2015

Friday, June, 5, 2015

OFSAA Tennis 2015

http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/tennis

High School Results

High School Boys Singles:

1.Grant McPherson - St. Michael Catholic SS (WOSSAA)  8 to 3

2. Matt Kovacs - Catholic Central HS (WOSSAA)

3. Jonah Baryliuk - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA) 8 to 6

4. Matthew Ross - St. Michael's College (CISAA)

High School Boys Doubles:

1. Kurtis Dean & Luke Vesz- Humberview S.S (ROPSSAA) 8-7(7-2)

2. Waleed Baig & Nikhil Taneja - A.B. Lucas SS (WOSSAA)

3. John & Luke Fischer - Stratford Central (WOSSAA)  8 to 4

4. Connor Hutchinson & Tyler Lam - Holy Trinity School (CISAA)

High School Girls Singles:

1.  Jules Johnson - Oakridge SS (WOSSAA)  8 to 2

2. Mara Stroe - J Clarke Richardson (LOSSA)

3. Megan Gilkes - Holy Trinity School (CISAA) 8 to 5

4. Sierra Olsthoorn - Waterloo CI (CWOSSA)

High School Girls Doubles:

1. Catherine Rastin & Clara Rastin- St. Patrick (SWOSSAA) 8 to 3

2. Victoria Tseng Paepcke & Caroline Feeley- Lorne Park S.S. (ROPSSAA)

3. Portia Tabone & Morgan Simard- Lajeunesse (SWOSSAA) 8 to 2

4. Victoria Forcina & Divya Santhanam- UTS (TDCAA)

High School Mixed Doubles:

1.  Matt Fenerty & Zante Botha - Mother Teresa CSS (WOSSAA)  8 to 4

2. Meg Killeen & Matt Gibbard-McCall - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA)

3. Sarah Harling & Lachlan Carmichael - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA) 8 to 6

4. Renee Resendes & Ryan Resendes- Holy Names (SWOSSAA)

OFSAA Tennis 2015 Open Results

Open Boys Singles:

1.  Mark Jensen Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC) 8 to 6

2.  Peter Coombs Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC)

3. Christopher Corrao- Bill Crothers (YRAA) 8 to 7

4. John Drake - Eden High School (SOSSA)

Open Boys Doubles:

1.  Martin Hong & Peter Divilek Abbey Park (GHAC) 8 to 3

2. Brooks Coffey & Alp Tezol - North Toronto (TDSSAA)

3. Nic Loncar & Spencer Grant Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC) 8 to 1

4. James Stevenson & Victor Li - St. Andrew's College (CISAA)

Open Girls Singles:

1.  Mya Bui - PickeringHS (LOSSA) 8 to 3

2. Ksenia Providokhina - Bill Crothers SS (YRAA)

3. Anna Maria Buraya - Bayview Glen (CISAA) 8 to 6

4. Rebecca Herrington - Banting (GBSSA)

Open Girls Doubles:

1.  Layne Van Buskirk & Silvia Verebes- Holy Names (SWOSSAA) 8 to 4

2. Alicia Opatowski & Carleyah McLean - Dunbarton HS (LOSSA)

3.  Katherine Yampolsky & Alex Fainblum - Thornhill SS (YRAA) 8 to 7 (7-1)

4. Ecaterina Camer & Taylor Cheung-Damonte - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA)

Open Mixed Doubles:

1. Teona & Victor Velehorschi- Massey (SWOSSAA) 8-7 (7-5)

2. Selena Celic & Adrian Mag- Tecumseh Vista (SWOSSAA)

3. Sara Krupica & Milos Markovic - Humberside (TDSSAA) 8 to 6 

4. Petar Vucenovic & Jelena Vucenovic - A.N. Myer S.S. (SOSSA)