Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

Swimming Championship Results

Thursday, March, 12, 2015

OFSAA Swimming 2015

March 3-4, Etobicoke Olympium

FULL RESULTS AND TIMES AVAILABLE ON OFSAA SWIMMING SITE

Team Results

Overall Combined Team
Georgetown District 

Senior Girls' Team
Georgetown District

Senior Boys' Team
St Andrew's College  

Junior Girls' Team
Georgetown District

Junior Boys' Team
Georgetown District 

ParaSport Team
W Ross Macdonald

Open Girls' Team
Glendale HS

Open Boys' Team
Banting SS 

Tuesday Results

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Penny Oleksiak, Monarch Park Collegiate 

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Panos Papangelakiws, St Thomas Aquinas-GHAC

Women 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Pari Baker, Clarkson Secondary

Men 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Matthew Moore, Sinclair Secondary School 

Women 14 & Under 4x50 SC Meter Medley JR Relay
Georgetown District-GHAC

Men 14 & Under 4x50 SC Meter Medley JR Relay
Clarkson Secondary

Women 4x50 SC Meter Medley Relay
Glendale HS - WO

Men 4x50 SC Meter Medley Relay
Banting SS - WO

Women 20 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle PARA Multi-Class
Alicia Denoon, John F Ross

Men 20 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle PARA Multi-Class
Zach Griffith, St Joseph’s WO

Women 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle JR
Eryn Loney, MM Robinson-GHAC 

Men 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle JR
Tommy ly, RH King Academy

Women 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle SR
Jennifer Hoang, Albert Campbell CI

Men 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle SR
Thomas Leung, Bill Crothers Secondary School 

Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Penny Oleksiak, Monarch Park Collegiate
OFSAA RECORD - 25.95 

Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Alex Auster, Ashbury College (NCSSAA)
OFSAA RECORD - 23.35 

Women 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly JR
Sarah Whitlock, Dunbarton High School

Men 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly JR
Angus Cowan, North Park Collegiate & VS

Women 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly SR
Dana Dusevic, Colonel By SS (NCSSAA)

Men 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly SR
Jonathan van der Veen, Southwood Secondary School

Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Hannah Genich, St Mary (COSSA)

Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
William Dixon, TA Blakelock (GHAC)

Women 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke JR
Linden Chung, Mayfield SS (ROPSSAA)

Men 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke JR
Jake Gray, Upper Canada College 

Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Tiara Higuchi, Port Credit Secondary School 

Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Jonathan Chu, Upper Canada College

Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Samantha Anderson, Bill Crothers Secondary School 

Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
David Xu, St Andrew's College

Women 15 & Over 4x50 SC Meter Medley SR Relay
Lawrence Park CI

Men 15 & Over 4x50 SC Meter Medley SR Relay
St Andrew's College

Wednesday

Women 200 SC Meter IM
Sophia Papadedes, John F Ross 

Men 200 SC Meter IM
Will Morley, Univesity of Toronto Schools

Women 14 & Under 4x50 SC Meter Freestyle JR Relay
Dunbarton High School

Men 14 & Under 4x50 SC Meter Freestyle JR Relay
Upper Canada College

Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM SR
Tiara Higuchi, Port Credit Secondary School 

Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM SR
Jonathan van der Veen, Southwood Secondary School 
OFSAA RECORD - 1:01.90 

Women 100 SC Meter IM
Olivia Kelly, Msgr Paul Dwyer CHS

Men 100 SC Meter IM
Will Dickson, Westmount 

Women 14 & Under 100 SC Meter IM JR
Brooke DeCarlo, Innisdale Secondary School

Men 14 & Under 100 SC Meter IM JR
Angus Cowan, North Park Collegiate & VS 
OFSAA RECORD - 1:03.26

Women 20 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle PARA Multi-Class
Gabby Baird, Centennial CVI

Men 20 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle PARA Multi-Class
Kyle Brunet, W Ross Macdonald 

Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle SR
Angelina Pan, Havergal College 

Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle SR
Thomas Leung, Bill Crothers Secondary School 

Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Josee Barrette, Esc Pierre Savard (NCSSAA)

Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
William Dixon, TA Blakelock (GHAC)

Women 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle JR
Harriet Owen, Huron Park SS 

Men 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle JR
Alejandro Madrazo Murillo, St Andrew's College 
OFSAA RECORD - 57.25 

Women 20 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke PARA Multi-Class
Alicia Denoon, John F Ross

Men 20 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke PARA Multi-Class
Kyle Brunet, W Ross Macdonald 

Women 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Jennifer Hoang, Albert Campbell CI 

Men 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Jason Lacsamana, Bishop Reding (GHAC)

Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Erin Power, Uxbridge Secondary School 

Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Tyler Immel-Herron, St Mary (COSSA)

Women 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke JR
Brooke DeCarlo, Innisdale Secondary School 
OFSAA RECORD - 31.77 

Men 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke JR
Zac Vhrovsek, Sir Winston Churchill (SOSSA)

Women 15 & Over 4x50 SC Meter Freestyle SR Relay
Georgetown District

Men 15 & Over 4x50 SC Meter Freestyle SR Relay
St Andrew's College
OFSAA RECORD - 1:38.10 

Women 4x100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
North Park Collegiate & VS

Men 4x100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Bishop Reding